Bus Times

M6 - Penzance - Newlyn - Mousehole

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Penzance - Newlyn - Mousehole

Penzance Bus Station (Stand A) 06:25 07:00 then every 30 minutes until 09:30 then every 20 minutes until 14:50 15:10 15:30 then every 20 minutes until 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:20 then hourly until 22:20 23:30
Penzance Market Jew Street (SW-bound) 06:26 07:01 09:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:21 22:21 23:31
Penzance Green Market (W-bound) 06:28 07:03 09:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:23 22:23 23:33
Penzance West Cornwall Hospital (N-bound) 15:14
Penzance St Clare Street (SE-bound) 15:15
Penzance Tolver Road (N-bound) 15:15
Chyandour Tremenhere Road (NW-bound) 15:16
Penzance Humphry Davy School (N-bound) 15:17
Penzance The Close (S-bound) 15:18
Chyandour Tremenhere Road (S-bound) 15:18
Penzance Tolver Road (S-bound) 15:19
Penzance Church (S-bound) 15:19
Penzance St Claire's (W-bound) 06:28 07:03 09:33 14:53 15:20 15:33 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:23 22:23 23:33
Penzance Top of Alexandra Road (W-bound) 06:29 07:04 09:34 14:54 15:21 15:34 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:24 22:24 23:34
Penzance Ymca (W-bound) 06:29 07:04 09:34 14:54 15:21 15:34 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:24 22:24 23:34
Penzance Love Lane (SW-bound) 06:30 07:05 09:35 14:55 15:22 15:35 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:25 22:25 23:35
Penzance Lansdowne Place (S-bound) 06:30 07:05 09:35 14:55 15:22 15:35 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:25 22:25 23:35
Penzance Rope Walk (E-bound) 06:31 07:06 09:36 14:56 15:23 15:36 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:26 22:26 23:36
Penzance, opp Croft Road 06:31 07:06 09:36 14:56 15:23 15:36 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:26 22:26 23:36
Penzance Creeping Lane (SE-bound) 06:32 07:07 09:37 14:57 15:24 15:37 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:27 22:27 23:37
Penzance Bottom of Lidden Road (SE-bound) 06:33 07:08 09:38 14:58 15:25 15:38 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:28 22:28 23:38
Newlyn Art Gallery (SW-bound) 06:34 07:09 09:39 14:59 15:26 15:39 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:29 22:29 23:39
Newlyn Bridge (SE-bound) 06:35 07:10 09:40 15:00 15:27 15:40 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:30 22:30 23:40
Newlyn, opp Red Lion 06:38 07:13 09:43 15:03 15:30 15:43 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:33 22:33 23:43
Newlyn, opp Fishermans Arms 06:38 07:13 09:43 15:03 15:30 15:43 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:33 22:33 23:43
Newlyn Lay By (S-bound) 06:38 07:13 09:43 15:03 15:30 15:43 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:33 22:33 23:43
Newlyn Rosekilly (S-bound) 06:40 07:15 09:45 15:05 15:32 15:45 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:34 22:34 23:44
Mousehole Caravan Park (S-bound) 06:42 07:17 09:47 15:07 15:34 15:47 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:36 22:36 23:46
Mousehole The Old Coastguard Hotel (SW-bound) 06:43 07:18 09:48 15:08 15:35 15:48 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:37 22:37 23:47
Mousehole The Harbour (SW-bound) 06:44 07:19 09:49 15:09 15:36 15:49 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:38 22:38 23:48

Mousehole - Newlyn - Penzance

Mousehole The Harbour (SW-bound) 06:51 07:26 07:56 08:26 then every 30 minutes until 09:56 then every 20 minutes until 15:16 15:41 15:56 then every 20 minutes until 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:51
Mousehole The Old Coastguard Hotel (NE-bound) 06:52 07:27 07:56 08:27 09:57 15:17 15:42 15:57 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:52
Mousehole Caravan Park (NE-bound) 06:52 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:57 15:17 15:42 15:57 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:52
Newlyn Rosekilly (N-bound) 06:54 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:59 15:19 15:44 15:59 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:54
Newlyn, opp Opp Lay By 06:56 07:31 08:01 08:31 10:01 15:21 15:46 16:01 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:55
Newlyn Navy Inn Court (NW-bound) 06:56 07:31 08:01 08:31 10:01 15:21 15:46 16:01 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:55
Newlyn Red Lion (NW-bound) 06:57 07:32 08:02 08:32 10:02 15:22 15:47 16:02 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:56
Newlyn Bridge (S-bound) 19:47 21:47 23:57
Newlyn Chywoone Hill (S-bound) 19:49 21:49 23:59
Newlyn Gwavas Crossroads (SW-bound) 19:50 21:50 00:00
Newlyn Gwavas Estate (SE-bound) 19:50 21:50 00:00
Newlyn, opp Chywoone Avenue 19:50 21:50 00:00
Newlyn Chywoone Crescent (NW-bound) 19:51 21:51 00:01
Newlyn Chywoone Avenue (W-bound) 19:51 21:51 00:01
Newlyn Gwavas Estate (NW-bound) 19:52 21:52 00:02
Sheffield Long Row (S-bound) 19:55 21:55 00:05
Sheffield South Place (E-bound) 19:55 21:55 00:05
Paul Boslandew Hill (NE-bound) 19:58 21:58 00:08
Newlyn Gwavas Cross Roads (NE-bound) 20:01 22:01 00:11
Newlyn Chywoone Hill (N-bound) 20:01 22:01 00:11
Newlyn Bridge (NE-bound) 07:00 07:35 08:05 08:35 10:05 15:25 15:50 16:05 18:05 18:35 19:05 20:04 20:49 22:04 22:49 00:14
Penzance Bottom of Lidden Road (NW-bound) 07:01 07:36 08:06 08:36 10:06 15:26 15:51 16:06 18:06 18:36 19:06 20:05 20:50 22:05 22:50 00:15
Penzance Creeping Lane (W-bound) 07:02 07:37 08:07 08:37 10:07 15:27 15:52 16:07 18:07 18:37 19:07 20:05 20:50 22:05 22:50 00:15
Penzance Croft Road (NW-bound) 07:03 07:38 08:08 08:38 10:08 15:28 15:53 16:08 18:08 18:38 19:08 20:06 20:51 22:06 22:51 00:16
Penzance Rope Walk (W-bound) 07:04 07:39 08:09 08:39 10:09 15:29 15:54 16:09 18:09 18:39 19:09 20:07 20:52 22:07 22:52 00:17
Penzance Alverton (NE-bound) 07:04 07:39 08:10 08:39 10:09 15:29 15:54 16:09 18:09 18:39 19:09 20:07 20:52 22:07 22:52 00:17
Penzance Ymca (E-bound) 07:05 07:40 08:10 08:40 10:10 15:30 15:55 16:10 18:10 18:40 19:10 20:08 20:53 22:08 22:53 00:18
Penzance First and Last (E-bound) 07:06 07:41 08:12 08:41 10:11 15:31 15:56 16:11 18:11 18:41 19:11 20:09 20:54 22:09 22:54 00:19
Penzance West Cornwall Hospital (N-bound) 08:13
Penzance St Clare Street (SE-bound) 08:13
Penzance Tolver Road (N-bound) 08:14
Chyandour Tremenhere Road (NW-bound) 08:14
Penzance Humphry Davy School (N-bound) 08:15
Penzance The Close (S-bound) 08:16
Chyandour Tremenhere Road (S-bound) 08:16
Penzance Tolver Road (S-bound) 08:17
Penzance Church (S-bound) 08:18
Penzance Market Jew Street (NE-bound) 07:07 07:42 08:19 08:42 10:12 15:32 15:57 16:12 18:12 18:42 19:12 20:10 20:55 22:10 22:55 00:20
Penzance Bus Station (Stand A) 07:13 07:48 08:25 08:48 10:18 15:38 16:03 16:18 18:18 18:48 19:17 20:15 21:00 22:15 23:00 00:25

More information