🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

M6 - Penzance - Newlyn - Sheffield - Mousehole

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 9 August 2020

Penzance - Mousehole

Penzance Bus Station (Stand A) 06:27 06:57 07:30 then every 30 minutes until 18:30 19:30 then hourly until 22:30
Penzance Market Jew Street (SW-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:31 18:31 19:31 22:31
Penzance Green Market (W-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:33 18:33 19:33 22:33
Penzance St Claire's (W-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:33 18:33 19:33 22:33
Penzance Top of Alexandra Road (W-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:34 18:34 19:34 22:34
Penzance Ymca (W-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:34 18:34 19:34 22:34
Penzance Love Lane (SW-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:35 18:35 19:35 22:35
Penzance Lansdowne Place (S-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:35 18:35 19:35 22:35
Penzance Rope Walk (E-bound) 06:33 07:03 07:36 18:36 19:36 22:36
Penzance, opp Croft Road 06:33 07:03 07:36 18:36 19:36 22:36
Penzance Creeping Lane (SE-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:37 18:37 19:37 22:37
Penzance Bottom of Lidden Road (SE-bound) 06:35 07:05 07:38 18:38 19:38 22:38
Newlyn Art Gallery (SW-bound) 06:36 07:06 07:39 18:39 19:39 22:39
Newlyn Bridge (SE-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:40 18:40 19:40 22:40
Newlyn, opp Red Lion 06:40 07:10 07:43 18:43 19:43 22:43
Newlyn, opp Fishermans Arms 06:40 07:10 07:43 18:43 19:43 22:43
Newlyn Lay By (S-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:43 18:43 19:43 22:43
Newlyn Rosekilly (S-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:45 18:45 19:45 22:45
Mousehole Caravan Park (S-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:47 18:47 19:47 22:47
Mousehole The Old Coastguard Hotel (SW-bound) 06:45 07:15 07:48 18:48 19:48 22:48
Mousehole The Harbour (SW-bound) 06:46 07:16 07:49 18:49 19:48 22:48

Mousehole - Penzance

Mousehole The Harbour (SW-bound) 06:56 then every 30 minutes until 18:26 18:56 19:51 then hourly until 22:51
Mousehole The Old Coastguard Hotel (NE-bound) 06:57 18:27 18:57 19:52 22:52
Mousehole Caravan Park (NE-bound) 06:57 18:27 18:57 19:52 22:52
Newlyn Rosekilly (N-bound) 06:59 18:29 18:59 19:54 22:54
Newlyn, opp Opp Lay By 07:01 18:31 19:01 19:56 22:56
Newlyn Navy Inn Court (NW-bound) 07:01 18:31 19:01 19:56 22:56
Newlyn Red Lion (NW-bound) 07:02 18:32 19:02 19:56 22:56
Newlyn Bridge (NE-bound) 07:05 18:35 19:05 19:59 22:59
Penzance Bottom of Lidden Road (NW-bound) 07:06 18:36 19:06 20:00 23:00
Penzance Creeping Lane (W-bound) 07:07 18:37 19:07 20:01 23:01
Penzance Croft Road (NW-bound) 07:08 18:38 19:08 20:02 23:02
Penzance Rope Walk (W-bound) 07:09 18:39 19:09 20:02 23:02
Penzance Alverton (NE-bound) 07:09 18:39 19:09 20:02 23:02
Penzance Ymca (E-bound) 07:10 18:40 19:10 20:03 23:03
Penzance First and Last (E-bound) 07:10 18:40 19:10 20:03 23:03
Penzance Market Jew Street (NE-bound) 07:12 18:42 19:12 20:05 23:05
Penzance Bus Station (Stand A) 07:18 18:48 19:17 20:10 23:10

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Kernow