🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

LT7 - Mold - Hope

A bus service operated by P & O Lloyd

Map

Hope - Mold

Hope St Cynfarch's Church 09:17 11:59 14:37
Hope Llwyn Eglwys 09:17 11:59 14:37
Hope Queensway 09:17 11:59 14:37
Hope Medical Centre (nr) 09:18 12:00 14:38
Caergwrle Bridge Inn 09:18 12:00 14:38
Caergwrle Railway Station 09:19 12:01 14:39
Abermorddu Crossways 09:19 12:01 14:39
Abermorddu School 09:20 12:02 14:40
Cymau Ye Olde Talbot Inn 09:22 12:04 14:42
Cymau Community Centre 09:23 12:05 14:43
Cymau Maesteg 09:23 12:05 14:43
Ffrith Poacher's Cottage 09:26 12:08 14:46
Llanfynydd Cross Keys 09:29 12:11 14:49
Llanfynydd Penuel Cottages 09:29 12:11 14:49
Pontybodkin Bridge 09:37 12:19
Leeswood Post Office 09:39 12:21
Leeswood Wesley Methodist Church 09:42 12:24
Leeswood Bethel Chapel 09:42 12:24
Leeswood Wesley Methodist Church 08:20 10:35 12:47 15:25
Leeswood Bryn-Estyn 09:43 12:25
Leeswood Post Office 08:21 10:35 12:47 15:25
Leeswood Bryn Awel 09:44 12:26
Pontybodkin Bridge 08:22 10:35 12:47 15:25
Leeswood Windover Corner 09:45 12:27
Leeswood Hall 09:46 12:28
Treuddyn Berea Chapel 08:30 10:37 12:49 14:52 15:27
Llong Leeswood Turning 09:48 12:30
Treuddyn Farmers Arms 08:30 10:37 12:49 14:52 15:27
Llong Leeswood Turning 09:48 12:30
Treuddyn Farmers Arms 14:52
Treuddyn Queen Street 08:30 10:37 12:49 14:52 15:27
Treuddyn Ffordd-y-Rhos Top 08:30 10:37 12:49 15:27
Treuddyn Capel Ebeneser 08:30 10:37 12:49 15:27
Treuddyn Jerusalem Chapel 08:31 10:37 12:49 15:27
Treuddyn Road End 08:31 10:37 12:49 15:27
Treuddyn Ty'n-y-groesffordd 08:32 10:38 12:50 15:28
Treuddyn Terrig Bridge 08:33 10:38 12:50 14:54 15:28
Treuddyn Terrig Farm 08:33 10:39 12:50 14:54 15:28
Mold Industrial Estate 09:49 12:31
Nercwys Lane Turn 08:34 10:39 12:50 15:28
Nercwys White Lion 08:34 10:39 12:50 15:28
Nercwys Playing Field 08:35 10:40 12:51 15:29
Nercwys Tan-y-Rhos 08:35 10:40 12:51 15:29
Nercwys Smithy Cottage 08:35 10:40 12:51 15:29
Nercwys Crossing House 08:36 10:41 12:52 15:30
Nercwys Tower Cottages 08:39 10:44 12:55 15:33
Mold Bromfield Lane 08:41 09:50 10:46 12:32 12:56 14:59 15:34
Mold Conway Street 08:42 09:51 10:47 12:33 12:57 14:59 15:35
Mold Red Lion Inn 08:43 09:52 10:48 12:34 12:58 15:00 15:36
Mold Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:45 09:54 10:50 12:36 13:00 15:02 15:38

Mold - Hope

Mold Bus Station (Stand 1) 10:15 11:20 12:38 14:00 15:06 16:20 17:15
Mold Red Lion Inn 10:17 11:22 12:40 14:02 15:08 16:22 17:17
Mold Conway Street 10:17 11:22 12:40 14:02 15:08 16:22 17:17
Mold Campus 10:18 11:23 12:40 14:03 15:09 16:22 17:18
Leadmill Mold Industrial Estate 11:24 14:04
Treuddyn Terrig Farm 16:28
Llong Leeswood Turning 11:25 14:05
Nercwys Tower Cottages 10:19 12:41 15:10 17:19
Treuddyn Terrig Bridge 16:28
Llong Leeswood Turning 11:25 14:05
Treuddyn Queen Street 16:30
Treuddyn Berea Chapel 16:31
Leeswood Hall 11:27 14:07
Leeswood Windover Corner 11:28 14:08
Leeswood Bryn Awel 11:29 14:09
Leeswood Bryn-Estyn 11:30 14:10
Leeswood Drury Lane 11:31 14:11
Leeswood Wesley Methodist Church 11:32 14:12
Leeswood Post Office 11:34 14:14
Pontybodkin Bridge 11:37 14:17
Llanfynydd Penuel Cottages 11:44 14:24 16:34
Llanfynydd Cross Keys 11:45 14:25 16:35
Ffrith Poacher's Cottage 11:48 14:28 16:38
Cymau Maesteg 11:50 14:30 16:40
Nercwys Crossing House 10:22 12:43 15:13 17:22
Cymau Community Centre 11:51 14:31 16:41
Cymau Ye Olde Talbot Inn 11:51 14:31 16:41
Abermorddu School 11:54 14:34 16:44
Abermorddu Turn 11:54 14:34 16:44
Abermorddu Crossways 11:54 14:34 16:44
Nercwys Smithy Cottage 10:23 12:43 15:14 17:23
Caergwrle Railway Station 11:55 14:35 16:45
Nercwys Tan-y-Rhos 10:23 12:43 15:14 17:23
Caergwrle Bridge Inn 11:55 14:35 16:45
Hope Medical Centre (nr) 11:56 14:36 16:46
Hope Queensway 11:56 14:36 16:46
Hope Llwyn Eglwys 11:57 14:37 16:47
Nercwys Playing Field 10:24 12:44 15:15 17:24
Hope St Cynfarch's Church 11:58 14:38 16:48
Nercwys White Lion 10:24 12:44 15:15 17:24
Nercwys Lane Turn 10:25 12:44 15:16 17:25
Treuddyn Terrig Farm 10:25 12:44 15:16 17:25
Treuddyn Terrig Bridge 10:26 12:44 15:17 17:26
Treuddyn Ty'n-y groesffordd 10:26 12:45 15:17 17:26
Treuddyn Road End 10:28 12:45 15:19 17:28
Treuddyn Jerusalem Chapel 10:28 12:45 15:19 17:28
Treuddyn Capel Ebeneser 10:29 12:46 15:20 17:29

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

P & O Lloyd