bustimes.org

N242 - Homerton Hospital - Clapton Park - Hackney Central - Dalston - Shoreditch - Liverpool Street - Bank - Holborn - Tottenham Court Road

A bus service operated by Arriva London

Map

Homerton Hospital - Clapton Park - Hackney Central - Dalston - Shoreditch - Liverpool Street - Bank - Holborn - Tottenham Court Road

Homerton Hospital / Wardle Street (Stop HA) 00:00 00:32 01:04 01:35 02:05 02:35 03:05 03:35 04:05 04:35
Brooksby's Walk / Homerton Station (Stop HB) 00:00 00:32 01:04 01:35 02:05 02:35 03:05 03:35 04:05 04:35
Clapton Chatsworth Road / Clifden Road (Stop N) 00:01 00:33 01:05 01:36 02:06 02:36 03:06 03:36 04:06 04:36
Clapton Redwald Road (Stop J) 00:02 00:34 01:06 01:37 02:07 02:37 03:07 03:37 04:07 04:37
Clapton Mandeville Street / Gilpin Road (Stop) 00:03 00:35 01:07 01:38 02:08 02:38 03:08 03:38 04:08 04:38
Lea Bridge Mandeville Community Primary School (Stop) 00:04 00:36 01:08 01:39 02:09 02:39 03:09 03:39 04:09 04:39
Lea Bridge Millfields Road (->W) 00:05 00:37 01:09 01:40 02:10 02:40 03:10 03:40 04:10 04:40
Lea Bridge Chatsworth Road (->W) 00:06 00:38 01:10 01:41 02:11 02:41 03:11 03:41 04:11 04:41
Homerton Median Road (Stop P) 00:07 00:39 01:11 01:42 02:12 02:42 03:12 03:42 04:12 04:42
Hackney Lower Clapton Road (Stop Y) 00:08 00:40 01:12 01:43 02:13 02:43 03:13 03:43 04:13 04:43
Hackney Baths (Stop Q) 00:09 00:41 01:13 01:44 02:14 02:44 03:14 03:45 04:15 04:45
Hackney Clapton Square (Stop S) 00:10 00:42 01:14 01:45 02:15 02:45 03:15 03:46 04:16 04:46
Hackney Pembury Circus (Stop Y) 00:11 00:43 01:15 01:46 02:16 02:46 03:16 03:47 04:17 04:47
Hackney Central Station (Stop T) 00:13 00:45 01:17 01:48 02:18 02:48 03:18 03:49 04:19 04:49
Graham Road / Hackney Central (Stop E) 00:13 00:45 01:17 01:48 02:18 02:48 03:18 03:49 04:19 04:49
Dalston Royal Oak Road (Stop Z) 00:14 00:46 01:18 01:49 02:19 02:49 03:19 03:50 04:20 04:50
Dalston Greenwood Road (Stop B) 00:15 00:47 01:19 01:50 02:20 02:50 03:20 03:51 04:21 04:51
Dalston Stannard Road (Stop C) 00:16 00:48 01:20 01:51 02:21 02:51 03:21 03:52 04:22 04:52
Kingsland Dalston Junction Station (Stop H) 00:17 00:49 01:21 01:52 02:22 02:52 03:22 03:53 04:23 04:53
Kingsland Forest Road (Stop D) 00:18 00:50 01:22 01:52 02:22 02:52 03:23 03:54 04:24 04:54
De Beauvoir Town Middleton Road (Stop KH) 00:19 00:51 01:23 01:53 02:23 02:53 03:24 03:55 04:25 04:55
De Beauvoir Town Haggerston Station (Stop KK) 00:20 00:52 01:24 01:54 02:24 02:54 03:25 03:56 04:26 04:56
De Beauvoir Town Laburnum Street (Stop KL) 00:21 00:53 01:25 01:55 02:25 02:55 03:26 03:57 04:27 04:57
Hoxton St Leonard's Hospital (Stop KM) 00:22 00:54 01:26 01:56 02:26 02:56 03:27 03:58 04:28 04:58
Hoxton Station / Geffrye Museum (Stop KN) 00:23 00:55 01:27 01:57 02:27 02:57 03:28 03:59 04:29 04:59
Hoxton Falkirk Street (Stop KP) 00:24 00:56 01:28 01:58 02:28 02:58 03:29 04:00 04:30 05:00
Shoreditch Church (Stop T) 00:25 00:57 01:29 01:59 02:29 02:59 03:30 04:01 04:31 05:01
Shoreditch High Street Station (Stop N) 00:26 00:58 01:30 02:00 02:30 03:00 03:31 04:02 04:32 05:02
Spitalfields Commercial Street / Worship Street (Stop D) 00:27 00:59 01:31 02:01 02:31 03:01 03:32 04:03 04:33 05:03
Spitalfields Liverpool Street Station (Stop J) 00:28 01:00 01:32 02:02 02:32 03:02 03:33 04:04 04:34 05:04
Liverpool Street Station (Stop L) 00:30 01:02 01:34 02:04 02:34 03:04 03:35 04:06 04:36 05:06
Bishopsgate Wormwood Street (Stop Y) 00:32 01:04 01:35 02:05 02:35 03:05 03:36 04:07 04:37 05:07
City of London Old Broad Street (Stop LL) 00:34 01:06 01:37 02:07 02:37 03:07 03:38 04:09 04:39 05:09
City of London Bank Station / Queen Victoria Street (Stop H) 00:36 01:08 01:39 02:09 02:39 03:09 03:40 04:11 04:41 05:11
St Pauls New Change / Cannon Street (Stop SL) 00:37 01:09 01:40 02:10 02:40 03:10 03:41 04:12 04:42 05:12
St Paul's Station (Stop SQ) 00:38 01:10 01:41 02:11 02:41 03:11 03:42 04:13 04:43 05:13
City of London City Thameslink Station (Stop HK) 00:38 01:10 01:41 02:11 02:41 03:11 03:42 04:13 04:43 05:13
City of London Holborn Circus (Stop L) 00:39 01:11 01:42 02:12 02:42 03:12 03:43 04:14 04:44 05:14
Holborn Circus / Fetter Lane (Stop G) 00:40 01:12 01:43 02:13 02:43 03:13 03:44 04:15 04:45 05:15
Chancery Lane Station (Stop F) 00:41 01:13 01:44 02:14 02:44 03:14 03:45 04:16 04:46 05:16
Holborn Brownlow Street (Stop R) 00:42 01:14 01:45 02:15 02:45 03:15 03:46 04:17 04:47 05:17
Holborn Station (Stop K) 00:43 01:15 01:46 02:16 02:46 03:16 03:47 04:18 04:48 05:18
High Holborn (Stop Q) 00:44 01:16 01:47 02:17 02:47 03:17 03:48 04:19 04:49 05:19
Holborn Drury Lane (Stop S) 00:45 01:17 01:48 02:18 02:48 03:18 03:49 04:20 04:50 05:20
Tottenham Court Road St Giles High Street (->W) 00:46 01:18 01:49 02:19 02:49 03:19 03:50 04:21 04:51 05:21

Tottenham Court Road - Holborn - Bank - Liverpool Street - Shoreditch - Dalston - Hackney Central - Clapton Park - Homerton Hospital

Tottenham Court Road New Oxford Street (Stop Z) 00:00 00:32 01:04 then every 30 minutes until 02:34 03:04 03:34 04:04 04:34 05:00
Holborn Museum Street (Stop E) 00:01 00:33 01:05 02:35 03:05 03:35 04:05 04:35 05:01
Holborn Procter Street (Stop H) 00:03 00:35 01:07 02:37 03:07 03:37 04:07 04:37 05:03
Holborn Brownlow Street (Stop S) 00:03 00:35 01:07 02:37 03:07 03:37 04:07 04:37 05:03
Chancery Lane Station (Stop E) 00:04 00:36 01:08 02:38 03:08 03:38 04:08 04:38 05:04
Holborn Circus / Fetter Lane (Stop D) 00:05 00:37 01:09 02:39 03:09 03:39 04:09 04:39 05:05
City of London Holborn Circus (Stop K) 00:05 00:37 01:09 02:39 03:09 03:39 04:09 04:39 05:05
City of London City Thameslink Station (Stop HL) 00:06 00:38 01:10 02:40 03:10 03:40 04:10 04:40 05:06
City of London King Edward Street (Stop ST) 00:07 00:39 01:11 02:41 03:11 03:41 04:11 04:41 05:07
St Pauls New Change / Cannon Street (Stop SM) 00:08 00:40 01:12 02:42 03:12 03:42 04:12 04:42 05:08
Mansion House Station (Stop ME) 00:09 00:41 01:13 02:43 03:13 03:43 04:13 04:43 05:09
City of London Bank Station / Queen Victoria Street (Stop MD) 00:10 00:42 01:14 02:44 03:14 03:44 04:14 04:44 05:10
City of London King William Street / Monument Stn (Stop G) 00:11 00:43 01:15 02:45 03:15 03:45 04:15 04:45 05:11
City of London Fenchurch Street (Stop M) 00:12 00:44 01:16 02:46 03:16 03:46 04:16 04:46 05:12
City of London Threadneedle Street (Stop LN) 00:13 00:45 01:17 02:47 03:17 03:47 04:17 04:47 05:13
Bishopsgate Wormwood Street (Stop W) 00:14 00:46 01:18 02:48 03:18 03:48 04:18 04:48 05:14
Liverpool Street Station (Stop E) 00:16 00:48 01:19 02:49 03:19 03:49 04:19 04:49 05:15
Spitalfields Primrose Street (Stop H) 00:17 00:49 01:20 02:50 03:20 03:49 04:19 04:49 05:15
Shoreditch High Street Station (Stop F) 00:18 00:50 01:21 02:51 03:21 03:50 04:20 04:50 05:16
Shoreditch High St / Bethnal Green Road (Stop L) 00:19 00:51 01:22 02:52 03:22 03:51 04:21 04:51 05:17
Shoreditch Church (Stop P) 00:20 00:52 01:23 02:53 03:23 03:52 04:22 04:52 05:18
Shoreditch Waterson Street (Stop V) 00:21 00:53 01:24 02:54 03:23 03:52 04:22 04:52 05:18
Hoxton Station / Geffrye Museum (Stop KA) 00:22 00:54 01:25 02:55 03:24 03:53 04:23 04:53 05:19
Hoxton Pearson Street (Stop KB) 00:23 00:55 01:26 02:56 03:25 03:54 04:24 04:54 05:20
Hoxton St Leonard's Hospital (Stop KC) 00:24 00:56 01:27 02:57 03:26 03:55 04:25 04:55 05:21
De Beauvoir Town Laburnum Street (Stop KD) 00:25 00:57 01:28 02:58 03:27 03:56 04:26 04:56 05:22
De Beauvoir Town Haggerston Station (Stop KE) 00:26 00:58 01:29 02:59 03:28 03:57 04:27 04:57 05:23
De Beauvoir Town Middleton Road (Stop KF) 00:27 00:59 01:30 03:00 03:29 03:58 04:28 04:58 05:24
Kingsland Dalston Junction Station (Stop C) 00:28 01:00 01:31 03:01 03:30 03:59 04:29 04:59 05:25
Kingsland Dalston Lane / Dalston Junction Stn (Stop K) 00:29 01:01 01:32 03:02 03:31 04:00 04:30 05:00 05:26
Dalston Stannard Road (Stop D) 00:30 01:02 01:33 03:03 03:32 04:01 04:31 05:01 05:27
Dalston Greenwood Road (Stop E) 00:31 01:03 01:34 03:04 03:33 04:02 04:32 05:02 05:28
Dalston Royal Oak Road (Stop F) 00:32 01:04 01:35 03:05 03:34 04:03 04:33 05:03 05:29
Hackney Central / Mare Street (Stop G) 00:33 01:05 01:36 03:06 03:35 04:04 04:34 05:04 05:30
Hackney Central Station (Stop K) 00:34 01:06 01:37 03:07 03:36 04:05 04:35 05:05 05:31
Amhurst Road / Hackney Downs Station (Stop L) 00:35 01:07 01:38 03:08 03:37 04:06 04:36 05:06 05:32
Hackney Clarence Road / Narrow Way (Stop Q) 00:36 01:08 01:39 03:09 03:38 04:07 04:37 05:07 05:33
Hackney Baths (Stop) 00:37 01:09 01:40 03:10 03:39 04:08 04:38 05:08 05:34
Powerscroft Road / Lower Clapton Road (Stop R) 00:38 01:10 01:41 03:11 03:40 04:09 04:39 05:09 05:35
Lea Bridge Chatsworth Road (->E) 00:39 01:11 01:42 03:12 03:41 04:10 04:40 05:10 05:36
Lea Bridge Millfields Road / Clapton Park (Stop) 00:40 01:12 01:43 03:13 03:42 04:11 04:41 05:11 05:37
Lea Bridge Oswald Street (Stop) 00:41 01:13 01:44 03:14 03:43 04:12 04:42 05:12 05:38
Clapton Mandeville Street (Stop) 00:42 01:14 01:45 03:15 03:44 04:13 04:43 05:13 05:39
Clapton Daubeney Road (Stop) 00:43 01:15 01:46 03:16 03:45 04:14 04:44 05:14 05:40
Clapton Redwald Road (Stop K) 00:44 01:16 01:47 03:17 03:46 04:15 04:45 05:15 05:41
Homerton Brooksby's Walk (Stop G) 00:45 01:17 01:48 03:18 03:47 04:16 04:46 05:16 05:42
Homerton Hospital (Stop F) 00:46 01:18 01:49 03:19 03:48 04:17 04:47 05:17 05:43

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Arriva London