bustimes.org

N53 - Plumstead Station - Woolwich - Whitehall, Horse Guards

A bus service operated by Stagecoach London (ELBG)

Map

Plumstead Station - Woolwich - Whitehall, Horse Guards

Plumstead Orchard Road / Griffin Road (Stop WU) 23:55 00:25 00:55 01:25 01:55 02:25 02:55 03:25 03:55
Plumstead Conway Road (Stop WV) 23:55 00:25 00:55 01:25 01:55 02:25 02:55 03:25 03:55
Plumstead Griffin Road Brewery Road (->S) 23:56 00:26 00:56 01:26 01:56 02:26 02:56 03:26 03:56
Plumstead Common Heavitree Road (Stop A) 23:57 00:27 00:57 01:27 01:57 02:27 02:57 03:27 03:57
Plumstead Common Warwick TerracePlumstead C Rd (Stop C) 23:57 00:27 00:57 01:27 01:57 02:27 02:57 03:27 03:57
Plumstead Common Road (Stop R) 23:58 00:28 00:58 01:28 01:58 02:28 02:58 03:28 03:58
Plumstead Common / The Ship (Stop S) 23:59 00:29 00:59 01:29 01:59 02:29 02:59 03:29 03:59
Plumstead Common Kirk Lane (Stop T) 23:59 00:29 00:59 01:29 01:59 02:29 02:59 03:29 03:59
Plumstead Common Trinity Church (Stop WP) 00:00 00:30 01:00 01:30 02:00 02:30 03:00 03:30 04:00
Woolwich Herbert Road (Stop WQ) 00:01 00:31 01:01 01:31 02:01 02:31 03:01 03:31 04:01
Woolwich Frederick Place (Stop WJ) 00:02 00:32 01:02 01:32 02:02 02:32 03:02 03:32 04:02
Thamesmead West Crescent Road (SE18) (Stop WK) 00:03 00:33 01:03 01:33 02:03 02:33 03:03 03:33 04:03
Thamesmead West Burrage Road (Stop) 00:04 00:34 01:04 01:34 02:04 02:34 03:04 03:34 04:04
Plumstead Road / Woolwich Public Market (Stop Z) 00:05 00:35 01:05 01:35 02:05 02:35 03:05 03:35 04:05
Woolwich Arsenal Station (Stop H) 00:06 00:36 01:06 01:36 02:06 02:36 03:06 03:36 04:06
The Woolwich Centre (Stop S) 00:07 00:37 01:07 01:37 02:07 02:37 03:07 03:37 04:07
Woolwich Artillery Place / John Wilson Street (Stop X) 00:07 00:37 01:07 01:37 02:07 02:37 03:07 03:37 04:08
Woolwich Artillery Place Frances Street (->W) 00:08 00:38 01:08 01:38 02:08 02:38 03:08 03:38 04:09
Charlton Erwood Road (Stop A) 00:09 00:39 01:09 01:39 02:09 02:39 03:09 03:39 04:10
Charlton Cemetery Lane (Stop B) 00:10 00:40 01:10 01:40 02:10 02:40 03:10 03:40 04:11
Charlton Park Road (Stop Q) 00:10 00:40 01:10 01:40 02:10 02:40 03:10 03:40 04:11
Charlton House (Stop P) 00:11 00:41 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:41 03:11 03:41 04:12
Charlton Road Victoria Way (->W) 00:12 00:42 01:12 01:42 02:12 02:42 03:12 03:42 04:13
Charlton Wyndcliff Road (Stop BT) 00:12 00:42 01:12 01:42 02:12 02:42 03:12 03:42 04:13
Charlton Blackheath Royal Standard (Stop BD) 00:13 00:43 01:13 01:43 02:13 02:43 03:13 03:43 04:14
Kidbrooke Vanbrugh Park / Stratheden Road (Stop BK) 00:14 00:44 01:14 01:44 02:14 02:44 03:14 03:44 04:15
Blackheath Vanbrugh Pk Beaconsfield Rd (Stop BX) 00:15 00:45 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:45 03:15 03:45 04:16
Greenwich Maze Hill (Stop Q) 00:16 00:46 01:16 01:46 02:16 02:46 03:16 03:46 04:17
Greenwich Park (Stop T) 00:17 00:47 01:17 01:47 02:17 02:47 03:17 03:47 04:18
Greenwich Wat Tyler Road (Stop L) 00:18 00:48 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:48 03:18 03:48 04:19
Greenwich Lewisham Road (Stop M) 00:19 00:49 01:19 01:49 02:19 02:49 03:19 03:49 04:20
Greenwich Egerton Drive (Stop N) 00:20 00:50 01:20 01:50 02:20 02:50 03:20 03:50 04:21
Deptford Bridge Station (Stop T) 00:21 00:51 01:21 01:51 02:21 02:51 03:21 03:51 04:22
New Cross Florence Road (SE14) (Stop F) 00:22 00:52 01:22 01:52 02:21 02:51 03:21 03:52 04:23
New Cross Station (Stop W) 00:23 00:53 01:23 01:53 02:22 02:52 03:22 03:53 04:24
New Cross Marquis Of Granby / Goldsmiths (Stop X) 00:24 00:54 01:24 01:54 02:23 02:53 03:23 03:54 04:25
New Cross Gate Station (Stop O) 00:25 00:55 01:25 01:55 02:24 02:54 03:24 03:55 04:26
New Cross Gate New Cross Bus Garage (Stop J) 00:26 00:56 01:26 01:56 02:25 02:55 03:25 03:56 04:27
New Cross Gate New Cross Road / Besson Street (Stop C) 00:26 00:56 01:26 01:56 02:25 02:55 03:25 03:56 04:27
New Cross Gate Briant Street (Stop D) 00:27 00:57 01:27 01:57 02:26 02:56 03:26 03:57 04:28
New Cross Gate Pomeroy Street (Stop W) 00:28 00:58 01:28 01:58 02:27 02:57 03:27 03:58 04:29
Peckham Old Kent Road / Ilderton Road (Stop WA) 00:29 00:59 01:29 01:59 02:28 02:58 03:28 03:59 04:30
Peckham Commercial Way (Stop WB) 00:30 01:00 01:29 01:59 02:28 02:58 03:29 04:00 04:31
Peckham Park Road (Stop WE) 00:31 01:01 01:30 02:00 02:29 02:59 03:30 04:01 04:32
Peckham Malt Street (Stop WH) 00:32 01:02 01:31 02:01 02:30 03:00 03:31 04:02 04:33
Old Kent Road Trafalgar Avenue (Stop WJ) 00:33 01:03 01:32 02:02 02:31 03:01 03:32 04:03 04:34
Walworth Dunton Road (Stop WN) 00:34 01:04 01:33 02:03 02:32 03:02 03:33 04:04 04:35
Walworth Old Kent Road / East Street (Stop F) 00:34 01:04 01:33 02:03 02:32 03:02 03:33 04:04 04:35
Newington Bricklayer's Arms (Stop BQ) 00:35 01:05 01:34 02:04 02:33 03:03 03:34 04:05 04:36
Newington Bricklayer's Arms / New Kent Road (Stop BS) 00:36 01:06 01:35 02:04 02:33 03:03 03:34 04:06 04:37
Newington Rodney Place (Stop BT) 00:37 01:07 01:36 02:05 02:34 03:04 03:35 04:07 04:38
Elephant & Castle / New Kent Road (Stop M) 00:38 01:08 01:37 02:06 02:35 03:05 03:36 04:08 04:39
Elephant & Castle London College of Comm (Stop Z) 00:39 01:09 01:38 02:07 02:36 03:06 03:37 04:09 04:40
Lambeth St George's Road / Imperial War Museum (Stop N) 00:40 01:10 01:39 02:08 02:37 03:07 03:38 04:10 04:41
Lambeth North Station (Stop B) 00:41 01:11 01:40 02:09 02:38 03:08 03:39 04:11 04:42
Lambeth North Lower Marsh (Stop A) 00:42 01:12 01:41 02:10 02:39 03:09 03:40 04:12 04:43
Waterloo St Thomas' Hospital / County Hall (Stop D) 00:43 01:13 01:42 02:11 02:40 03:10 03:41 04:13 04:44
Westminster Stn / Parliament Square (Stop C) 00:44 01:14 01:43 02:12 02:41 03:11 03:42 04:14 04:45
Westminster Horse Guards Parade (->N) 00:45 01:15 01:44 02:13 02:42 03:12 03:43 04:15 04:47

Whitehall, Horse Guards - Woolwich - Plumstead Station

Westminster Whitehall / Horseguards Avenue (Stop P) 01:00 01:30 02:00 02:30 03:00 03:30 04:00 04:30 05:00
Westminster Horse Guards Parade (->S) 01:01 01:31 02:01 02:31 03:01 03:31 04:01 04:31 05:01
Westminster Parliament Square (Stop) 01:02 01:32 02:02 02:32 03:02 03:32 04:02 04:32 05:02
Westminster Station Parliament Square (Stop G) 01:03 01:33 02:03 02:33 03:03 03:33 04:03 04:33 05:03
Waterloo St Thomas' Hospital / County Hall (Stop E) 01:04 01:34 02:04 02:34 03:04 03:34 04:04 04:34 05:04
Lambeth North Lower Marsh (Stop K) 01:05 01:35 02:05 02:35 03:05 03:35 04:05 04:35 05:05
Lambeth North Station (Stop C) 01:06 01:36 02:06 02:36 03:06 03:36 04:06 04:36 05:06
Lambeth St George's Circus (Stop D) 01:07 01:37 02:07 02:37 03:07 03:37 04:07 04:37 05:07
Elephant & Castle / London Road (Stop E) 01:08 01:38 02:08 02:38 03:08 03:38 04:08 04:38 05:08
Elephant & Castle New Kent Rd (Stop J) 01:10 01:40 02:10 02:40 03:09 03:39 04:09 04:39 05:09
Newington Rodney Place (Stop BA) 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:41 03:10 03:40 04:10 04:40 05:10
Walworth Old Kent Road East Street (Stop G) 01:13 01:43 02:13 02:43 03:12 03:42 04:12 04:42 05:12
Walworth Dunton Road (Stop EC) 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:45 03:14 03:44 04:14 04:44 05:14
Old Kent Road Trafalgar Avenue (Stop EE) 01:16 01:46 02:16 02:46 03:15 03:45 04:15 04:45 05:15
Peckham Malt Street (Stop EN) 01:17 01:47 02:17 02:47 03:16 03:46 04:16 04:46 05:16
Peckham Park Road (Stop EN) 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:48 03:17 03:47 04:17 04:47 05:17
Commercial Way Peckham (Stop EP) 01:19 01:49 02:19 02:49 03:18 03:48 04:18 04:48 05:18
Peckham Old Kent Road / Ilderton Road (Stop ER) 01:20 01:50 02:20 02:50 03:19 03:49 04:19 04:49 05:19
New Cross Gate Briant Street (Stop F) 01:21 01:51 02:21 02:51 03:20 03:50 04:20 04:50 05:20
New Cross Gate New Cross Bus Garage (Stop G) 01:23 01:53 02:23 02:53 03:22 03:52 04:22 04:52 05:22
New Cross Gate Station (Stop R) 01:24 01:54 02:23 02:53 03:22 03:52 04:23 04:53 05:23
New Cross Marquis Of Granby (Stop S) 01:25 01:55 02:24 02:54 03:23 03:53 04:24 04:54 05:24
New Cross Station (Stop V) 01:26 01:56 02:25 02:55 03:24 03:54 04:25 04:55 05:25
Deptford High St New Cross Rd (Stop E) 01:27 01:57 02:26 02:56 03:25 03:55 04:26 04:56 05:26
Deptford Bridge (Stop Y) 01:28 01:58 02:27 02:57 03:26 03:56 04:27 04:57 05:27
Greenwich Egerton Drive (Stop) 01:29 01:59 02:27 02:57 03:26 03:56 04:27 04:57 05:27
Greenwich Lewisham Road (Stop J) 01:30 02:00 02:28 02:58 03:27 03:57 04:28 04:58 05:28
Greenwich Wat Tyler Road (Stop K) 01:31 02:01 02:29 02:59 03:28 03:58 04:29 04:59 05:29
Greenwich Park (Stop S) 01:32 02:02 02:30 03:00 03:29 03:59 04:30 05:00 05:30
Greenwich Charlton Way Maze Hill (Stop R) 01:33 02:03 02:31 03:01 03:30 04:00 04:31 05:01 05:31
Blackheath Vanbrugh Park / Beaconsfield Road (Stop BU) 01:34 02:04 02:32 03:02 03:31 04:01 04:32 05:02 05:32
Charlton Blackheath / Royal Standard (Stop BC) 01:35 02:05 02:33 03:03 03:32 04:02 04:33 05:03 05:33
Charlton Wyndcliff Road (Stop BS) 01:35 02:05 02:33 03:03 03:32 04:02 04:33 05:03 05:33
Charlton Road / Victoria Way (->E) 01:36 02:06 02:34 03:04 03:33 04:03 04:34 05:04 05:34
Charlton Village (Stop R) 01:37 02:07 02:35 03:05 03:34 04:04 04:35 05:05 05:35
Charlton Park Road (Stop C) 01:38 02:08 02:36 03:06 03:35 04:05 04:36 05:06 05:36
Charlton Cemetery Lane (Stop D) 01:39 02:09 02:37 03:07 03:36 04:06 04:37 05:07 05:37
Charlton Erwood Road (Stop E) 01:41 02:11 02:39 03:09 03:38 04:07 04:38 05:09 05:39
Woolwich Artillery Place / Frances Street (->E) 01:43 02:13 02:41 03:11 03:40 04:09 04:40 05:11 05:41
The Woolwich Centre (Stop P) 01:43 02:13 02:41 03:11 03:40 04:09 04:40 05:11 05:41
Woolwich Arsenal Station (Stop M) 01:44 02:14 02:42 03:12 03:41 04:10 04:41 05:12 05:42
Vincent Road Woolwich Arsenal (Stop G) 01:44 02:14 02:42 03:12 03:41 04:10 04:41 05:12 05:42
Thamesmead West Burrage Road Arthur Grove (Stop WA) 01:45 02:15 02:43 03:13 03:42 04:11 04:42 05:13 05:43
Woolwich Frederick Place (Stop WB) 01:46 02:16 02:44 03:14 03:43 04:12 04:43 05:14 05:44
Woolwich Bloomfield Road Plumstead Common Road (Stop WD) 01:47 02:17 02:45 03:15 03:44 04:13 04:44 05:15 05:45
Plumstead Common Trinity Church (Stop WR) 01:48 02:18 02:46 03:16 03:45 04:14 04:45 05:16 05:46
Plumstead Common Blendon Terrace (Stop H) 01:49 02:19 02:47 03:17 03:46 04:15 04:46 05:17 05:47
Plumstead Common / The Ship (Stop U) 01:50 02:20 02:48 03:18 03:47 04:16 04:47 05:18 05:48
Plumstead Common Heavitree Road (Stop W) 01:50 02:20 02:48 03:18 03:47 04:16 04:47 05:18 05:48
Plumstead Griffin Road / Brewery Road (->N) 01:51 02:21 02:49 03:19 03:48 04:17 04:48 05:19 05:49
Plumstead Conway Road (Stop T) 01:52 02:22 02:50 03:20 03:49 04:18 04:49 05:20 05:50
Griffin Road / Plumstead Station (Stop U) 01:53 02:23 02:51 03:21 03:50 04:19 04:50 05:21 05:51

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Stagecoach London (ELBG)