Bus Times

N100 - NightBus - Nottingham - Burton Joyce - Lowdham - Southwell

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Nottingham King Street (Stop K1) 00:00 01:30 03:00
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V4) 00:00 01:30 03:00
Nottingham Boston Street (Stop H6) 00:01 01:31 03:01
Sneinton Pennyfoot Street (Stop SN49) 00:02 01:32 03:02
Sneinton Lower Eldon Street (Stop SN14) 00:03 01:33 03:03
Sneinton Lady Bay Retail Park 00:04 01:34 03:04
Meadow Lane Industrial Estate Poulton Drive (Stop SN56) 00:05 01:35 03:05
Meadow Lane Industrial Estate Trent Lane (Stop SN57) 00:05 01:35 03:05
Sneinton Virgin Media (Stop SN58) 00:06 01:36 03:06
Sneinton Racecourse Road (Stop SN59) 00:07 01:37 03:07
Colwick Park Racecourse Park & Ride (Stop CK28) 00:07 01:37 03:07
Colwick Park Greyhound Stadium (Stop CK02) 00:08 01:38 03:08
Colwick Candle Meadow (Stop CK03) 00:11 01:41 03:11
Colwick, adj New Vale Road 00:12 01:42 03:12
Colwick, adj St John School 00:12 01:42 03:12
Colwick, adj Verona Avenue 00:13 01:43 03:13
Gedling, opp Florence Road 00:16 01:46 03:16
Gedling, opp Beaumaris Drive 00:16 01:46 03:16
Gedling, opp Linden Grove 00:16 01:46 03:16
Burton Joyce Nottingham Road (NE-bound) 00:17 01:47 03:17
Burton Joyce, adj Woodside Road 00:18 01:48 03:18
Burton Joyce, opp St Helens Grove 00:19 01:49 03:19
Burton Joyce, adj Lambley Lane 00:20 01:50 03:20
Burton Joyce, adj Wheatsheaf Court 00:21 01:51 03:21
Burton Joyce, opp Chesterfield Drive 00:21 01:51 03:21
Burton Joyce, opp Poplars Avenue 00:22 01:52 03:22
Burton Joyce Old Main Road (NE-bound) 00:22 01:52 03:22
Bulcote Nottingham Road (NE-bound) 00:22 01:52 03:22
Bulcote, adj Holy Trinity Church 00:23 01:53 03:23
Bulcote, opp Tall Trees Nursery 00:23 01:53 03:23
Lowdham, adj Skithorne Rise 00:25 01:55 03:25
Lowdham Brakes Farm (NE-bound) 00:25 01:55 03:25
Lowdham, opp War Memorial 00:26 01:56 03:26
Gonalston Farm (NE-bound) 00:26 01:56 03:26
Gonalston Crossroads (NE-bound) 00:27 01:57 03:27
Thurgarton, opp Station Road 00:28 01:58 03:28
Thurgarton, opp Corner Croft 00:28 01:58 03:28
Thurgarton, adj Orchard View 00:28 01:58 03:28
Halloughton Nottingham Road (N-bound) 00:30 02:00 03:30
Southwell, opp NTU Brackenhurst Campus 00:31 02:01 03:31
Southwell, opp Leisure Centre 00:31 02:01 03:31
Southwell, opp Park Terrace 00:32 02:02 03:32
Southwell, opp Hillside Drive 00:32 02:02 03:32
Southwell, opp Landseer Road 00:32 02:02 03:32
Southwell, adj The Dumbles 00:32 02:02 03:32
Southwell, opp Vicarage Road 00:33 02:03 03:33
Southwell, opp Woodland View 00:34 02:04 03:34
Southwell, adj Queen Street 00:35 02:05 03:35
Southwell, o/s Co-op 00:36 02:06 03:36
Southwell, opp The Ropewalk 00:37 02:07 03:37
Southwell, opp Station Road 00:38 02:08 03:38
Southwell, opp Meadow View 00:39 02:09 03:39
Southwell, adj Chimes Meadow 00:39 02:09 03:39
Southwell Easthorpe (SW-bound) 00:40 02:10 03:40
Southwell, adj Fiskerton Road 00:40 02:10 03:40
Southwell, adj Farthingate 00:41 02:11 03:41
Southwell, o/s The Minster 00:43 02:13 03:43
Southwell, opp Lowes Wong 00:43 02:13 03:43
Southwell, adj Park Terrace 00:43 02:13 03:43
Southwell, adj Leisure Centre 00:43 02:13 03:43
Southwell, o/s NTU Brackenhurst Campus 00:44 02:14 03:44
Halloughton Nottingham Road (S-bound) 00:45 02:15 03:45
Thurgarton, opp Orchard View 00:48 02:18 03:48
Thurgarton, adj Corner Croft 00:48 02:18 03:48
Thurgarton, adj Station Road 00:49 02:19 03:49
Gonalston Crossroads (SW-bound) 00:51 02:21 03:51
Gonalston Farm (SW-bound) 00:52 02:22 03:52
Lowdham, adj War Memorial 00:53 02:23 03:53
Lowdham Brakes Farm (SW-bound) 00:53 02:23 03:53
Lowdham, opp Skithorne Rise 00:54 02:24 03:54
Bulcote, adj Tall Trees Nursery 00:56 02:26 03:56
Bulcote, opp Holy Trinity Church 00:57 02:27 03:57
Bulcote Nottingham Road (SW-bound) 00:57 02:27 03:57
Burton Joyce Old Main Road (SW-bound) 00:58 02:28 03:58
Burton Joyce, adj Poplars Avenue 00:58 02:28 03:58
Burton Joyce, adj Chesterfield Drive 00:59 02:29 03:59
Burton Joyce, opp Wheatsheaf Court 01:00 02:30 04:00
Burton Joyce, opp Lambley Lane 01:00 02:30 04:00
Burton Joyce, adj St Helens Grove 01:01 02:31 04:01
Burton Joyce, opp Woodside Road 01:02 02:32 04:02
Burton Joyce Nottingham Road (SW-bound) 01:03 02:33 04:03
Gedling, adj Linden Grove 01:05 02:35 04:05
Gedling, adj Florence Road 01:06 02:36 04:06
Carlton, opp Burton Close 01:07 02:37 04:07
Carlton, adj Ousebridge Drive 01:07 02:37 04:07
Carlton, adj Manor Crescent 01:07 02:37 04:07
Carlton, adj Manor Green Walk 01:08 02:38 04:08
Carlton Square (SW-bound) 01:09 02:39 04:09
Carlton, opp Tesco 01:09 02:39 04:09
Carlton, adj Southcliffe Road 01:09 02:39 04:09
Carlton, opp Chesterfield Street 01:10 02:40 04:10
Carlton, opp Forester Grove 01:10 02:40 04:10
Carlton, adj Buntings Lane 01:11 02:41 04:11
Carlton, opp Hooton Road 01:11 02:41 04:11
Carlton, opp Second Avenue 01:12 02:42 04:12
Carlton, opp Standhill Road 01:13 02:43 04:13
Bakersfield Brentcliffe Avenue (Stop CA10) 01:14 02:44 04:14
Bakersfield Comery Avenue (Stop CA11) 01:15 02:45 04:15
Sneinton Porchester Road (Stop SN01) 01:15 02:45 04:15
Sneinton City College Nottingham (Stop SN02) 01:17 02:47 04:17
Sneinton Randolph Street (Stop SN03) 01:18 02:48 04:18
Sneinton St Matthias Road (Stop SN04) 01:19 02:49 04:19
Sneinton St Chads Road (Stop SN05) 01:19 02:49 04:19
Sneinton Handel Street (Stop SN06) 01:20 02:50 04:20
Sneinton Southwell Road (Stop SN60) 01:21 02:51 04:21
Nottingham Hockley (Stop H7) 01:22 02:52 04:22
Nottingham Pryzm (Stop H3) 01:23 02:53 04:23
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop W4) 01:24 02:54 04:24
Nottingham King Street (Stop K1) 01:25 02:55 04:25

Related services

More information