🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

LHR - Oxford - Heathrow

A bus service operated by Oxford Bus Company

Map

Oxford Gloucester Green Bus Station (Bay 7) 05:00 06:00 then hourly until 13:00 14:00 then hourly until 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Oxford Westgate (Stop S4) 05:02 06:02 13:02 14:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S2) 05:03 06:03 13:03 14:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K5) 05:05 06:06 13:06 14:06 18:06 19:05 20:05 21:05
St Clements Street (Stop B) 05:06 06:09 13:09 14:09 18:09 19:06 20:06 21:06
Headington Brookes University (Stop B3) 05:08 06:12 13:12 14:12 18:12 19:08 20:08 21:08
Headington Shops (Stop HS5) 05:10 06:15 13:15 14:15 18:15 19:10 20:10 21:10
Headington Green Road Roundabout (E-bound) 05:12 06:17 13:17 14:19 18:19 19:12 20:12 21:12
Thornhill Park & Ride Thornhill Park and Ride (Stand D) 05:15 06:20 13:20 14:25 18:25 19:15 20:15 21:15
Lewknor Turn M40 J6 (Stop B) 05:29 06:34 13:34 14:39 18:39 19:29 20:29 21:29
High Wycombe Coachway (Stand B) 05:42 06:47 13:47 14:52 18:52 19:42 20:42 21:42
Heathrow Airport Terminal 5 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Stand 22) 06:10 07:20 14:20 15:20 19:20 20:10 21:10 22:10
Sipson Newbury Road Compass Centre (Stop BU) 06:17 07:27 14:27 15:27 19:27 20:17 21:17 22:17
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 15) 06:30 07:40 14:40 15:40 19:40 20:30 21:30 22:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Oxford Bus Company