🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

N1 - Douglas - Castletown - Colby - Port Erin/Port St Mary

A bus service operated by Bus Vannin

Map

Port Erin/Port St Mary - Colby - Castletown - Douglas

Port St Mary Harbour 00:07
PSM High Street 00:07
PSM Carrick 00:08
PSM School layby 00:09
Port St Mary Railway Station 00:09
Port Erin, Four Roads 00:10
Port Erin, Rheyrt y Chrink 00:10
Port Erin, Ballamaddrell 00:11
Port Erin, Station Road shelter 00:12
Port Erin, Bridson Street 00:14
Port Erin, Bridson Street 00:15
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Nelson Street 00:16
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Harrison Street 00:16
Port Erin, Bay View Road 00:17
Port Erin, opposite Ponyfields 00:17
Ballafesson Road, Barrack Road 00:18
Ballafesson Road, Qualtroughs Lane 00:18
Ballafesson Farm 00:19
Ballagawne, shelter 00:20
Colby, Carrick Bay View 00:20
Colby, Croit-e-Caley shelter 00:20
Colby Level northbound 00:21
Colby, Belle Abbey Road 00:21
Colby Bridge, layby 00:22
Colby, Cronk--y-Thatcher 00:23
Arbory School 00:23
Ballabeg, Vicarage Close 00:24
Ballabeg Hall 00:25
Ballabeg, Friary Park entrance 00:26
Ballabeg, 3 Roads, junction 00:27
Ballabeg Railway Station 00:27
Ballakaighen Farm 00:28
Castletown, Ballalough layby 00:29
Castletown, Arbory Road 00:30
Castletown, Farrants Way Shoprite 00:31
Castletown Square, Co-Op 00:32
Castletown, opposite Brewery Wharf 00:33
Castletown, Victoria Road riverside 00:33
Castletown Railway Station entrance 00:34
Castletown, Victoria Road garage 00:34
Janets Corner, garage 00:35
King Williams College, shelter 00:36
Brookfield Avenue, entrance 00:36
Ballasalla, Meadow Court 00:38
Ballasalla, Railway Station 00:39
Ballasalla, Douglas Road northbound 00:40
Ballasalla, Whitesone Garage entrance 00:41
Ballasalla, Glashen Close entrance 00:41
Orrisdale Road, Tac Towers 00:41
Orrisdale Road junction 00:42
Fairy Bridge, Ballastrang entrance 00:42
Fairy Bridge, Ballagloney farm entrance 00:42
Santon Station northbound 00:43
Santon, School layby 00:44
Santon, Brown Cow Hill layby 00:44
Newtown Estate, shelter 00:45
Mount Murray Hotel 00:46
Hop Garden shelter 00:46
Horses Home, northbound 00:47
Castletown Road, Four Roads 00:48
Opposite Hampton Farm Estate 00:48
Anagh Coar entrance shelter 00:49
Spring Valley, Harcroft Meadows 00:50
Groves Road, Saddle Mews 00:51
NSC layby 00:52
Power Station shelter 00:53
Pulrose Bridge shelter 00:53
Peel Road, Pulrose Bridge 00:54
Peel Road, Brown Bobby 00:54
Circular Road, Hillside Avenue 00:55
Circular Road, Capital House 00:55
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd 00:56
Douglas, Victoria Street 00:57

Douglas - Castletown - Colby - Port Erin/Port St Mary

Douglas, Lord Street 00:15
Lord Street, Hanover House 00:15
Lord Street, Clinch's House 00:16
Brown Bobby 00:17
Hills Meadow 00:17
Pulrose Bridge 00:18
Power Station, southbound 00:19
Groves Road, NSC 00:20
Groves Road, Springfield Avenue 00:20
New Castletown Road 00:21
Anagh Coar, 1st stop 00:22
Anagh Coar, Darragh Passage 00:22
Stevenson Way, Springfield Grange 00:23
Stevenson Way, Farm Hill Stores 00:24
Stevenson Way, roundabout 00:25
Cooil Road, roundabout 00:28
Cooil Road, B & Q 00:29
Cooil Road, Close Fletcher 00:30
Castletown Road, Four Roads shelter 00:32
Horse Home, southbound 00:33
Richmond Hill, Rosehill Farm 00:33
Hop Garden entrance 00:33
Mount Murray, Knock Froy lane 00:33
Newtown Chapel 00:34
Santon, Brown Cow Hill 00:34
Santon School 00:35
Santon Station southbound 00:36
Fairy Bridge 00:36
Orrisdale Road 00:37
Orrisdale Road, Ballacreggan 00:37
Ballasalla, Glashen Close 00:38
Ballasalla, opposite Whitestone Garage 00:39
Ballasalla, Douglas Road southbound 00:40
Ballasalla, The Paddocks 00:41
Ballasalla, Sycamores 00:41
Brookfield Avenue 00:44
King Williams College, entrance 00:44
Janets Corner, entrance 00:45
Castletown, Victoria Road 00:45
Castletown, opposite Railway Station 00:46
Castletown, Victoria Road School 00:47
Castletown, Brewery Wharf 00:47
Castletown Square 00:49
Castletown, Farrants Way 00:49
Arbory Road, CRHS 00:50
Castletown, Royal Life 00:50
Castletown, Ballalough shelter 00:51
Ballakaighen 00:52
Ballabeg Station 00:52
Ballabeg, 3 Roads 00:53
Ballabeg, Friary Park Farm 00:53
Ballabeg Hall, shelter 00:54
Ballabeg, Vicarage Close shelter 00:55
Colby, Keyhole, farm entrance 00:56
Colby, Methodist Church 00:58
Colby, opposite Belle Abbey Chapel 00:58
Colby Level southbound 00:59
Colby, Croit-e-Caley junction 00:59
Colby, opposite Carrick Bay View 00:59
Ballagawne 01:00
Ballafesson, shelter 01:01
Ballafesson Road 01:01
Ballafesson Road, Barracks Road junction 01:02
Port Erin, Ponyfields entrance 01:03
Port Erin, Marashen Crescent 01:03
Port Erin, Station Road shelter 01:04
Port Erin, Bridson Street 01:06
Port Erin, Bridson Street 01:06
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Nelson Street 01:07
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Harrison Street 01:07
Port Erin, Bay View Road 01:08
Port Erin, Castletown Road 01:09
Port Erin, Southlands 01:10
Port Erin, Four Roads, Holmcroft 01:10
Port St Mary Station 01:10
PSM Promenade 01:11
PSM Carrick Apartments 01:11
PSM Park Road 01:12
PSM Queens Road 01:12
Port St Mary Harbour 01:14

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset