🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

MS2 - Kingsbridge - The Willows

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Map

Kingsbridge - The Willows

Kingsbridge Bus Station (Stand A) 09:45
Kingsbridge Town Hall (N-bound) 09:45
Kingsbridge Fore Street (S-bound) 09:45
Kingsbridge Police Station (N-bound) 09:45
Kingsbridge Northville Park (N-bound) 09:46
Sorley Cross (N-bound) 09:48
Woodleigh The Mounts (N-bound) 09:55
Moreleigh Short Cross (N-bound) 10:01
Halwell Totnes Cross (N-bound) 10:03
Halwell, opp The Old Inn 10:05
Harbertonford Church Green (NW-bound) 10:10
Harberton Peak Cross (NE-bound) 10:15
Totnes Cistern Street (NW-bound) 10:17
Totnes Western By-pass (N-bound) 10:17
Totnes Rail Station (Stop B) 10:18
Totnes Opposite Royal Seven Stars Hotel (Stop E) 10:20
Bridgetown Seymour Place (NE-bound) 10:20
Totnes The Bourtons (N-bound) 10:23
Littlehempston Cross (NE-bound) 10:25
Uphempston Shadrack Cross (NE-bound) 10:27
Ipplepen Wrigwell Cross (N-bound) 10:34
Ipplepen Wellington Inn (NE-bound) 10:35
Ipplepen Woodville Park (N-bound) 10:39
Abbotskerswell Two Mile Oak Inn (SW-bound) 10:41
Abbotskerswell Two Mile Oak Inn (NE-bound) 10:41
Abbotskerswell Abbotshill Park (NE-bound) 10:44
Abbotskerswell Turn Shelter (NE-bound) 10:45
Abbotskerswell Higher Langford (N-bound) 10:45
E Ogwell Ogwell Cross (NE-bound) 10:47
Newton Abbot Bradley Road (NE-bound) 10:47
Newton Abbot Wolborough Street (E-bound) 10:48
Milber Brunel Road (SE-bound) 10:52
Kingskerswell Caravan Park (SE-bound) 10:57
Kingskerswell Furzedown Road (S-bound) 10:58
Kingskerswell The Sloop (S-bound) 10:59
Kingskerswell Southey Crescent (SE-bound) 11:00
Kingskerswell Manor Gardens (S-bound) 11:00
Kingskerswell Coventry Farm (SE-bound) 11:01
The Willows, o/s Marks & Spencer 11:05

The Willows - Kingsbridge

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach South West