bustimes.org

N23 - Bathgate or Livingston Deans - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by First Scotland East

Outbound

Deans, after Appleton Parkway 00:13
Deans, before Buchanan Crescent 00:13
Deans, before Haymarket Crescent 00:14
Eliburn, before Newyearfield Roundabout 00:16
Eliburn, before Peel Roundabout 00:17
Howden, before Braehead Junction 00:18
Livingston, opp Quarrywood Court 00:18
Livingston, opp Almondvale Stadium 00:19
Livingston, before Campus Roundabout 00:20
Bathgate, at St David's House 02:17
Bathgate, after Union Road 02:17
Bathgate, at Fairway Hotel 02:17
Bathgate, after Gordon Avenue 02:18
Bathgate, after Roseberry Crescent 02:18
Bathgate, opp Castle Place 02:19
Bathgate, opp Kaim Park Hotel 02:19
Bathgate, opp Inch Crescent 02:20
Bathgate, opp Hunter Grove 02:21
Bathgate, opp Starlaw Crescent 02:21
Bathgate, opp Fire Station 02:22
Kirkton, at Starlaw Business Park 02:24
Kirkton, opp Crematorium Entrance 02:25
Kirkton, after Toll Roundabout 02:26
Kirkton, before Fleming Road 02:28
Kirkton, at Ethicon 02:28
Kirkton, after Lister Road 02:29
Kirkton, after Charlesfield Lane 02:29
Kirkton, opp Klondyke Garden Centre 02:30
Livingston, opp Lime Kiln 00:21 02:32
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance F) 00:23 02:33
Mid Calder, after Oakbank Roundabout 00:27 02:37
Wilkieston, at Post Office 00:32 02:42
Wilkieston, at Burnwynd 00:32 02:42
Ratho Dalmahoy (NE-bound) 00:34 02:44
Ratho, opp Addistoun House 00:35 02:45
Hermiston House Road (after) 00:37 02:47
Hermiston, before Roundabout 00:37 02:47
Sighthill, at Burtons Biscuits Factory 00:39 02:49
Napier University (Sighthill) (nr) 00:39 02:49
Sighthill Green (before) 00:40 02:50
Broomhouse Road (after) 00:40 02:50
Broomhouse, opp Sighthill Post Office 00:40 02:50
Saughton Mains (o/s) 00:41 02:51
Saughton Mains Avenue (after) 00:42 02:52
Saughton, opp HMP Edinburgh 00:42 02:52
Stenhouse, opp Chesser Avenue 00:44 02:54
Gorgie, adj Balgreen Road 00:44 02:54
Gorgie, opp Stewart Terrace 00:46 02:56
Dalry, opp Gorgie City Farm 00:47 02:57
Dalry Primary School (before) 00:47 02:57
Haymarket Station (Stop HA) 00:49 02:59
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SC) 00:51 03:01
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PF) 00:53 03:03
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PM) 00:55 03:05
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JD) 00:56 03:06
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JA) 00:57 03:07

Inbound

Greenside Leith Street (Stop JA) 01:00 03:15
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PQ) 01:01 03:16
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PY) 01:04 03:19
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SD) 01:05 03:20
Haymarket Station (Stop HF) 01:08 03:23
Dalry Primary School (opp) 01:09 03:24
Dalry, nr Gorgie City Farm 01:10 03:25
Gorgie, adj Stewart Terrace 01:11 03:26
Gorgie, o/s Balgreen Road 01:12 03:27
Stenhouse, before Chesser Avenue 01:14 03:29
Saughton, at HMP Edinburgh 01:15 03:30
Saughton Mains Avenue (opp) 01:15 03:30
Broomhouse, at Parkhead Terrace 01:16 03:31
Broomhouse, at Sighthill Post office 01:17 03:32
Sighthill Gardens (before) 01:18 03:33
Napier University (Sighthill) (opp) 01:19 03:34
Sighthill, after Wester Hailes Road 01:19 03:34
Sighthill Calder View (East Stop) 01:20 03:35
Hermiston Walk (at) 01:22 03:37
Ratho, at Addistoun House 01:24 03:39
Ratho Dalmahoy (SW-bound) 01:25 03:40
Wilkieston, opp Burnwynd 01:27 03:42
Wilkieston, opp Kindrochit 01:27 03:42
Kirknewton, after Meadowbank Road 01:30 03:45
Kirknewton, opp Forth View 01:30 03:45
Kirknewton Inn (opp) 01:31 03:46
Kirknewton, opp Park Terrace 01:31 03:46
Kirknewton, opp Braekirk Avenue 01:32 03:47
Kirknewton, opp Railway Station 01:33 03:48
E Calder, opp Overton Crescent 01:36 03:51
E Calder, at Langton View 01:37 03:52
E Calder, after Langton Gardens 01:38 03:53
E Calder, after Oakbank Road 01:38 03:53
E Calder, opp Bowling Green 01:39 03:54
Mid Calder, at Torphichen Inn 01:40 03:55
Mid Calder, at Cemetery 01:41 03:56
Mid Calder, after Spottiswoode Gardens 01:43 03:58
Mid Calder, opp Caroline Park 01:44 03:59
Dedridge, after Lizzie Bryces Roundabout 01:46 04:01
Dedridge, after Ambrose Rise 01:48 04:03
Dedridge, opp Primary School 01:48 04:03
Dedridge Herald Rise (opp and after) 01:49 04:04
Livingston, at Bank of Scotland 01:51 04:06
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance B) 01:53 04:08
Livingston, at Lime Kiln 01:53 04:08
Livingston, opp Travelodge 01:54 04:09
Livingston, after Campus Roundabout 01:55 04:10
Livingston, at Almondvale Stadium 01:56 04:11
Livingston, at Quarrywood Court 01:57 04:12
Howden, after Braehead Junction 01:58 04:13
Eliburn, after Peel Roundabout 01:58 04:13
Eliburn, o/s Ward Place 02:00 04:15
Eliburn Lady Place (opp and after) 02:01 04:16
Eliburn, opp Oldwood Place 02:01 04:16
Eliburn, opp Kilne Place 02:03 04:18
Kirkton, opp Thirlfield Wynd 02:04 04:19
Kirkton, before Toll Roundabout 02:05 04:20
Kirkton, at Crematorium Entrance 02:06 04:21
Kirkton, opp Starlaw Business Park 02:07 04:22
Bathgate, at Fire Station 02:11 04:26
Bathgate, before Hunter Grove 02:11 04:26
Bathgate, after Inch Crescent 02:12 04:27
Bathgate, at Kaim Park Hotel 02:13 04:28
Bathgate, before Carn Lea 02:13 04:28
Bathgate, opp Roseberry Crescent 02:14 04:29
Bathgate, opp Gordon Avenue 02:14 04:29
Bathgate, opp Union Road 02:15 04:30
Bathgate, at Council Offices 02:16 04:31

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Scotland East