N242 - Homerton Hospital - Clapton Park Millfields - Hackney Central - Dalston Junction - Shoreditch - Liverpool Street - Bank - Holborn - Tottenham Court Road
A bus service operated by Stagecoach London
- Timetable
- Map
Homerton Hospital / Wardle Street (Stop HA) | 00:05 | 00:35 | 01:05 | 01:35 | 02:05 | 02:35 | 03:05 | 03:35 | 04:05 | 04:35 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brooksby's Walk / Homerton Station (Stop HB) | 00:05 | 00:35 | 01:05 | 01:35 | 02:05 | 02:35 | 03:05 | 03:35 | 04:06 | 04:36 |
Clapton Chatsworth Road / Clifden Road (Stop N) | 00:06 | 00:36 | 01:06 | 01:36 | 02:06 | 02:36 | 03:06 | 03:36 | 04:07 | 04:37 |
Clapton Redwald Road (Stop J) | 00:08 | 00:38 | 01:08 | 01:38 | 02:08 | 02:38 | 03:08 | 03:38 | 04:08 | 04:38 |
Clapton Mandeville Street / Gilpin Road (Stop) | 00:09 | 00:39 | 01:09 | 01:39 | 02:09 | 02:39 | 03:09 | 03:39 | 04:10 | 04:40 |
Lea Bridge Mandeville Community Primary School (Stop) | 00:10 | 00:40 | 01:10 | 01:40 | 02:10 | 02:40 | 03:10 | 03:40 | 04:10 | 04:40 |
Lea Bridge Millfields Road (->W) | 00:11 | 00:41 | 01:11 | 01:41 | 02:11 | 02:41 | 03:11 | 03:41 | 04:12 | 04:42 |
Lea Bridge Chatsworth Road (->W) | 00:12 | 00:42 | 01:12 | 01:42 | 02:12 | 02:42 | 03:12 | 03:42 | 04:13 | 04:43 |
Homerton Median Road (Stop P) | 00:13 | 00:43 | 01:13 | 01:43 | 02:13 | 02:43 | 03:13 | 03:43 | 04:14 | 04:44 |
Hackney Lower Clapton Road (Stop Y) | 00:14 | 00:44 | 01:14 | 01:44 | 02:14 | 02:44 | 03:14 | 03:45 | 04:16 | 04:46 |
Hackney Baths (Stop Q) | 00:14 | 00:44 | 01:14 | 01:44 | 02:14 | 02:44 | 03:14 | 03:45 | 04:16 | 04:46 |
Hackney Clapton Square (Stop S) | 00:15 | 00:45 | 01:15 | 01:45 | 02:15 | 02:45 | 03:15 | 03:46 | 04:17 | 04:47 |
Hackney Pembury Circus (Stop Y) | 00:16 | 00:46 | 01:16 | 01:46 | 02:16 | 02:46 | 03:16 | 03:47 | 04:18 | 04:48 |
Hackney Central Station (Stop T) | 00:18 | 00:48 | 01:18 | 01:48 | 02:18 | 02:48 | 03:18 | 03:49 | 04:20 | 04:50 |
Graham Road / Hackney Central (Stop E) | 00:18 | 00:48 | 01:18 | 01:48 | 02:18 | 02:48 | 03:18 | 03:49 | 04:20 | 04:50 |
Dalston Royal Oak Road (Stop Z) | 00:20 | 00:50 | 01:20 | 01:49 | 02:19 | 02:49 | 03:19 | 03:50 | 04:21 | 04:51 |
Dalston Greenwood Road (Stop B) | 00:20 | 00:50 | 01:20 | 01:50 | 02:20 | 02:50 | 03:20 | 03:51 | 04:22 | 04:52 |
Dalston Stannard Road (Stop C) | 00:21 | 00:51 | 01:21 | 01:51 | 02:21 | 02:51 | 03:21 | 03:52 | 04:23 | 04:53 |
Kingsland Dalston Junction Station (Stop H) | 00:23 | 00:53 | 01:23 | 01:52 | 02:22 | 02:52 | 03:22 | 03:53 | 04:24 | 04:54 |
Forest Road Kingsland Road (Stop D) | 00:24 | 00:54 | 01:24 | 01:53 | 02:23 | 02:53 | 03:23 | 03:54 | 04:25 | 04:55 |
De Beauvoir Town Middleton Road (Stop KH) | 00:25 | 00:55 | 01:25 | 01:54 | 02:24 | 02:54 | 03:24 | 03:55 | 04:26 | 04:56 |
De Beauvoir Town Haggerston Station (Stop KK) | 00:26 | 00:56 | 01:26 | 01:55 | 02:25 | 02:55 | 03:25 | 03:56 | 04:27 | 04:57 |
De Beauvoir Town Laburnum Street (Stop KL) | 00:27 | 00:57 | 01:27 | 01:56 | 02:26 | 02:56 | 03:26 | 03:57 | 04:28 | 04:58 |
Hoxton St Leonard's Hospital (Stop KM) | 00:28 | 00:58 | 01:28 | 01:57 | 02:26 | 02:56 | 03:26 | 03:57 | 04:28 | 04:58 |
Hoxton Station Museum of the Home (Stop KN) | 00:29 | 00:59 | 01:29 | 01:58 | 02:27 | 02:57 | 03:27 | 03:58 | 04:29 | 04:59 |
Hoxton Falkirk Street (Stop KP) | 00:30 | 01:00 | 01:30 | 01:59 | 02:28 | 02:58 | 03:28 | 03:59 | 04:30 | 05:00 |
Shoreditch Church (Stop T) | 00:30 | 01:00 | 01:30 | 01:59 | 02:28 | 02:58 | 03:28 | 03:59 | 04:30 | 05:00 |
Shoreditch High Street Station (Stop N) | 00:32 | 01:02 | 01:32 | 02:01 | 02:30 | 03:00 | 03:30 | 04:01 | 04:32 | 05:02 |
Spitalfields Commercial Street / Worship Street (Stop D) | 00:33 | 01:03 | 01:33 | 02:02 | 02:31 | 03:01 | 03:31 | 04:02 | 04:33 | 05:03 |
Spitalfields Primrose Street (Stop J) | 00:34 | 01:04 | 01:34 | 02:03 | 02:32 | 03:02 | 03:32 | 04:03 | 04:34 | 05:04 |
Liverpool Street Station (Stop L) | 00:36 | 01:06 | 01:36 | 02:05 | 02:34 | 03:04 | 03:34 | 04:05 | 04:36 | 05:06 |
Bishopsgate Camomile Street (Stop Y) | 00:37 | 01:07 | 01:37 | 02:06 | 02:35 | 03:05 | 03:35 | 04:06 | 04:37 | 05:07 |
City of London Bank Station Cornhill (Stop E) | 00:39 | 01:09 | 01:39 | 02:08 | 02:37 | 03:07 | 03:37 | 04:08 | 04:39 | 05:09 |
City of London Poultry / Bank Station (Stop L) | 00:41 | 01:11 | 01:41 | 02:10 | 02:39 | 03:09 | 03:39 | 04:10 | 04:41 | 05:11 |
City of London Bread Street (Stop SN) | 00:42 | 01:12 | 01:42 | 02:11 | 02:40 | 03:10 | 03:40 | 04:11 | 04:42 | 05:12 |
St. Paul's Station (Stop SQ) | 00:44 | 01:14 | 01:44 | 02:13 | 02:42 | 03:12 | 03:42 | 04:13 | 04:44 | 05:14 |
City of London City Thameslink Station (Stop HK) | 00:45 | 01:15 | 01:45 | 02:14 | 02:43 | 03:13 | 03:43 | 04:14 | 04:45 | 05:15 |
City of London Holborn Circus (Stop L) | 00:46 | 01:16 | 01:46 | 02:15 | 02:44 | 03:14 | 03:44 | 04:15 | 04:46 | 05:16 |
Holborn Circus / Fetter Lane (Stop G) | 00:46 | 01:16 | 01:46 | 02:15 | 02:44 | 03:14 | 03:44 | 04:15 | 04:46 | 05:16 |
Chancery Lane Station (Stop F) | 00:47 | 01:17 | 01:47 | 02:16 | 02:45 | 03:15 | 03:45 | 04:16 | 04:47 | 05:17 |
Holborn Brownlow Street (Stop R) | 00:48 | 01:18 | 01:48 | 02:17 | 02:46 | 03:16 | 03:46 | 04:17 | 04:48 | 05:18 |
Holborn Station (Stop K) | 00:49 | 01:19 | 01:49 | 02:18 | 02:47 | 03:17 | 03:47 | 04:18 | 04:49 | 05:19 |
High Holborn (Stop Q) | 00:49 | 01:19 | 01:49 | 02:18 | 02:47 | 03:17 | 03:47 | 04:18 | 04:49 | 05:19 |
Holborn Drury Lane (Stop S) | 00:50 | 01:20 | 01:50 | 02:19 | 02:48 | 03:18 | 03:48 | 04:19 | 04:50 | 05:20 |
Tottenham Court Road St Giles High Street (->W) | 00:52 | 01:22 | 01:52 | 02:21 | 02:50 | 03:20 | 03:50 | 04:21 | 04:52 | 05:22 |
Timetable data from Transport for London