bustimes.org

MC5 - Henbury - Filton - Patchway - Thornbury

A bus service operated by Taylors Travel

Map

Henbury - Filton - Patchway - Thornbury

Henbury Marissal Road (S-bound) 07:06
Henbury Avonmouth Way (S-bound) 07:07
Henbury The Salutation (B) 07:07
Henbury Arnall Drive (S-bound) 07:08
Henbury Coombe Way (S-bound) 07:09
Westbury on Trym Henbury Road (SW-bound) 07:11
Westbury on Trym Westbury Village (E-bound) 07:11
Westbury on Trym Southfield Road (SW-bound) 07:13
Stoke Bishop Brecon Road (SE-bound) 07:13
Stoke Bishop, opp Badminton School 07:14
Stoke Bishop Henleaze Gardens (SW-bound) 07:14
Westbury Park Westbury Road (D) 07:16
Westbury Park Northumbria Drive (N-bound) 07:17
Henleaze Road (N-bound) 07:18
Henleaze Henley Grove (NE-bound) 07:19
Henleaze Dorset Road (N-bound) 07:21
Henleaze Lake Road (E-bound) 07:24
Henleaze Waterdale Gardens (E-bound) 07:26
Henleaze Cherington Road (E-bound) 07:27
Henleaze Bishopthorpe Road (SE-bound) 07:29
Horfield Common Kellaway Crescent (SE-bound) 07:29
Horfield Common Church Road (E-bound) 07:30
Horfield Common Muller Road Top (C) 07:31
Horfield Sports Centre (N-bound) 07:33
Southmead Monk's Park Avenue (W-bound) 07:34
Southmead Hospital (Stop A) 07:36
Filton Kenmore Grove (NE-bound) 07:40
Filton Northville Road (N-bound) 07:41
Filton Police Station (N-bound) 07:41
Filton Springfields (N-bound) 07:42
Filton Church (NE-bound) 07:42
Filton College (N-bound) 07:43
Filton Airfield (N-bound) 07:44
Filton Gipsy Patch Lane (N-bound) 07:45
Patchway Callicroft Road (N-bound) 07:46
Patchway Hempton Lane (N-bound) 07:48
Patchway Aztec West Roundabout (Stop A) 07:48
Patchway Aztec West Roundabout (Stop C) 07:49
Bradley Stoke Chessel Close (E-bound) 07:50
Bradley Stoke Campion Drive (E-bound) 07:50
Bradley Stoke Tresham Close (SE-bound) 07:51
Bradley Stoke Ormonds Close (N-bound) 07:51
Bradley Stoke Trench Lane (N-bound) 07:52
Bradley Stoke Westfield Way (NW-bound) 07:53
Bradley Stoke Foxfield Avenue (W-bound) 07:53
Bradley Stoke Eagles Wood (W-bound) 07:53
Bradley Stoke Newleaze (SW-bound) 07:54
Bradley Stoke Woodlands Park (SW-bound) 07:55
Patchway Aztec West Roundabout (Stop D) 08:00
Almondsbury Depot (N-bound) 08:01
Almondsbury The Swan (N-bound) 08:02
Almondsbury Florence Park (NE-bound) 08:03
Almondsbury Hortham Lane (NE-bound) 08:05
Woodhouse Down Fern Hill (NE-bound) 08:05
Woodhouse Down Abbotswood (NE-bound) 08:06
Rudgeway Washingpool Hill (NE-bound) 08:07
Rudgeway Park (NE-bound) 08:07
Rudgeway Church Road (NE-bound) 08:08
Rudgeway The Masons Arms (NE-bound) 08:09
Alveston Church (NE-bound) 08:10
Alveston Davids Lane (N-bound) 08:11
Alveston Marlwood School (SE-bound) 08:15
Thornbury Leisure Centre (N-bound) 08:18
Thornbury Buckingham Parade (N-bound) 08:20
Thornbury The Castle School (E-bound) 08:25

Thornbury - Patchway - Filton - Henbury

Thornbury The Castle School (E-bound) 15:35
Thornbury Alexandra Way (NE-bound) 15:35
Thornbury Howard Road (S-bound) 15:36
Thornbury Eastland Road (SW-bound) 15:37
Thornbury Castle Upper School (SW-bound) 15:40
Thornbury The Plain (S-bound) 15:40
Thornbury Chapel Street (S-bound) 15:41
Thornbury Leisure Centre (S-bound) 15:42
Alveston Marlwood School (SE-bound) 15:45
Alveston Strode Common (E-bound) 15:46
Alveston Beanhill Crescent (E-bound) 15:47
Alveston The Ship (S-bound) 15:47
Alveston Davids Lane (S-bound) 15:48
Alveston Church (SW-bound) 15:50
Rudgeway The Masons Arms (SW-bound) 15:51
Rudgeway Church Road (SW-bound) 15:51
Rudgeway Washingpool Hill (SW-bound) 15:52
Woodhouse Down Abbotswood (SW-bound) 15:53
Woodhouse Down Fern Hill (SW-bound) 15:54
Almondsbury Hortham Lane (SW-bound) 15:55
Almondsbury Florence Park (SW-bound) 15:55
Almondsbury The Swan (S-bound) 15:57
Almondsbury Depot (S-bound) 15:57
Patchway Aztec West Roundabout (Stop C) 16:00
Bradley Stoke Woodlands Park (NE-bound) 16:02
Bradley Stoke Newleaze (NE-bound) 16:02
Bradley Stoke Eagles Wood (E-bound) 16:03
Bradley Stoke Foxfield Avenue (E-bound) 16:03
Bradley Stoke Westfield Way (SE-bound) 16:04
Bradley Stoke Trench Lane (S-bound) 16:06
Bradley Stoke Ormonds Close (S-bound) 16:06
Bradley Stoke Tresham Close (NW-bound) 16:07
Bradley Stoke Campion Drive (W-bound) 16:07
Bradley Stoke Chessel Close (SW-bound) 16:08
Bradley Stoke Patchway Brook Roundabout (NW-bound) 16:08
Patchway Aztec West Roundabout (Stop D) 16:08
Patchway Aztec West Roundabout (Stop B) 16:09
Patchway Hempton Lane (S-bound) 16:09
Patchway The Grove (S-bound) 16:11
Patchway Callicroft Road (S-bound) 16:12
Filton Gipsy Patch Lane (S-bound) 16:12
Filton Cleve Road (S-bound) 16:13
Filton College (S-bound) 16:13
Filton Church (SW-bound) 16:14
Filton Springfields (S-bound) 16:15
Filton Police Station (S-bound) 16:15
Filton Braemar Avenue (NW-bound) 16:16
Filton Kenmore Grove (SW-bound) 16:17
Southmead Hospital (Stop B) 16:19
Southmead Monk's Park Avenue (E-bound) 16:20
Horfield Filton Road (S-bound) 16:21
Horfield Sports Centre (S-bound) 16:22
Horfield Common Muller Road Top (B) 16:23
Horfield Common Church Road (W-bound) 16:24
Horfield Common Kellaway Crescent (NW-bound) 16:25
Henleaze Bishopthorpe Road (N-bound) 16:26
Henleaze Cherington Road (W-bound) 16:26
Henleaze Waterdale Gardens (W-bound) 16:27
Henleaze Lake Road (W-bound) 16:28
Henleaze Dorset Road (S-bound) 16:29
Henleaze Park Drive (SW-bound) 16:30
Henleaze Henley Grove (S-bound) 16:31
Henleaze Road (S-bound) 16:31
Westbury Park Northumbria Drive (SE-bound) 16:32
Westbury Park Westbury Road (A) 16:34
Stoke Bishop Henleaze Gardens (N-bound) 16:34
Stoke Bishop Badminton School (NE-bound) 16:35
Stoke Bishop Brecon Road (N-bound) 16:36
Westbury on Trym Southfield Road (N-bound) 16:37
Westbury on Trym Westbury Village (W-bound) 16:37
Westbury on Trym Falcondale Road (N-bound) 16:39
Henbury Coombe Way (N-bound) 16:40
Henbury Arnall Drive (NW-bound) 16:41
Henbury The Salutation (A) 16:41
Henbury Avonmouth Way (N-bound) 16:42
Henbury Marissal Road (N-bound) 16:44

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Taylors Travel