bustimes.org

MD2 - Dundee - Madras College

A bus service operated by Xplore Dundee

Map

Monday to Friday, Not QE0 : Cif-BB1-MW-20190605_20200910_203755.cif days

Dundee - Madras College

Wormit Kilmany Road (opp 45) 07:56
Wormit, adj Beehive Works 07:56
Wormit Naughton Road (adj 20) 07:57
Wormit, opp Mount Stewart Road 07:58
Wormit, opp Post Office 07:58
Wormit Riverside Road (adj 7) 07:59
Wormit, opp Parish Church 08:00
Wormit, opp Primary School 08:00
Woodhaven St Fort Road (opp 6) 08:01
Newport-on-Tay, opp West Acres Drive 08:01
Newport-on-Tay, opp Castle Brae 08:01
Newport-on-Tay, opp Shepherd's Road 08:02
Newport-on-Tay Boat Brae (NE-bound) 08:02
Newport-on-Tay Boat Road (N-bound) 08:02
Newport-on-Tay, opp Post Office 08:03
Newport-on-Tay, adj Station Brae 08:03
Newport-on-Tay, adj Primary School 08:04
Newport-on-Tay, opp Forgan Arts Centre 08:05
Newport-on-Tay Forgan Roundabout (S-bound) 08:06
Newport-on-Tay, opp Garage 08:08
Drumoig, adj National Golf Centre 08:09
Pickletillem, opp Inn 08:10
St Michaels St Andrews Road (SE-bound) 08:15
Leuchars, adj Castle Farm Road End 08:16
Leuchars, opp Cemetery 08:17
Leuchars, adj Fern Place 08:18
Leuchars, adj School Hill 08:18
Leuchars, adj St Athernase Church 08:19
Leuchars, adj Turning Circle 08:20
Leuchars, opp St Bunyan's Place 08:20
Leuchars Station Road (S-bound) 08:21
Guardbridge, opp Toll Road 08:23
Guardbridge, opp Innerbridge Street 08:23
Guardbridge, opp Ashgrove Buildings 08:24
Guardbridge, opp Mills Building 08:25
Guardbridge Hotel (adj) 08:25
Kincaple, opp Edenside 08:26
Easter Kincaple Farm (opp) 08:28
St Andrews, adj Strathtyrum Golf Course 08:31
St Andrews Old Course Hotel (E-bound) 08:33
St Andrews Grannie Clark's Wynd (adj Gibson Place) 08:33
St Andrews, adj Alexandra Place 08:34
St Andrews Bridge Street - South (adj 96) 08:35
St Andrews, opp Fire Station 08:35
St Andrews, opp Animal Hospital 08:36
St Andrews, adj Fordyce Court 08:36
St Andrews, opp Jamie Anderson Place 08:37
St Andrews Scooniehill Road (Adj 22) 08:37
St Andrews, adj Madras College Kilrymont 08:38
St Andrews Madras College Kilrymont (East Entrance) 08:38
St Andrews Kilrymont Place (adj 4) 08:39
St Andrews, adj Priestden Place 08:40
St Andrews, opp Warrack Street 08:40
St Andrews, adj Woodburn Terrace 08:40
St Andrews, opp Albany Park 08:41
St Andrews, opp The Shore 08:42
St Andrews, adj Cosmos Centre 08:42
St Andrews, adj Byre Theatre 08:43
St Andrews, adj St Mary's College 08:44
St Andrews, adj Madras College 08:45
Operates on Fife schooldays only

Madras College - Dundee

St Andrews, adj Madras College Kilrymont 15:22
St Andrews Madras College Kilrymont (East Entrance) 15:23
St Andrews Kilrymont Place (adj 4) 15:23
St Andrews, adj Priestden Place 15:25
St Andrews, opp Warrack Street 15:25
St Andrews, adj Woodburn Terrace 15:26
St Andrews, opp Albany Park 15:26
St Andrews, opp The Shore 15:27
St Andrews, adj Cosmos Centre 15:28
St Andrews, adj Byre Theatre 15:29
St Andrews, adj St Mary's College 15:31
St Andrews, adj Madras College 15:32
St Andrews, opp Greyfriars Garden 15:32
St Andrews, adj John Burnet Hall 15:33
St Andrews Old Course Hotel (W-bound) 15:33
St Andrews, opp Strathtyrum Golf Course 15:35
Easter Kincaple Farm (adj) 15:38
Kincaple, adj Edenside 15:40
Guardbridge Hotel (opp) 15:41
Guardbridge, adj Mills Building 15:42
Guardbridge, adj Ashgrove Buildings 15:42
Guardbridge, adj Innerbridge Street 15:42
Guardbridge, adj Toll Road 15:43
Leuchars, adj Turning Circle 15:45
Leuchars, opp Fern Place 15:46
Leuchars, adj Cemetery 15:46
Leuchars, opp Castle Farm Road End 15:47
St Michaels Dundee Road (N-bound) 15:49
Pickletillem, adj Inn 15:51
Drumoig, opp National Golf Centre 15:51
Newport-on-Tay, adj Garage 15:52
Newport-on-Tay Forgan Roundabout (N-bound) 15:53
Newport-on-Tay, adj Forgan Arts Centre 15:53
Newport-on-Tay, opp Primary School 15:53
Newport-on-Tay, opp Station Brae 15:54
Newport-on-Tay, adj Blyth Street 15:54
Newport-on-Tay, adj Post Office 15:55
Newport-on-Tay, adj Shepherd's Road 15:55
Newport-on-Tay, adj Castle Brae 15:56
Newport-on-Tay, adj West Acres Drive 15:56
Woodhaven St Fort Road (adj 2) 15:57
Wormit Woodhaven (SW-bound) 15:57
Wormit, adj Birkhill Avenue 15:58
Wormit Riverside Road (adj 12) 15:58
Wormit, adj Mount Stewart Road 15:59
Wormit Naughton Road (opp 16) 16:00
Wormit, opp Beehive Works 16:01
Wormit Kilmany Road (adj 47) 16:02
Operates on Fife schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

Xplore Dundee