bustimes.org

N25 - Livingston Deans - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by First Scotland East

Outbound

Deans, at Nu Moves Dance Studios 02:13
Deans, after First Bus Depot 00:10 02:15
Deans, opp Hardie Road 00:10 02:15
Deans, after Royston Roundabout 00:10 02:15
Deans, at Royston Hall 00:11 02:16
Dechmont, at Bents Cottages 00:12 02:17
Dechmont, at Bangour Farm Road End 00:13 02:18
Dechmont, at Bangour Hospital Main Gate 00:14 02:19
Dechmont, opp Primary School 00:14 02:19
Dechmont, opp Knightsridge Road 00:15 02:20
Dechmont, opp Badger Wood 00:16 02:21
Uphall, at Riding School 00:17 02:22
Uphall, at Golf Club 00:17 02:22
Uphall, before St Andrews Drive 00:19 02:24
Uphall, opp Oatridge Hotel 00:20 02:25
Uphall, o/s Scotmid 00:20 02:25
Uphall, at Cemetery 00:21 02:26
Broxburn, after Freeland Avenue 00:21 02:26
Broxburn, after Cardross Road 00:22 02:27
Broxburn, before Kirkhill Road 00:23 02:28
Broxburn, opp New Holygate 00:24 02:29
Broxburn, at Post Office 00:25 02:30
Broxburn, before Church Street 00:25 02:30
Broxburn, before Aitken Orr Drive 00:25 02:30
Broxburn, at Thistle Business Park 00:26 02:31
Broxburn, after Dunnet Way 00:26 02:31
Broxburn, at Glenmorangie 00:28 02:33
Newbridge, after Old Liston Road 00:31 02:36
Ratho Station, after Lochend Road 00:32 02:37
Ratho Station, opp Station Road 00:33 02:38
Ingliston Showground (at) 00:34 02:39
Ingliston Road (before) 00:34 02:39
Ingliston Airport Junction (E-bound) 00:34 02:39
Gogarstone Road (opp) 00:35 02:40
Gogarburn A8 (NE-bound) 00:37 02:42
Maybury Road (after) 00:38 02:43
Maybury, nr North Gyle Road 00:39 02:44
Corstorphine, after Drum Brae South 00:40 02:45
Corstorphine, opp Glebe Road 00:40 02:45
Corstorphine Edinburgh Zoo (Stop 1) 00:42 02:47
Corstorphine, opp Balgreen Road 00:44 02:49
Murrayfield Western Corner (E-bound) 00:45 02:50
Murrayfield Road (before) 00:45 02:50
Roseburn Gardens (opp) 00:46 02:51
Haymarket Station (Stop HB) 00:49 02:54
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SC) 00:51 02:56
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PF) 00:53 02:58
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PM) 00:55 03:00
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JD) 00:56 03:01
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JA) 00:57 03:02

Inbound

Greenside Leith Street (Stop JA) 01:00 03:15
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PQ) 01:01 03:16
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PX) 01:03 03:18
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SD) 01:05 03:20
Haymarket Station (Stop HH) 01:08 03:23
Roseburn Gardens (after) 01:10 03:25
Murrayfield Road (opp) 01:11 03:26
Murrayfield Western Corner (W-bound) 01:12 03:27
Corstorphine, nr Balgreen Road 01:12 03:27
Corstorphine, opp Edinburgh Zoo 01:14 03:29
Corstorphine, o/s Kirk Loan 01:15 03:30
Corstorphine, opp Drum Brae South 01:17 03:32
Maybury, after North Gyle Road 01:17 03:32
Maybury Road (opp) 01:18 03:33
Gogarburn A8 (W-bound) 01:20 03:35
Gogarstone Road (after) 01:21 03:36
Ingliston Airport Junction (W-bound) 01:21 03:36
Ingliston Road (opp) 01:22 03:37
Ingliston Showground (opp) 01:22 03:37
Ratho Station, before Station Road 01:24 03:39
Ratho Station, opp Lochend Road 01:24 03:39
Newbridge, before Old Liston Road 01:26 03:41
Kirkliston, at Milrig Cottages 01:27 03:42
Kirkliston, after Gateside Road 01:29 03:44
Kirkliston, after Bowling Green Road 01:30 03:45
Kirkliston, opp Almondside 01:30 03:45
Kirkliston, after Station Road 01:31 03:46
Kirkliston, before Manse Road 01:31 03:46
Kirkliston Stirling Road (W-bound) 01:31 03:46
Winchburgh, opp School 01:35 03:50
Winchburgh Station Road (opp and after) 01:36 03:51
Winchburgh, opp Health Centre 01:36 03:51
Winchburgh, before Craigton Place 01:36 03:51
Winchburgh, opp Glass Road 01:37 03:52
Broxburn, before Greendykes Steadings 01:39 03:54
Broxburn, opp Greendykes Cottages 01:40 03:55
Broxburn, before Albyn Place 01:41 03:56
Broxburn, o/s Bridge Place 01:41 03:56
Broxburn, opp Post Office 01:42 03:57
Broxburn, at New Holygate 01:42 03:57
Broxburn, opp Kirkhill Road 01:43 03:58
Broxburn, opp Cardross Road 01:44 03:59
Broxburn, adj Cardross Road 01:44 03:59
Broxburn, opp Freeland Avenue 01:45 04:00
Uphall, opp Cemetery 01:45 04:00
Uphall, before Alexander Street 01:46 04:01
Uphall, before Oatridge Hotel 01:47 04:02
Uphall, opp St Andrews Drive 01:47 04:02
Uphall, before Houstoun House Hotel 01:47 04:02
Uphall, opp Golf Club 01:48 04:03
Uphall, opp Riding School 01:48 04:03
Dechmont Roundabout (before) 01:49 04:04
Knightsridge, opp Fastlink 01:51 04:06
Ladywell, opp Fastlink 01:52 04:07
Craigshill, at Fastlink 01:54 04:09
Livingston, opp Asda 01:56 04:11
Livingston, at Bank of Scotland 01:57 04:12
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance A) 01:59 04:14
Livingston, at Lime Kiln 01:59 04:14
Livingston, opp Travelodge 02:00 04:15
Livingston, after Campus Roundabout 02:01 04:16
Livingston, at Almondvale Stadium 02:02 04:17
Livingston, at Quarrywood Court 02:03 04:18
Howden, after Braehead Junction 02:04 04:19
Eliburn, after Peel Roundabout 02:04 04:19
Eliburn, after Newyearfield Roundabout 02:06 04:21
Deans, nr Railway Station 02:08 04:23
Deans, opp Raeburn Rigg 02:08 04:23
Deans, before Harburn Avenue 02:08 04:23
Deans, before Nellburn 02:09 04:24
Deans Meldrum Primary School (opp and after) 02:10 04:25
Deans, before Burnsknowe 02:10 04:25
Deans, at Nu Moves Dance Studios 02:11 04:26

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Scotland East