🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

MD15 - Teasses Toll - Madras College

A bus service operated by A1 Coaches (Fife)

Map

Outbound

Methil, adj Barrie Street 07:38
Methil, adj Bayview Bar 07:38
Aberhill, opp Tower Bar 07:38
Aberhill, opp Patterson Street 07:39
Aberhill, adj Bawbee Service Station 07:39
Leven, adj Sainsburys Supermarket 07:40
Leven, opp Co-op Supermarket 07:40
Mountfleurie, adj Midlaw Crescent 07:41
Leven, adj Coldstream 07:43
Leven, opp Bankhead Farm 07:44
Leven, adj Letham Farm 07:45
Montrave, opp Smithygreen 07:47
Montrave, adj Farm 07:50
Woodside, opp Teasses Toll 07:55
Woodside, adj Tigh Ban Cottage 07:58
New Gilston, adj Beech Tree Cottage 08:00
Falfield, adj Trough 08:04
Peat Inn, opp South Bowhill 08:07
Largoward, opp Staghead Inn 08:10
Largoward, adj Durham Place 08:11
Largoward, adj Parish Church 08:11
Lathones Hotel (opp) 08:12
Higham, adj Rose Cottage 08:12
Peat Inn Radernie Road (W-bound) 08:14
Denhead Old Farm (adj) 08:20
Craigtoun Country Park (opp) 08:23
Craigtoun, adj Road End 08:24
Craigtoun Meadows Caravan Park (opp) 08:26
Bogward, opp Radernie Place 08:28
Bogward, opp Windsor Gardens 08:28
St Andrews, adj Winram Place 08:30
St Andrews, opp Morrisons 08:31
St Andrews, adj Fordyce Court 08:32
St Andrews, opp Jamie Anderson Place 08:33
St Andrews, adj Madras College Kilrymont 08:35
St Andrews Madras College Kilrymont (East Entrance) 08:35
St Andrews Kilrymont Place (adj 4) 08:36
St Andrews, adj Priestden Place 08:37
St Andrews, opp Warrack Street 08:37
St Andrews, adj Woodburn Terrace 08:38
St Andrews, opp Albany Park 08:38
St Andrews, opp The Shore 08:39
St Andrews, adj Cosmos Centre 08:40
St Andrews, adj Byre Theatre 08:41
St Andrews, adj St Mary's College 08:42

Madras College - Teasses Toll

St Andrews, adj Madras College Kilrymont 15:22
St Andrews Madras College Kilrymont (East Entrance) 15:23
St Andrews Kilrymont Place (adj 4) 15:23
St Andrews, adj Priestden Place 15:25
St Andrews, opp Warrack Street 15:25
St Andrews, adj Woodburn Terrace 15:26
St Andrews, opp Albany Park 15:26
St Andrews, opp The Shore 15:27
St Andrews, adj Cosmos Centre 15:28
St Andrews, adj Byre Theatre 15:29
St Andrews, adj Madras College 15:32
St Andrews, opp Students' Union 15:32
St Andrews, adj Alexandra Place 15:32
St Andrews Bridge Street - South (adj 96) 15:33
St Andrews, opp Fire Station 15:33
St Andrews, opp Animal Hospital 15:34
St Andrews, adj Morrisons 15:35
St Andrews, opp Winram Place 15:35
St Andrews, adj Cairnsden Gardens 15:36
St Andrews, opp Moir Crescent 15:36
Bogward, opp Leonard Gardens 15:37
Bogward, adj Radernie Place 15:37
Craigtoun Meadows Caravan Park (adj) 15:38
Craigtoun, opp Road End 15:40
Craigtoun Country Park (adj) 15:40
Denhead Old Farm (opp) 15:44
Peat Inn Radernie Road (E-bound) 15:50
Higham, opp Rose Cottage 15:51
Lathones, adj Higham Toll 15:51
Lathones, opp Higham Toll 15:51
Lathones Hotel (adj) 15:52
Largoward, adj Primary School 15:52
Largoward, opp Parish Church 15:52
Largoward, opp Durham Place 15:53
Largoward, adj Staghead Inn 15:53
Peat Inn, adj South Bowhill 15:57
Falfield, opp Trough 16:00
New Gilston, opp Beech Tree Cottage 16:04
Woodside, opp Tigh Ban Cottage 16:08
Woodside, adj Teasses Toll 16:11
Montrave, opp Farm 16:16
Montrave, adj Smithygreen 16:19
Leven, opp Letham Farm 16:19
Leven, adj Bankhead Farm 16:21
Leven, opp Coldstream 16:22
Mountfleurie, opp Midlaw Crescent 16:24
Leven, adj Co-op Supermarket 16:24
Aberhill, opp Bawbee Service Station 16:25
Aberhill, adj Patterson Street 16:25
Aberhill, adj Tower Bar 16:26
Methil, opp Bayview Bar 16:27
Methil, opp Barrie Street 16:28

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

A1 Coaches (Fife)