bustimes.org

N38 - Walthamstow Central - Bakers Arms - Hackney - Essex Road - Islington - Holborn - Piccadilly Circus - Victoria

A bus service operated by Arriva London

Map

Walthamstow Central - Bakers Arms - Hackney - Essex Road - Islington - Holborn - Piccadilly Circus - Victoria

Walthamstow Bus Station (Stop A) 00:15 00:35 00:55 01:15 01:35 then every 20 minutes until 04:35 04:45
Walthamstow Central Grosvenor Park Road (Stop K) 00:17 00:37 00:57 01:16 01:36 04:36 04:46
Walthamstow Central Grove Road (Stop SJ) 00:18 00:38 00:58 01:17 01:37 04:37 04:47
Walthamstow Bakers Avenue (Stop SK) 00:18 00:38 00:58 01:18 01:38 04:38 04:48
Whipps Cross High Road Leyton / Bakers Arms (Stop WH) 00:20 00:40 01:00 01:19 01:39 04:39 04:49
Walthamstow Central Shortlands Road (Stop WJ) 00:20 00:40 01:00 01:19 01:39 04:39 04:49
Walthamstow Manor Road (Stop LJ) 00:21 00:41 01:01 01:20 01:40 04:40 04:50
Walthamstow Markhouse Road (Stop LK) 00:22 00:42 01:02 01:20 01:40 04:40 04:50
Walthamstow Central Emmanuel Parish Church (Stop LL) 00:23 00:43 01:03 01:21 01:41 04:41 04:51
Walthamstow Central Perth Road (E10) (Stop LM) 00:24 00:44 01:04 01:22 01:42 04:42 04:52
Lea Bridge Road Lea Bridge Station (Stop LN) 00:24 00:44 01:04 01:23 01:43 04:43 04:53
Lea Bridge Road Lee Valley Riding Centre (Stop N) 00:26 00:46 01:06 01:24 01:44 04:44 04:54
Lea Bridge Road Lee Valley Ice Centre (Stop P) 00:26 00:46 01:06 01:25 01:45 04:45 04:55
Chatsworth Road Lea Bridge Rd (Stop Q) 00:27 00:47 01:07 01:26 01:46 04:46 04:56
Lower Clapton Wattisfield Road (Stop U) 00:28 00:48 01:08 01:26 01:46 04:46 04:56
Lower Clapton Lea Bridge Roundabout (Stop T) 00:29 00:49 01:09 01:27 01:47 04:47 04:57
Lower Clapton Clapton Pond (Stop E) 00:30 00:50 01:10 01:28 01:48 04:48 04:58
Millfields Road Lower Clapton (Stop G) 00:30 00:50 01:10 01:28 01:48 04:48 04:58
Lower Clapton Clapton Girls' Tech College (Stop M) 00:31 00:51 01:11 01:29 01:49 04:49 04:59
Hackney Baths (Stop Q) 00:32 00:52 01:12 01:30 01:50 04:50 05:00
Hackney Clapton Square (Stop S) 00:33 00:53 01:13 01:31 01:50 04:50 05:00
Hackney Pembury Circus (Stop Y) 00:34 00:54 01:14 01:32 01:51 04:51 05:01
Hackney Central Station (Stop T) 00:36 00:56 01:16 01:34 01:53 04:53 05:03
Graham Road Hackney Central (Stop E) 00:36 00:56 01:16 01:34 01:53 04:53 05:03
Dalston Royal Oak Road (Stop Z) 00:37 00:57 01:17 01:35 01:54 04:54 05:04
Dalston Greenwood Road (Stop B) 00:38 00:58 01:18 01:36 01:55 04:55 05:05
Dalston Stannard Road (Stop C) 00:39 00:59 01:19 01:37 01:56 04:56 05:06
Kingsland Dalston Junction Station (Stop G) 00:41 01:01 01:21 01:39 01:58 04:58 05:08
Kingsland Balls Pond Road Burder Road (Stop F) 00:41 01:01 01:21 01:39 01:58 04:58 05:08
Kingsland Southgate Road (Stop BH) 00:43 01:03 01:22 01:40 01:59 04:59 05:09
Canonbury Essex Road / Newington Green Road (Stop CD) 00:43 01:03 01:23 01:41 02:00 05:00 05:10
Canonbury Essex Road Marquess Road (Stop CG) 00:44 01:04 01:23 01:41 02:00 05:00 05:10
Northchurch Road Canonbury (Stop EH) 00:45 01:05 01:24 01:42 02:01 05:01 05:11
Islington Essex Road Station (Stop EJ) 00:47 01:07 01:26 01:44 02:03 05:03 05:13
Islington Cross Street (Stop E) 00:48 01:08 01:27 01:45 02:04 05:04 05:14
Upper Street Packington Street (Stop A) 00:49 01:09 01:28 01:46 02:05 05:05 05:15
Islington Green (Stop D) 00:50 01:10 01:28 01:46 02:05 05:05 05:15
Angel Station (Stop F) 00:52 01:12 01:30 01:48 02:07 05:07 05:17
Angel St John Street / Goswell Road (Stop M) 00:53 01:13 01:31 01:49 02:08 05:08 05:18
Finsbury Sadler's Wells Theatre (Stop UC) 00:54 01:14 01:32 01:50 02:09 05:09 05:19
Finsbury Town Hall (Stop UD) 00:55 01:15 01:33 01:51 02:10 05:10 05:20
Mount Pleasant Clerkenwell (Stop CK) 00:56 01:16 01:34 01:52 02:11 05:11 05:21
Holborn Clerkenwell Road (Stop CN) 00:58 01:18 01:35 01:53 02:12 05:12 05:22
Holborn Grays Inn Road Theobalds Road (Stop CP) 00:59 01:19 01:36 01:54 02:13 05:13 05:23
Holborn Red Lion Square (Stop A) 01:00 01:20 01:38 01:56 02:15 05:15 05:25
Holborn Bloomsbury Square (Stop B) 01:02 01:22 01:39 01:57 02:16 05:16 05:26
Holborn Museum Street (Stop C) 01:03 01:23 01:40 01:58 02:17 05:17 05:27
Tottenham Court Road Station (Stop S) 01:06 01:26 01:43 02:01 02:20 05:20 05:30
Soho Cambridge Circus (Stop D) 01:07 01:27 01:44 02:02 02:21 05:21 05:31
Soho Dean Street Chinatown (Stop W) 01:08 01:28 01:45 02:03 02:22 05:22 05:32
Soho Trocadero Haymarket (Stop K) 01:10 01:30 01:47 02:05 02:24 05:24 05:34
Piccadilly Circus (Stop S) 01:13 01:33 01:50 02:08 02:27 05:27 05:37
St James’ Old Bond Street Royal Academy (Stop G) 01:14 01:34 01:51 02:09 02:28 05:28 05:38
Green Park (Stop H) 01:15 01:35 01:52 02:10 02:29 05:29 05:39
Hyde Park Corner Green Park Constitution Hill (Stop E) 01:17 01:36 01:53 02:11 02:30 05:30 05:40
Hyde Park Corner (Stop F) 01:19 01:38 01:55 02:13 02:32 05:32 05:42
Belgravia Wilton Street (Stop S) 01:20 01:39 01:56 02:14 02:33 05:33 05:43
Victoria Buckingham Palace Road Bressenden Place (Stop P) 01:22 01:41 01:58 02:16 02:35 05:35 05:45
Victoria Bus Station (Stop D) 01:23 01:42 01:59 02:17 02:36 05:36 05:46

Victoria - Piccadilly Circus - Holborn - Islington - Essex Road - Hackney - Bakers Arms - Walthamstow Central

Victoria Bus Station (Stop D) 00:37 00:57 01:15 01:33 01:51 02:09 02:28 02:47 03:06 03:25 03:45 04:05 04:25 then every 20 minutes until 05:25 05:45
Victoria Grosvenor Gardens (SW1) (Stop Q) 00:37 00:57 01:15 01:33 01:51 02:09 02:28 02:47 03:06 03:25 03:45 04:05 04:25 05:25 05:45
Belgravia Wilton Street (Stop U) 00:39 00:59 01:17 01:35 01:53 02:11 02:30 02:49 03:08 03:27 03:47 04:07 04:27 05:27 05:47
Hyde Park Corner (Stop K) 00:40 01:00 01:18 01:36 01:54 02:12 02:31 02:50 03:09 03:28 03:48 04:08 04:28 05:28 05:48
Hyde Park Corner Old Park Lane Hard Rock Cafe (Stop D) 00:43 01:03 01:20 01:38 01:56 02:14 02:33 02:52 03:11 03:30 03:50 04:10 04:29 05:29 05:49
Green Park (Stop J) 00:46 01:06 01:23 01:41 01:59 02:16 02:35 02:54 03:13 03:32 03:52 04:12 04:31 05:31 05:51
St James’ Old Bond Street Royal Academy (Stop L) 00:48 01:07 01:24 01:42 02:00 02:17 02:36 02:55 03:14 03:33 03:53 04:13 04:32 05:32 05:52
Piccadilly Circus (Stop B) 00:50 01:09 01:26 01:44 02:02 02:19 02:37 02:56 03:15 03:34 03:54 04:14 04:33 05:33 05:53
Soho Gerrard Place Chinatown (Stop P) 00:56 01:15 01:32 01:50 02:07 02:24 02:42 03:01 03:20 03:38 03:57 04:17 04:36 05:36 05:56
Soho Denmark Street (Stop A) 00:58 01:17 01:34 01:52 02:09 02:26 02:44 03:02 03:21 03:39 03:58 04:18 04:37 05:37 05:57
Tottenham Court Road Station New Oxford Street (Stop Y) 01:02 01:21 01:38 01:56 02:13 02:30 02:48 03:06 03:25 03:43 04:02 04:21 04:40 05:40 06:00
Holborn Museum Street (Stop E) 01:03 01:22 01:39 01:57 02:14 02:31 02:49 03:07 03:26 03:44 04:03 04:22 04:41 05:41 06:01
Holborn Bloomsbury Square (Stop F) 01:05 01:24 01:41 01:59 02:16 02:32 02:50 03:08 03:27 03:45 04:04 04:23 04:42 05:42 06:02
Holborn Red Lion Street (Stop G) 01:06 01:25 01:42 02:00 02:17 02:33 02:51 03:09 03:27 03:45 04:04 04:23 04:42 05:42 06:02
Holborn Grays Inn Road Theobalds Road (Stop CA) 01:07 01:26 01:43 02:01 02:18 02:34 02:52 03:10 03:29 03:47 04:06 04:25 04:44 05:44 06:04
Rosebery Avenue Clerkenwell (Stop CE) 01:08 01:27 01:44 02:02 02:19 02:35 02:53 03:11 03:30 03:48 04:07 04:26 04:45 05:45 06:05
Mount Pleasant Clerkenwell (Stop CF) 01:09 01:28 01:44 02:02 02:19 02:35 02:53 03:11 03:30 03:48 04:07 04:26 04:45 05:45 06:05
Finsbury Tysoe Street (Stop CH) 01:10 01:29 01:46 02:04 02:21 02:37 02:55 03:13 03:31 03:49 04:08 04:27 04:46 05:46 06:06
Finsbury Hardwick Street (Stop UA) 01:11 01:30 01:46 02:04 02:21 02:37 02:55 03:13 03:32 03:50 04:09 04:28 04:47 05:47 06:07
Finsbury Sadler's Wells Theatre (Stop UB) 01:12 01:31 01:47 02:05 02:22 02:38 02:56 03:14 03:32 03:50 04:09 04:28 04:47 05:47 06:07
Angel St John Street Goswell Road (Stop P) 01:13 01:32 01:48 02:06 02:23 02:39 02:57 03:15 03:33 03:51 04:10 04:29 04:48 05:48 06:08
Angel Station (Stop X) 01:15 01:34 01:50 02:08 02:25 02:41 02:59 03:17 03:35 03:53 04:12 04:31 04:50 05:50 06:10
Islington Green (Stop C) 01:16 01:35 01:51 02:09 02:26 02:42 03:00 03:18 03:36 03:54 04:13 04:32 04:51 05:51 06:11
Upper Street Packington Street (Stop K) 01:16 01:35 01:51 02:09 02:26 02:42 03:00 03:18 03:36 03:54 04:13 04:32 04:51 05:51 06:11
Islington Cross Street (N1) (Stop EA) 01:17 01:36 01:52 02:10 02:27 02:43 03:01 03:19 03:37 03:55 04:14 04:33 04:52 05:52 06:12
Islington Essex Road Station (Stop EB) 01:18 01:37 01:53 02:11 02:28 02:44 03:02 03:20 03:38 03:56 04:15 04:34 04:53 05:53 06:13
Northchurch Road Canonbury (Stop EE) 01:19 01:38 01:54 02:12 02:29 02:45 03:03 03:21 03:39 03:57 04:16 04:35 04:54 05:54 06:14
Canonbury Ockendon Road (Stop EF) 01:20 01:39 01:55 02:13 02:30 02:46 03:04 03:22 03:40 03:58 04:17 04:36 04:55 05:55 06:15
Canonbury Mildmay Park Southgate Road (Stop CC) 01:22 01:41 01:57 02:14 02:31 02:47 03:05 03:23 03:41 03:59 04:18 04:37 04:56 05:56 06:16
Canonbury Culford Road (Stop BE) 01:22 01:41 01:57 02:15 02:32 02:48 03:06 03:24 03:42 04:00 04:19 04:38 04:57 05:57 06:17
Kingsland High Street (Stop E) 01:24 01:43 01:59 02:16 02:33 02:49 03:07 03:25 03:43 04:01 04:20 04:39 04:58 05:58 06:18
Kingsland Dalston Lane Dalston Junction Station (Stop K) 01:25 01:44 02:00 02:17 02:34 02:50 03:08 03:26 03:44 04:02 04:21 04:40 04:59 05:59 06:19
Dalston Stannard Road (Stop D) 01:26 01:45 02:01 02:18 02:35 02:51 03:09 03:27 03:45 04:03 04:22 04:41 05:00 06:00 06:20
Dalston Greenwood Road (Stop E) 01:27 01:46 02:02 02:19 02:36 02:52 03:10 03:28 03:46 04:04 04:23 04:42 05:01 06:01 06:21
Dalston Royal Oak Road (Stop F) 01:28 01:47 02:03 02:20 02:37 02:53 03:11 03:29 03:47 04:05 04:24 04:43 05:02 06:02 06:22
Hackney Central / Mare Street (Stop G) 01:29 01:48 02:04 02:21 02:38 02:54 03:12 03:30 03:48 04:06 04:25 04:44 05:03 06:03 06:23
Hackney Central Station (Stop J) 01:30 01:49 02:05 02:22 02:39 02:55 03:13 03:31 03:49 04:07 04:26 04:45 05:04 06:04 06:24
Amhurst Road / Hackney Downs Station (Stop L) 01:30 01:49 02:05 02:22 02:39 02:55 03:13 03:31 03:49 04:07 04:26 04:45 05:04 06:04 06:24
Hackney Mare Street / Narrow Way (Stop R) 01:31 01:50 02:06 02:23 02:40 02:56 03:14 03:32 03:50 04:08 04:27 04:46 05:05 06:05 06:25
Hackney Baths (Stop U) 01:32 01:51 02:07 02:24 02:41 02:57 03:15 03:33 03:51 04:09 04:28 04:47 05:06 06:06 06:26
Hackney Glenarm Road (Stop Z) 01:33 01:52 02:08 02:25 02:42 02:58 03:16 03:34 03:52 04:10 04:29 04:48 05:07 06:07 06:27
Lower Clapton Clapton Girls' Tech College (Stop L) 01:33 01:52 02:08 02:25 02:42 02:58 03:16 03:34 03:52 04:10 04:29 04:48 05:07 06:07 06:27
Lower Clapton Clapton Pond (Stop H) 01:34 01:53 02:09 02:26 02:43 02:59 03:17 03:35 03:53 04:11 04:30 04:49 05:08 06:08 06:28
Lower Clapton Lea Bridge Roundabout (Stop L) 01:35 01:54 02:10 02:27 02:44 03:00 03:18 03:36 03:54 04:12 04:31 04:50 05:09 06:09 06:29
Lower Clapton Lea Bridge Road Upper Clapton Road (Stop S) 01:35 01:54 02:10 02:27 02:44 03:00 03:18 03:36 03:54 04:12 04:31 04:50 05:09 06:09 06:30
Lower Clapton Wattisfield Road (Stop R) 01:36 01:55 02:11 02:28 02:45 03:01 03:19 03:37 03:55 04:13 04:32 04:51 05:10 06:10 06:30
Chatsworth Road Lea Bridge Rd (Stop V) 01:37 01:56 02:12 02:29 02:46 03:02 03:20 03:38 03:56 04:14 04:33 04:52 05:11 06:11 06:31
Lea Bridge Road Lee Valley Ice Centre (Stop W) 01:38 01:57 02:13 02:29 02:46 03:02 03:20 03:38 03:56 04:14 04:33 04:52 05:12 06:12 06:32
Lea Bridge Road Lee Valley Riding Centre (Stop X) 01:39 01:58 02:14 02:30 02:47 03:03 03:21 03:39 03:57 04:15 04:34 04:53 05:13 06:13 06:33
Walthamstow Central Perth Road (E10) (Stop LE) 01:40 01:59 02:15 02:32 02:49 03:05 03:23 03:41 03:59 04:17 04:36 04:55 05:14 06:14 06:35
Walthamstow Central Emmanuel Parish Church (Stop LF) 01:41 02:00 02:16 02:32 02:49 03:05 03:23 03:41 03:59 04:17 04:36 04:55 05:15 06:15 06:36
Walthamstow Markhouse Road (Stop LG) 01:42 02:01 02:17 02:33 02:50 03:06 03:24 03:42 04:00 04:18 04:37 04:56 05:16 06:16 06:36
Walthamstow Central Rochdale Road (Stop LH) 01:43 02:02 02:18 02:34 02:51 03:07 03:25 03:43 04:01 04:19 04:38 04:57 05:17 06:17 06:38
Walthamstow Central Shortlands Road (Stop EA) 01:44 02:03 02:19 02:35 02:52 03:08 03:26 03:44 04:02 04:20 04:39 04:58 05:18 06:18 06:39
Whipps Cross High Road Leyton Bakers Arms (Stop EC) 01:45 02:04 02:20 02:36 02:53 03:09 03:27 03:45 04:03 04:21 04:40 04:59 05:19 06:19 06:40
Walthamstow Hoe Street Bakers Arms (Stop NE) 01:45 02:04 02:20 02:36 02:53 03:09 03:27 03:45 04:03 04:21 04:40 04:59 05:19 06:19 06:40
Walthamstow Central Grove Road Walthamstow (Stop NH) 01:46 02:05 02:21 02:37 02:54 03:10 03:28 03:46 04:04 04:22 04:41 05:01 05:21 06:21 06:42
Walthamstow Queen's Road (Stop L) 01:47 02:06 02:22 02:38 02:55 03:11 03:29 03:47 04:05 04:23 04:42 05:02 05:22 06:22 06:43
Walthamstow Bus Station (Stop) 01:49 02:08 02:24 02:40 02:57 03:13 03:31 03:49 04:07 04:25 04:44 05:04 05:24 06:24 06:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Arriva London