bustimes.org

N19 - Finsbury Park - Highbury - Holborn - Green Park - Chelsea - Clapham Junction

A bus service operated by Arriva London

Map

Finsbury Park - Highbury - Holborn - Green Park - Chelsea - Clapham Junction

Finsbury Park Interchange (Stop G) 00:40 01:10 01:40 then every 30 minutes until 05:10
Brownswood Park City & Islington College (Stop N) 00:40 01:10 01:40 05:10
Highbury Gillespie Road (Stop EB) 00:41 01:11 01:41 05:11
Highbury Riversdale Road Blackstock Rd (Stop EC) 00:42 01:12 01:42 05:12
Highbury Grange (Stop ED) 00:43 01:13 01:43 05:13
Highbury Barn (Stop EE) 00:44 01:14 01:44 05:14
Highbury Grove School / Aberdeen Park (Stop CZ) 00:45 01:15 01:45 05:15
Canonbury St Paul's Road Highbury Grove (Stop CT) 00:46 01:16 01:46 05:16
Canonbury Highbury Corner (Stop D) 00:47 01:17 01:47 05:17
Canonbury Upper Street / Laycock Street (Stop G) 00:48 01:18 01:47 05:17
Islington Town Hall (Stop M) 00:49 01:19 01:48 05:18
Islington St Mary's Church (Stop N) 00:50 01:20 01:49 05:19
Islington Green (Stop B) 00:51 01:21 01:50 05:20
Angel Station (Stop F) 00:52 01:22 01:51 05:21
Angel St John Street / Goswell Road (Stop M) 00:53 01:23 01:51 05:21
Finsbury Sadler's Wells Theatre (Stop UC) 00:54 01:24 01:52 05:22
Finsbury Town Hall (Stop UD) 00:55 01:25 01:53 05:23
Mount Pleasant Clerkenwell (Stop CK) 00:56 01:26 01:54 05:24
Holborn Clerkenwell Road (Stop CN) 00:57 01:27 01:55 05:25
Holborn Grays Inn Road Theobalds Road (Stop CP) 00:58 01:28 01:56 05:26
Holborn Red Lion Square (Stop A) 00:59 01:29 01:57 05:27
Holborn Bloomsbury Square (Stop B) 01:00 01:30 01:58 05:28
Holborn Museum Street (Stop C) 01:02 01:32 02:00 05:30
Tottenham Court Road Station (Stop S) 01:04 01:34 02:02 05:32
Soho Cambridge Circus (Stop D) 01:05 01:35 02:03 05:33
Soho Dean Street Chinatown (Stop W) 01:06 01:36 02:04 05:34
Soho Trocadero Haymarket (Stop K) 01:07 01:37 02:05 05:35
Piccadilly Circus (Stop S) 01:08 01:38 02:06 05:36
St James’ Old Bond Street Royal Academy (Stop G) 01:09 01:39 02:07 05:37
Green Park Station (Stop H) 01:11 01:41 02:09 05:39
Hyde Park Corner Green Park / Constitution Hill (Stop E) 01:12 01:42 02:10 05:40
Hyde Park Corner Station (Stop P) 01:14 01:44 02:12 05:42
Sloane Street / Knightsbridge Station (Stop KK) 01:15 01:45 02:13 05:43
Brompton Pont Street (Stop KL) 01:16 01:46 02:14 05:44
Sloane Square (Stop C) 01:18 01:48 02:16 05:46
Sloane Square (Stop H) 01:18 01:48 02:16 05:46
Chelsea Duke of York Square (Stop G) 01:19 01:49 02:17 05:47
Chelsea Walpole Street (Stop KA) 01:20 01:50 02:18 05:48
Chelsea Markham Street (Stop KB) 01:21 01:50 02:18 05:48
Chelsea Old Town Hall (Stop KC) 01:21 01:51 02:19 05:49
Chelsea Carlyle Square (Stop KD) 01:22 01:52 02:20 05:50
Chelsea Beaufort Street / King's Road (Stop QL) 01:23 01:52 02:20 05:50
Chelsea Cheyne Walk (Stop BA) 01:24 01:53 02:21 05:51
Battersea Parkgate Road (Stop BE) 01:25 01:54 02:22 05:52
Battersea Petworth Street (Stop BF) 01:26 01:54 02:22 05:52
Battersea The Latchmere (Stop LC) 01:27 01:55 02:23 05:53
Clapham Junction Bullen Street (Stop LD) 01:28 01:56 02:24 05:54
Clapham Junction Battersea High St Clapham Jct (Stop LE) 01:29 01:57 02:25 05:55
Clapham Junction Falcon Grove (Stop) 01:30 01:58 02:26 05:56
Clapham Junction Station / Falcon Road (Stop G) 01:31 01:59 02:27 05:57
Clapham Junction Station (Stop L) 01:32 02:00 02:28 05:58

Clapham Junction - Chelsea - Green Park - Holborn - Highbury - Finsbury Park

Clapham Junction Station (Stop C) 00:40 01:10 01:40 02:10 then every 30 minutes until 04:40 05:10
Clapham Junction Station / The Falcon (Stop E) 00:40 01:10 01:40 02:10 04:40 05:10
Clapham Junction Station Falcon Road (Stop F) 00:41 01:11 01:41 02:11 04:41 05:11
Clapham Junction Ingrave Street (Stop N) 00:41 01:11 01:41 02:11 04:41 05:12
Clapham Junction Battersea High Street (Stop LK) 00:42 01:12 01:42 02:12 04:42 05:12
Clapham Junction Bullen Street (Stop LQ) 00:43 01:13 01:43 02:13 04:43 05:13
Battersea The Latchmere (Stop LU) 00:43 01:13 01:43 02:13 04:43 05:14
Battersea Prince Of Wales Drive (Stop LV) 00:44 01:14 01:44 02:14 04:44 05:14
Battersea Ethelburga Street (Stop BH) 00:44 01:14 01:44 02:14 04:44 05:15
Battersea Parkgate Road (Stop BJ) 00:45 01:15 01:45 02:15 04:45 05:16
Battersea Bridge (Stop BL) 00:46 01:16 01:46 02:16 04:46 05:17
Chelsea Cheyne Walk (Stop BM) 00:46 01:16 01:46 02:16 04:46 05:17
Chelsea Beaufort Street / King's Road (Stop QU) 00:47 01:17 01:47 02:17 04:47 05:18
Old Church Street Chelsea (Stop KE) 00:48 01:18 01:48 02:18 04:48 05:19
Carlyle Square Chelsea (Stop KF) 00:49 01:19 01:48 02:18 04:48 05:19
Chelsea Old Town Hall (Stop KL) 00:49 01:19 01:49 02:19 04:49 05:20
Chelsea Markham Street (Stop KN) 00:50 01:20 01:50 02:20 04:50 05:21
Chelsea Duke Of York Square (Stop KP) 00:51 01:21 01:50 02:20 04:50 05:21
Chelsea Cadogan Gardens / Sloane Square (Stop E) 00:52 01:22 01:51 02:21 04:51 05:22
Brompton Sloane Street / Sloane Square Station (Stop A) 00:53 01:23 01:52 02:22 04:52 05:23
Brompton Pont Street (Stop KM) 00:54 01:24 01:53 02:23 04:53 05:24
Knightsbridge Station (Stop KJ) 00:56 01:26 01:55 02:24 04:54 05:26
Hyde Park Corner Station (Stop T) 00:58 01:28 01:57 02:26 04:56 05:28
Hyde Park Corner Old Park Lane Hard Rock Cafe (Stop D) 00:59 01:29 01:58 02:27 04:57 05:29
Green Park (Stop J) 01:01 01:30 01:59 02:28 04:58 05:30
St James’ Old Bond Street Royal Academy (Stop L) 01:02 01:31 02:00 02:29 04:59 05:31
Piccadilly Circus (Stop B) 01:04 01:33 02:02 02:31 05:01 05:33
Soho Gerrard Place Chinatown (Stop P) 01:06 01:35 02:04 02:32 05:02 05:34
Soho Denmark Street (Stop A) 01:08 01:37 02:06 02:34 05:04 05:36
Tottenham Court Road Tottenham Ct Rd Stn / New Oxford St (Stop Y) 01:11 01:40 02:08 02:36 05:06 05:38
Holborn Museum Street (Stop E) 01:12 01:41 02:09 02:37 05:07 05:39
Holborn Bloomsbury Square (Stop F) 01:13 01:42 02:10 02:38 05:08 05:40
Holborn Red Lion Street (Stop G) 01:13 01:42 02:10 02:38 05:08 05:40
Holborn Grays Inn Road Theobalds Road (Stop CA) 01:14 01:43 02:11 02:39 05:09 05:41
Rosebery Avenue Clerkenwell (Stop CE) 01:15 01:44 02:12 02:40 05:10 05:42
Clerkenwell Mount Pleasant (Stop CF) 01:16 01:45 02:13 02:41 05:11 05:43
Finsbury Tysoe Street (Stop CH) 01:17 01:45 02:13 02:41 05:11 05:43
Finsbury Hardwick Street (Stop UA) 01:18 01:46 02:14 02:42 05:12 05:44
Finsbury Sadler's Wells Theatre (Stop UB) 01:19 01:47 02:15 02:43 05:13 05:45
Angel St John Street / Goswell Road (Stop P) 01:20 01:48 02:16 02:44 05:14 05:46
Angel Station (Stop Y) 01:21 01:49 02:17 02:45 05:15 05:47
Islington Green Theberton Street (Stop Z) 01:21 01:49 02:17 02:45 05:15 05:47
Islington St Mary's Church (N1) (Stop P) 01:22 01:50 02:18 02:46 05:16 05:48
Islington Town Hall (Stop R) 01:23 01:51 02:19 02:47 05:17 05:49
Canonbury Highbury Corner (Stop F) 01:24 01:52 02:20 02:48 05:18 05:50
Canonbury St Paul's RoadHighbury Corner (Stop C) 01:25 01:53 02:21 02:49 05:19 05:51
Highbury Grove Sch Baalbec Rd (Stop CW) 01:26 01:54 02:22 02:50 05:20 05:52
Highbury Aberdeen Park (Stop CX) 01:27 01:55 02:23 02:51 05:21 05:53
Highbury Barn (Stop EH) 01:28 01:56 02:24 02:52 05:22 05:54
Highbury St Joan of Arc School (Stop EJ) 01:28 01:56 02:24 02:52 05:22 05:54
Highbury Riversdale Road Blackstock Rd (Stop EK) 01:29 01:57 02:25 02:53 05:23 05:55
Highbury Monsell Road (Stop EL) 01:30 01:58 02:26 02:54 05:24 05:56
Brownswood Park Rock Street (Stop P) 01:31 01:59 02:27 02:55 05:25 05:57
Finsbury Park Interchange (Stop AP) 01:32 02:00 02:28 02:56 05:26 05:58

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Arriva London