🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

MS5 - Brixham - The Willows Torquay

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Map

Brixham - The Willows Torquay

Brixham Town Square (Stand A) 09:45
Brixham Museum (W-bound) 09:45
Brixham Opposite Lower Manor Road (SW-bound) 09:45
Brixham, nr Cudhill Road 09:45
Brixham, o/s New Road 09:46
Brixham New Road (o/s 168) 09:46
Churston Laywell Road (W-bound) 09:47
Churston Village (NW-bound) 09:48
Churston, opp Dartmouth Road 09:50
Broadsands Windy Corner (NW-bound) 09:51
Broadsands Hunters Tor Drive (E-bound) 09:52
Broadsands, opp Hookhills Road 09:52
Paignton Hookhills Rd (Outside 114) 09:52
Goodrington Gibson Road 114 (o/s 114) 09:53
Goodrington Davies Avenue (o/s 16) 09:53
Goodrington Road Shops (o/s 85) 09:54
Goodrington Grange Road (opp 7) 09:54
Goodrington Grange View (o/s 5) 09:54
Roselands Drive (o/s 234) 09:55
Roselands, opp Lancaster Drive 09:55
Roselands, o/s Lulworth Close 09:57
Roselands Goodstone Way (o/s 50) 09:58
Roselands Drive (o/s 4) 09:59
Paignton, o/s Bookers 10:00
Paignton Kings Ash Road (o/s 104) 10:02
Paignton Colley End Road (NE-bound) 10:03
Paignton Treesdale Close (NE-bound) 10:04
Paignton, opp Berry Drive 10:05
Paignton Berry Drive (NE-bound) 10:05
Paignton Colley End Road (o/s 74) 10:06
Paignton Christ Church (N-bound) 10:10
Preston Oldway Mansion (NE-bound) 10:12
Preston Upper Manor Road (NE-bound) 10:13
Preston Shelter (NE-bound) 10:15
Paignton Torquay Road (NE-bound) 10:15
Paignton Torbay Road (N-bound) 10:16
Livermead Torbay Road (NE-bound) 10:17
Livermead South Sands (NE-bound) 10:17
Livermead House Hotel (NE-bound) 10:18
Torquay, opp Corbyns Head 10:19
Torquay, nr Grand Hotel 10:19
Torquay Torre Abbey Meadows (NE-bound) 10:20
Torquay Cary Parade (No 2) 10:22
Torquay Pavilion (Stand B) 10:23
Torquay, o/s English Riviera Centre 10:25
Torquay Derwent Hotel Belgrave Road (NW-bound) 10:25
Torquay Lucius Street (NE-bound) 10:26
Torquay Tor Church Road (E-bound) 10:27
Torre East Street (W-bound) 10:28
Torre Village (opp) 10:28
Torre Station Newton Rd (o/s 32) 10:29
Shiphay, opp Old Woods Hill 10:31
Shiphay, opp Lowes Bridge 10:32
The Willows, nr Browns Bridge Road 10:34
The Willows, o/s Marks & Spencer 10:35

The Willows Torquay - Brixham

The Willows, o/s Marks & Spencer 13:15
The Willows Nicholson Road (SW-bound) 13:15
The Willows Browns Bridge (E-bound) 13:15
Shiphay Lowes Bridge (S-bound) 13:17
Shiphay, nr Regent Close 13:18
Hele, opp Shiphay Lane 13:18
Torre Station Newton Rd (o/s 27) 13:20
Torre Village (SE-bound) 13:20
Torre Upton Road (NE-bound) 13:21
Torre, opp Upton Park 13:21
Torquay Library (Stand 3) 13:23
Torquay Lucius Street (SW-bound) 13:24
Torquay Scarborough Road (SE-bound) 13:24
Torquay Kistor Hotel (S-bound) 13:25
Torquay Harbour Strand Harbourside (Stand I) 13:29
Torquay Pavilion (Stand B) 13:29
Torquay Torre Abbey Sands (SW-bound) 13:31
Torquay, opp Grand Hotel 13:33
Livermead House Hotel (opp) 13:33
Livermead Cliff (S-bound) 13:34
Livermead Headland Road (W-bound) 13:35
Paignton Hollicombe Park (S-bound) 13:37
Paignton St Paul's Church (SW-bound) 13:38
Paignton Berry Avenue (W-bound) 13:48
Paignton Berry Road (SW-bound) 13:48
Paignton Colley End Road (W-bound) 13:48
Paignton Colley End Road (SW-bound) 13:49
Paignton, opp Great Parks Road 13:50
Paignton Bookers (S-bound) 13:52
Roselands Harbourne Avenue (E-bound) 13:53
Roselands Goodstone Way (opp 60) 13:55
Roselands Lynmouth Avenue (SE-bound) 13:56
Roselands Lancaster Drive (E-bound) 13:57
Roselands Drive (o/s 215) 13:58
Goodrington Grange View (o/s 2) 13:58
Goodrington Grange Heights (SW-bound) 13:58
Goodrington Road Shops (E-bound) 13:58
Goodrington Davies Avenue (S-bound) 13:59
Goodrington Gibson Road 99 (o/s 99) 13:59
Paignton Hookhills (S-bound) 14:00
Broadsands Hookhills Road (S-bound) 14:00
Broadsands Hunters Tor Drive (W-bound) 14:00
Broadsands Windy Corner (SE-bound) 14:01
Churston Dartmouth Road (SE-bound) 14:02
Churston Village (SE-bound) 14:04
Churston, opp Laywell Road 14:05
Brixham Monksbridge (o/s 147) 14:06
Brixham New Road (NE-bound) 14:06
Brixham, opp New Road 14:06
Brixham Lower Manor Road (NE-bound) 14:07
Brixham Town Square (Stand A) 14:08

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach South West