bustimes.org

N5 - Douglas - St Johns - Peel

A bus service operated by Bus Vannin

Map

Douglas - St Johns - Peel

Douglas, Lord Street 00:15 00:15
Lord Street, Hanover House 00:15 00:15
Lord Street, Clinch's House 00:16 00:16
Brown Bobby 00:17 00:17
Hills Meadow 00:18 00:18
Peel Road, Eurocars 00:19 00:19
Quarter Bridge shelter 00:20 00:20
Braddan School 00:21 00:21
Strang, Cronk Grianagh 00:22 00:22
Strang crossroads, telephone box 00:23 00:23
Strang Road, Ballanawin entrance 00:24 00:24
Union Mills, Kaneens Garage 00:25 00:25
Union Mills, Trollaby Lane 00:25 00:25
Union Mills, Ballahutchin House 00:26 00:26
Glen Vine, Glen Lough entrance 00:27 00:27
Glen Vine, Ballagarey 00:27 00:27
Glen Vine, Glen Darragh Road junction 00:28 00:28
Glen Vine, Marown TV 00:28 00:28
Crosby, Cedar Lodge 00:29 00:29
Crosby layby 00:30 00:30
Crosby, Ballavitchell, farm 00:30 00:30
Greeba, Highlander shelter 00:31 00:31
Greeba, Appledene 00:31 00:31
Greeba Bridge, Douglas Road 00:32 00:32
Greeba Bridge shelter 00:32 00:32
Greeba, Kerrowgarrow Road junction 00:33 00:33
St Johns, Ballacraine, opposite old smithy 00:35 00:35
St Johns, Balladoyne entrance 00:35 00:35
St Johns, Bunscoill layby 00:36 00:36
St Johns, Tynwald Inn car park 00:37 00:37
Ballawyllin entrance 00:39 00:39
Peel Football Club 00:41 00:41
Peel, Tynwald Close 00:42 00:42
Peel, Albany Road, Tynwald Road junction 00:42 00:42
Peel, Peveril Road, opposite Mount Morrison 00:43 00:43
Peel, opposite Ballaquane Road 00:43 00:43
Peel, opposite Belle Vue 00:44 00:44
Peel, Reayrt Aalin, towards Douglas 00:44 00:44
Ballawattleworth, Oak Road 00:45 00:45
Ballawattleworth, Highwayman 00:46 00:46
Peel, Derby Road, opposite campsite 00:47 00:47
Peel, Derby Road No 44 00:47 00:47
Peel Town Hall 00:48 00:48

Peel - St Johns - Douglas

Peel Town Hall, eastbound 00:50 00:50
Peel, Albany Road garage 00:51 00:51
Peel, Tynwald Road shelter 00:52 00:52
Peel, Tynwald Close shelter 00:53 00:53
Douglas Road, Q.E. II School 00:54 00:54
Ballawyllin 00:56 00:56
St Johns, Tynwald Inn shelter 00:58 00:58
St Johns, Tynwald Close shelter 00:58 00:58
Ballacraine, old smithy 00:59 00:59
St Johns, Ballacraine Farm 01:00 01:00
Greeba, Kerrowgarrow Road 01:00 01:00
Greeba, opposite Hawthorn Inn 01:01 01:01
Greeba Bridge, Glen Dhoo 01:01 01:01
Greeba Castle 01:02 01:02
Greeba, Highlander 01:03 01:03
Crosby, Ballavitchell Road 01:04 01:04
Crosby Hotel 01:04 01:04
Crosby Shelter 01:05 01:05
Crosby, Woodlea Villas 01:05 01:05
Glen Vine, Marown TV shelter 01:06 01:06
Glen Vine, Douglas Road 01:06 01:06
Glen Vine, Ballagarey shelter 01:07 01:07
Glen Vine, Glen Lough 01:08 01:08
Union Mills, Ballafreer Lane 01:08 01:08
Union Mills, Trollaby Lane junction 01:09 01:09
Union Mills, Post Office 01:10 01:10
Union Mills, Strang Road, Camlork Place 01:10 01:10
Strang Road, Ballanawin 01:11 01:11
Strang crossroads, post box 01:12 01:12
Braddan School, layby 01:13 01:13
Braddan Bridge, Douglas Road layby 01:14 01:14
Quarter Bridge 01:15 01:15
Peel Road, Mile End Court 01:15 01:15
Peel Road, Pulrose Bridge 01:17 01:17
Peel Road, Brown Bobby 01:18 01:18
Circular Road, Hillside Avenue 01:18 01:18
Circular Road, Capital House 01:19 01:19
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd 01:20 01:20
Douglas, Victoria Street 01:21 01:21
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 01:22 01:22
Douglas, Lord Street 01:23 01:23

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services