bustimes.org

N12 - Newton Abbot - Torquay - Paignton - Brixham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Newton Abbot - Torquay - Paignton - Brixham

Newton Abbot Sherborne Road (Stop A) 00:48 then every 30 minutes until 04:18
Newton Abbot, opp Cricketfield Surgery 00:48 04:18
Newton Abbot The Avenue (SW-bound) 00:51 04:21
Newton Abbot Rail Station (Stop K) 00:52 04:22
Milber Brunel Road (SE-bound) 00:52 04:22
Milber, adj Penn Inn 00:53 04:23
Kingskerswell Caravan Park (SE-bound) 00:56 04:26
Kingskerswell Furzedown Road (S-bound) 00:56 04:26
Kingskerswell The Sloop (S-bound) 00:57 04:27
Kingskerswell Southey Crescent (SE-bound) 00:58 04:28
Kingskerswell Manor Gardens (S-bound) 00:58 04:28
Kingskerswell Coventry Farm (SE-bound) 00:59 04:29
Edginswell Scotts Bridge (E-bound) 01:01 04:31
Edginswell Torbay Hospital Annexe (o/s 201) 01:02 04:32
Shiphay Cadewell Lane (SE-bound) 01:02 04:32
Shiphay Newton Road (SE-bound) 01:02 04:32
Shiphay Lowes Bridge (S-bound) 01:03 04:33
Shiphay, nr Regent Close 00:05 00:35 01:04 04:34
Hele, opp Shiphay Lane 00:05 00:35 01:04 04:34
Torre Station Newton Rd (o/s 27) 00:06 00:36 01:06 04:36
Torre Village (SE-bound) 00:07 00:37 01:07 04:37
Torre Shops (SE-bound) 00:08 00:38 01:07 04:37
Torquay Library (Stand 1) 00:09 00:39 01:09 04:39
Torquay Union Street (Stand 1) 00:10 00:40 01:10 04:40
Torquay Tesco (N-bound) 00:12 00:42 01:12 04:42
Torquay Harbour Strand Harbourside (Stand I) 00:15 00:45 01:15 04:45
Torquay Harbour Strand Harbourside (Stand I) 00:18 00:48 01:18 04:48
Torquay Pavilion (Stand A) 00:18 00:48 01:18 04:48
Torquay Torre Abbey Sands (SW-bound) 00:19 00:49 01:19 04:49
Torquay, opp Grand Hotel 00:20 00:50 01:20 04:50
Livermead House Hotel (opp) 00:21 00:51 01:21 04:51
Livermead Cliff (S-bound) 00:21 00:51 01:21 04:51
Livermead Headland Road (W-bound) 00:22 00:52 01:22 04:52
Paignton Hollicombe Park (S-bound) 00:23 00:53 01:23 04:53
Paignton St Paul's Church (SW-bound) 00:24 00:54 01:24 04:54
Preston Eugene Road (SW-bound) 00:24 00:54 01:24 04:54
Preston Manor Corner (SW-bound) 00:26 00:56 01:26 04:56
Preston, opp Oldway Mansion 00:26 00:56 01:26 04:56
Paignton Christ Church (SW-bound) 00:27 00:57 01:27 04:57
Paignton Victoria Park (S-bound) 00:28 00:58 01:28 04:58
Paignton Hyde Road (o/s 13) 00:28 00:58 01:28 04:58
Paignton Great Western Road (SW-bound) 00:30 01:00 01:30 05:00
Paignton Great Western Road (SW-bound) 00:32 01:02 01:32 05:02
Paignton Dartmouth Road (S-bound) 00:33 01:03 01:33 05:03
Paignton, opp The Big Tree Fisher St 00:33 01:03 01:33 05:03
Paignton, opp Torbay Leisure Centre 00:34 01:04 01:34 05:04
Goodrington, opp Ymca 00:34 01:04 01:34 05:04
Goodrington Waterside Shops (S-bound) 00:35 01:05 01:35 05:05
Goodrington Waterside Holiday Camp (S-bound) 00:36 01:06 01:36 05:06
Broadsands, opp Cherrybrook Drive 00:36 01:06 01:36 05:06
Broadsands Dartmouth Road (o/s 219) 00:37 01:07 01:37 05:07
Broadsands Library (S-bound) 00:38 01:08 01:38 05:08
Broadsands Windy Corner (SE-bound) 00:38 01:08 01:38 05:08
Churston Dartmouth Road (SE-bound) 00:39 01:09 01:39 05:09
Churston P&r (SW-bound) 00:40 01:10 01:40 05:10
Churston Village (SE-bound) 00:41 01:11 01:41 05:11
Churston, opp Laywell Road 00:42 01:12 01:42 05:12
Brixham Monksbridge (o/s 147) 00:44 01:14 01:44 05:14
Brixham New Road (NE-bound) 00:44 01:14 01:44 05:14
Brixham, opp New Road 00:44 01:14 01:44 05:14
Brixham Lower Manor Road (NE-bound) 00:45 01:15 01:45 05:15
Brixham Town Square (Stand C) 00:46 01:16 01:46 05:16

Brixham - Paignton - Torquay - Newton Abbot

Brixham Town Square (Stand C) 00:18 then every 30 minutes until 04:18
Brixham Opposite Lower Manor Road (SW-bound) 00:18 04:18
Brixham, nr Cudhill Road 00:18 04:18
Brixham, o/s New Road 00:19 04:19
Brixham New Road (o/s 168) 00:19 04:19
Churston Laywell Road (W-bound) 00:20 04:20
Churston Village (NW-bound) 00:21 04:21
Churston, opp Dartmouth Road 00:22 04:22
Broadsands Windy Corner (NW-bound) 00:23 04:23
Broadsands, opp Library 127 Dartmouth Road 00:24 04:24
Broadsands Dartmouth Road (o/s 276) 00:24 04:24
Broadsands, nr Cherrybrook Drive 00:25 04:25
Goodrington Waterside Holiday Camp (o/s 174) 00:26 04:26
Goodrington Waterside Shops (o/s 148) 00:27 04:27
Goodrington YMCA (N-bound) 00:28 04:28
Paignton Torbay Leisure Centre (N-bound) 00:29 04:29
Paignton The Big Tree Fisher Street (N-bound) 00:30 04:30
Paignton Dartmouth Road (N-bound) 00:31 04:31
Paignton Great Western Road (SW-bound) 00:32 04:32
Paignton Great Western Road (SW-bound) 00:34 04:34
Paignton Victoria Park (N-bound) 00:35 04:35
Paignton Christ Church (N-bound) 00:36 04:36
Preston Oldway Mansion (NE-bound) 00:37 04:37
Preston Upper Manor Road (NE-bound) 00:38 04:38
Preston Shelter (NE-bound) 00:39 04:39
Paignton Torquay Road (NE-bound) 00:39 04:39
Paignton Torbay Road (N-bound) 00:40 04:40
Livermead Torbay Road (NE-bound) 00:41 04:41
Livermead South Sands (NE-bound) 00:41 04:41
Livermead House Hotel (NE-bound) 00:42 04:42
Torquay, opp Corbyns Head 00:43 04:43
Torquay, nr Grand Hotel 00:43 04:43
Torquay Torre Abbey Meadows (NE-bound) 00:44 04:44
Torquay Torbay Hotel (E-bound) 00:45 04:45
Torquay Cary Parade (No 1) 00:46 04:46
Torquay Cary Parade (No 1) 00:20 00:50 04:50
Torquay Fleet Street (opp 12A) 00:20 00:50 04:50
Torquay Abbey Road (o/s 10) 00:21 00:51 04:51
Torquay, opp Tor Hill Road 00:24 00:54 04:54
Torre East Street (W-bound) 00:24 00:54 04:54
Torre Village (opp) 00:25 00:55 04:55
Torre Station Newton Rd (o/s 32) 00:25 00:55 04:55
Shiphay, opp Old Woods Hill 00:28 00:58 04:58
Shiphay, opp Lowes Bridge 00:28 00:58 04:58
Shiphay Lowes Bridge (NW-bound) 00:28 00:58 04:58
Shiphay, opp Cadewell Lane 00:29 00:59 04:59
Edginswell Newton Road (W-bound) 00:30 01:00 05:00
Edginswell Scotts Bridge (W-bound) 00:30 01:00 05:00
Kingskerswell, opp Coventry Farm 00:32 01:02 05:02
Kingskerswell Manor Gardens (N-bound) 00:33 01:03 05:03
Kingskerswell Arch (N-bound) 00:34 01:04 05:04
Kingskerswell Jurys Corner (N-bound) 00:34 01:04 05:04
Kingskerswell Lyndhurst Avenue (N-bound) 00:34 01:04 05:04
Kingskerswell, opp Caravan Park 00:35 01:05 05:05
Milber, opp Penn Inn 00:38 01:08 05:08
Newton Abbot Station Bridge (NE-bound) 00:39 01:09 05:09
Newton Abbot Opposite Rail Station (Stop J) 00:40 01:10 05:10
Newton Abbot The Avenue (NE-bound) 00:40 01:10 05:10
Newton Abbot Council Offices (SW-bound) 00:42 01:12 05:12
Newton Abbot Sherborne Road (Stop A) 00:44 01:14 05:14

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach South West