bustimes.org

M1 - Burnley - Padiham - Huncoat - Accrington

A bus service operated by The Burnley Bus Company

Map

Burnley - Accrington

Burnley Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:12 07:42 then every 30 minutes until 17:12 17:42 18:13 18:43 20:13 21:58
Burnley St James Street (Stop 1) 07:14 07:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 20:15 22:00
Burnley, opp Clifton Street 07:15 07:46 17:16 17:46 18:17 18:47 20:17 22:02
Burnley, opp Barracks Rail Station 07:15 07:47 17:17 17:47 18:18 18:48 20:18 22:03
Padiham Road, by Gannow Top 07:17 07:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 20:20 22:05
Padiham Road, opp Tim Bobbin 07:18 07:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 20:21 22:06
Padiham Road, by Dugdale Road 07:18 07:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 20:21 22:06
Padiham Road, by Lockyer Avenue 07:19 07:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 20:22 22:07
Whitegate, by Middlesex Avenue 07:20 07:53 17:23 17:53 18:22 18:52 20:22 22:07
Padiham Road, by Anglesey Avenue 07:21 07:54 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:53 20:23 22:08
Padiham Road, by Kiddrow Lane 07:21 07:54 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:53 20:23 22:08
Whitegate, by Byron Street 07:22 07:55 17:25 17:55 18:24 18:54 20:24 22:09
Whitegate, by Cowley Crescent 07:23 07:56 17:26 17:56 18:24 18:54 20:24 22:09
Padiham, by Milton Street 07:24 07:57 17:27 17:57 18:25 18:55 20:25 22:10
Padiham, by Victoria Road 07:25 07:58 17:28 17:58 18:26 18:56 20:26 22:11
Padiham, by St James Place 07:26 07:59 17:29 17:59 18:27 18:57 20:27 22:12
Padiham, opp Hill Street 07:26 07:59 17:29 17:59 18:27 18:57 20:27 22:12
Padiham, adj Thompson Street 07:27 08:00 17:30 18:00 18:28 18:58 20:28 22:13
Hapton, opp Oxford Close 07:28 08:01 17:31 18:01 18:29 18:59 20:29 22:14
Hapton, opp Lancaster Drive 07:30 08:03 17:33 18:03 18:31 19:01 20:31 22:16
Hapton, opp Malvern Avenue 07:30 08:04 17:34 18:04 18:32 19:02 20:32 22:17
Hapton, opp Stone Moor 07:31 08:05 17:35 18:05 18:33 19:03 20:33 22:18
Hapton, opp Railway Inn 07:32 08:06 17:36 18:06 18:34 19:04 20:34 22:19
Hapton, opp Rail Station 07:33 08:07 17:37 18:07 18:35 19:05 20:35 22:20
Hapton, opp Lyndale Road 07:34 08:08 17:38 18:08 18:36 19:06 20:36 22:21
Hapton, opp Mill Hill Lane 07:35 08:09 17:39 18:09 18:37 19:07 20:37 22:22
Hapton, by Thorneybank Ind Est 07:35 08:09 17:39 18:37 20:37 22:22
Hapton, by Burnley Road 07:37 08:11 17:41 18:38 20:38 22:23
Huncoat, opp Griffin Close 07:38 08:12 17:42 18:39 20:39 22:24
Huncoat, by Burnley Lane 07:39 08:13 17:43 18:40 20:40 22:25
Huncoat, opp Towneley Avenue 07:40 08:14 17:44 18:40 20:40 22:25
Huncoat, by Edgar Street 07:40 08:14 17:44 18:41 20:41 22:26
Huncoat, opp James Street 07:41 08:15 17:45 18:41 20:41 22:26
Huncoat, opp Rail Station 07:41 08:15 17:45 18:41 20:41 22:26
Huncoat, by Enfield Road 07:42 08:16 17:46 18:42 20:42 22:27
Huncoat, opp Oak Bank 07:42 08:16 17:46 18:42 20:42 22:27
Huncoat, opp Newhouse Road 07:43 08:17 17:47 18:43 20:43 22:28
Huncoat, opp Haweswater Road 07:44 08:18 17:48 18:44 20:44 22:29
Huncoat, opp Within Grove 07:45 08:19 17:49 18:44 20:44 22:29
Huncoat, adj Bolton Avenue 07:45 08:20 17:50 18:45 20:45 22:30
Hillock Vale, by Whittakers Arms 07:47 08:21 17:51 18:46 20:46 22:31
Hillock Vale, by Peel Park Avenue 07:48 08:23 17:53 18:48 20:48 22:33
Hillock Vale, by Alice Street 07:49 08:24 17:54 18:48 20:48 22:33
Accrington, by Sydney Street 07:50 08:25 17:55 18:49 20:49 22:34
Accrington, opp Bradshaw Street East 07:51 08:26 17:56 18:50 20:50 22:35
Accrington, by King Street 07:53 08:28 17:58 18:52 20:52 22:37

Accrington - Burnley

Accrington Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:46 then every 30 minutes until 17:16 17:46 18:26 19:11 21:11
Accrington Bus Station (Stand 3) 22:41
Accrington, by Bradshaw Street East 07:48 17:18 17:48 18:28 19:13 21:13 22:42
Accrington, by Addison Street 07:48 17:18 17:48 18:28 19:13 21:13 22:43
Hillock Vale, opp Alice Street 07:49 17:19 17:49 18:29 19:14 21:14 22:44
Hillock Vale, by Hatfield Road 07:50 17:20 17:50 18:29 19:14 21:14 22:44
Hillock Vale, o/s Whittakers Arms 07:51 17:21 17:51 18:30 19:15 21:15 22:45
Huncoat, opp Woodside Road 07:52 17:22 17:52 18:31 19:16 21:16 22:46
Huncoat, by Within Grove 07:53 17:23 17:53 18:32 19:17 21:17 22:47
Huncoat, by Haweswater Road 07:54 17:24 17:54 18:33 19:18 21:18 22:48
Huncoat, by Newhouse Road 07:55 17:25 17:55 18:34 19:19 21:19 22:49
Huncoat, by Oak Bank 07:55 17:25 17:55 18:34 19:19 21:19 22:49
Huncoat, opp Alder Grove 07:56 17:26 17:56 18:35 19:20 21:20 22:50
Huncoat, by Rail Station 07:56 17:26 17:56 18:35 19:20 21:20 22:50
Huncoat, by James Street 07:56 17:26 17:56 18:35 19:20 21:20 22:50
Huncoat, by Marshall Avenue 07:57 17:27 17:57 18:36 19:21 21:21 22:51
Huncoat, by Towneley Avenue 07:58 17:28 17:58 18:37 19:22 21:22 22:52
Huncoat, adj Burnley Lane 07:58 17:28 17:58 18:37 19:22 21:22 22:52
Huncoat, by Griffin Close 07:59 17:29 17:59 18:38 19:23 21:23 22:53
Huncoat, o/s Griffin Head 07:59 17:29 17:59 18:38 19:23 21:23 22:53
Hapton, adj Burnley Road 08:00 17:30 18:00 18:39 19:24 21:24 22:54
Hapton, opp Thorneybank Ind Est 08:02 17:32 18:02 18:41 19:26 21:26 22:56
Hapton, by Mill Hill Lane 08:03 17:33 18:03 18:42 19:27 21:27 22:57
Hapton, by Lyndale Road 08:04 17:34 18:04 18:43 19:28 21:28 22:58
Hapton, by Railway Station 08:05 17:35 18:05 18:43 19:28 21:28 22:58
Hapton, o/s Railway Inn 08:06 17:36 18:06 18:44 19:29 21:29 22:59
Hapton, adj Stone Moor 08:07 17:37 18:07 18:45 19:30 21:30 23:00
Hapton, by Malvern Avenue 08:08 17:38 18:08 18:47 19:32 21:32 23:02
Hapton, by Lancaster Drive 08:09 17:39 18:09 18:47 19:32 21:32 23:02
Hapton, by Shawbrook Walk 08:10 17:40 18:10 18:48 19:33 21:33 23:03
Hapton, by Oxford Close 08:12 17:42 18:12 18:49 19:34 21:34 23:04
Padiham, by Warwick Drive 08:13 17:43 18:13 18:50 19:35 21:35 23:05
Padiham, by Thompson Street 08:13 17:43 18:13 18:51 19:36 21:36 23:06
Padiham, by Hill Street 08:14 17:44 18:14 18:52 19:37 21:37 23:07
Padiham, by Waterside Mews 08:15 17:45 18:15 18:52 19:37 21:37 23:07
Padiham, opp Bridge Inn 08:16 17:46 18:16 18:53 19:38 21:38 23:08
Padiham, opp Victoria Road 08:16 17:46 18:16 18:53 19:38 21:38 23:08
Padiham, opp Milton Street 08:17 17:47 18:17 18:54 19:39 21:39 23:09
Whitegate (by) 08:18 17:48 18:18 18:54 19:39 21:39 23:09
Whitegate, opp Byron Street 08:19 17:49 18:19 18:55 19:40 21:40 23:10
Padiham Road, opp Kiddrow Lane 08:20 17:50 18:20 18:56 19:41 21:41 23:11
Padiham Road, adj Anglesey Avenue 08:20 17:50 18:20 18:56 19:41 21:41 23:11
Padiham Road, opp Middlesex Avenue 08:21 17:51 18:21 18:57 19:42 21:42 23:12
Padiham Road, opp Lockyer Avenue 08:22 17:52 18:22 18:58 19:43 21:43 23:13
Padiham Road, opp Dugdale Road 08:23 17:53 18:23 18:58 19:43 21:43 23:13
Padiham Road, by Tim Bobbin 08:24 17:54 18:24 18:59 19:44 21:44 23:14
Padiham Road, adj Gannow Top 08:24 17:54 18:24 18:59 19:44 21:44 23:14
Burnley, by Barracks Rail Station 08:27 17:57 18:26 19:01 19:46 21:46 23:16
Burnley, by Clifton Street 08:28 17:58 18:28 19:03 19:48 21:48 23:18
Burnley St James Street (Stop 3) 08:30 18:00 18:29 19:04 19:49 21:49 23:19
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 0) 08:33 18:03 18:32 19:07 19:52 21:52 23:22

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 25 September 2020

The Burnley Bus Company