Bus Times

N20 - Barnet Church - Finchley - Highgate - Archway - Camden Town - Trafalgar Square

A bus service operated by Metroline Travel

Barnet Church - Finchley - Highgate - Archway - Camden Town - Trafalgar Square

Barnet High Street / Barnet Church (Stop G) 00:00 00:30 01:00 01:30 02:00 02:30 03:00 03:30 04:00 04:30 05:00
High Barnet Station Meadway (Stop N) 00:00 00:30 01:00 01:30 02:00 02:30 03:00 03:30 04:00 04:30 05:00
High Barnet (Stop R) 00:01 00:31 01:00 01:30 02:00 02:30 03:00 03:30 04:00 04:30 05:00
Chipping Barnet Potters Lane (Stop A) 00:01 00:31 01:01 01:31 02:01 02:31 03:01 03:31 04:01 04:31 05:01
New Barnet Barnet Everyman Cinema (Stop D) 00:02 00:32 01:01 01:31 02:01 02:31 03:01 03:31 04:01 04:31 05:01
New Barnet Dinsdale Gardens (Stop E) 00:02 00:32 01:02 01:32 02:02 02:32 03:02 03:32 04:02 04:32 05:02
New Barnet Lyonsdown Road (Stop J) 00:03 00:33 01:03 01:33 02:03 02:33 03:03 03:33 04:03 04:33 05:03
Oakleigh Park Walfield Avenue (Stop K) 00:04 00:34 01:03 01:33 02:03 02:33 03:03 03:33 04:03 04:33 05:03
Oakleigh Park Friern Mount Drive (->S) 00:04 00:34 01:03 01:33 02:03 02:33 03:03 03:33 04:03 04:33 05:03
Oakleigh Park Chandos Avenue (N20) (Stop L) 00:05 00:35 01:04 01:34 02:04 02:34 03:04 03:34 04:04 04:34 05:04
Oakleigh Park Athenaeum Road (Stop M) 00:06 00:36 01:05 01:35 02:05 02:35 03:05 03:35 04:05 04:35 05:05
Whetstone Oakleigh Road North (Stop E) 00:06 00:36 01:05 01:35 02:05 02:35 03:05 03:35 04:05 04:35 05:05
Whetstone Swan Lane (Stop H) 00:07 00:37 01:06 01:36 02:06 02:36 03:06 03:36 04:06 04:36 05:06
Whetstone Derwent Crescent (Stop J) 00:08 00:38 01:06 01:36 02:06 02:36 03:06 03:36 04:06 04:36 05:06
Whetstone Finchley Park (Stop K) 00:09 00:39 01:07 01:37 02:07 02:37 03:07 03:37 04:07 04:37 05:07
N Finchley Ravensdale Avenue (Stop A) 00:10 00:40 01:08 01:38 02:08 02:38 03:08 03:38 04:08 04:38 05:08
N Finchley Tally Ho Corner (Stop D) 00:11 00:41 01:09 01:39 02:09 02:39 03:09 03:39 04:09 04:39 05:09
N Finchley North Finchley Bus Station (Stand P) 00:12 00:42 01:10 01:40 02:10 02:40 03:10 03:40 04:10 04:40 05:10
W Finchley Christchurch Avenue West Finchley (Stop Q) 00:13 00:43 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:41 03:11 03:41 04:11 04:41 05:11
W Finchley Granville Road West Finchley (Stop LL) 00:13 00:43 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:41 03:11 03:41 04:11 04:41 05:11
Finchley Victoria Park (N3) (Stop MM) 00:14 00:44 01:12 01:42 02:12 02:42 03:12 03:42 04:12 04:42 05:12
Long Lane Finchley Central (Stop B) 00:16 00:46 01:14 01:44 02:14 02:44 03:14 03:44 04:13 04:43 05:13
Finchley Central Station (Stop D) 00:17 00:47 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:45 03:15 03:45 04:14 04:44 05:14
Finchley Hendon Lane (Stop H) 00:17 00:47 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:45 03:15 03:45 04:14 04:44 05:14
East End Road Finchley (Stop S) 00:18 00:48 01:16 01:46 02:16 02:46 03:16 03:46 04:15 04:45 05:15
Finchley Holmwood Gardens (Stop T) 00:19 00:49 01:17 01:47 02:17 02:47 03:17 03:47 04:16 04:46 05:16
Finchley Manor View (Stop V) 00:19 00:49 01:17 01:47 02:17 02:47 03:17 03:47 04:16 04:46 05:16
Finchley Basing Way (Stop W) 00:20 00:50 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:48 03:18 03:48 04:17 04:47 05:17
Hampstead Garden Suburb East Finchley Cemetery (Stop J) 00:21 00:51 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:48 03:18 03:48 04:17 04:47 05:17
Hampstead Garden Suburb Ossulton Way (Stop K) 00:21 00:51 01:19 01:49 02:19 02:49 03:19 03:49 04:18 04:48 05:18
E Finchley Trinity Avenue (E-bound) 00:22 00:52 01:19 01:49 02:19 02:49 03:19 03:49 04:18 04:48 05:18
E Finchley Stanley Road (N2) (Stop) 00:23 00:53 01:20 01:50 02:20 02:50 03:20 03:50 04:19 04:49 05:19
E Finchley High Road East Finchley (Stop R) 00:24 00:54 01:21 01:51 02:21 02:51 03:21 03:51 04:20 04:50 05:20
E Finchley Fairlawn Avenue (Stop J) 00:24 00:54 01:21 01:51 02:21 02:51 03:21 03:51 04:20 04:50 05:20
E Finchley East Finchley (Stop G) 00:25 00:55 01:22 01:52 02:22 02:52 03:22 03:52 04:21 04:51 05:21
E Finchley The Bishops Avenue (Stop C) 00:25 00:55 01:22 01:52 02:22 02:52 03:22 03:52 04:21 04:51 05:21
Fortis Green Woodside AvenueGreat North Rd (Stop P) 00:26 00:56 01:23 01:53 02:23 02:53 03:23 03:53 04:22 04:52 05:22
Fortis Green North Hill (Stop Q) 00:27 00:57 01:24 01:54 02:24 02:54 03:24 03:54 04:23 04:53 05:23
Highgate Wood Fortis Green (Stop R) 00:27 00:57 01:24 01:54 02:24 02:54 03:24 03:54 04:23 04:53 05:23
Highgate Muswell Hill Road (N6) (Stop S) 00:28 00:58 01:25 01:55 02:25 02:55 03:25 03:55 04:24 04:54 05:24
Highgate Station (Stop T) 00:29 00:59 01:26 01:56 02:26 02:56 03:26 03:56 04:25 04:55 05:25
Highgate Southwood Avenue (Stop U) 00:29 00:59 01:26 01:56 02:26 02:56 03:26 03:56 04:25 04:55 05:25
Highgate Northwood Road (->S) 00:30 01:00 01:27 01:57 02:27 02:57 03:26 03:56 04:25 04:55 05:25
Archway Langdon Park Road (Stop HW) 00:30 01:00 01:27 01:57 02:27 02:57 03:27 03:57 04:26 04:56 05:26
Archway Waterlow Road (Stop Q) 00:31 01:01 01:28 01:58 02:28 02:58 03:28 03:58 04:27 04:57 05:27
Archway Station (Stop W) 00:33 01:03 01:30 02:00 02:30 03:00 03:29 03:59 04:28 04:58 05:28
Upper Holloway Pemberton Gardens Holloway (Stop S) 00:33 01:03 01:30 02:00 02:30 03:00 03:29 03:59 04:28 04:58 05:28
Tufnell Park Monnery Road (Stop TM) 00:34 01:04 01:31 02:01 02:31 03:01 03:30 04:00 04:29 04:59 05:29
Tufnell Park Station (Stop TN) 00:35 01:05 01:32 02:02 02:32 03:02 03:31 04:01 04:30 05:00 05:30
Kentish Town Lady Somerset Road Tufnell Park (Stop TQ) 00:36 01:06 01:33 02:03 02:33 03:03 03:32 04:02 04:31 05:01 05:31
Kentish Town Fortess Walk (Stop KA) 00:37 01:07 01:34 02:04 02:34 03:04 03:33 04:03 04:32 05:02 05:32
Kentish Town Station (Stop KB) 00:38 01:08 01:35 02:05 02:35 03:05 03:34 04:04 04:33 05:03 05:33
Kentish Town Post Office (Stop KC) 00:38 01:08 01:35 02:05 02:35 03:05 03:34 04:04 04:33 05:03 05:33
Kentish Town Rd Prince of Wales Rd (Stop KD) 00:39 01:09 01:36 02:06 02:36 03:06 03:35 04:05 04:34 05:04 05:34
Camden Town Royal Coll St Kentish Town Rd (Stop KL) 00:40 01:10 01:37 02:07 02:37 03:06 03:35 04:05 04:34 05:04 05:34
Camden Town Camden Gardens (Stop D) 00:41 01:11 01:38 02:08 02:38 03:07 03:36 04:06 04:35 05:05 05:35
Camden Town Station (Stop S) 00:42 01:12 01:39 02:09 02:39 03:08 03:37 04:07 04:36 05:06 05:36
Camden Town Pratt Street (Stop W) 00:43 01:13 01:40 02:10 02:40 03:08 03:37 04:07 04:36 05:06 05:36
Mornington Crescent (Stop G) 00:44 01:14 01:41 02:11 02:41 03:09 03:38 04:08 04:37 05:07 05:37
Mornington Crescent Aldenham Street (Stop S) 00:45 01:15 01:42 02:12 02:42 03:10 03:39 04:09 04:38 05:08 05:38
Euston Station (Stop B) 00:46 01:16 01:43 02:13 02:43 03:11 03:40 04:10 04:39 05:09 05:39
Euston Bus Station (Stop F) 00:47 01:17 01:44 02:14 02:44 03:12 03:41 04:11 04:40 05:10 05:40
Euston Square (Stop P) 00:48 01:18 01:45 02:15 02:45 03:13 03:42 04:12 04:41 05:11 05:41
Warren Street University Coll Hosp / Warren St Stn (Stop W) 00:48 01:18 01:45 02:15 02:45 03:13 03:42 04:12 04:41 05:11 05:41
Goodge Street Capper Street (Stop N) 00:50 01:20 01:47 02:17 02:47 03:15 03:44 04:14 04:43 05:13 05:43
Goodge Street Station (Stop) 00:51 01:21 01:48 02:18 02:48 03:16 03:45 04:15 04:44 05:14 05:44
Goodge Street Stephen Street (Stop B) 00:53 01:23 01:50 02:19 02:49 03:17 03:46 04:16 04:45 05:15 05:45
Soho Cambridge Circus (Stop D) 00:56 01:26 01:53 02:22 02:52 03:20 03:49 04:19 04:48 05:18 05:48
Leicester Square (Stop J) 00:57 01:27 01:54 02:23 02:53 03:21 03:50 04:20 04:49 05:19 05:49
Leicester Square St Martin's Place (Stop K) 00:59 01:29 01:56 02:24 02:54 03:22 03:51 04:21 04:50 05:20 05:50
Charing Cross Trafalgar Square (Stop D) 01:01 01:31 01:58 02:26 02:56 03:24 03:53 04:22 04:51 05:21 05:51
Charing Cross Whitehall / Trafalgar Square (Stop N) 01:04 01:34 02:01 02:28 02:58 03:26 03:55 04:24 04:53 05:23 05:53

Trafalgar Square - Camden Town - Archway - Highgate - Finchley - Barnet Church

Trafalgar Sq / Charing Cross Stn (Stop C) 00:25 00:55 01:25 01:55 02:25 02:50 03:15 03:45 04:10 then every 30 minutes until 05:40 23:55
Leicester Square (Stop L) 00:26 00:56 01:26 01:56 02:26 02:51 03:16 03:46 04:11 05:41 23:56
Soho Cambridge Circus (Stop M) 00:27 00:57 01:27 01:57 02:27 02:52 03:17 03:47 04:11 05:41 23:56
Soho Denmark Street (Stop A) 00:28 00:58 01:28 01:58 02:28 02:53 03:18 03:48 04:12 05:42 23:57
Tottenham Court Road Station (Stop C) 00:31 01:01 01:31 02:01 02:30 02:55 03:20 03:50 04:14 05:44 23:59
Goodge Street Station (Stop A) 00:34 01:04 01:34 02:04 02:33 02:58 03:22 03:52 04:15 05:45 00:00
Warren Street Station (Stop X) 00:36 01:06 01:36 02:06 02:35 03:00 03:24 03:54 04:17 05:47 00:01
Euston Square (Stop Q) 00:38 01:08 01:38 02:08 02:37 03:02 03:25 03:55 04:18 05:48 00:02
Euston Station (Stop C) 00:41 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:40 03:05 03:28 03:58 04:20 05:50 00:04
Euston Station / Eversholt Street (Stop A) 00:41 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:40 03:05 03:28 03:58 04:20 05:50 00:04
Mornington Crescent Aldenham Street (Stop T) 00:42 01:12 01:42 02:12 02:41 03:06 03:29 03:59 04:21 05:51 00:05
Mornington Crescent (Stop A) 00:44 01:14 01:44 02:14 02:43 03:08 03:31 04:01 04:23 05:53 00:07
Camden Town Camden High Street (Stop E) 00:45 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:44 03:08 03:31 04:01 04:23 05:53 00:07
Camden Town Station (Stop Y) 00:46 01:16 01:46 02:16 02:45 03:09 03:32 04:02 04:24 05:54 00:08
Camden Town Kentish Town Road (Stop L) 00:47 01:17 01:47 02:17 02:46 03:10 03:33 04:03 04:25 05:55 00:09
Camden Town Hawley Road (Stop A) 00:48 01:18 01:48 02:17 02:46 03:10 03:33 04:03 04:25 05:55 00:09
Kentish Town Prince Of Wales Road (Stop KM) 00:50 01:20 01:50 02:19 02:48 03:12 03:35 04:05 04:27 05:57 00:11
Kentish Town Post Office (Stop KE) 00:51 01:21 01:51 02:20 02:49 03:13 03:36 04:06 04:28 05:58 00:12
Kentish Town (Stop KF) 00:53 01:23 01:53 02:22 02:51 03:15 03:38 04:07 04:29 05:59 00:13
Kentish Town Fortess Walk (Stop TP) 00:53 01:23 01:53 02:22 02:51 03:15 03:38 04:07 04:29 05:59 00:13
Kentish Town Lady Somerset Road Tufnell Park (Stop TR) 00:54 01:24 01:54 02:23 02:52 03:16 03:39 04:08 04:30 06:00 00:14
Tufnell Park Station (Stop TS) 00:55 01:25 01:55 02:23 02:52 03:16 03:39 04:08 04:30 06:00 00:14
Tufnell Park Fulbrook Road (Stop TT) 00:55 01:25 01:55 02:24 02:53 03:17 03:40 04:08 04:30 06:00 00:14
Tufnell Park Monnery Road (Stop TU) 00:56 01:26 01:56 02:25 02:54 03:18 03:41 04:09 04:31 06:01 00:15
Upper Holloway Pemberton Gardens Holloway (Stop T) 00:57 01:27 01:57 02:25 02:54 03:18 03:41 04:10 04:32 06:02 00:16
Archway Station (Stop U) 00:59 01:29 01:59 02:27 02:56 03:20 03:43 04:11 04:33 06:03 00:17
Archway Waterlow Road (Stop X) 01:01 01:31 02:01 02:28 02:57 03:21 03:44 04:12 04:34 06:04 00:18
Archway Langdon Park Road (Stop HX) 01:02 01:32 02:02 02:29 02:58 03:22 03:45 04:13 04:35 06:05 00:19
Highgate Northwood Road (Stop F) 01:03 01:33 02:03 02:30 02:59 03:23 03:46 04:14 04:36 06:06 00:20
Highgate (Stop G) 01:04 01:34 02:04 02:31 03:00 03:24 03:47 04:15 04:37 06:07 00:21
Highgate Muswell Hill Road (N6) (Stop H) 01:05 01:35 02:05 02:32 03:01 03:25 03:48 04:16 04:38 06:08 00:21
Fortis Green Talbot Road North Hill (Stop J) 01:06 01:36 02:06 02:33 03:02 03:26 03:49 04:17 04:39 06:09 00:22
Fortis Green Woodside AvenueGreat North Rd (Stop K) 01:07 01:37 02:07 02:34 03:03 03:27 03:50 04:18 04:40 06:10 00:23
E Finchley The Bishops Avenue (Stop D) 01:08 01:38 02:08 02:35 03:04 03:28 03:51 04:19 04:41 06:11 00:24
E Finchley East Finchley (Stop E) 01:09 01:39 02:09 02:36 03:05 03:29 03:52 04:20 04:42 06:12 00:25
E Finchley Fairlawn Avenue (Stop S) 01:09 01:39 02:09 02:36 03:05 03:29 03:52 04:20 04:42 06:12 00:25
E Finchley Abbots Gardens (Stop) 01:11 01:41 02:10 02:37 03:06 03:30 03:53 04:21 04:43 06:13 00:26
E Finchley Trinity Avenue (W-bound) 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:38 03:07 03:31 03:54 04:22 04:44 06:14 00:27
Hampstead Garden Suburb Ossulton Way (Stop G) 01:13 01:43 02:12 02:39 03:07 03:31 03:54 04:22 04:44 06:14 00:27
Hampstead Garden Suburb East Finchley Cemetery (Stop H) 01:13 01:43 02:12 02:39 03:08 03:32 03:55 04:23 04:45 06:15 00:28
Finchley Basing Way (Stop D) 01:14 01:44 02:13 02:40 03:08 03:32 03:55 04:23 04:45 06:15 00:28
Finchley Manor View (Stop E) 01:15 01:45 02:14 02:41 03:09 03:33 03:56 04:24 04:46 06:16 00:29
Finchley Holmwood Gardens (Stop F) 01:15 01:45 02:14 02:41 03:09 03:33 03:56 04:24 04:46 06:16 00:29
Finchley Church End (N3) (Stop G) 01:16 01:46 02:15 02:42 03:10 03:34 03:57 04:25 04:47 06:17 00:30
Finchley Hendon Lane (Stop J) 01:17 01:47 02:15 02:42 03:11 03:35 03:58 04:26 04:48 06:18 00:31
Dollis Park / Finchley Central Stn (Stop E) 01:18 01:48 02:16 02:43 03:11 03:35 03:58 04:26 04:48 06:18 00:31
Finchley Central Station (Stop C) 01:19 01:49 02:17 02:44 03:12 03:36 03:59 04:27 04:49 06:19 00:32
Long Lane Finchley Central (Stop A) 01:20 01:50 02:18 02:45 03:12 03:36 03:59 04:27 04:49 06:19 00:32
Finchley Victoria Park (N3) (Stop NN) 01:21 01:51 02:19 02:46 03:13 03:37 04:00 04:28 04:50 06:20 00:33
W Finchley Granville Road West Finchley (Stop KK) 01:22 01:52 02:20 02:47 03:14 03:38 04:01 04:29 04:51 06:21 00:34
N Finchley Woodberry Grove (N12) (Stop L) 01:23 01:53 02:21 02:48 03:15 03:39 04:02 04:30 04:52 06:22 00:35
N Finchley Tally Ho Corner (Stop K) 01:25 01:55 02:23 02:50 03:16 03:40 04:03 04:31 04:53 06:23 00:36
N Finchley Torrington Park (Stop C) 01:25 01:55 02:23 02:50 03:16 03:40 04:03 04:31 04:53 06:23 00:36
N Finchley Ravensdale Avenue (Stop B) 01:26 01:56 02:24 02:51 03:17 03:41 04:03 04:31 04:53 06:23 00:36
Whetstone Finchley Park (Stop E) 01:27 01:57 02:25 02:52 03:18 03:42 04:04 04:32 04:54 06:24 00:37
Whetstone Derwent Crescent (Stop F) 01:27 01:57 02:25 02:52 03:18 03:42 04:05 04:33 04:55 06:25 00:38
Whetstone Swan Lane (->N) 01:28 01:58 02:26 02:53 03:19 03:43 04:05 04:33 04:55 06:25 00:38
Whetstone Oakleigh Road North (Stop I) 01:29 01:59 02:27 02:54 03:20 03:44 04:06 04:34 04:56 06:26 00:39
Oakleigh Park Athenaeum Road (Stop J) 01:30 02:00 02:28 02:55 03:21 03:45 04:07 04:35 04:57 06:27 00:40
Oakleigh Park Chandos Avenue (N20) (Stop K) 01:30 02:00 02:28 02:55 03:21 03:45 04:07 04:35 04:57 06:27 00:40
Oakleigh Park Buckingham Avenue (N20) (Stop) 01:31 02:01 02:29 02:56 03:22 03:46 04:08 04:36 04:58 06:28 00:41
Oakleigh Park Friern Mount Drive (->N) 01:31 02:01 02:29 02:56 03:22 03:46 04:08 04:36 04:58 06:28 00:41
Oakleigh Park Walfield Avenue (Stop L) 01:31 02:01 02:29 02:56 03:22 03:46 04:08 04:36 04:58 06:28 00:41
New Barnet Lyonsdown Road (Stop P) 01:32 02:02 02:30 02:57 03:23 03:47 04:09 04:37 04:59 06:29 00:42
New Barnet Dinsdale Gardens (Stop Q) 01:33 02:03 02:31 02:58 03:24 03:48 04:10 04:38 05:00 06:30 00:43
New Barnet Barnet Everyman Cinema (Stop R) 01:33 02:03 02:31 02:58 03:24 03:48 04:10 04:38 05:00 06:30 00:43
Chipping Barnet Underhill (Stop) 01:34 02:04 02:32 02:59 03:25 03:49 04:11 04:39 05:01 06:31 00:44
High Barnet (Stop Q) 01:35 02:05 02:33 03:00 03:26 03:50 04:12 04:40 05:02 06:32 00:45
Barnet Fitzjohn Avenue (Stop M) 01:36 02:06 02:34 03:01 03:27 03:51 04:13 04:41 05:03 06:33 00:46

More information

Metroline Travel