Bus Times

N343 - Trafalgar Square - Stamford Street - London Bridge - Elephant & Castle - Peckham - Nunhead - New Cross Gate

A bus service operated by London Central

Trafalgar Square - Stamford Street - London Bridge - Elephant & Castle - Peckham - Nunhead - New Cross Gate

Trafalgar SquareCharing Cross (Stop G) 00:20 then every 30 minutes until 02:20 02:50 then every 30 minutes until 04:50
Southampton Street / Covent Garden (Stop A) 00:21 02:21 02:51 04:51
Temple Aldwych Royal Courts of Justice (Stop K) 00:22 02:22 02:52 04:52
Temple Aldwych Somerset House (Stop S) 00:23 02:23 02:53 04:53
S Bank Waterloo Bridge South Bank (Stop N) 00:26 02:26 02:56 04:56
Waterloo Road (SE1) (Stop M) 00:27 02:27 02:57 04:57
Waterloo Coin Street (Stop SJ) 00:27 02:27 02:57 04:57
Southwark Kings Reach Building (Stop SF) 00:28 02:28 02:58 04:58
Southwark Blackfriars Road (Stop SM) 00:29 02:29 02:59 04:59
Southwark Lavington Street (Stop SW) 00:30 02:30 03:00 05:00
Southwark Bridge Road (Stop BV) 00:31 02:31 03:01 05:01
Southwark The Hop Exchange (->E) 00:32 02:32 03:02 05:02
London Bridge Station (Stop D) 00:34 02:34 03:04 05:04
Southwark Street The Borough (Stop) 00:35 02:35 03:05 05:05
The Borough Union Street (Stop H) 00:36 02:36 03:06 05:06
The Borough Borough Station (Stop A) 00:36 02:36 03:06 05:06
The Borough Inner London Crown Court (Stop B) 00:38 02:38 03:08 05:08
Elephant & Castle E & C Newington Causeway (Stop G) 00:39 02:39 03:09 05:09
Elephant & Castle Station (Stop R) 00:41 02:41 03:10 05:10
Elephant & Castle Hampton Street (->S) 00:41 02:41 03:10 05:10
Larcom Street Newington (Stop RZ) 00:43 02:43 03:12 05:12
Walworth Balfour Street (Stop K) 00:43 02:43 03:12 05:12
East Street Walworth (Stop L) 00:44 02:44 03:13 05:13
Walworth Alsace Road (Stop M) 00:45 02:45 03:14 05:14
Walworth Albany Road / Wells Way (Stop P) 00:47 02:47 03:16 05:16
Camberwell St George's Way Burgess Park (Stop G) 00:48 02:48 03:17 05:17
Camberwell Sedgmoor Place (Stop A) 00:50 02:50 03:19 05:19
Peckham Southampton Way Estate (Stop B) 00:51 02:51 03:20 05:20
Peckham Road (Stop C) 00:52 02:52 03:21 05:21
Harris Academy Peckham (Stop Q) 00:53 02:53 03:22 05:22
Peckham Library (Stop B) 00:55 02:55 03:24 05:24
Peckham Clayton Road (SE15) (Stop K) 00:55 02:55 03:24 05:24
Peckham The Aylesham Centre (Stop P) 00:56 02:56 03:25 05:25
Peckham Rye Station (Stop V) 00:57 02:57 03:26 05:26
Peckham Rye Nigel Road (Stop EA) 00:58 02:58 03:27 05:27
Peckham Rye Nunhead Lane (Stop EC) 00:59 02:59 03:28 05:28
Nunhead Solomon's Passage (Stop EF) 00:59 02:59 03:28 05:28
Nunhead Rye Hill Park (Stop EH) 01:00 03:00 03:29 05:29
Nunhead Stuart Road (Stop EJ) 01:01 03:01 03:30 05:30
Honor Oak Surrey Road (->E) 01:01 03:01 03:30 05:30
Honor Oak Merttins Road (Stop) 01:03 03:03 03:32 05:32
Brockley St Norbert Road (->N) 01:04 03:04 03:32 05:32
Brockley Turnham Road (->N) 01:06 03:06 03:34 05:34
Brockley Brockill Crescent (Stop BN) 01:06 03:06 03:34 05:34
Brockley St. Asaph Road (Stop BL) 01:07 03:07 03:35 05:35
New Cross Gate Avignon Road Drakefell Road (Stop BK) 01:07 03:07 03:35 05:35
New Cross Gate Kitto Road (->N) 01:08 03:08 03:36 05:36
New Cross Gate Arbuthnot Road (->N) 01:09 03:09 03:37 05:37
New Cross Gate Ommaney Road (->N) 01:09 03:09 03:37 05:37
New Cross Gate New Cross Jerningham Road (Stop N) 01:10 03:10 03:38 05:38

New Cross Gate - Nunhead - Peckham - Elephant & Castle - London Bridge - Stamford Street - Trafalgar Square

New Cross Gate New Cross Bus Garage (Stop K) 00:30 then every 30 minutes until 02:30 03:00 then every 30 minutes until 05:00
New Cross Gate Ommaney Road (->S) 00:31 02:31 03:01 05:01
New Cross Gate Kitto Road (->S) 00:31 02:31 03:01 05:01
New Cross Gate Drakefell Road (Stop) 00:32 02:32 03:02 05:02
Brockley St. Asaph Road (Stop BR) 00:32 02:32 03:02 05:02
Brockley Brockill Crescent (Stop BP) 00:33 02:33 03:03 05:03
Brockley Turnham Road (->S) 00:34 02:34 03:04 05:04
Brockley St Norbert Road (->S) 00:34 02:34 03:04 05:04
Honor Oak Inverton Road (->W) 00:36 02:36 03:06 05:06
Honor Oak Surrey Road (->W) 00:36 02:36 03:06 05:06
Nunhead Stuart Road (Stop EK) 00:37 02:37 03:07 05:07
Nunhead Rye Hill Park (Stop EL) 00:38 02:38 03:08 05:08
Nunhead Solomon's Passage (Stop EM) 00:39 02:39 03:09 05:09
Peckham Rye Nunhead Lane (Stop EN) 00:40 02:40 03:10 05:10
Peckham Rye East Dulwich Road (Stop WL) 00:41 02:41 03:11 05:11
Peckham Rye Nigel Road (Stop WM) 00:42 02:42 03:12 05:12
Peckham Heaton Road (Stop X) 00:42 02:42 03:12 05:12
Peckham Rye Station (Stop U) 00:44 02:44 03:14 05:14
Peckham Hanover Park (Stop R) 00:45 02:45 03:15 05:15
Harris Academy Peckham (Stop S) 00:46 02:46 03:16 05:16
Peckham Southampton Way (Stop T) 00:46 02:46 03:16 05:16
Peckham Southampton Way Estate (Stop D) 00:48 02:48 03:18 05:18
Camberwell Sedgmoor Place (Stop E) 00:49 02:49 03:19 05:19
Camberwell Cottage Green (Stop F) 00:50 02:50 03:20 05:20
Camberwell St George's Way Burgess Park (Stop X) 00:52 02:52 03:22 05:22
Walworth Albany Road / Wells Way (Stop O) 00:53 02:53 03:23 05:23
Walworth Alsace Road (Stop A) 00:54 02:54 03:24 05:24
East Street Walworth (Stop B) 00:55 02:55 03:25 05:25
Walworth Balfour Street (Stop C) 00:56 02:56 03:26 05:26
Larcom Street Newington (Stop RU) 00:56 02:56 03:27 05:27
Elephant & Castle Hampton Street (->N) 00:58 02:58 03:28 05:28
Elephant & Castle Station (Stop S) 00:59 02:59 03:30 05:30
Elephant & Castle E & C Newington Causeway (Stop F) 01:00 03:00 03:31 05:31
The Borough Inner London Crown Court (Stop P) 01:01 03:01 03:32 05:32
The Borough Borough Station (Stop D) 01:02 03:02 03:33 05:33
The Borough Union Street (Stop G) 01:03 03:03 03:34 05:34
London Bridge Bus Station (Stop B) 01:06 03:06 03:37 05:37
Southwark The Hop Exchange (->W) 01:07 03:07 03:38 05:38
Southwark Bridge Road (Stop BL) 01:07 03:07 03:38 05:38
Southwark Great Guildford Street (Stop BM) 01:07 03:07 03:38 05:38
Southwark Lavington Street (Stop SQ) 01:08 03:08 03:39 05:39
Southwark Blackfriars Road (Stop SL) 01:09 03:09 03:40 05:40
Southwark Kings Reach Building (Stop SE) 01:09 03:09 03:40 05:40
Waterloo Coin Street (Stop SP) 01:10 03:10 03:41 05:41
Waterloo Road (SE1) (Stop L) 01:11 03:11 03:42 05:42
S Bank Waterloo Bridge South Bank (Stop P) 01:12 03:12 03:43 05:43
Temple Lancaster Place (Stop T) 01:14 03:14 03:44 05:44
Covent Garden Savoy Street (Stop U) 01:15 03:15 03:45 05:45
Charing Cross Bedford Street (Stop J) 01:16 03:16 03:46 05:46
Charing Cross Station (Stop H) 01:16 03:16 03:46 05:46
Charing Cross Whitehall / Trafalgar Square (Stop N) 01:18 03:18 03:48 05:48

More information

London Central