bustimes.org

LT7 - Mold - Hope

A bus service operated by P & O Lloyd

Map

Mold - Hope

Mold, at Bus Station 6 10:15 11:25 12:32 14:05 15:06 16:20
Mold, opp Red Lion Inn 10:17 11:27 12:34 14:07 15:08 16:22
Mold, after Conway Street 10:17 11:27 12:34 14:07 15:08 16:22
Mold, after Campus 10:17 11:27 12:34 14:07 15:08 16:22
Leadmill Mold Industrial Estate (o/s Infunity) 11:28 14:08 16:23
Llong, before Leeswood Turning 11:29 14:09 16:24
Llong, after Leeswood Turning 11:29 14:09
Nercwys, before Tower Cottages 10:19 12:36 15:10
Leeswood Hall (before) 11:31 14:11
Llong Turn (before) 16:25
Leeswood, before Windover Corner 11:32 14:12
Leeswood, nr Bryn Awel 11:33 14:13
Pontblyddyn, nr Woodland View 16:28
Pontblyddyn, opp Bro Alyn 16:28
Leeswood, nr Bryn-Estyn 11:33 14:13
Leeswood, after Drury Lane 11:34 14:14
Leeswood, o/s Wesley Methodist Church 11:35 14:15
Leeswood, after Post Office 11:35 14:15
Pontybodkin Bridge (before) 11:37 14:17
Llanfynydd, o/s Penuel Cottages 11:44 14:24 16:34
Llanfynydd, after Cross Keys 11:45 14:25 16:35
Ffrith, before Poacher`s Cottage 11:48 14:28 16:38
Cymau, adj Maesteg 11:50 14:30 16:40
Cymau, after Community Centre 11:51 14:31 16:41
Nercwys, nr Crossing House 10:22 12:39 15:13
Cymau, opp Ye Olde Talbot Inn 11:51 14:31 16:41
Abermorddu, o/s School 11:54 14:34 16:44
Abermorddu Turn (after) 11:54 14:34 16:44
Abermorddu, before Crossways 11:54 14:34 16:44
Caergwrle, opp Railway Station 11:55 14:35 16:45
Nercwys, opp Smithy Cottage 10:22 12:40 15:13
Caergwrle, opp Bridge Inn 11:55 14:35 16:45
Nercwys, o/s Tan-y-Rhos 10:23 12:41 15:14
Hope Medical Centre (nr) 11:56 14:36 16:46
Hope, after Queensway 11:56 14:36 16:46
Hope, after Llwyn Eglwys 11:57 14:37 16:47
Hope, opp St Cynfarch`s Church 11:58 14:38 16:48
Nercwys, opp Playing Field 10:24 12:43 15:15
Nercwys, after White Lion 10:24 12:43 15:15
Nercwys Lane Turn (before) 10:24 12:43 15:15
Treuddyn, o/s Terrig Farm 10:25 12:44 15:16
Treuddyn, opp Terrig Bridge 10:25 12:44 15:16
Treuddyn, nr Ty`n-y groesffordd 10:26 12:45 15:17
Treuddyn Road End (after) 10:27 12:46 15:18
Treuddyn, before Jerusalem Chapel 10:27 12:46 15:18
Treuddyn, o/s Capel Ebeneser 10:27 12:46 15:18
Treuddyn Ffordd-y-Rhos Top (NE-bound) 10:28 12:47 15:19
Treuddyn, after Queen Street 10:28 12:47 15:19
Treuddyn, o/s Farmers Arms 10:28 12:47 15:19
Treuddyn, before Berea Chapel 10:29 12:48 15:20

Hope - Mold

Hope, o/s St Cynfarch`s Church 09:17 11:59 14:37
Hope, before Llwyn Eglwys 09:17 11:59 14:37
Hope, before Queensway 09:17 11:59 14:37
Hope Medical Centre (nr) 09:18 12:00 14:38
Caergwrle, o/s Bridge Inn 09:18 12:00 14:38
Caergwrle, o/s Railway Station 09:19 12:01 14:39
Abermorddu, after Crossways 09:19 12:01 14:39
Abermorddu, opp School 09:20 12:02 14:40
Cymau, opp Ye Olde Talbot Inn 09:22 12:04 14:42
Cymau, before Community Centre 09:23 12:05 14:43
Cymau, after Maesteg 09:23 12:05 14:43
Ffrith, after Poacher`s Cottage 09:26 12:08 14:46
Llanfynydd, before Cross Keys 09:29 12:11 14:49
Pontblyddyn, o/s Bro Alyn 14:54
Llanfynydd, opp Penuel Cottages 09:29 12:11
Pontybodkin Bridge (after) 09:34 12:16
Leeswood, before Post Office 09:35 12:17
Leeswood, opp Wesley Methodist Church 09:37 12:19
Leeswood, o/s Prince of Wales 09:37 12:19
Leeswood, nr Bryn-Estyn 09:38 12:20
Leeswood, after Post Office 08:20
Leeswood, nr Bryn Awel 09:38 12:20
Llong, after Leeswood Turning 14:57
Treuddyn, after Berea Chapel 08:30 10:35 12:47 15:25
Leeswood, after Windover Corner 09:39 12:21
Leeswood Hall (after) 09:40 12:22
Llong, before Leeswood Turning 09:42 12:24
Treuddyn, opp Farmers Arms 08:30 10:35 12:47 15:25
Treuddyn, before Queen Street 08:31 10:36 12:48 15:26
Treuddyn Ffordd-y-Rhos Top (SW-bound) 08:32 10:37 12:49 15:27
Treuddyn, opp Capel Ebeneser 08:32 10:37 12:49 15:27
Treuddyn, after Jerusalem Chapel 08:32 10:37 12:49 15:27
Treuddyn Road End (before) 08:32 10:37 12:49 15:27
Treuddyn, nr Ty`n-y-groesffordd 08:33 10:38 12:49 15:27
Treuddyn, before Terrig Bridge 08:33 10:38 12:50 15:28
Mold Industrial Estate (NW-bound) 09:43 12:25 14:58
Treuddyn, opp Terrig Farm 08:33 10:38 12:50 15:28
Nercwys Lane Turn (after) 08:34 10:39 12:50 15:28
Nercwys, o/s White Lion 08:34 10:39 12:50 15:28
Nercwys, o/s Playing Field 08:35 10:40 12:51 15:29
Nercwys, opp Tan-y-Rhos 08:35 10:40 12:51 15:29
Nercwys, o/s Smithy Cottage 08:36 10:41 12:52 15:30
Nercwys, nr Crossing House 08:37 10:42 12:53 15:31
Nercwys, after Tower Cottages 08:40 10:45 12:55 15:33
Mold, after Bromfield Lane 08:41 09:43 10:46 12:25 12:56 14:59 15:34
Mold, before Conway Street 08:42 09:44 10:47 12:26 12:57 14:59 15:35
Mold, o/s Red Lion Inn 08:43 09:45 10:48 12:27 12:58 15:00 15:36
Mold, at Bus Station 1 08:45 09:47 10:50 12:29 13:00 15:02 15:38

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

P & O Lloyd