bustimes.org

M1 - Hairmyres Hospital circular - Westwood

A bus service operated by First Greater Glasgow

Map

The Murray Wardlaw Crescent (at 25) 08:25 then hourly until 11:25 12:25 13:25 then hourly until 16:25 17:25
The Murray, after Bruce Terrace 08:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 16:26 17:26
The Murray, after Chalmers Drive 08:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 16:27 17:27
The Murray, at Shield Hill 08:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 16:28 17:28
The Murray, nr Telford Road 08:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 16:29 17:29
E Kilbride, at Bus Station 08:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 16:32 17:32
E Kilbride, at Bus Station 08:33 11:33 13:33 16:33 17:33
The Murray, before Brunel Way 08:34 11:34 13:34 16:34 17:34
The Murray, opp Haldane Place 08:35 11:35 13:35 16:35 17:35
The Murray, nr Whitehills Terrace 08:37 11:37 13:37 16:37 17:37
The Murray, opp Cullen Road 08:38 11:38 13:38 16:38 17:38
Westwood, opp Simpson Drive 08:39 11:39 13:39 16:39 17:39
Westwood, at Melbourne Avenue 08:40 11:40 13:40 16:40 17:40
Westwood, at Bunbury Terrace 08:40 11:40 13:40 16:40 17:40
Westwood Square (at) 08:42 11:42 13:42 16:42 17:42
Westwood, at Belmont Drive 08:42 11:42 13:42 16:42 17:42
Hairmyres, opp Dunedin Drive 08:43 11:43 13:43 16:43 17:43
Mossneuk, opp Pitcairn Place 08:44 11:44 13:44 16:44 17:44
Mossneuk, opp Pitcairn Crescent 08:45 11:45 13:45 16:45 17:45
Mossneuk Drive (at) 08:46 11:46 13:46 16:46 17:46
Hairmyres, at Tay Court 07:47 08:47 11:47 13:47 16:47 17:47
Gardenhall, nr Eaglesham Road 07:47 08:47 11:47 13:47 16:47 17:47
Hairmyres, after Redwood Drive 07:48 08:48 11:48 13:48 16:48 17:48
Hairmyres, opp Strathtay Avenue 07:49 08:49 11:49 13:49 16:49 17:49
Hairmyres Station (at) 07:51 08:51 11:51 13:51 16:51 17:51
Hairmyres, opp Hospital Main Entrance 07:54 08:54 11:54 13:54 16:54 17:54
Hairmyres, opp Hospital Main Entrance 07:56 08:56 11:56 13:56 16:56 17:56
Hairmyres Hospital (at) 07:58 08:58 11:58 13:58 16:58 17:58
Hairmyres, after Strathnairn Avenue 07:58 08:58 11:58 13:58 16:58 17:58
E Kilbride, after Strathtay Avenue 07:59 08:59 11:59 13:59 16:59 17:59
Gardenhall, nr Mossneuk Avenue 08:00 09:00 12:00 14:00 17:00 18:00
Hairmyres, opp Tay Court 08:01 09:01 12:01 14:01 17:01 18:01
Mossneuk, opp Firlee 08:02 09:02 12:02 14:02 17:02
Mossneuk, at Pitcairn Crescent 08:02 09:02 12:02 14:02 17:02
Mossneuk, at Pitcairn Place 08:03 09:03 12:03 14:03 17:03
Hairmyres, nr Westwoodhill Road 08:04 09:04 12:04 14:04 17:04
Westwood, after Mossneuk Road 08:04 09:04 12:04 14:04 17:04
Westwood, at Columbia Way 08:05 09:05 12:05 14:05 17:05
Westwood Square (opp) 08:06 09:06 12:06 14:06 17:06
Westwood, after Red Deer Road 08:06 09:06 12:06 14:06 17:06
Westwood, after Murrayhill 08:07 09:07 12:07 14:07 17:07
Westwood, nr Simpson Drive 08:08 09:08 12:08 14:08 17:08
The Murray, before Heathery Knowe 08:10 09:10 12:10 14:10 17:10
The Murray, opp Whitehills Terrace 08:10 09:10 12:10 14:10 17:10
The Murray, at Haldane Place 08:12 09:12 12:12 14:12 17:12
The Murray, nr Telford Road 08:13 09:13 12:13 14:13 17:13
E Kilbride, at Bus Station 08:15 09:15 12:15 14:15 17:15
E Kilbride, at Bus Station 08:16 09:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 17:16
The Murray, before Brunel Way 08:19 09:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 17:19
The Murray, opp Shield Hill 08:21 09:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 17:21
The Murray, opp Chalmers Drive 08:22 09:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 17:22
The Murray, before Wardlaw Crescent 08:22 09:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 17:22
The Murray Wardlaw Crescent (at 25) 08:24 09:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 17:24

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

More information

First Greater Glasgow