🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

M44 - Bury St Edmunds - Mildenhall Road Estate - Howard Estate

A bus service operated by Mulleys Motorways

Map

Bury St Edmunds, o/s Arc Shopping Centre 07:00 then every 20 minutes until 08:00 08:40 09:00 09:40 10:00 10:40 11:00 11:40 12:00 12:40 13:00 13:40 14:00 14:40 15:00 15:40 16:00 16:40 then every 20 minutes until 18:20
Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 10) 07:02 08:02 08:42 09:02 09:42 10:02 10:42 11:02 11:42 12:02 12:42 13:02 13:42 14:02 14:42 15:02 15:42 16:02 16:42 18:22
Bury St Edmunds, adj Railway Station 07:04 08:04 08:44 09:04 09:44 10:04 10:44 11:04 11:44 12:04 12:44 13:04 13:44 14:04 14:44 15:04 15:44 16:04 16:44 18:24
Bury St Edmunds, adj Thingoe Hill 07:04 08:04 08:44 09:04 09:44 10:04 10:44 11:04 11:44 12:04 12:44 13:04 13:44 14:04 14:44 15:04 15:44 16:04 16:44 18:24
Bury St Edmunds, adj Tollgate Lane 06:35 07:06 08:06 08:46 09:06 09:46 10:06 10:46 11:06 11:46 12:06 12:46 13:06 13:46 14:06 14:46 15:06 15:46 16:06 16:46 18:26
Bury St Edmunds, opp Co-Op 06:35 07:07 08:07 08:47 09:07 09:47 10:07 10:47 11:07 11:47 12:07 12:47 13:07 13:47 14:07 14:47 15:07 15:47 16:07 16:47 18:27
Mildenhall Road Estate, opp Shelley Road 06:36 07:08 08:08 08:48 09:08 09:48 10:08 10:48 11:08 11:48 12:08 12:48 13:08 13:48 14:08 14:48 15:08 15:48 16:08 16:48 18:28
Mildenhall Road Estate, adj Lake Avenue 06:36 07:09 08:09 08:49 09:09 09:49 10:09 10:49 11:09 11:49 12:09 12:49 13:09 13:49 14:09 14:49 15:09 15:49 16:09 16:49 18:29
Mildenhall Road Estate, adj Chestnut Court 06:37 07:11 08:11 08:51 09:11 09:51 10:11 10:51 11:11 11:51 12:11 12:51 13:11 13:51 14:11 14:51 15:11 15:51 16:11 16:51 18:31
Mildenhall Road Estate, adj Baldwin Avenue 06:38 07:12 08:12 08:52 09:12 09:52 10:12 10:52 11:12 11:52 12:12 12:52 13:12 13:52 14:12 14:52 15:12 15:52 16:12 16:52 18:32
Mildenhall Road Estate, adj Devon Close 06:39 07:13 08:13 08:53 09:13 09:53 10:13 10:53 11:13 11:53 12:13 12:53 13:13 13:53 14:13 14:53 15:13 15:53 16:13 16:53 18:33
Howard Estate, opp Bedford Road 06:39 07:13 08:13 08:53 09:13 09:53 10:13 10:53 11:13 11:53 12:13 12:53 13:13 13:53 14:13 14:53 15:13 15:53 16:13 16:53 18:33
Howard Estate, opp Clay Road 06:40 07:14 08:14 08:54 09:14 09:54 10:14 10:54 11:14 11:54 12:14 12:54 13:14 13:54 14:14 14:54 15:14 15:54 16:14 16:54 18:34
Mildenhall Road Estate, adj Ion Road 06:40 07:14 08:14 08:54 09:14 09:54 10:14 10:54 11:14 11:54 12:14 12:54 13:14 13:54 14:14 14:54 15:14 15:54 16:14 16:54 18:34
Howard Estate, opp Floyd Road 06:41 07:15 08:15 08:55 09:15 09:55 10:15 10:55 11:15 11:55 12:15 12:55 13:15 13:55 14:15 14:55 15:15 15:55 16:15 16:55 18:35
Howard Estate, opp Shops 06:42 07:17 08:17 08:57 09:17 09:57 10:17 10:57 11:17 11:57 12:17 12:57 13:17 13:57 14:17 14:57 15:17 15:57 16:17 16:57 18:37
Howard Estate, opp Parkington Walk 06:44 07:20 08:20 09:00 09:20 10:00 10:20 11:00 11:20 12:00 12:20 13:00 13:20 14:00 14:20 15:00 15:20 16:00 16:20 17:00 18:40
Howard Estate, opp Clark Walk 06:44 07:20 08:20 09:00 09:20 10:00 10:20 11:00 11:20 12:00 12:20 13:00 13:20 14:00 14:20 15:00 15:20 16:00 16:20 17:00 18:40
Howard Estate, adj Prigg Walk 06:44 07:20 08:20 09:00 09:20 10:00 10:20 11:00 11:20 12:00 12:20 13:00 13:20 14:00 14:20 15:00 15:20 16:00 16:20 17:00 18:40
Howard Estate, opp Resource Centre 06:45 07:21 08:21 09:01 09:21 10:01 10:21 11:01 11:21 12:01 12:21 13:01 13:21 14:01 14:21 15:01 15:21 16:01 16:21 17:01 18:41
Bury St Edmunds, adj West Suffolk House 06:46 07:22 08:22 09:02 09:22 10:02 10:22 11:02 11:22 12:02 12:22 13:02 13:22 14:02 14:22 15:02 15:22 16:02 16:22 17:02 18:42
Bury St Edmunds, opp Asda 06:47 07:23 08:23 09:03 09:23 10:03 10:23 11:03 11:23 12:03 12:23 13:03 13:23 14:03 14:23 15:03 15:23 16:03 16:23 17:03 18:43
Bury St Edmunds, adj Hutton Close 06:47 07:23 08:23 09:03 09:23 10:03 10:23 11:03 11:23 12:03 12:23 13:03 13:23 14:03 14:23 15:03 15:23 16:03 16:23 17:03 18:43
Bury St Edmunds, opp Westley Road 06:49 07:26 08:26 09:06 09:26 10:06 10:26 11:06 11:26 12:06 12:26 13:06 13:26 14:06 14:26 15:06 15:26 16:06 16:26 17:06 18:46
Bury St Edmunds, adj West Suffolk College 06:49 07:26 08:26 09:06 09:26 10:06 10:26 11:06 11:26 12:06 12:26 13:06 13:26 14:06 14:26 15:06 15:26 16:06 16:26 17:06 18:46
Bury St Edmunds, adj Springfield Road 06:51 07:28 08:28 09:08 09:28 10:08 10:28 11:08 11:28 12:08 12:28 13:08 13:28 14:08 14:28 15:08 15:28 16:08 16:28 17:08 18:48
Bury St Edmunds, o/s Arc Shopping Centre 06:56 07:33 08:33 09:13 09:33 10:13 10:33 11:13 11:33 12:13 12:33 13:13 13:33 14:13 14:33 15:13 15:33 16:13 16:33 17:13 18:53
Sponsored by Suffolk County Council

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Mulleys Motorways