bustimes.org

N5 - Edgware - Colindale - Golders Green - Camden Town - Trafalgar Square

A bus service operated by London Sovereign

Map

Edgware - Colindale - Golders Green - Camden Town - Trafalgar Square

Edgware (Stop D) 00:10 00:40 01:10 01:40 02:10 02:40 03:10 03:40 04:10 04:40 05:10 23:40
Edgware Manor Park Crescent (Stop J) 00:10 00:40 01:10 01:40 02:10 02:40 03:10 03:40 04:10 04:40 05:10 23:40
Edgware Whitchurch Lane (Stop N) 00:11 00:41 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:41 03:11 03:41 04:11 04:41 05:11 23:41
Edgware Deansbrook Road (Stop HD) 00:11 00:41 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:41 03:11 03:41 04:11 04:41 05:12 23:42
Edgware Community Hospital (Stop HA) 00:12 00:42 01:12 01:42 02:12 02:42 03:12 03:42 04:12 04:42 05:12 23:42
Burnt Oak North Road (HA8) (Stop A) 00:12 00:42 01:12 01:42 02:12 02:42 03:12 03:42 04:12 04:42 05:13 23:43
Burnt Oak Watling Market (Stop L) 00:13 00:43 01:13 01:43 02:13 02:43 03:13 03:43 04:13 04:43 05:14 23:44
Burnt Oak Station (Stop N) 00:14 00:44 01:14 01:44 02:14 02:44 03:14 03:44 04:14 04:44 05:15 23:45
Burnt Oak Gunter Grove (HA8) (Stop U) 00:15 00:45 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:45 03:15 03:45 04:15 04:45 05:16 23:46
Burnt Oak Cressingham Road (Stop QX) 00:16 00:46 01:16 01:46 02:16 02:46 03:16 03:46 04:16 04:46 05:17 23:47
Burnt Oak Pageant Avenue (Stop QB) 00:17 00:47 01:17 01:47 02:17 02:47 03:17 03:47 04:17 04:47 05:18 23:48
Colindale North Acre (Stop QC) 00:18 00:48 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:48 03:18 03:48 04:18 04:48 05:19 23:49
Colindale Quakers Course (Stop QD) 00:19 00:49 01:19 01:49 02:19 02:49 03:19 03:49 04:19 04:49 05:20 23:50
Colindale Cherry Close (Stop QH) 00:20 00:50 01:20 01:50 02:20 02:50 03:20 03:50 04:20 04:50 05:21 23:51
Colindale Station (Stop CA) 00:21 00:51 01:21 01:51 02:21 02:51 03:21 03:51 04:21 04:51 05:22 23:52
Colindale Ajax Avenue (Stop CC) 00:21 00:51 01:21 01:51 02:21 02:51 03:21 03:51 04:22 04:52 05:23 23:52
Colindale Avenue (Stop CE) 00:22 00:52 01:22 01:52 02:22 02:52 03:22 03:52 04:23 04:53 05:24 23:53
The Hyde Colindeep Lane (Stop CF) 00:23 00:53 01:23 01:53 02:23 02:53 03:23 03:53 04:24 04:54 05:25 23:54
The Hyde Sheaveshill Avenue (Stop CG) 00:24 00:54 01:24 01:54 02:24 02:54 03:24 03:54 04:25 04:55 05:26 23:55
The Hyde Kingsbury Road (Stop HA) 00:25 00:55 01:25 01:55 02:25 02:55 03:25 03:55 04:26 04:56 05:27 23:56
The Hyde Hendon Magistrates Court (Stop HB) 00:26 00:56 01:25 01:55 02:25 02:55 03:25 03:56 04:27 04:57 05:28 23:57
W Hendon West Hendon BdwyHerbert Road (Stop HC) 00:27 00:57 01:26 01:56 02:26 02:56 03:26 03:57 04:28 04:58 05:29 23:58
W Hendon Hendon Station (Stop HD) 00:28 00:58 01:27 01:57 02:27 02:57 03:27 03:58 04:29 04:59 05:30 23:59
Hendon Audley Road (NW4) (E-bound) 00:29 00:59 01:28 01:58 02:28 02:58 03:28 03:59 04:30 05:00 05:31 00:00
Hendon Way (Stop D) 00:30 01:00 01:29 01:59 02:29 02:59 03:29 04:00 04:31 05:01 05:32 00:01
Hendon Central (Stop A) 00:31 01:01 01:30 02:00 02:30 03:00 03:30 04:01 04:32 05:02 05:34 00:02
Hendon Brent Green (Stop Y) 00:31 01:01 01:30 02:00 02:30 03:00 03:30 04:01 04:32 05:02 05:34 00:02
Golders Green Brent Street Green Lane (Stop L) 00:32 01:02 01:31 02:01 02:31 03:01 03:31 04:02 04:33 05:03 05:35 00:03
North Circular Road Golders Green (Stop M) 00:33 01:03 01:32 02:02 02:32 03:02 03:32 04:03 04:34 05:04 05:36 00:04
Golders Green Golders Manor Drive (Stop N) 00:34 01:04 01:33 02:03 02:33 03:03 03:33 04:04 04:35 05:05 05:37 00:05
Highfield Avenue Golders Green (Stop P) 00:34 01:04 01:33 02:03 02:33 03:03 03:33 04:04 04:35 05:06 05:38 00:05
Golders Green Woodstock Avenue (Stop R) 00:35 01:05 01:34 02:04 02:34 03:04 03:34 04:05 04:36 05:07 05:39 00:06
Hoop Lane Golders Green (Stop S) 00:36 01:06 01:35 02:05 02:35 03:05 03:35 04:06 04:37 05:08 05:40 00:07
Golders Green Finchley Road (NW11) (Stop GT) 00:37 01:07 01:36 02:06 02:36 03:06 03:36 04:07 04:38 05:09 05:41 00:08
Golders Green (Stop GJ) 00:38 01:08 01:37 02:07 02:37 03:07 03:37 04:08 04:39 05:10 05:42 00:09
Child’s Hill Wellgarth Road (->E) 00:38 01:08 01:37 02:07 02:37 03:07 03:37 04:08 04:39 05:10 05:42 00:09
Vale of Health Hampstead Way (Stop) 00:39 01:09 01:38 02:08 02:38 03:08 03:38 04:09 04:40 05:11 05:43 00:10
Vale of Health Inverforth House (Stop L) 00:40 01:10 01:39 02:09 02:39 03:09 03:39 04:10 04:41 05:12 05:44 00:11
Vale of Health Whitestone Pond Jack Straw's Castle (Stop P) 00:41 01:11 01:40 02:10 02:40 03:10 03:40 04:11 04:42 05:13 05:45 00:12
Hampstead Station (Stop Q) 00:42 01:12 01:41 02:10 02:40 03:10 03:40 04:11 04:42 05:13 05:45 00:13
Hampstead Station Hampstead High St (Stop R) 00:43 01:13 01:42 02:11 02:41 03:11 03:41 04:12 04:43 05:14 05:46 00:14
Hampstead Pilgrim's Lane (Stop S) 00:44 01:14 01:43 02:12 02:42 03:12 03:42 04:13 04:44 05:15 05:47 00:15
Hampstead Rosslyn Hill Pond Street (Stop F) 00:45 01:15 01:44 02:13 02:43 03:13 03:43 04:14 04:45 05:16 05:48 00:16
Belsize Park Station (Stop L) 00:46 01:16 01:45 02:14 02:44 03:14 03:44 04:15 04:46 05:17 05:49 00:17
Gospel Oak Downside Crescent (Stop M) 00:46 01:16 01:45 02:14 02:44 03:14 03:44 04:15 04:46 05:17 05:49 00:18
Gospel Oak Upper Park Road (Stop N) 00:47 01:17 01:46 02:15 02:45 03:15 03:45 04:16 04:47 05:18 05:50 00:19
Gospel Oak Haverstock Hill Steeles Village (Stop P) 00:48 01:18 01:47 02:16 02:46 03:16 03:46 04:17 04:48 05:19 05:51 00:20
Chalk Farm (Stop CD) 00:49 01:19 01:48 02:17 02:47 03:17 03:47 04:18 04:49 05:20 05:52 00:21
Primrose Hill Chalk Farm Road / Morrisons (Stop CE) 00:50 01:20 01:49 02:18 02:48 03:18 03:48 04:19 04:50 05:21 05:53 00:22
Camden Town Hawley Road (Stop M) 00:51 01:21 01:50 02:19 02:49 03:19 03:49 04:20 04:51 05:22 05:54 00:23
Camden Town Camden Gardens (Stop D) 00:52 01:22 01:51 02:20 02:50 03:20 03:50 04:21 04:52 05:23 05:55 00:24
Camden Town Station (Stop S) 00:53 01:23 01:52 02:21 02:51 03:21 03:51 04:22 04:53 05:24 05:56 00:25
Camden Town Pratt Street (Stop W) 00:54 01:24 01:53 02:22 02:52 03:22 03:52 04:23 04:54 05:25 05:57 00:26
Mornington Crescent (Stop G) 00:55 01:25 01:54 02:23 02:53 03:23 03:53 04:24 04:55 05:26 05:58 00:27
Mornington Crescent Aldenham Street (Stop S) 00:56 01:26 01:55 02:24 02:54 03:24 03:54 04:25 04:56 05:27 05:59 00:29
Euston Station (Stop B) 00:57 01:27 01:56 02:25 02:55 03:25 03:55 04:26 04:57 05:28 06:00 00:30
Euston Bus Station (Stop F) 00:59 01:29 01:58 02:27 02:57 03:27 03:57 04:28 04:59 05:30 06:02 00:32
Euston Square (Stop P) 01:00 01:30 01:59 02:28 02:58 03:28 03:58 04:29 05:00 05:31 06:03 00:34
University College Hosp Warren Street Stn (Stop W) 01:01 01:31 02:00 02:29 02:59 03:29 03:59 04:30 05:01 05:32 06:04 00:36
Goodge Street Capper Street (Stop N) 01:02 01:32 02:01 02:30 03:00 03:30 04:00 04:31 05:02 05:33 06:05 00:38
Goodge Street Station (Stop D) 01:03 01:33 02:02 02:31 03:01 03:31 04:01 04:32 05:03 05:34 06:06 00:40
Goodge Street Stephen Street (Stop B) 01:04 01:34 02:03 02:32 03:02 03:32 04:02 04:33 05:04 05:35 06:07 00:42
Soho Cambridge Circus (Stop D) 01:06 01:36 02:05 02:34 03:04 03:34 04:04 04:35 05:06 05:37 06:09 00:44
Leicester Square (Stop J) 01:07 01:37 02:06 02:35 03:05 03:35 04:05 04:36 05:07 05:38 06:10 00:45
Leicester Square St Martin's Place (Stop K) 01:08 01:38 02:07 02:36 03:06 03:36 04:06 04:37 05:08 05:39 06:11 00:47
Trafalgar Square / Charing Cross Stn (Stop D) 01:09 01:39 02:08 02:37 03:07 03:37 04:07 04:38 05:09 05:40 06:12 00:48
Charing Cross Whitehall Trafalgar Square (Stop N) 01:11 01:41 02:09 02:38 03:08 03:38 04:09 04:40 05:11 05:42 06:14 00:50

Trafalgar Square - Camden Town - Golders Green - Colindale - Edgware

Charing Cross Trafalgar Square (Stop C) 00:40 01:10 01:40 02:10 02:40 03:00 03:23 03:53 04:23 04:53 05:23 05:53
Leicester Square (Stop L) 00:41 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:41 03:01 03:24 03:54 04:24 04:54 05:24 05:54
Soho Cambridge Circus (Stop M) 00:43 01:13 01:43 02:12 02:42 03:02 03:25 03:55 04:25 04:55 05:25 05:55
Soho Denmark Street (Stop A) 00:45 01:14 01:44 02:13 02:43 03:03 03:26 03:56 04:26 04:56 05:26 05:56
Tottenham Court Road Station (Stop C) 00:47 01:16 01:46 02:15 02:45 03:05 03:28 03:58 04:28 04:58 05:27 05:57
Goodge Street Station (Stop A) 00:48 01:17 01:47 02:16 02:46 03:06 03:29 03:59 04:29 04:59 05:28 05:58
Warren Street Station (Stop X) 00:50 01:19 01:49 02:18 02:48 03:08 03:30 04:00 04:30 05:00 05:29 05:59
Euston Square (Stop Q) 00:51 01:20 01:50 02:19 02:49 03:09 03:31 04:01 04:31 05:01 05:30 06:00
Euston Station (Stop C) 00:53 01:22 01:52 02:21 02:51 03:11 03:33 04:03 04:33 05:03 05:32 06:02
Euston Station Eversholt St (Stop A) 00:54 01:23 01:53 02:22 02:52 03:12 03:34 04:04 04:34 05:04 05:33 06:03
Mornington Crescent Aldenham Street (Stop T) 00:55 01:24 01:54 02:23 02:53 03:13 03:35 04:05 04:35 05:05 05:34 06:04
Mornington Crescent (Stop A) 00:56 01:25 01:55 02:24 02:54 03:14 03:36 04:06 04:36 05:06 05:35 06:05
Camden Town Camden High Street (Stop J) 00:57 01:26 01:56 02:25 02:55 03:15 03:37 04:07 04:37 05:07 05:36 06:06
Camden Town Station (Stop X) 00:59 01:28 01:58 02:27 02:57 03:17 03:39 04:09 04:39 05:09 05:38 06:08
Camden Town Hartland Road Camden Market (Stop CQ) 01:00 01:29 01:59 02:27 02:57 03:17 03:39 04:09 04:39 05:09 05:38 06:08
Primrose Hill The Roundhouse (Stop CF) 01:01 01:30 02:00 02:28 02:58 03:18 03:40 04:10 04:40 05:10 05:39 06:09
Chalk Farm (Stop CC) 01:02 01:31 02:01 02:29 02:59 03:19 03:41 04:11 04:41 05:11 05:40 06:10
Gospel Oak Steele's RoadSteele's Village (Stop Q) 01:03 01:32 02:02 02:30 03:00 03:20 03:42 04:12 04:42 05:12 05:41 06:11
Gospel Oak Upper Park Road (Stop W) 01:04 01:33 02:03 02:31 03:01 03:21 03:43 04:13 04:43 05:13 05:42 06:12
Belsize Park Station (Stop K) 01:05 01:34 02:04 02:32 03:02 03:22 03:44 04:14 04:44 05:14 05:43 06:13
Hampstead Rosslyn Hill (Stop G) 01:05 01:34 02:04 02:32 03:02 03:22 03:44 04:15 04:45 05:15 05:44 06:14
Hampstead Pilgrim's Lane (Stop A) 01:06 01:35 02:05 02:33 03:03 03:23 03:45 04:16 04:46 05:16 05:45 06:15
Hampstead Station (Stop B) 01:07 01:36 02:06 02:34 03:04 03:24 03:46 04:17 04:47 05:17 05:46 06:16
Vale of Health Whitestone Pond Jack Straw's Castle (Stop E) 01:08 01:37 02:07 02:35 03:05 03:25 03:47 04:18 04:48 05:18 05:47 06:17
Vale of Health Inverforth House (Stop F) 01:09 01:38 02:08 02:36 03:06 03:26 03:48 04:19 04:49 05:19 05:48 06:18
Vale of Health North End Road Golders Hill Park (Stop) 01:10 01:39 02:09 02:37 03:07 03:27 03:49 04:20 04:50 05:20 05:49 06:19
Child’s Hill Wellgarth Road (->W) 01:11 01:40 02:10 02:38 03:08 03:28 03:50 04:21 04:51 05:21 05:50 06:20
Golders Green (Stop GK) 01:12 01:41 02:11 02:39 03:09 03:29 03:51 04:22 04:52 05:23 05:52 06:22
Golders Green Finchley Road (NW11) (Stop GN) 01:12 01:41 02:11 02:39 03:09 03:29 03:51 04:22 04:52 05:23 05:52 06:22
Hoop Lane Golders Green (Stop A) 01:13 01:42 02:12 02:40 03:10 03:30 03:52 04:23 04:53 05:24 05:53 06:23
Golders Green Woodstock Avenue (Stop B) 01:14 01:43 02:13 02:41 03:11 03:31 03:53 04:24 04:54 05:25 05:54 06:24
Golders Green Limes Avenue (Stop C) 01:15 01:44 02:14 02:42 03:12 03:32 03:54 04:25 04:55 05:26 05:55 06:25
Golders Green Golders Manor Drive (Stop D) 01:16 01:45 02:15 02:43 03:12 03:32 03:54 04:25 04:55 05:26 05:56 06:26
North Circular Road Golders Green (Stop E) 01:17 01:46 02:16 02:44 03:13 03:33 03:55 04:26 04:56 05:27 05:57 06:27
Golders Green Brent Street Green Lane (Stop F) 01:18 01:47 02:17 02:45 03:14 03:34 03:56 04:27 04:57 05:28 05:58 06:28
Hendon Brent Green (Stop Z) 01:19 01:48 02:18 02:46 03:15 03:35 03:57 04:28 04:58 05:29 05:59 06:29
Hendon Central (Stop B) 01:20 01:49 02:19 02:47 03:16 03:36 03:58 04:29 04:59 05:30 06:00 06:30
Hendon Way (Stop C) 01:20 01:49 02:19 02:47 03:16 03:36 03:58 04:29 04:59 05:30 06:00 06:30
Hendon Audley Road (NW4) (W-bound) 01:21 01:50 02:20 02:48 03:17 03:37 03:59 04:30 05:00 05:31 06:01 06:31
W Hendon Hendon Station (Stop HE) 01:22 01:51 02:21 02:49 03:18 03:38 04:00 04:31 05:01 05:32 06:02 06:32
W Hendon West Hendon Broadway (Stop HL) 01:23 01:52 02:22 02:50 03:19 03:39 04:01 04:32 05:02 05:33 06:03 06:33
W Hendon West Hendon BdwyHerbert Road (Stop HM) 01:24 01:53 02:23 02:51 03:19 03:39 04:01 04:32 05:02 05:34 06:04 06:34
The Hyde Hendon Magistrates Court (Stop HP) 01:25 01:54 02:24 02:52 03:20 03:40 04:02 04:33 05:03 05:35 06:05 06:35
The Hyde Kingsbury Road (Stop HQ) 01:25 01:54 02:24 02:52 03:21 03:41 04:03 04:34 05:04 05:35 06:05 06:35
The Hyde Sheaveshill Avenue (Stop CH) 01:26 01:55 02:25 02:53 03:22 03:42 04:04 04:35 05:05 05:36 06:06 06:36
The Hyde Colindeep Lane (Stop GZ) 01:27 01:56 02:26 02:54 03:22 03:42 04:04 04:35 05:05 05:37 06:07 06:37
Colindale Avenue (Stop CL) 01:28 01:57 02:27 02:55 03:23 03:43 04:05 04:36 05:06 05:38 06:08 06:38
Colindale Stonecrop Close (Stop CV) 01:29 01:58 02:28 02:56 03:24 03:44 04:06 04:37 05:07 05:39 06:09 06:39
Colindale Ajax Avenue (Stop CD) 01:30 01:59 02:29 02:57 03:25 03:45 04:07 04:38 05:08 05:40 06:10 06:40
Colindale Station (Stop CB) 01:31 02:00 02:30 02:58 03:26 03:46 04:08 04:39 05:09 05:41 06:11 06:41
Colindale Cherry Close (Stop QT) 01:31 02:00 02:30 02:58 03:26 03:46 04:09 04:40 05:10 05:42 06:12 06:42
Colindale Quakers Course (Stop QD) 01:32 02:01 02:31 02:59 03:27 03:47 04:10 04:41 05:11 05:43 06:13 06:43
Colindale North Acre (Stop QU) 01:33 02:02 02:32 03:00 03:28 03:48 04:11 04:42 05:12 05:44 06:14 06:44
Burnt Oak Angus Gardens (Stop QV) 01:34 02:03 02:33 03:01 03:29 03:49 04:12 04:43 05:13 05:45 06:15 06:45
Burnt Oak Leisure Centre (Stop QW) 01:35 02:04 02:34 03:02 03:30 03:50 04:13 04:44 05:14 05:46 06:16 06:46
Burnt Oak Gunter Grove (HA8) (Stop T) 01:36 02:05 02:35 03:03 03:31 03:51 04:14 04:45 05:15 05:47 06:17 06:47
Burnt Oak Station (Stop S) 01:37 02:06 02:36 03:04 03:32 03:52 04:15 04:46 05:16 05:48 06:18 06:48
Burnt Oak Broadway (Stop C) 01:37 02:06 02:36 03:04 03:32 03:52 04:15 04:46 05:17 05:49 06:19 06:49
Burnt Oak North Road (HA8) (Stop B) 01:38 02:07 02:37 03:05 03:33 03:53 04:16 04:47 05:18 05:50 06:20 06:50
Edgware Community Hospital (Stop HB) 01:39 02:08 02:38 03:06 03:34 03:54 04:17 04:48 05:19 05:51 06:21 06:51
Edgware Deansbrook Road (Stop HC) 01:40 02:09 02:39 03:07 03:35 03:55 04:18 04:49 05:20 05:52 06:22 06:52
Little Stanmore Springvilla Road (Stop P) 01:41 02:10 02:40 03:08 03:36 03:56 04:19 04:50 05:21 05:53 06:23 06:53
Edgware Station (Stop G) 01:42 02:11 02:41 03:09 03:37 03:57 04:20 04:51 05:22 05:54 06:24 06:54

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

London Sovereign