bustimes.org

N5 - Edgware - Colindale - Golders Green - Camden Town - Trafalgar Square

A bus service operated by London Sovereign

Map

Edgware - Whitehall / Trafalgar Square

Edgware Bus Station (Stop D) 00:10 00:40 01:10 01:40 02:10 02:40 03:10 then every 30 minutes until 05:10 23:40
Edgware Manor Park Crescent (Stop J) 00:10 00:40 01:10 01:40 02:10 02:40 03:10 05:10 23:40
Edgware Whitchurch Lane (Stop N) 00:11 00:41 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:41 03:11 05:11 23:41
Edgware Deansbrook Road (Stop HD) 00:12 00:42 01:12 01:42 02:12 02:42 03:12 05:12 23:42
Edgware Community Hospital (Stop HA) 00:13 00:43 01:13 01:43 02:13 02:43 03:12 05:12 23:42
Burnt Oak North Road (Stop A) 00:14 00:44 01:14 01:44 02:14 02:44 03:13 05:13 23:43
Burnt Oak Watling Avenue (Stop L) 00:15 00:45 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:45 03:14 05:14 23:44
Burnt Oak Station (Stop N) 00:16 00:46 01:16 01:46 02:16 02:46 03:15 05:15 23:45
Burnt Oak Gunter Grove (Stop U) 00:16 00:46 01:16 01:46 02:16 02:46 03:15 05:15 23:45
Burnt Oak Cressingham Road (Stop QX) 00:17 00:47 01:17 01:47 02:17 02:47 03:16 05:16 23:46
Burnt Oak Pageant Avenue (Stop QB) 00:18 00:48 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:48 03:17 05:17 23:47
Colindale North Acre (Stop QC) 00:19 00:49 01:19 01:49 02:19 02:49 03:18 05:18 23:48
Colindale Quakers Course (Stop QD) 00:20 00:50 01:20 01:50 02:20 02:50 03:19 05:19 23:49
Colindale Library (Stop QH) 00:22 00:52 01:22 01:52 02:22 02:52 03:21 05:21 23:51
Colindale Station (Stop CA) 00:23 00:53 01:23 01:53 02:23 02:53 03:22 05:22 23:52
Colindale Ajax Avenue (Stop CC) 00:23 00:53 01:23 01:53 02:23 02:53 03:22 05:22 23:52
Colindale Avenue (Stop CE) 00:25 00:55 01:25 01:55 02:25 02:55 03:24 05:24 23:54
The Hyde Colindeep Lane (Stop CF) 00:25 00:55 01:25 01:55 02:25 02:55 03:24 05:24 23:54
The Hyde Sheaveshill Avenue (Stop CG) 00:26 00:56 01:26 01:56 02:26 02:56 03:25 05:25 23:55
The Hyde Kingsbury Road (Stop HA) 00:27 00:57 01:27 01:57 02:27 02:57 03:26 05:26 23:56
The Hyde Hendon Magistrates Court (Stop HB) 00:28 00:58 01:28 01:58 02:28 02:58 03:27 05:27 23:57
W Hendon West Hendon Broadway / Herbert Road (Stop HC) 00:29 00:59 01:29 01:59 02:29 02:59 03:28 05:28 23:58
W Hendon Hendon Station (Stop HD) 00:30 01:00 01:30 02:00 02:30 03:00 03:29 05:29 23:59
Hendon Audley Road (E-bound) 00:31 01:01 01:31 02:01 02:31 03:01 03:30 05:30 00:00
Hendon Way (Stop D) 00:32 01:02 01:32 02:02 02:32 03:02 03:31 05:31 00:01
Hendon Central Station (Stop A) 00:33 01:03 01:33 02:03 02:33 03:03 03:32 05:32 00:02
Hendon Brent Green (Stop Y) 00:34 01:04 01:34 02:04 02:34 03:04 03:33 05:33 00:03
Golders Green Brent Street / Green Lane (Stop L) 00:34 01:04 01:34 02:04 02:34 03:04 03:33 05:33 00:03
Golders Green North Circular Road (Stop M) 00:35 01:05 01:35 02:05 02:35 03:05 03:34 05:34 00:04
Golders Green Golders Manor Drive (Stop N) 00:36 01:06 01:36 02:06 02:36 03:06 03:35 05:35 00:05
Golders Green Highfield Avenue (Stop P) 00:36 01:06 01:36 02:06 02:36 03:06 03:35 05:35 00:05
Golders Green Woodstock Avenue (Stop R) 00:37 01:07 01:37 02:07 02:37 03:07 03:36 05:36 00:06
Golders Green Hoop Lane (Stop S) 00:38 01:08 01:38 02:08 02:38 03:08 03:37 05:37 00:07
Golders Green Finchley Road (Stop GT) 00:39 01:09 01:39 02:09 02:39 03:09 03:38 05:38 00:08
Golders Green Station (Stop GJ) 00:40 01:10 01:40 02:10 02:40 03:10 03:39 05:39 00:09
Child’s Hill Wellgarth Road (->E) 00:41 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:41 03:11 03:40 05:40 00:10
Vale of Health Hampstead Way (Stop) 00:42 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:41 03:11 03:40 05:40 00:10
Vale of Health Inverforth House (Stop L) 00:43 01:13 01:43 02:13 02:43 03:13 03:42 05:42 00:12
Vale of Health Whitestone Pond / Jack Straw's Castle (Stop P) 00:44 01:13 01:43 02:13 02:43 03:13 03:42 05:42 00:12
Hampstead Station (Stop Q) 00:45 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:45 03:15 03:44 05:44 00:14
Hampstead Station / Hampstead High St (Stop R) 00:46 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:45 03:15 03:44 05:44 00:14
Hampstead Pilgrim's Lane (Stop S) 00:47 01:16 01:46 02:16 02:46 03:16 03:45 05:45 00:15
Hampstead Haverstock Hill / Pond Street (Stop F) 00:48 01:17 01:47 02:17 02:47 03:17 03:46 05:46 00:16
Belsize Park Station (Stop L) 00:49 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:48 03:18 03:47 05:47 00:17
Gospel Oak Downside Crescent (Stop M) 00:49 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:48 03:18 03:47 05:47 00:17
Gospel Oak Upper Park Road (Stop N) 00:50 01:19 01:49 02:19 02:49 03:18 03:47 05:47 00:18
Gospel Oak Haverstock Hill / Steele's Village (Stop P) 00:51 01:20 01:50 02:20 02:50 03:20 03:49 05:49 00:19
Chalk Farm Station (Stop CD) 00:52 01:21 01:51 02:21 02:51 03:21 03:50 05:50 00:20
Primrose Hill Chalk Farm Road / Morrisons (Stop CE) 00:54 01:23 01:53 02:23 02:53 03:21 03:50 05:50 00:21
Camden Town Hawley Road (Stop M) 00:56 01:25 01:55 02:25 02:55 03:23 03:52 05:52 00:23
Camden Town Camden Gardens (Stop D) 00:56 01:25 01:55 02:25 02:55 03:24 03:53 05:53 00:23
Camden Town Station (Stop S) 00:58 01:27 01:57 02:27 02:57 03:25 03:54 05:54 00:25
Camden Town Pratt Street (Stop W) 01:00 01:29 01:59 02:29 02:59 03:27 03:56 05:56 00:27
Mornington Crescent Mornington Cres Stn / Camden Tn Library (Stop G) 01:03 01:32 02:02 02:32 03:02 03:30 03:59 05:59 00:30
Mornington Crescent Aldenham Street (Stop S) 01:05 01:34 02:04 02:34 03:04 03:32 04:01 06:01 00:32
Euston Station (Stop B) 01:08 01:37 02:07 02:37 03:07 03:35 04:04 06:04 00:35
Euston Bus Station (Stop AP) 01:09 01:38 02:08 02:38 03:08 03:36 04:05 06:05 00:36
Euston Square Station (Stop P) 01:09 01:38 02:08 02:38 03:08 03:36 04:05 06:05 00:36
Warren Street University Coll Hosp / Warren St Stn (Stop W) 01:10 01:39 02:09 02:39 03:09 03:37 04:06 06:06 00:36
Goodge Street Capper Street (Stop N) 01:11 01:40 02:10 02:40 03:10 03:38 04:07 06:07 00:37
Goodge Street Station (Stop D) 01:11 01:40 02:10 02:40 03:10 03:38 04:07 06:07 00:37
Goodge Street Stephen Street (Stop B) 01:12 01:41 02:11 02:41 03:11 03:39 04:08 06:08 00:38
Soho Cambridge Circus (Stop D) 01:14 01:43 02:13 02:43 03:13 03:41 04:10 06:10 00:39
Leicester Square Station (Stop J) 01:15 01:44 02:14 02:44 03:14 03:42 04:11 06:11 00:39
Leicester Square St Martin's Place (Stop K) 01:16 01:45 02:15 02:45 03:15 03:43 04:12 06:12 00:40
Trafalgar Square / Charing Cross Stn (Stop D) 01:18 01:47 02:17 02:47 03:16 03:44 04:13 06:13 00:41
Charing Cross Whitehall / Trafalgar Square (Stop N) 01:20 01:49 02:19 02:49 03:18 03:46 04:15 06:15 00:43

Whitehall / Trafalgar Square - Edgware

Trafalgar Sq / Charing Cross Stn (Stop C) 00:40 01:05 01:30 02:00 02:30 03:00 03:30 04:00 04:25 04:55 05:25 05:55
Leicester Square Station (Stop L) 00:42 01:07 01:32 02:02 02:32 03:02 03:32 04:01 04:26 04:56 05:26 05:56
Soho Cambridge Circus (Stop M) 00:45 01:09 01:34 02:04 02:34 03:03 03:33 04:02 04:27 04:57 05:27 05:57
Soho Denmark Street (Stop A) 00:47 01:11 01:36 02:06 02:36 03:05 03:35 04:03 04:28 04:58 05:28 05:58
Tottenham Court Road Station (Stop C) 00:51 01:15 01:40 02:10 02:40 03:08 03:38 04:06 04:31 05:01 05:30 06:00
Goodge Street Station (Stop A) 00:53 01:17 01:42 02:12 02:42 03:10 03:40 04:08 04:33 05:02 05:31 06:01
Warren Street Station (Stop X) 00:55 01:19 01:44 02:14 02:44 03:12 03:42 04:09 04:34 05:04 05:33 06:03
Euston Square Station (Stop Q) 00:57 01:21 01:46 02:16 02:46 03:13 03:43 04:10 04:35 05:05 05:34 06:04
Euston Station (Stop C) 01:00 01:24 01:49 02:19 02:49 03:16 03:46 04:13 04:38 05:07 05:36 06:06
Euston Station / Eversholt Street (Stop A) 01:00 01:24 01:49 02:19 02:49 03:16 03:46 04:13 04:38 05:07 05:36 06:06
Mornington Crescent Aldenham Street (Stop T) 01:02 01:26 01:51 02:21 02:51 03:18 03:48 04:15 04:40 05:09 05:38 06:08
Mornington Crescent Station (Stop A) 01:04 01:28 01:53 02:23 02:53 03:20 03:50 04:17 04:42 05:11 05:40 06:10
Camden Town Camden High Street (Stop J) 01:05 01:29 01:54 02:24 02:54 03:21 03:51 04:18 04:43 05:12 05:41 06:11
Camden Town Station (Stop X) 01:07 01:31 01:56 02:26 02:56 03:23 03:53 04:20 04:45 05:14 05:43 06:13
Camden Town Hartland Road / Camden Market (Stop CQ) 01:09 01:33 01:58 02:28 02:58 03:25 03:55 04:21 04:46 05:15 05:44 06:14
Primrose Hill The Roundhouse (Stop CF) 01:10 01:34 01:59 02:29 02:59 03:26 03:56 04:22 04:47 05:16 05:45 06:15
Chalk Farm Station (Stop CC) 01:11 01:35 02:00 02:30 03:00 03:27 03:57 04:23 04:48 05:17 05:46 06:16
Gospel Oak Steele's Road / Steele's Village (Stop Q) 01:13 01:37 02:02 02:32 03:02 03:28 03:58 04:24 04:49 05:18 05:47 06:17
Gospel Oak Upper Park Road (Stop W) 01:15 01:39 02:04 02:34 03:04 03:30 04:00 04:26 04:51 05:19 05:48 06:18
Belsize Park Station (Stop K) 01:16 01:40 02:05 02:35 03:05 03:31 04:01 04:27 04:52 05:20 05:49 06:19
Hampstead Rosslyn Hill (Stop G) 01:16 01:40 02:05 02:35 03:05 03:31 04:01 04:27 04:52 05:20 05:49 06:19
Hampstead Pilgrim's Lane (Stop A) 01:17 01:41 02:06 02:36 03:06 03:32 04:02 04:28 04:53 05:21 05:50 06:20
Hampstead Station (Stop B) 01:18 01:42 02:07 02:37 03:07 03:33 04:03 04:29 04:54 05:22 05:51 06:21
Vale of Health Whitestone Pond / Jack Straw's Castle (Stop E) 01:20 01:44 02:09 02:39 03:09 03:35 04:04 04:30 04:55 05:23 05:52 06:22
Vale of Health Inverforth House (Stop F) 01:21 01:45 02:10 02:40 03:10 03:36 04:05 04:31 04:56 05:24 05:53 06:23
Vale of Health North End Road / Golders Hill Park (Stop) 01:22 01:46 02:11 02:41 03:11 03:37 04:07 04:33 04:58 05:26 05:55 06:25
Child’s Hill Wellgarth Road (->W) 01:23 01:47 02:12 02:42 03:12 03:38 04:07 04:33 04:58 05:26 05:55 06:25
Golders Green Station (Stop GK) 01:25 01:49 02:14 02:44 03:14 03:40 04:09 04:35 05:00 05:28 05:57 06:27
Golders Green Finchley Road (Stop GN) 01:25 01:49 02:14 02:44 03:14 03:40 04:09 04:35 05:00 05:28 05:57 06:27
Golders Green Hoop Lane (Stop A) 01:26 01:50 02:15 02:45 03:15 03:41 04:10 04:36 05:01 05:29 05:58 06:28
Golders Green Woodstock Avenue (Stop B) 01:27 01:51 02:16 02:46 03:16 03:42 04:11 04:37 05:02 05:30 05:59 06:29
Golders Green Limes Avenue (Stop C) 01:28 01:52 02:17 02:47 03:17 03:43 04:12 04:38 05:02 05:30 05:59 06:29
Golders Green Golders Manor Drive (Stop D) 01:29 01:53 02:18 02:48 03:18 03:44 04:13 04:39 05:03 05:31 06:00 06:30
Golders Green North Circular Road (Stop E) 01:30 01:54 02:19 02:49 03:19 03:45 04:14 04:40 05:04 05:32 06:01 06:31
Golders Green Brent Street / Green Lane (Stop F) 01:31 01:55 02:20 02:50 03:20 03:46 04:15 04:41 05:05 05:33 06:02 06:32
Hendon Brent Green (Stop Z) 01:32 01:56 02:21 02:51 03:20 03:46 04:15 04:41 05:06 05:34 06:03 06:33
Hendon Central Station (Stop B) 01:34 01:58 02:23 02:53 03:22 03:48 04:17 04:43 05:07 05:35 06:04 06:34
Hendon Way (Stop C) 01:34 01:58 02:23 02:53 03:22 03:48 04:17 04:43 05:07 05:35 06:04 06:34
Hendon Audley Road (W-bound) 01:36 02:00 02:25 02:55 03:23 03:49 04:18 04:44 05:08 05:36 06:05 06:35
W Hendon Hendon Station (Stop HE) 01:37 02:01 02:26 02:56 03:25 03:51 04:19 04:45 05:09 05:37 06:06 06:36
W Hendon West Hendon Broadway (Stop HL) 01:38 02:02 02:27 02:57 03:26 03:52 04:20 04:46 05:10 05:38 06:07 06:37
W Hendon West Hendon Broadway / Herbert Road (Stop HM) 01:39 02:03 02:28 02:58 03:26 03:52 04:21 04:47 05:11 05:39 06:08 06:38
The Hyde Hendon Magistrates Court (Stop HP) 01:40 02:04 02:29 02:59 03:27 03:53 04:22 04:48 05:12 05:40 06:09 06:39
The Hyde Kingsbury Road (Stop HQ) 01:41 02:05 02:30 03:00 03:28 03:54 04:23 04:49 05:13 05:41 06:10 06:40
The Hyde Sheaveshill Avenue (Stop CH) 01:42 02:06 02:31 03:01 03:29 03:55 04:24 04:50 05:14 05:42 06:11 06:41
The Hyde Colindeep Lane (Stop GZ) 01:44 02:08 02:33 03:03 03:31 03:57 04:25 04:51 05:15 05:43 06:12 06:42
Colindale Avenue (Stop CL) 01:44 02:08 02:33 03:03 03:31 03:57 04:26 04:52 05:16 05:44 06:13 06:43
Colindale Stonecrop Close (Stop CV) 01:45 02:09 02:34 03:04 03:32 03:58 04:26 04:52 05:16 05:44 06:13 06:43
Colindale Ajax Avenue (Stop CD) 01:46 02:10 02:35 03:05 03:33 03:59 04:27 04:53 05:17 05:45 06:14 06:44
Colindale Station (Stop CB) 01:47 02:11 02:36 03:06 03:34 04:00 04:28 04:54 05:18 05:46 06:15 06:45
Colindale Library (Stop QT) 01:48 02:12 02:37 03:07 03:35 04:01 04:29 04:55 05:19 05:47 06:16 06:46
Colindale Quakers Course (Stop QD) 01:49 02:13 02:38 03:08 03:36 04:02 04:30 04:56 05:20 05:48 06:17 06:47
Colindale North Acre (Stop QU) 01:50 02:14 02:39 03:09 03:37 04:03 04:31 04:57 05:21 05:49 06:18 06:48
Burnt Oak Angus Gardens (Stop QV) 01:51 02:15 02:40 03:10 03:38 04:04 04:32 04:58 05:22 05:50 06:19 06:49
Burnt Oak Leisure Centre (Stop QW) 01:52 02:16 02:41 03:11 03:39 04:05 04:33 04:59 05:23 05:51 06:20 06:50
Burnt Oak Gunter Grove (Stop T) 01:53 02:17 02:42 03:12 03:40 04:06 04:34 05:00 05:24 05:52 06:21 06:51
Burnt Oak Station (Stop S) 01:54 02:18 02:43 03:13 03:41 04:07 04:35 05:01 05:25 05:53 06:22 06:52
Burnt Oak Broadway (Stop C) 01:54 02:18 02:43 03:13 03:41 04:07 04:35 05:01 05:25 05:53 06:22 06:52
Burnt Oak North Road (Stop B) 01:55 02:19 02:44 03:14 03:42 04:08 04:36 05:02 05:26 05:54 06:23 06:53
Edgware Community Hospital (Stop HB) 01:56 02:20 02:45 03:15 03:43 04:09 04:37 05:03 05:27 05:55 06:24 06:54
Edgware Deansbrook Road (Stop HC) 01:56 02:20 02:45 03:15 03:43 04:09 04:37 05:03 05:27 05:55 06:24 06:54
Little Stanmore Spring Villa Road (Stop P) 01:57 02:21 02:46 03:16 03:44 04:10 04:38 05:04 05:28 05:56 06:25 06:55
Edgware Manor Park Crescent (Stop H) 01:58 02:22 02:47 03:17 03:45 04:11 04:39 05:05 05:29 05:57 06:26 06:56
Edgware Station (Stop G) 01:59 02:23 02:48 03:18 03:46 04:12 04:40 05:06 05:30 05:58 06:27 06:57

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

London Sovereign