bustimes.org

MD8 - Tayport Scotscraig - Madras College

A bus service operated by Moffat & Williamson

Map

Tayport Scotscraig - Madras College

Tayport, opp Scotscraig Drive 08:03
Tayport, adj Quarry Road 08:03
Tayport, opp Braid Road 08:04
Tayport, opp Victoria Road 08:05
Tayport, adj Parish Church 08:06
Tayport Maitland Street (opp 5) 08:07
Tayport, adj Nelson Lane 08:07
Tayport, opp Golf Crescent 08:08
Tayport, opp Ogilvy Place 08:09
Tayport, adj Queen Street 08:11
Tayport, opp Banknowe Drive 08:11
Tayport, adj Sandyhill Road 08:11
Tayport, opp South Toll Cottage 08:11
Tayport, adj Garpit Farm 08:12
Tayport, adj Morton Farm 08:13
Tayport, adj Vicarsford Farm 08:15
Tayport, adj Craigie Farm 08:15
St Michaels Tayport Road (S-bound) 08:17
St Michaels St Andrews Road (SE-bound) 08:18
Leuchars, adj Castle Farm Road End 08:19
Leuchars, opp Cemetery 08:19
Leuchars, adj Fern Place 08:19
Leuchars, opp St Bunyan's Place 08:20
Leuchars Station Road (S-bound) 08:20
Guardbridge, opp Toll Road 08:21
Guardbridge, opp Innerbridge Street 08:22
Guardbridge, opp Ashgrove Buildings 08:23
Guardbridge, opp Mills Building 08:23
Guardbridge Hotel (adj) 08:23
Kincaple, opp Edenside 08:24
Easter Kincaple Farm (opp) 08:26
St Andrews, adj Strathtyrum Golf Course 08:29
St Andrews Old Course Hotel (E-bound) 08:30
St Andrews Grannie Clark's Wynd (adj Gibson Place) 08:31
St Andrews, adj Alexandra Place 08:32
St Andrews Bridge Street - South (adj 96) 08:32
St Andrews, opp Fire Station 08:33
St Andrews, opp Animal Hospital 08:33
St Andrews, adj Fordyce Court 08:33
St Andrews, opp Jamie Anderson Place 08:34
St Andrews Scooniehill Road (Adj 22) 08:34
St Andrews, adj Madras College Kilrymont 08:35
St Andrews Madras College Kilrymont (East Entrance) 08:35
St Andrews Kilrymont Place (adj 4) 08:35
St Andrews, adj Priestden Place 08:36
St Andrews, opp Warrack Street 08:36
St Andrews, adj Woodburn Terrace 08:37
St Andrews, opp Albany Park 08:37
St Andrews, opp The Shore 08:37
St Andrews, adj Cosmos Centre 08:38
St Andrews, adj Byre Theatre 08:38
St Andrews, adj St Mary's College 08:39
St Andrews, adj Madras College 08:40
Operates on Fife schooldays only

Madras College - Tayport Scotscraig

St Andrews, adj Madras College Kilrymont 15:22
St Andrews Madras College Kilrymont (East Entrance) 15:22
St Andrews Kilrymont Place (adj 4) 15:23
St Andrews, adj Priestden Place 15:23
St Andrews, opp Langlands Road 15:24
St Andrews, opp Pipeland Road 15:25
St Andrews, opp Fire Station 15:26
St Andrews, opp Animal Hospital 15:27
St Andrews, adj Morrisons 15:28
St Andrews, opp Winram Place 15:29
St Andrews, adj Cairnsden Gardens 15:29
St Andrews, opp Moir Crescent 15:30
Bogward, opp Leonard Gardens 15:31
Bogward, adj Radernie Place 15:32
Bogward, adj Carron Bridge 15:33
St Andrews, opp Balnacarron House 15:35
St Andrews New Park School (adj 49) 15:37
St Andrews, adj St Leonards Road 15:38
St Andrews, adj Donaldson Gardens 15:39
St Andrews, adj Argyle Court 15:41
St Andrews, opp Alexandra Place 15:41
St Andrews, opp Abbotsford Crescent 15:43
St Andrews, adj John Burnet Hall 15:43
St Andrews Old Course Hotel (W-bound) 15:43
St Andrews, opp Strathtyrum Golf Course 15:44
Easter Kincaple Farm (adj) 15:46
Kincaple, adj Edenside 15:48
Guardbridge Hotel (opp) 15:49
Guardbridge, adj Mills Building 15:50
Guardbridge, adj Ashgrove Buildings 15:50
Guardbridge, adj Innerbridge Street 15:50
Guardbridge, adj Toll Road 15:51
Leuchars Station Road (N-bound) 15:52
Leuchars, adj St Bunyan's Place 15:53
Leuchars, opp Fern Place 15:53
Leuchars, adj Cemetery 15:53
Leuchars, opp Castle Farm Road End 15:54
St Michaels Tayport Road (N-bound) 15:55
Tayport, opp Craigie Farm 15:58
Tayport, opp Vicarsford Farm 15:58
Tayport, opp Morton Farm 16:00
Tayport, opp Garpit Farm 16:02
Tayport, adj South Toll Cottage 16:02
Tayport, opp Sandyhill Road 16:03
Tayport, adj Banknowe Drive 16:03
Tayport, adj Library 16:03
Tayport Maitland Street (opp 5) 16:04
Tayport, adj Nelson Lane 16:04
Tayport, opp Golf Crescent 16:05
Tayport, opp Ogilvy Place 16:06
Tayport, adj Queen Street 16:07
Tayport, adj Library 16:08
Tayport, adj Victoria Road 16:09
Tayport, adj Braid Road 16:09
Tayport, opp Quarry Road 16:10
Tayport, adj Scotscraig Drive 16:11
Operates on Fife schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Moffat & Williamson