🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

M33 - Bury St Edmunds Town Centre - Moreton Hall - Town Centre

A bus service operated by Mulleys Motorways

Map

Bury St Edmunds, o/s Arc Shopping Centre 07:00 07:45 09:00 then hourly until 16:00 17:10 18:10
Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 13) 07:02 07:47 09:02 16:02 17:12 18:12
Bury St Edmunds, adj Tayfen Terrace 07:03 07:48 09:03 16:03 17:13 18:13
Bury St Edmunds, adj Long Row 07:03 07:48 09:03 16:03 17:13 18:13
Bury St Edmunds, opp Schoolhall Lane 07:04 07:49 09:04 16:04 17:14 18:14
Bury St Edmunds, adj Cotton Lane 07:04 07:49 09:04 16:04 17:14 18:14
Bury St Edmunds, adj The Greyhound 07:04 07:49 09:04 16:04 17:14 18:14
Bury St Edmunds, opp Mount Place 07:05 07:50 09:05 16:05 17:15 18:15
Bury St Edmunds, o/s 24 Seven Industrial Estate 07:06 07:51 09:06 16:06 17:16 18:16
Bury St Edmunds, opp Kingsworth Road 07:07 07:52 09:07 16:07 17:17 18:17
Moreton Hall Thresher (S-bound) 07:08 07:53 09:08 16:08 17:18 18:18
Moreton Hall, o/s Drovers Avenue 07:09 07:54 09:09 16:09 17:19 18:19
Moreton Hall, adj Matalan 07:09 07:54 09:09 16:09 17:19 18:19
Moreton Hall, adj Easlea Road 07:10 07:55 09:10 16:10 17:20 18:20
Moreton Hall, adj Sainsbury's 07:11 07:56 09:11 16:11 17:21 18:21
Moreton Hall, opp Oswyn Close 07:11 07:56 09:11 16:11 17:21 18:21
Moreton Hall, opp Raedwald Drive 07:12 07:57 09:12 16:12 17:22 18:22
Moreton Hall, adj Community Centre 07:13 07:58 09:13 16:13 17:23 18:23
Moreton Hall, opp Heldhaw Road 07:13 07:58 09:13 16:13 17:23 18:23
Moreton Hall Thresher (N-bound) 07:13 07:58 09:13 16:13 17:23 18:23
Moreton Hall, adj Codling Road 07:15 08:00 09:15 16:15 17:25 18:25
Moreton Hall, adj Sheerwater Close 07:15 08:00 09:15 16:15 17:25 18:25
Moreton Hall, adj Brunwyn Close 07:16 08:01 09:16 16:16 17:26 18:26
Moreton Hall, opp Cobb Close 07:17 08:02 09:17 16:17 17:27 18:27
Moreton Hall, opp Calthorpe Close 07:17 08:02 09:17 16:17 17:27 18:27
Moreton Hall, opp Tassel Road 07:17 08:02 09:17 16:17 17:27 18:27
Moreton Hall, adj Richard Walker Close 07:20 08:05 09:20 16:20 17:30 18:30
Moreton Hall, opp Turnstone Drive 07:21 08:06 09:21 16:21 17:31 18:31
Moreton Hall, opp Primary School 07:22 08:07 09:22 16:22 17:32 18:32
Moreton Hall, opp Mead Road 07:25 08:10 09:25 16:25 17:35 18:35
Moreton Hall, adj Matalan 07:26 09:26 16:26 17:36 18:36
Moreton Hall, adj Easlea Road 07:27 09:27 16:27 17:37 18:37
Moreton Hall, adj Sainsbury's 07:28 09:28 16:28 17:38 18:38
Moreton Hall, opp Oswyn Close 07:28 09:28 16:28 17:38 18:38
Moreton Hall, opp Raedwald Drive 07:29 09:29 16:29 17:39 18:39
Moreton Hall, adj Community Centre 07:30 09:30 16:30 17:40 18:40
Moreton Hall, opp Heldhaw Road 07:30 09:30 16:30 17:40 18:40
Moreton Hall Thresher (N-bound) 07:31 08:11 09:31 16:31 17:41 18:41
Bury St Edmunds, adj Kingsworth Road 07:33 08:12 09:33 16:33 17:43 18:43
Bury St Edmunds, opp 24 Seven Industrial Estate 07:33 08:12 09:33 16:33 17:43 18:43
Bury St Edmunds, adj Mount Place 07:35 08:15 09:35 16:35 17:45 18:45
Bury St Edmunds, opp The Greyhound 07:35 08:15 09:35 16:35 17:45 18:45
Bury St Edmunds, opp Cotton Lane 07:35 08:15 09:35 16:35 17:45 18:45
Bury St Edmunds, adj Schoolhall Lane 07:36 08:16 09:36 16:36 17:46 18:46
Bury St Edmunds, opp Long Row 07:36 08:16 09:36 16:36 17:46 18:46
Bury St Edmunds, opp Tayfen Terrace 07:37 08:17 09:37 16:37 17:47 18:47
Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 13) 07:38s 08:18s 09:38s 16:38s 17:48s 18:48s
Bury St Edmunds, opp Arc Shopping Centre 07:40 08:20 09:40 16:40 17:50 18:50
Part sponsored by Suffolk County Council

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Mulleys Motorways