bustimes.org

N19 - Finsbury Park Station - Highbury - Angel - Holborn - Piccadilly Circus - Sloane Square - Clapham Junction

A bus service operated by Arriva London

Map

Clapham Junction Station - Finsbury Park Interchange

Clapham Junction Station (Stop C) 00:30 01:00 01:30 02:00 02:30 03:00 03:30 04:00 04:30 04:50 05:10
Clapham Junction Station / The Falcon (Stop E) 00:30 01:00 01:30 02:00 02:30 03:00 03:30 04:00 04:30 04:50 05:10
Clapham Junction Station / Falcon Road (Stop F) 00:31 01:01 01:31 02:01 02:31 03:01 03:31 04:01 04:31 04:51 05:11
Clapham Junction Ingrave Street (Stop N) 00:32 01:02 01:32 02:02 02:32 03:02 03:31 04:01 04:31 04:51 05:12
Clapham Junction Battersea High Street (Stop LK) 00:33 01:03 01:33 02:03 02:33 03:03 03:32 04:02 04:32 04:52 05:12
Clapham Junction Bullen Street (Stop LQ) 00:34 01:04 01:34 02:04 02:34 03:04 03:33 04:03 04:33 04:53 05:13
Battersea The Latchmere (Stop LU) 00:34 01:04 01:34 02:04 02:34 03:04 03:33 04:03 04:33 04:53 05:14
Battersea Prince Of Wales Drive (Stop LV) 00:35 01:05 01:35 02:05 02:35 03:05 03:34 04:04 04:34 04:54 05:14
Battersea Ethelburga Street (Stop BH) 00:36 01:06 01:36 02:06 02:36 03:06 03:34 04:04 04:34 04:54 05:15
Battersea Parkgate Road (Stop BJ) 00:37 01:07 01:37 02:07 02:37 03:07 03:35 04:05 04:35 04:55 05:16
Battersea Bridge (Stop BL) 00:38 01:08 01:38 02:08 02:38 03:08 03:36 04:06 04:36 04:56 05:17
Chelsea Cheyne Walk (Stop BM) 00:38 01:08 01:38 02:08 02:38 03:08 03:36 04:06 04:36 04:56 05:17
Chelsea Beaufort Street / King's Road (Stop QU) 00:39 01:09 01:39 02:09 02:39 03:09 03:37 04:07 04:37 04:57 05:18
Chelsea Old Church Street (Stop KE) 00:40 01:10 01:40 02:10 02:40 03:10 03:38 04:08 04:38 04:58 05:19
Chelsea Carlyle Square (Stop KF) 00:41 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:41 03:11 03:39 04:08 04:38 04:58 05:19
Chelsea Old Town Hall (Stop KL) 00:41 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:41 03:11 03:39 04:09 04:39 04:59 05:20
Chelsea Markham Street (Stop KN) 00:42 01:12 01:42 02:12 02:42 03:12 03:40 04:10 04:40 05:00 05:21
Chelsea Duke Of York Square (Stop KP) 00:43 01:13 01:43 02:13 02:43 03:13 03:41 04:10 04:40 05:00 05:21
Chelsea Cadogan Gardens / Sloane Square (Stop E) 00:44 01:14 01:44 02:14 02:44 03:14 03:42 04:11 04:41 05:01 05:22
Brompton Sloane Street / Sloane Square Station (Stop A) 00:45 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:45 03:15 03:43 04:12 04:42 05:02 05:23
Brompton Pont Street (Stop KM) 00:47 01:17 01:47 02:17 02:47 03:17 03:45 04:13 04:43 05:03 05:24
Knightsbridge Station (Stop KJ) 00:49 01:19 01:49 02:19 02:49 03:19 03:47 04:15 04:44 05:04 05:26
Hyde Park Corner Station (Stop T) 00:52 01:22 01:52 02:22 02:52 03:21 03:49 04:17 04:46 05:06 05:28
Hyde Park Corner Old Park Lane / Hard Rock Cafe (Stop D) 00:54 01:24 01:54 02:24 02:54 03:23 03:51 04:18 04:47 05:07 05:29
Green Park Station (Stop J) 00:57 01:26 01:56 02:26 02:56 03:25 03:53 04:20 04:48 05:08 05:30
St James’ Old Bond Street / Royal Academy (Stop L) 00:59 01:28 01:58 02:28 02:58 03:27 03:55 04:22 04:49 05:09 05:31
Piccadilly Circus (Stop B) 01:02 01:31 02:01 02:31 03:01 03:29 03:57 04:24 04:51 05:11 05:33
Soho Gerrard Place / Chinatown (Stop P) 01:06 01:35 02:05 02:35 03:04 03:32 03:59 04:26 04:52 05:12 05:34
Soho Denmark Street (Stop A) 01:11 01:39 02:09 02:39 03:08 03:35 04:01 04:28 04:54 05:14 05:36
Tottenham Court Road Tottenham Ct Rd Stn / New Oxford St (Stop Y) 01:16 01:44 02:13 02:43 03:12 03:38 04:04 04:30 04:56 05:16 05:38
Holborn Museum Street (Stop E) 01:17 01:45 02:14 02:44 03:13 03:39 04:05 04:31 04:57 05:17 05:39
Holborn Bloomsbury Square (Stop F) 01:19 01:47 02:15 02:45 03:14 03:40 04:06 04:32 04:58 05:18 05:40
Holborn Red Lion Street (Stop G) 01:20 01:48 02:16 02:46 03:15 03:41 04:06 04:32 04:58 05:18 05:40
Holborn Gray's Inn Road (Stop CA) 01:21 01:49 02:17 02:47 03:16 03:42 04:07 04:33 04:59 05:19 05:41
Clerkenwell Rosebery Avenue (Stop CE) 01:22 01:50 02:18 02:48 03:17 03:43 04:08 04:34 05:00 05:20 05:42
Clerkenwell Mount Pleasant (Stop CF) 01:23 01:51 02:19 02:49 03:18 03:44 04:09 04:35 05:01 05:21 05:43
Finsbury Tysoe Street (Stop CH) 01:25 01:53 02:20 02:50 03:19 03:45 04:09 04:35 05:01 05:21 05:43
Finsbury Hardwick Street (Stop UA) 01:26 01:54 02:21 02:51 03:20 03:46 04:10 04:36 05:02 05:22 05:44
Finsbury Sadler's Wells Theatre (Stop UB) 01:27 01:55 02:22 02:52 03:21 03:47 04:11 04:37 05:03 05:23 05:45
Angel St John Street / Goswell Road (Stop P) 01:28 01:56 02:23 02:53 03:22 03:48 04:12 04:38 05:04 05:24 05:46
Angel Station (Stop Y) 01:30 01:58 02:25 02:55 03:24 03:49 04:13 04:39 05:05 05:25 05:47
Islington Green Theberton Street (Stop Z) 01:31 01:59 02:26 02:56 03:25 03:49 04:13 04:39 05:05 05:25 05:47
Islington St Mary's Church (Stop P) 01:32 02:00 02:27 02:57 03:26 03:50 04:14 04:40 05:06 05:26 05:48
Islington Town Hall (Stop R) 01:33 02:01 02:28 02:58 03:27 03:51 04:15 04:41 05:07 05:27 05:49
Canonbury Highbury Corner (Stop F) 01:34 02:02 02:29 02:59 03:28 03:52 04:16 04:42 05:08 05:28 05:50
Canonbury St Paul's Road / Highbury Corner (Stop C) 01:35 02:03 02:30 03:00 03:29 03:53 04:17 04:43 05:09 05:29 05:51
Highbury Grove School / Baalbec Road (Stop CW) 01:36 02:04 02:31 03:01 03:30 03:54 04:18 04:44 05:10 05:30 05:52
Highbury Aberdeen Park (Stop CX) 01:37 02:05 02:32 03:02 03:31 03:55 04:19 04:45 05:11 05:31 05:53
Highbury Barn (Stop EH) 01:39 02:07 02:34 03:04 03:32 03:56 04:20 04:46 05:12 05:32 05:54
Highbury St Joan Of Arc School (Stop EJ) 01:40 02:07 02:34 03:04 03:32 03:56 04:20 04:46 05:12 05:32 05:54
Highbury Riversdale Road (Stop EK) 01:41 02:08 02:35 03:05 03:33 03:57 04:21 04:47 05:13 05:33 05:55
Highbury Monsell Road (Stop EL) 01:42 02:09 02:36 03:06 03:34 03:58 04:22 04:48 05:14 05:34 05:56
Brownswood Park Rock Street (Stop P) 01:43 02:10 02:37 03:07 03:35 03:59 04:23 04:49 05:15 05:35 05:57
Finsbury Park Interchange (Stop AP) 01:44 02:11 02:38 03:08 03:36 04:00 04:24 04:50 05:16 05:36 05:58

Finsbury Park Interchange - Clapham Junction Station

Finsbury Park Interchange (Stop G) 00:40 01:10 01:40 02:10 02:40 03:10 03:40 04:10 04:40 05:10
Brownswood Park City & Islington College (Stop N) 00:41 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:41 03:11 03:41 04:11 04:41 05:11
Highbury Gillespie Road (Stop EB) 00:42 01:12 01:42 02:12 02:42 03:12 03:42 04:12 04:42 05:12
Highbury Riversdale Road (Stop EC) 00:43 01:13 01:43 02:13 02:43 03:13 03:43 04:13 04:43 05:13
Highbury Grange (Stop ED) 00:44 01:14 01:44 02:14 02:44 03:14 03:44 04:14 04:44 05:14
Highbury Barn (Stop EE) 00:45 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:45 03:14 03:44 04:14 04:44 05:14
Highbury Grove School / Aberdeen Park (Stop CZ) 00:46 01:16 01:46 02:16 02:46 03:15 03:45 04:15 04:45 05:15
Canonbury St Paul's Road / Highbury Grove (Stop CT) 00:47 01:17 01:47 02:17 02:47 03:16 03:46 04:16 04:46 05:16
Canonbury Highbury Corner (Stop D) 00:48 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:48 03:17 03:47 04:17 04:47 05:17
Canonbury Upper Street / Laycock Street (Stop G) 00:49 01:19 01:49 02:19 02:49 03:18 03:47 04:17 04:47 05:17
Islington Town Hall (Stop M) 00:50 01:20 01:50 02:20 02:50 03:19 03:48 04:18 04:48 05:18
Islington St Mary's Church (Stop N) 00:51 01:21 01:51 02:21 02:51 03:20 03:49 04:19 04:49 05:19
Islington Green (Stop B) 00:52 01:22 01:52 02:22 02:52 03:21 03:50 04:20 04:50 05:20
Angel Station (Stop F) 00:54 01:24 01:54 02:24 02:54 03:22 03:51 04:21 04:51 05:21
Angel St John Street / Goswell Road (Stop M) 00:55 01:25 01:55 02:25 02:55 03:23 03:51 04:21 04:51 05:22
Finsbury Sadler's Wells Theatre (Stop UC) 00:56 01:26 01:56 02:26 02:56 03:24 03:52 04:22 04:52 05:23
Finsbury Town Hall (Stop UD) 00:57 01:27 01:57 02:27 02:57 03:25 03:53 04:23 04:53 05:24
Clerkenwell Mount Pleasant (Stop CK) 00:58 01:28 01:58 02:28 02:58 03:26 03:54 04:24 04:54 05:25
Holborn Clerkenwell Road (Stop CN) 00:59 01:29 01:59 02:29 02:59 03:27 03:55 04:25 04:55 05:26
Holborn Gray's Inn Road (Stop CP) 01:00 01:30 02:00 02:30 03:00 03:28 03:56 04:26 04:56 05:27
Holborn Red Lion Street (Stop A) 01:01 01:31 02:01 02:31 03:01 03:29 03:57 04:27 04:57 05:28
Holborn Bloomsbury Square (Stop B) 01:03 01:33 02:03 02:33 03:03 03:30 03:58 04:28 04:58 05:29
Holborn Museum Street (Stop C) 01:05 01:35 02:05 02:35 03:05 03:32 04:00 04:30 05:00 05:31
Tottenham Court Road Station (Stop X) 01:08 01:38 02:08 02:38 03:08 03:35 04:03 04:32 05:02 05:33
Soho Cambridge Circus (Stop D) 01:10 01:40 02:10 02:40 03:09 03:36 04:04 04:33 05:03 05:34
Soho Dean Street / Chinatown (Stop W) 01:12 01:42 02:12 02:42 03:11 03:38 04:06 04:34 05:04 05:35
Soho Trocadero / Haymarket (Stop K) 01:14 01:44 02:14 02:44 03:13 03:40 04:07 04:35 05:05 05:36
Piccadilly Circus (Stop S) 01:16 01:46 02:16 02:46 03:15 03:42 04:09 04:36 05:06 05:37
St James’ Old Bond Street / Royal Academy (Stop G) 01:18 01:48 02:17 02:47 03:16 03:43 04:10 04:37 05:07 05:38
Green Park Station (Stop H) 01:20 01:50 02:19 02:49 03:17 03:44 04:11 04:38 05:08 05:40
Hyde Park Corner Green Park / Constitution Hill (Stop E) 01:22 01:52 02:21 02:51 03:18 03:45 04:12 04:39 05:09 05:41
Hyde Park Corner Station (Stop P) 01:24 01:54 02:23 02:53 03:20 03:47 04:14 04:41 05:11 05:43
Sloane Street / Knightsbridge Station (Stop KK) 01:25 01:55 02:24 02:54 03:21 03:48 04:15 04:42 05:12 05:44
Brompton Pont Street (Stop KL) 01:27 01:57 02:25 02:55 03:22 03:49 04:16 04:43 05:13 05:45
Sloane Square (Stop C) 01:29 01:59 02:27 02:57 03:24 03:51 04:18 04:45 05:15 05:47
Sloane Square Station (Stop H) 01:29 01:59 02:27 02:57 03:24 03:51 04:18 04:45 05:15 05:47
Chelsea Duke Of York Square (Stop G) 01:30 02:00 02:28 02:58 03:25 03:52 04:19 04:46 05:16 05:48
Chelsea Walpole Street (Stop KA) 01:31 02:01 02:29 02:59 03:26 03:53 04:20 04:47 05:17 05:49
Chelsea Markham Street (Stop KB) 01:32 02:02 02:30 03:00 03:27 03:54 04:21 04:48 05:18 05:50
Chelsea Old Town Hall (Stop KC) 01:33 02:03 02:31 03:01 03:27 03:54 04:21 04:48 05:18 05:50
Chelsea Carlyle Square (Stop KD) 01:34 02:04 02:32 03:02 03:28 03:55 04:22 04:49 05:19 05:51
Chelsea Beaufort Street / King's Road (Stop QL) 01:35 02:05 02:33 03:03 03:29 03:56 04:23 04:50 05:20 05:52
Chelsea Cheyne Walk (Stop BA) 01:36 02:06 02:34 03:04 03:30 03:57 04:24 04:51 05:21 05:53
Battersea Parkgate Road (Stop BE) 01:37 02:07 02:35 03:05 03:31 03:58 04:25 04:52 05:22 05:54
Battersea Petworth Street (Stop BF) 01:38 02:08 02:36 03:05 03:31 03:58 04:25 04:52 05:22 05:54
Battersea The Latchmere (Stop LC) 01:39 02:09 02:37 03:06 03:32 03:59 04:26 04:53 05:23 05:55
Clapham Junction Bullen Street (Stop LD) 01:40 02:10 02:38 03:07 03:33 04:00 04:27 04:54 05:24 05:56
Clapham Junction Battersea High Street (Stop LE) 01:41 02:11 02:39 03:08 03:34 04:01 04:28 04:55 05:25 05:57
Clapham Junction Falcon Grove (Stop) 01:42 02:12 02:40 03:09 03:35 04:02 04:29 04:56 05:26 05:58
Clapham Junction Station / Falcon Road (Stop G) 01:43 02:13 02:41 03:10 03:36 04:03 04:30 04:57 05:27 05:59
Clapham Junction Station (Stop L) 01:45 02:15 02:43 03:11 03:37 04:04 04:31 04:58 05:28 06:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Arriva London