🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

M2 - Croftfoot circular - Toryglen

A bus service operated by First Glasgow

Map

Coronavirus (COVID-19): see the First website for details of timetable reductions

Govanhill, after Cathcart Road 09:27 then hourly until
Govanhill, opp Seath Street 09:29
Govanhill, after Hamilton Street 09:30
Mount Florida, opp Police Station 09:32
Toryglen, at Asda Tory Glen 09:33
Toryglen Asda Car Park (in) 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:34
Toryglen, opp Kerrycroy Street 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:35
Toryglen, after Rose Knowe Place 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:36
Toryglen, after Crossbank Road 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:38
Toryglen Prospecthill Circus (opp 99) 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:39
Toryglen, opp Prospecthill Square 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:40
Toryglen, before Prospecthill Crescent 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:42
Toryglen, opp Edinbeg Avenue 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:42
Rutherglen, at Penman Avenue 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:43
Rutherglen, before Corlaich Drive 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:44
Toryglen, opp Drumreoch Drive 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:45
Toryglen, before Kerrylamont Avenue 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:45
Toryglen, before Lubas Avenue 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:46
Toryglen, before Kerrycroy Avenue 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:46
Toryglen, before Ardmory Avenue 09:46 10:46 14:46
Mount Florida, after Kerrycroy Avenue 09:47 10:47 14:47 15:47
King’s Park, at Lubas Avenue 09:47 10:47 14:47 15:47
King’s Park, before Greenan Avenue 09:48 10:48 14:48 15:48
King’s Park, before Corlaich Avenue 09:49 10:49 14:49 15:49
Rutherglen, nr Berelands Place 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:50
Rutherglen, nr Glencairn Drive 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:50
Rutherglen, nr Burnhill Street 09:51 10:51 14:51 15:51
Rutherglen, nr Queen Street 09:52 10:52 14:52 15:52
Rutherglen, at Castle Street 09:53 10:53 14:53 15:53
Rutherglen, at Castle Street 09:54 10:54 14:54 15:54
Rutherglen, after Hamilton Road 09:55 10:55 14:55 15:55
Rutherglen, opp Johnstone Drive 09:56 10:56 14:56 15:56
Rutherglen, before Stonelaw Drive 09:57 10:57 14:57 15:57
Rutherglen, nr Broomieknowe Road 09:58 10:58 14:58 15:58
Rutherglen, at Roger Place 09:58 10:58 14:58 15:58
Bankhead, at Rutherglen Cemetery 10:00 11:00 15:00 16:00
Spittal, after Fernhill Road 10:01 11:01 15:01 16:01
Spittal, nr Carrick Drive 10:02 11:02 15:02 16:02
Spittal, nr Alloway Drive 10:03 11:03 15:03 16:03
Spittal, after Dunure Drive 10:04 11:04 15:04 16:04
Croftfoot, opp Croftend Avenue 10:05 11:05 15:05 16:05
Croftfoot, before Croftpark Avenue 10:05 11:05 15:05 16:05
Croftfoot, opp Croftpark School 10:06 11:06 15:06 16:06
Croftfoot, after Croftburn Drive 10:07 11:07 15:07 16:07
Castlemilk, opp Seil Drive 10:08 11:08 15:08 16:08
Castlemilk, after Thorncroft Drive 10:09 11:09 15:09 16:09
Castlemilk, after Thorncroft Drive 09:10 10:10 11:10 15:10 16:10
Castlemilk, after Croftburn Drive 09:10 10:10 11:10 15:10 16:10
Castlemilk, before Crofthouse Drive 09:11 10:11 11:11 15:11 16:11
Castlemilk, opp Croftfoot Quadrant 09:11 10:11 11:11 15:11 16:11
Castlemilk, opp Cavin Drive 09:12 10:12 11:12 15:12 16:12
Croftfoot Road (after) 09:12 10:12 11:12 15:12 16:12
Croftfoot, before Ashcroft Drive 09:13 10:13 11:13 15:13 16:13
Croftfoot, at Croftend Avenue 09:14 10:14 11:14 15:14 16:14
Spittal, before Dunure Drive 09:14 10:14 11:14 15:14 16:14
Spittal, nr Carrick Road 09:15 10:15 11:15 15:15 16:15
Spittal, opp Mossgeil Avenue 09:16 10:16 11:16 15:16 16:16
Spittal, before Croftfoot Road 09:17 10:17 11:17 15:17 16:17
Spittal, nr Fernhill Road 09:17 10:17 11:17 15:17 16:17
Bankhead, after Croftfoot Road 09:18 10:18 11:18 15:18 16:18
Bankhead, opp Rutherglen Cemetery 09:18 10:18 11:18 15:18 16:18
Rutherglen, opp Broomieknowe Road 09:20 10:20 11:20 15:20 16:20
Rutherglen, opp Victoria Road 09:21 10:21 11:21 15:21 16:21
Rutherglen, opp Dryburgh Avenue 09:22 10:22 11:22 15:22 16:22
Rutherglen, after Parkhill Drive 09:22 10:22 11:22 15:22 16:22
Rutherglen, at Kirkwood Street 09:25 10:25 11:25 15:25 16:25
Rutherglen, at Kirkwood Street 09:26 10:26 11:26 15:26 16:26
Rutherglen, before Mill Street 09:26 10:26 11:26 15:26 16:26
Rutherglen, nr Farie Street 09:27 10:27 11:27 15:27 16:27
Rutherglen, nr Brownsdale Road 09:28 10:28 11:28 15:28 16:28
Rutherglen, nr Westfield Avenue 09:29 10:29 11:29 15:29 16:29
Rutherglen, at Westhouse Avenue 09:29 10:29 11:29 15:29 16:29
King’s Park, opp Greenan Avenue 09:31 10:31 11:31 15:31 16:31
King’s Park, opp Lubas Avenue 09:31 10:31 11:31 15:31 16:31
Mount Florida, before Kerrycroy Avenue 09:32 10:32 11:32 15:32 16:32
Toryglen, opp Ardmory Avenue 09:32 10:32 11:32 15:32 16:32
Toryglen, after Kerrycroy Avenue 09:33 10:33 11:33 15:33 16:33
Toryglen, opp Lubas Avenue 09:33 10:33 11:33 15:33 16:33
Toryglen, opp Kerrylamont Avenue 09:34 10:34 11:34 15:34 16:34
Toryglen, before Drumreoch Drive 09:34 10:34 11:34 15:34 16:34
Rutherglen, opp Corlaich Drive 09:35 10:35 11:35 15:35 16:35
Rutherglen, opp Drummond Avenue 09:36 10:36 11:36 15:36 16:36
Rutherglen, before Acredyke Road 09:36 10:36 11:36 15:36 16:36
Toryglen, after Edinbeg Avenue 09:37 10:37 11:37 15:37 16:37
Toryglen, after Glenmore Avenue 09:38 10:38 11:38 15:38 16:38
Toryglen, after Rose Knowe Place 09:39 10:39 11:39 15:39 16:39
Toryglen, after Crossbank Road 09:41 10:41 11:41 15:41 16:41
Toryglen Prospecthill Circus (opp 99) 09:41 10:41 11:41 15:41 16:41
Toryglen, opp Prospecthill Square 09:42 10:42 11:42 15:42 16:42
Toryglen, opp Prospecthill Circus 09:43 10:43 11:43 15:43 16:43
Toryglen, after Kerrycroy Street 09:43 10:43 11:43 15:43 16:43
Toryglen Asda Car Park (in) 09:44 10:44 11:44 15:44 16:44
Mount Florida, after Myrtle View Road 16:46
Mount Florida, after Dixon Road 16:47
Govanhill, opp Hamilton Street 16:48
Govanhill Street (before) 16:49
Govanhill, after Seath Street 16:50
Govanhill, before Cathcart Road 16:52

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Glasgow