bustimes.org

N28 - Camden Town - Kensington - Wandsworth

A bus service operated by Tower Transit

Map

Camden Town - Kensington - Wandsworth

Camden Town Bayham Street (Stop U) 00:40 01:10 01:40 02:10 02:40 03:10 03:40 04:15 04:45
Camden Town Plender Street (Stop L) 00:41 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:41 03:10 03:40 04:15 04:45
Camden Town Camden High Street (Stop J) 00:42 01:12 01:42 02:12 02:42 03:12 03:42 04:17 04:47
Camden Town Station (Stop X) 00:43 01:13 01:43 02:13 02:43 03:12 03:42 04:17 04:47
Camden Town Hartland Road / Camden Market (Stop CQ) 00:45 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:45 03:14 03:44 04:19 04:49
Primrose Hill The Roundhouse (Stop CF) 00:46 01:16 01:46 02:16 02:46 03:15 03:45 04:20 04:50
Chalk Farm Station (Stop CB) 00:47 01:17 01:47 02:17 02:47 03:16 03:46 04:21 04:51
Primrose Hill Eton Road (NW3) (Stop T) 00:47 01:17 01:47 02:17 02:47 03:16 03:46 04:21 04:51
Primrose Hill Road (Stop U) 00:48 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:48 03:17 03:47 04:22 04:52
S Hampstead Elsworthy Rise (Stop V) 00:48 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:48 03:17 03:47 04:22 04:52
S Hampstead Lower Merton Rise (Stop W) 00:49 01:19 01:49 02:19 02:49 03:18 03:48 04:22 04:53
S Hampstead Avenue Road Swiss Cottage Library (Stop H) 00:50 01:20 01:50 02:20 02:50 03:19 03:49 04:23 04:54
Swiss Cottage Stn / Finchley Road (Stop L) 00:51 01:21 01:51 02:21 02:51 03:20 03:50 04:24 04:55
S Hampstead Fairfax Road (Stop P) 00:52 01:22 01:52 02:22 02:52 03:21 03:51 04:25 04:56
S Hampstead South Hampstead Station / Loudoun Road (Stop L) 00:53 01:23 01:53 02:23 02:53 03:22 03:52 04:26 04:57
S Hampstead Abbey Road South Hampstead (Stop M) 00:54 01:24 01:54 02:24 02:54 03:23 03:53 04:27 04:58
Kilburn High Road Station (Stop U) 00:55 01:25 01:55 02:25 02:55 03:24 03:54 04:28 04:59
Kilburn High Rd Stn / Cambridge Avenue (Stop Y) 00:56 01:26 01:56 02:26 02:56 03:25 03:55 04:29 05:00
Kilburn Park Station (Stop KB) 00:56 01:26 01:56 02:26 02:56 03:25 03:55 04:29 05:00
Carlton Vale Maida Vale (Stop MB) 00:57 01:27 01:57 02:27 02:57 03:26 03:56 04:30 05:01
Kilburn Cambridge Road (Stop MC) 00:59 01:29 01:59 02:29 02:59 03:27 03:57 04:31 05:02
Kilburn Shirland Road (Stop MD) 01:00 01:30 02:00 02:30 03:00 03:28 03:58 04:32 05:03
Maida Vale Chippenham Road Shirland Road (Stop MM) 01:01 01:31 02:01 02:31 03:01 03:29 03:59 04:33 05:04
Maida Hill Elgin Avenue / Chippenham Road (Stop MN) 01:01 01:31 02:01 02:31 03:01 03:29 03:59 04:33 05:04
Maida Hill Harrow Road (Stop F) 01:02 01:32 02:02 02:32 03:02 03:30 04:00 04:34 05:05
Maida Hill Great Western Road / Harrow Road (Stop K) 01:02 01:32 02:02 02:32 03:02 03:30 04:00 04:34 05:05
Westbourne Park Station (Stop B) 01:04 01:34 02:04 02:34 03:04 03:32 04:02 04:36 05:07
Westbourne Park Shrewsbury Road / Brunel Estate (Stop N) 01:04 01:34 02:04 02:34 03:04 03:32 04:02 04:36 05:07
Westbourne Park St Stephens Gardens (->S) 01:05 01:35 02:05 02:35 03:05 03:33 04:03 04:37 05:08
Royal Oak Westbourne Grove (Stop Z) 01:06 01:36 02:06 02:36 03:06 03:34 04:04 04:38 05:09
Westbourne Green Pembridge Villas (Stop PW) 01:06 01:36 02:06 02:36 03:06 03:34 04:04 04:38 05:09
Westbourne Green Chepstow Crescent (Stop PX) 01:07 01:37 02:07 02:37 03:07 03:35 04:05 04:39 05:10
Notting Hill Gate Station (Stop C) 01:09 01:39 02:09 02:39 03:09 03:37 04:07 04:41 05:12
Kensington Palace Gardens Terr / Notting Hill Gte (Stop K) 01:10 01:40 02:10 02:40 03:10 03:38 04:08 04:42 05:13
Kensington Sheffield Terrace (Stop P) 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:41 03:11 03:39 04:09 04:43 05:13
York House Place / Kensington High St (Stop K) 01:12 01:42 02:12 02:42 03:12 03:40 04:10 04:44 05:15
High Street Kensington Station (Stop E) 01:14 01:44 02:14 02:44 03:14 03:42 04:12 04:46 05:16
Kensington Phillimore Gardens (Stop T) 01:14 01:44 02:14 02:44 03:14 03:42 04:12 04:46 05:16
Kensington The Design Museum (Stop X) 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:45 03:15 03:43 04:13 04:47 05:17
Earls Court Warwick Gardens (Stop Z) 01:16 01:46 02:16 02:46 03:16 03:44 04:14 04:48 05:18
Kensington Olympia Station (Stop C) 01:17 01:47 02:17 02:47 03:17 03:45 04:15 04:49 05:19
W Kensington Kensington Olympia (Stop P) 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:48 03:18 03:46 04:16 04:50 05:20
W Kensington Lytton Estate (Stop R) 01:19 01:49 02:19 02:49 03:19 03:47 04:17 04:51 05:21
W Kensington West Kensington (Stop S) 01:20 01:50 02:20 02:50 03:20 03:48 04:18 04:52 05:22
W Kensington West Kensington Estate (Stop BS) 01:21 01:51 02:21 02:50 03:20 03:48 04:18 04:52 05:22
W Kensington Lillie Road (Stop BR) 01:21 01:51 02:21 02:51 03:21 03:49 04:19 04:53 05:23
W Kensington North End Road Market (Stop BH) 01:22 01:52 02:22 02:51 03:21 03:49 04:19 04:53 05:23
Fulham Broadway (Stop E) 01:24 01:54 02:24 02:53 03:23 03:51 04:21 04:55 05:25
Walham Green Fulham Town Hall (Stop S) 01:24 01:54 02:24 02:53 03:23 03:51 04:21 04:55 05:25
Walham Green Tyrawley Road (Stop GE) 01:25 01:55 02:25 02:54 03:24 03:52 04:22 04:56 05:26
Walham Green New Kings Road (Stop GQ) 01:26 01:56 02:26 02:55 03:25 03:53 04:23 04:57 05:27
Parsons Green Bovingdon Road (Stop) 01:26 01:56 02:26 02:55 03:25 03:53 04:23 04:57 05:27
Sands End / Hazlebury Road (->S) 01:27 01:57 02:27 02:56 03:26 03:54 04:24 04:58 05:28
Sands End Oakbury Road (Stop TK) 01:27 01:57 02:27 02:56 03:26 03:54 04:24 04:58 05:28
Sands End Townmead Road (Stop TL) 01:28 01:58 02:28 02:57 03:27 03:55 04:25 04:59 05:29
Wandsworth Bridgend Road (Stop TM) 01:29 01:59 02:29 02:58 03:28 03:56 04:26 05:00 05:30
Wandsworth Swandon Way (Stop TB) 01:30 02:00 02:30 02:59 03:29 03:57 04:27 05:01 05:31
Wandsworth Town (Stop BB) 01:31 02:01 02:31 03:00 03:30 03:58 04:28 05:02 05:32
Wandsworth Tonsley Street (Stop J) 01:31 02:01 02:31 03:00 03:30 03:58 04:28 05:02 05:32
Wandsworth Town Hall (Stop M) 01:32 02:02 02:32 03:01 03:31 03:59 04:29 05:03 05:33
Wandsworth Southside Shopping Centre (Stop S) 01:33 02:03 02:33 03:02 03:32 04:00 04:30 05:04 05:35
Wandsworth Mapleton Crescent (->W) 01:34 02:04 02:34 03:03 03:33 04:01 04:31 05:05 05:37

Wandsworth - Kensington - Camden Town

Wandsworth Mapleton Road (SW18) (->N) 00:55 01:25 01:55 02:25 02:50 03:20 03:45 04:15 04:45
Wandsworth Southside Shopping Centre (Stop T) 00:56 01:26 01:56 02:26 02:51 03:21 03:46 04:16 04:46
Wandsworth Ram Street (Stop Q) 00:56 01:26 01:56 02:27 02:52 03:21 03:46 04:16 04:46
Wandsworth Tonsley Street (Stop K) 00:57 01:27 01:57 02:28 02:53 03:22 03:47 04:17 04:47
Wandsworth Town (Stop AA) 00:59 01:29 01:59 02:30 02:55 03:24 03:49 04:19 04:49
Wandsworth Swandon Way (Stop TC) 00:59 01:29 01:59 02:30 02:55 03:24 03:49 04:19 04:49
Wandsworth Bridgend Road (Stop TD) 01:00 01:30 02:00 02:31 02:56 03:25 03:50 04:20 04:50
Sands End Townmead Road (Stop TE) 01:01 01:31 02:01 02:32 02:57 03:26 03:51 04:21 04:51
Sands End Oakbury Road (Stop TF) 01:02 01:32 02:02 02:33 02:58 03:27 03:52 04:22 04:52
Sands End Hazlebury Road (->N) 01:03 01:33 02:03 02:34 02:59 03:28 03:53 04:23 04:53
Walham Green New Kings Road (Stop GP) 01:04 01:34 02:04 02:35 03:00 03:29 03:54 04:24 04:54
Walham Green Tyrawley Road (Stop GK) 01:05 01:35 02:05 02:36 03:01 03:30 03:55 04:25 04:55
Walham Green Fulham Town Hall (Stop H) 01:06 01:36 02:06 02:37 03:02 03:31 03:56 04:26 04:56
Fulham Broadway (Stop F) 01:07 01:37 02:07 02:38 03:03 03:32 03:57 04:27 04:57
Walham Green Shorrolds Road (Stop A) 01:07 01:37 02:07 02:38 03:03 03:32 03:57 04:27 04:57
W Kensington Lillie Road (Stop BK) 01:09 01:39 02:09 02:40 03:05 03:34 03:59 04:29 04:59
W Kensington West Kensington Estate (Stop BT) 01:10 01:40 02:10 02:41 03:06 03:35 04:00 04:30 05:00
W Kensington West Kensington Station (Stop T) 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:42 03:07 03:36 04:01 04:31 05:01
W Kensington Lytton Estate (Stop U) 01:12 01:42 02:12 02:43 03:08 03:37 04:02 04:32 05:02
W Kensington Kensington Olympia Hammersmith Road (Stop V) 01:13 01:43 02:13 02:43 03:08 03:37 04:02 04:32 05:02
Kensington Olympia Station (Stop K) 01:13 01:43 02:13 02:44 03:09 03:38 04:03 04:33 05:03
Earls Court Holland Road (Stop L) 01:14 01:44 02:14 02:45 03:10 03:39 04:04 04:34 05:04
Earls Court Warwick Gardens (Stop W) 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:45 03:10 03:39 04:04 04:34 05:04
Kensington The Design Museum (Stop Y) 01:16 01:46 02:16 02:46 03:11 03:40 04:05 04:35 05:05
Kensington Phillimore Gardens (Stop U) 01:17 01:47 02:17 02:47 03:12 03:41 04:06 04:36 05:06
High Street Kensington Station (Stop A) 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:48 03:13 03:42 04:07 04:37 05:07
Kensington Church Street / Holland St (Stop H) 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:48 03:13 03:42 04:07 04:37 05:07
Kensington Sheffield Terrace (Stop X) 01:20 01:50 02:20 02:50 03:15 03:44 04:09 04:39 05:09
Notting Hill Gate Station (Stop G) 01:21 01:51 02:21 02:51 03:16 03:45 04:10 04:40 05:10
Notting Hill Gate Stn / Pembridge Rd (Stop B) 01:21 01:51 02:21 02:51 03:16 03:45 04:10 04:40 05:10
Westbourne Green Chepstow Crescent (Stop PU) 01:23 01:53 02:23 02:53 03:18 03:47 04:12 04:42 05:12
Westbourne Green Pembridge Villas / Westbourne Grove (Stop PV) 01:24 01:54 02:24 02:54 03:19 03:48 04:13 04:43 05:13
Bayswater Artesian Road (Stop PC) 01:24 01:54 02:24 02:54 03:19 03:48 04:13 04:43 05:13
Westbourne Park St Stephens Gardens (->N) 01:25 01:55 02:25 02:55 03:20 03:49 04:14 04:44 05:14
Westbourne Park Brunel Estate (Stop P) 01:26 01:56 02:26 02:56 03:21 03:50 04:15 04:45 05:15
Westbourne Park Station (Stop A) 01:28 01:58 02:28 02:58 03:23 03:52 04:17 04:47 05:17
Maida Hill Harrow Road (Stop C) 01:28 01:58 02:28 02:58 03:23 03:52 04:17 04:47 05:17
Maida Hill Elgin Avenue Harrow Road (Stop E) 01:29 01:59 02:29 02:59 03:24 03:53 04:18 04:48 05:18
Maida Hill Elgin Avenue / Chippenham Road (Stop MP) 01:30 02:00 02:30 03:00 03:25 03:54 04:19 04:49 05:19
Maida Vale Chippenham Road / Shirland Road (Stop MR) 01:31 02:01 02:31 03:01 03:26 03:55 04:20 04:50 05:20
Kilburn Chippenham Gardens (Stop MU) 01:31 02:01 02:31 03:01 03:26 03:55 04:20 04:50 05:20
Kilburn Hansel Road (Stop MV) 01:32 02:02 02:32 03:02 03:27 03:56 04:21 04:51 05:21
Maida Vale Rudolph Road (Stop KC) 01:33 02:03 02:33 03:03 03:28 03:57 04:22 04:52 05:22
Kilburn Park Station (Stop KA) 01:34 02:04 02:34 03:04 03:29 03:58 04:23 04:53 05:23
Kilburn High Rd Stn / Cambridge Avenue (Stop Z) 01:35 02:05 02:35 03:05 03:30 03:59 04:24 04:54 05:24
Kilburn High Road Station (Stop T) 01:35 02:05 02:35 03:05 03:30 03:59 04:24 04:54 05:24
S Hampstead Abbey Road (Stop X) 01:36 02:06 02:36 03:06 03:31 04:00 04:25 04:55 05:25
S Hampstead South Hampstead Station / Loudoun Road (Stop Y) 01:38 02:08 02:38 03:08 03:33 04:02 04:27 04:57 05:27
S Hampstead Finchley Road South Hampstead (Stop K) 01:39 02:09 02:39 03:09 03:34 04:03 04:28 04:58 05:28
Swiss Cottage Station (Stop E) 01:41 02:11 02:41 03:11 03:36 04:05 04:30 05:00 05:30
S Hampstead Winchester Road South Hampstead (Stop L) 01:41 02:11 02:41 03:11 03:36 04:05 04:30 05:00 05:30
S Hampstead Elsworthy Rise (Stop M) 01:42 02:12 02:42 03:12 03:37 04:06 04:31 05:01 05:31
Primrose Hill Road Adelaide Medical Centre (Stop P) 01:42 02:12 02:42 03:12 03:37 04:06 04:31 05:01 05:31
Primrose Hill Eton Road (NW3) (Stop R) 01:43 02:13 02:43 03:13 03:38 04:07 04:32 05:02 05:32
Chalk Farm (Stop CA) 01:44 02:14 02:44 03:14 03:39 04:08 04:33 05:03 05:33
Primrose Hill Chalk Farm Road / Morrisons (Stop CE) 01:45 02:15 02:45 03:15 03:40 04:09 04:34 05:04 05:34
Camden Town Hawley Road (Stop M) 01:46 02:16 02:46 03:16 03:41 04:10 04:35 05:05 05:35
Camden Town Camden Gardens (Stop D) 01:47 02:17 02:47 03:16 03:41 04:10 04:35 05:05 05:35
Camden Town Station (Stop Z1) 01:49 02:19 02:49 03:18 03:43 04:12 04:37 05:07 05:37

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Tower Transit