bustimes.org

MD6 - Wormit - St Andrews

A bus service operated by Xplore Dundee

Map

Monday to Friday, Not QE0 : Cif-BB1-MW-20190605_20200910_203755.cif days

Wormit - St Andrews

Wormit, adj Beehive Works 08:01
Wormit Naughton Road (adj 20) 08:01
Wormit, opp Mount Stewart Road 08:01
Wormit, opp Post Office 08:01
Wormit Riverside Road (adj 7) 08:05
Wormit, opp Parish Church 08:05
Wormit, opp Primary School 08:05
Woodhaven St Fort Road (opp 6) 08:06
Newport-on-Tay, opp West Acres Drive 08:06
Newport-on-Tay, opp Castle Brae 08:07
Newport-on-Tay, opp Shepherd's Road 08:08
Newport-on-Tay Boat Brae (NE-bound) 08:09
Newport-on-Tay Boat Road (N-bound) 08:10
Newport-on-Tay, opp Post Office 08:10
Newport-on-Tay, adj Station Brae 08:12
Newport-on-Tay, adj Primary School 08:12
Newport-on-Tay, opp Forgan Arts Centre 08:13
Newport-on-Tay Forgan Roundabout (S-bound) 08:13
Newport-on-Tay, opp Garage 08:15
Drumoig, adj National Golf Centre 08:16
Pickletillem, opp Inn 08:16
St Michaels St Andrews Road (SE-bound) 08:20
Leuchars, adj Castle Farm Road End 08:20
Leuchars, opp Cemetery 08:21
Leuchars, adj Fern Place 08:21
Leuchars, adj School Hill 08:21
Leuchars, adj St Athernase Church 08:21
Leuchars, adj Turning Circle 08:22
Guardbridge, opp Toll Road 08:24
Guardbridge, opp Innerbridge Street 08:25
Guardbridge, opp Ashgrove Buildings 08:26
Guardbridge, opp Mills Building 08:27
Guardbridge Hotel (adj) 08:27
Kincaple, opp Edenside 08:27
Easter Kincaple Farm (opp) 08:29
St Andrews, adj Strathtyrum Golf Course 08:30
St Andrews Old Course Hotel (E-bound) 08:31
St Andrews Grannie Clark's Wynd (adj Gibson Place) 08:31
St Andrews, adj Alexandra Place 08:32
St Andrews Bridge Street - South (adj 96) 08:33
St Andrews, opp Fire Station 08:33
St Andrews, opp Animal Hospital 08:34
St Andrews, adj Fordyce Court 08:35
St Andrews, opp Jamie Anderson Place 08:35
St Andrews Scooniehill Road (Adj 22) 08:36
St Andrews, adj Madras College Kilrymont 08:37
Operates on Fife schooldays only

St Andrews - Wormit

St Andrews, adj Madras College Kilrymont 15:22
St Andrews Madras College Kilrymont (East Entrance) 15:23
St Andrews Kilrymont Place (adj 4) 15:23
St Andrews, adj Priestden Place 15:25
St Andrews, opp Warrack Street 15:25
St Andrews, adj Woodburn Terrace 15:26
St Andrews, opp Albany Park 15:26
St Andrews, opp The Shore 15:27
St Andrews, adj Cosmos Centre 15:28
St Andrews, adj Byre Theatre 15:29
St Andrews, adj St Mary's College 15:31
St Andrews, adj Madras College 15:32
St Andrews, opp Greyfriars Garden 15:32
St Andrews, adj John Burnet Hall 15:32
St Andrews Old Course Hotel (W-bound) 15:33
St Andrews, opp Strathtyrum Golf Course 15:34
Easter Kincaple Farm (adj) 15:36
Kincaple, adj Edenside 15:38
Guardbridge Hotel (opp) 15:39
Guardbridge, adj Mills Building 15:39
Guardbridge, adj Ashgrove Buildings 15:40
Guardbridge, adj Innerbridge Street 15:40
Guardbridge, adj Toll Road 15:41
Leuchars, adj Turning Circle 15:43
Leuchars, opp Fern Place 15:43
Leuchars, adj Cemetery 15:43
Leuchars, opp Castle Farm Road End 15:44
St Michaels Dundee Road (N-bound) 15:45
Pickletillem, adj Inn 15:48
Drumoig, opp National Golf Centre 15:49
Newport-on-Tay, adj Garage 15:50
Newport-on-Tay Forgan Roundabout (N-bound) 15:52
Newport-on-Tay, adj Forgan Arts Centre 15:53
Newport-on-Tay, opp Primary School 15:53
Newport-on-Tay, opp Station Brae 15:55
Newport-on-Tay, adj Blyth Street 15:55
Newport-on-Tay, adj Post Office 15:56
Newport-on-Tay, adj Shepherd's Road 15:58
Newport-on-Tay, adj Castle Brae 16:00
Newport-on-Tay, adj West Acres Drive 16:00
Woodhaven St Fort Road (adj 2) 16:01
Wormit Woodhaven (SW-bound) 16:02
Wormit, adj Birkhill Avenue 16:03
Wormit Riverside Road (adj 12) 16:04
Wormit, adj Mount Stewart Road 16:04
Wormit Naughton Road (opp 16) 16:05
Wormit, opp Beehive Works 16:07

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

Xplore Dundee