Bus Times

N20 - Barnet Church - Finchley - Highgate - Archway - Camden Town - Trafalgar Square

A bus service operated by Metroline Travel

Barnet Church - Finchley - Highgate - Archway - Camden Town - Trafalgar Square

Barnet High St Barnet Church (Stop G) 00:00 then every 30 minutes until 05:00
High Barnet Station / Meadway (Stop N) 00:00 05:00
High Barnet (Stop R) 00:01 05:01
Chipping Barnet Potters Lane (Stop A) 00:01 05:01
New Barnet Barnet Everyman Cinema (Stop D) 00:02 05:02
New Barnet Dinsdale Gardens (Stop E) 00:02 05:02
New Barnet Lyonsdown Road (Stop J) 00:03 05:03
Oakleigh Park Walfield Avenue (Stop K) 00:03 05:03
Oakleigh Park Friern Mount Drive (->S) 00:04 05:04
Oakleigh Park Chandos Avenue (N20) (Stop L) 00:04 05:04
Oakleigh Park Athenaeum Road (Stop M) 00:05 05:05
Whetstone Oakleigh Road North (Stop E) 00:05 05:05
Whetstone Swan Lane (Stop H) 00:06 05:06
Whetstone Derwent Crescent (Stop J) 00:07 05:07
Whetstone Finchley Park (Stop K) 00:07 05:07
N Finchley Ravensdale Avenue (Stop A) 00:08 05:08
N Finchley Tally Ho Corner (Stop D) 00:09 05:09
N Finchley North Finchley Bus Station (Stand P) 00:10 05:10
W Finchley Christchurch Avenue West Finchley (Stop Q) 00:10 05:10
W Finchley Granville Road West Finchley (Stop LL) 00:11 05:11
Finchley Victoria Park (N3) (Stop MM) 00:12 05:12
Long Lane Finchley Central (Stop B) 00:13 05:13
Finchley Central (Stop D) 00:14 05:14
Finchley Hendon Lane (Stop H) 00:14 05:14
East End Road Finchley (Stop S) 00:15 05:15
Finchley Holmwood Gardens (Stop T) 00:15 05:15
Finchley Manor View (Stop V) 00:16 05:16
Finchley Basing Way (Stop W) 00:16 05:16
Hampstead Garden Suburb East Finchley Cemetery (Stop J) 00:17 05:17
Hampstead Garden Suburb Ossulton Way (Stop K) 00:18 05:18
E Finchley Trinity Avenue (E-bound) 00:18 05:18
E Finchley Stanley Road (N2) (Stop) 00:19 05:19
E Finchley High Road East Finchley (Stop R) 00:19 05:19
E Finchley Fairlawn Avenue (Stop J) 00:20 05:20
E Finchley East Finchley (Stop G) 00:21 05:21
E Finchley The Bishops Avenue (Stop C) 00:21 05:21
Fortis Green Woodside AvenueGreat North Rd (Stop P) 00:22 05:22
Fortis Green North Hill (Stop Q) 00:22 05:22
Highgate Wood Fortis Green (Stop R) 00:23 05:23
Highgate Muswell Hill Road (N6) (Stop S) 00:23 05:23
Highgate (Stop T) 00:24 05:24
Highgate Southwood Avenue (Stop U) 00:24 05:24
Highgate Northwood Road (->S) 00:25 05:25
Archway Langdon Park Road (Stop HW) 00:26 05:26
Archway Waterlow Road (Stop Q) 00:27 05:27
Archway Station (Stop W) 00:28 05:28
Upper Holloway Pemberton Gardens Holloway (Stop S) 00:28 05:28
Tufnell Park Monnery Road (Stop TM) 00:29 05:29
Tufnell Park (Stop TN) 00:30 05:30
Kentish Town Lady Somerset Road Tufnell Park (Stop TQ) 00:31 05:31
Kentish Town Fortess Walk (Stop KA) 00:32 05:32
Kentish Town (Stop KB) 00:33 05:33
Kentish Town Post Office (Stop KC) 00:33 05:33
Kentish Town Rd Prince of Wales Rd (Stop KD) 00:34 05:34
Camden Town Royal Coll St Kentish Town Rd (Stop KL) 00:34 05:34
Camden Town Camden Gardens (Stop D) 00:35 05:35
Camden Town Station (Stop S) 00:36 05:36
Camden Town Pratt Street (Stop W) 00:36 05:36
Mornington Crescent (Stop G) 00:37 05:37
Mornington Crescent Aldenham Street (Stop S) 00:38 05:38
Euston Station (Stop B) 00:39 05:39
Euston Bus Station (Stop F) 00:40 05:40
Euston Square (Stop P) 00:41 05:41
University College Hosp Warren Street Stn (Stop W) 00:42 05:42
Goodge Street Capper Street (Stop N) 00:43 05:43
Goodge Street Station (Stop) 00:44 05:44
Goodge Street Stephen Street (Stop B) 00:45 05:45
Soho Cambridge Circus (Stop D) 00:47 05:47
Leicester Square Station (Stop J) 00:48 05:48
Leicester Square St Martin's Place (Stop K) 00:49 05:49
Charing Cross Trafalgar Square (Stop D) 00:50 05:50
Charing Cross Whitehall Trafalgar Square (Stop N) 00:52 05:52

Trafalgar Square - Camden Town - Archway - Highgate - Finchley - Barnet Church

Charing Cross Trafalgar Square (Stop C) 00:25 then every 30 minutes until 02:25 02:50 03:15 03:45 04:10 then every 30 minutes until 05:40
Leicester Square (Stop L) 00:26 02:26 02:51 03:16 03:46 04:11 05:41
Soho Cambridge Circus (Stop M) 00:27 02:27 02:52 03:17 03:47 04:12 05:42
Soho Denmark Street (Stop A) 00:28 02:28 02:53 03:18 03:48 04:13 05:43
Tottenham Court Road Station (Stop C) 00:29 02:29 02:54 03:19 03:49 04:14 05:44
Goodge Street Station (Stop A) 00:30 02:30 02:55 03:20 03:50 04:15 05:45
Warren Street Station (Stop X) 00:31 02:31 02:56 03:21 03:51 04:16 05:46
Euston Square (Stop Q) 00:32 02:32 02:57 03:22 03:52 04:17 05:47
Euston Station (Stop C) 00:34 02:34 02:59 03:24 03:54 04:19 05:49
Euston Station Eversholt St (Stop A) 00:34 02:34 02:59 03:24 03:54 04:19 05:49
Mornington Crescent Aldenham Street (Stop T) 00:35 02:35 03:00 03:25 03:55 04:20 05:50
Mornington Crescent Station (Stop A) 00:36 02:36 03:01 03:26 03:56 04:21 05:51
Camden Town Camden High Street (Stop E) 00:37 02:37 03:02 03:27 03:57 04:22 05:52
Camden Town Station (Stop Y) 00:38 02:38 03:03 03:28 03:58 04:23 05:53
Kentish Town Road Camden Town (Stop L) 00:39 02:39 03:04 03:29 03:59 04:24 05:54
Camden Town Hawley Road (Stop A) 00:40 02:40 03:05 03:30 04:00 04:25 05:55
Kentish Town Prince of Wales Road (Stop KM) 00:41 02:41 03:06 03:31 04:01 04:26 05:56
Kentish Town Post Office (Stop KE) 00:42 02:42 03:07 03:32 04:02 04:27 05:57
Kentish Town (Stop KF) 00:43 02:43 03:08 03:33 04:03 04:28 05:58
Kentish Town Fortess Walk (Stop TP) 00:43 02:43 03:08 03:33 04:03 04:28 05:58
Kentish Town Lady Somerset Road Tufnell Park (Stop TR) 00:44 02:44 03:09 03:34 04:04 04:29 05:59
Tufnell Park (Stop TS) 00:44 02:44 03:09 03:34 04:04 04:29 05:59
Tufnell Park Fulbrook Road (Stop TT) 00:45 02:45 03:10 03:35 04:05 04:30 06:00
Tufnell Park Monnery Road (Stop TU) 00:45 02:45 03:10 03:35 04:05 04:30 06:00
Upper Holloway Pemberton Gardens Holloway (Stop T) 00:46 02:46 03:11 03:36 04:06 04:31 06:01
Archway Station (Stop U) 00:47 02:47 03:12 03:37 04:07 04:32 06:02
Archway Waterlow Road (Stop X) 00:48 02:48 03:13 03:38 04:08 04:33 06:03
Archway Langdon Park Road (Stop HX) 00:49 02:49 03:14 03:39 04:09 04:34 06:04
Highgate Northwood Road (Stop F) 00:50 02:50 03:15 03:40 04:10 04:35 06:05
Highgate (Stop G) 00:51 02:51 03:16 03:41 04:11 04:36 06:06
Highgate Muswell Hill Road (N6) (Stop H) 00:51 02:51 03:16 03:41 04:11 04:36 06:06
Fortis Green Talbot Road North Hill (Stop J) 00:52 02:52 03:17 03:42 04:12 04:37 06:07
Fortis Green Woodside AvenueGreat North Rd (Stop K) 00:53 02:53 03:18 03:43 04:13 04:38 06:08
E Finchley The Bishops Avenue (Stop D) 00:54 02:54 03:19 03:44 04:14 04:39 06:09
E Finchley East Finchley (Stop E) 00:55 02:55 03:20 03:45 04:15 04:40 06:10
E Finchley Fairlawn Avenue (Stop S) 00:55 02:55 03:20 03:45 04:15 04:40 06:10
E Finchley Abbots Gardens (Stop) 00:56 02:56 03:21 03:46 04:16 04:41 06:11
E Finchley Trinity Avenue (W-bound) 00:56 02:56 03:21 03:46 04:16 04:41 06:11
Hampstead Garden Suburb Ossulton Way (Stop G) 00:57 02:57 03:22 03:47 04:17 04:42 06:12
Hampstead Garden Suburb East Finchley Cemetery (Stop H) 00:57 02:57 03:22 03:47 04:17 04:42 06:12
Finchley Basing Way (Stop D) 00:58 02:58 03:23 03:48 04:18 04:43 06:13
Finchley Manor View (Stop E) 00:59 02:59 03:24 03:48 04:18 04:43 06:13
Finchley Holmwood Gardens (Stop F) 00:59 02:59 03:24 03:49 04:19 04:44 06:14
Finchley Church End (N3) (Stop G) 01:00 03:00 03:25 03:49 04:19 04:44 06:14
Finchley Hendon Lane (Stop J) 01:00 03:00 03:25 03:50 04:20 04:45 06:15
Dollis Park Finchley Central (Stop E) 01:01 03:01 03:26 03:50 04:20 04:45 06:15
Finchley Central (Stop C) 01:02 03:02 03:27 03:51 04:21 04:46 06:16
Long Lane Finchley Central (Stop A) 01:02 03:02 03:27 03:51 04:21 04:46 06:16
Finchley Victoria Park (N3) (Stop NN) 01:03 03:03 03:28 03:52 04:22 04:47 06:17
W Finchley Granville Road West Finchley (Stop KK) 01:04 03:04 03:29 03:53 04:23 04:48 06:18
N Finchley Woodberry Grove (N12) (Stop L) 01:05 03:05 03:30 03:54 04:24 04:49 06:19
N Finchley Tally Ho Corner (Stop K) 01:06 03:06 03:31 03:55 04:25 04:50 06:20
N Finchley Torrington Park (Stop C) 01:06 03:06 03:31 03:55 04:25 04:50 06:20
N Finchley Ravensdale Avenue (Stop B) 01:07 03:07 03:32 03:56 04:26 04:51 06:21
Whetstone Finchley Park (Stop E) 01:07 03:07 03:32 03:56 04:26 04:51 06:21
Whetstone Derwent Crescent (Stop F) 01:08 03:08 03:33 03:57 04:27 04:52 06:22
Whetstone Swan Lane (->N) 01:08 03:08 03:33 03:57 04:27 04:52 06:22
Whetstone Oakleigh Road North (Stop I) 01:09 03:09 03:34 03:58 04:28 04:53 06:23
Oakleigh Park Athenaeum Road (Stop J) 01:10 03:10 03:35 03:59 04:29 04:54 06:24
Oakleigh Park Chandos Avenue (N20) (Stop K) 01:10 03:10 03:35 03:59 04:29 04:54 06:24
Oakleigh Park Buckingham Avenue (N20) (Stop) 01:11 03:11 03:36 04:00 04:30 04:55 06:25
Oakleigh Park Friern Mount Drive (->N) 01:11 03:11 03:36 04:00 04:30 04:55 06:25
Oakleigh Park Walfield Avenue (Stop L) 01:12 03:12 03:37 04:01 04:31 04:56 06:26
New Barnet Lyonsdown Road (Stop P) 01:13 03:13 03:38 04:02 04:32 04:57 06:27
New Barnet Dinsdale Gardens (Stop Q) 01:13 03:13 03:38 04:02 04:32 04:57 06:27
New Barnet Barnet Everyman Cinema (Stop R) 01:14 03:14 03:39 04:03 04:33 04:58 06:28
Chipping Barnet Underhill (Stop) 01:14 03:14 03:39 04:03 04:33 04:58 06:28
High Barnet (Stop Q) 01:15 03:15 03:40 04:04 04:34 04:59 06:29
Barnet Fitzjohn Avenue (Stop M) 01:16 03:16 03:41 04:05 04:35 05:00 06:30

More information

Metroline Travel