bustimes.org

N53 - Plumstead Station - Woolwich - Whitehall, Horse Guards

A bus service operated by Stagecoach London

Map

Orchard Road / Griffin Road - Horse Guards Parade

Plumstead Orchard Road / Griffin Road (Stop WU) 00:10 00:25 00:40 00:55 then every 15 minutes until 01:40 01:55 then every 15 minutes until 03:25 03:40 03:55 23:55
Plumstead Conway Road (Stop WV) 00:10 00:25 00:40 00:55 01:40 01:55 03:25 03:40 03:55 23:55
Plumstead Griffin Road / Brewery Road (->S) 00:11 00:26 00:41 00:56 01:41 01:56 03:26 03:41 03:56 23:56
Plumstead Common Heavitree Road (Stop A) 00:12 00:27 00:42 00:57 01:42 01:57 03:27 03:42 03:57 23:57
Warwick Terrace / Plumstead Common Road (Stop C) 00:13 00:28 00:43 00:58 01:43 01:58 03:28 03:43 03:58 23:58
Plumstead Common Road / Warwick Terrace (Stop R) 00:13 00:28 00:43 00:58 01:43 01:58 03:28 03:43 03:58 23:58
Plumstead Common / The Ship (Stop S) 00:14 00:29 00:44 00:59 01:44 01:59 03:29 03:44 03:59 23:59
Plumstead Common Kirk Lane (Stop T) 00:15 00:30 00:45 01:00 01:45 02:00 03:30 03:45 04:00 00:00
Plumstead Common Trinity Church (Stop WP) 00:15 00:30 00:45 01:00 01:45 02:00 03:30 03:45 04:00 00:00
Woolwich Herbert Road (Stop WQ) 00:16 00:31 00:46 01:01 01:46 02:01 03:31 03:46 04:01 00:01
Woolwich Frederick Place (Stop WJ) 00:17 00:32 00:47 01:02 01:47 02:02 03:32 03:47 04:02 00:02
Thamesmead West Crescent Road (Stop WK) 00:18 00:33 00:48 01:03 01:48 02:03 03:33 03:48 04:03 00:03
Thamesmead West Burrage Road (Stop) 00:19 00:34 00:49 01:04 01:49 02:04 03:34 03:49 04:04 00:04
Woolwich Station (Stop Z) 00:20 00:35 00:50 01:05 01:50 02:05 03:35 03:50 04:05 00:05
Woolwich Arsenal Station (Stop H) 00:21 00:36 00:51 01:06 01:51 02:06 03:36 03:51 04:06 00:06
The Woolwich Centre (Stop S) 00:22 00:37 00:52 01:07 01:52 02:07 03:37 03:52 04:07 00:07
Woolwich Artillery Place / John Wilson Street (Stop X) 00:22 00:37 00:52 01:07 01:52 02:07 03:37 03:52 04:07 00:07
Woolwich Artillery Place / Frances Street (->W) 00:23 00:38 00:53 01:08 01:53 02:08 03:38 03:53 04:08 00:08
Charlton Erwood Road (Stop A) 00:25 00:40 00:55 01:10 01:55 02:09 03:39 03:55 04:10 00:09
Charlton Cemetery Lane (Stop B) 00:26 00:41 00:56 01:11 01:56 02:10 03:40 03:56 04:11 00:10
Charlton Park Road (Stop Q) 00:26 00:41 00:56 01:11 01:56 02:10 03:40 03:56 04:11 00:10
Charlton House (Stop P) 00:27 00:42 00:57 01:12 01:57 02:11 03:41 03:57 04:12 00:11
Charlton Road / Victoria Way (->W) 00:28 00:43 00:58 01:13 01:58 02:12 03:42 03:58 04:13 00:12
Charlton Wyndcliff Road (Stop BT) 00:28 00:43 00:58 01:13 01:58 02:12 03:42 03:58 04:13 00:12
Charlton Blackheath / Royal Standard (Stop BD) 00:29 00:44 00:59 01:14 01:59 02:13 03:43 03:59 04:14 00:13
Kidbrooke Vanbrugh Park / Stratheden Road (Stop BK) 00:30 00:45 01:00 01:15 02:00 02:14 03:44 04:00 04:15 00:14
Blackheath Vanbrugh Park / Beaconsfield Road (Stop BX) 00:30 00:45 01:00 01:15 02:00 02:14 03:44 04:00 04:15 00:14
Greenwich Maze Hill (Stop Q) 00:31 00:46 01:01 01:16 02:01 02:15 03:45 04:01 04:16 00:15
Greenwich Park (Stop T) 00:32 00:47 01:02 01:17 02:02 02:16 03:46 04:02 04:17 00:16
Greenwich Wat Tyler Road (Stop L) 00:34 00:49 01:04 01:19 02:04 02:17 03:47 04:03 04:18 00:18
Greenwich Lewisham Road (Stop M) 00:35 00:50 01:05 01:20 02:05 02:18 03:48 04:04 04:19 00:19
Greenwich Egerton Drive (Stop N) 00:36 00:51 01:06 01:21 02:06 02:19 03:49 04:05 04:20 00:20
Deptford Bridge Station (Stop T) 00:37 00:52 01:07 01:22 02:07 02:20 03:50 04:06 04:21 00:21
New Cross Florence Road (Stop F) 00:38 00:53 01:08 01:23 02:08 02:21 03:51 04:07 04:22 00:22
New Cross Station (Stop W) 00:39 00:54 01:09 01:24 02:09 02:22 03:52 04:07 04:23 00:22
New Cross Marquis of Granby / Goldsmiths (Stop X) 00:41 00:55 01:10 01:25 02:10 02:23 03:53 04:09 04:24 00:24
New Cross Gate Station (Stop O) 00:42 00:56 01:11 01:26 02:11 02:24 03:54 04:09 04:25 00:24
New Cross Gate New Cross Bus Garage (Stop J) 00:44 00:58 01:13 01:28 02:13 02:26 03:56 04:11 04:27 00:26
New Cross Gate New Cross Road / Besson Street (Stop C) 00:44 00:58 01:13 01:28 02:13 02:26 03:56 04:11 04:27 00:26
New Cross Gate Briant Street (Stop D) 00:45 00:59 01:14 01:29 02:14 02:27 03:57 04:12 04:28 00:27
New Cross Gate Pomeroy Street (Stop W) 00:45 00:59 01:14 01:29 02:14 02:27 03:57 04:12 04:28 00:27
Peckham Old Kent Road / Ilderton Road (Stop WA) 00:46 01:00 01:15 01:30 02:15 02:28 03:58 04:13 04:29 00:28
Peckham Commercial Way (Stop WB) 00:47 01:01 01:16 01:31 02:16 02:29 03:59 04:14 04:30 00:29
Peckham Park Road (Stop WE) 00:48 01:02 01:17 01:32 02:17 02:30 04:00 04:15 04:31 00:30
Peckham Malt Street (Stop WH) 00:50 01:04 01:19 01:33 02:18 02:31 04:01 04:16 04:32 00:32
Old Kent Road Trafalgar Avenue (Stop WJ) 00:50 01:04 01:19 01:34 02:19 02:32 04:02 04:17 04:33 00:32
Walworth Dunton Road (Stop WN) 00:52 01:06 01:21 01:35 02:20 02:33 04:03 04:18 04:34 00:34
Walworth Old Kent Road / East Street (Stop F) 00:53 01:07 01:22 01:36 02:21 02:34 04:04 04:19 04:35 00:35
Newington Bricklayer's Arms (Stop BQ) 00:53 01:07 01:22 01:36 02:21 02:34 04:04 04:19 04:35 00:35
Newington Bricklayer's Arms / New Kent Road (Stop BS) 00:54 01:08 01:23 01:37 02:22 02:35 04:05 04:20 04:36 00:36
Newington Rodney Place (Stop BT) 00:55 01:09 01:24 01:38 02:23 02:36 04:06 04:21 04:37 00:37
Elephant & Castle / New Kent Road (Stop M) 00:56 01:10 01:25 01:39 02:24 02:37 04:07 04:22 04:38 00:38
Elephant & Castle London College of Communication (Stop Z) 00:57 01:11 01:25 01:39 02:24 02:37 04:07 04:22 04:38 00:38
Lambeth St George's Road / Imperial War Museum (Stop N) 00:58 01:12 01:26 01:40 02:25 02:38 04:08 04:23 04:39 00:39
Lambeth North Station (Stop B) 00:59 01:13 01:28 01:42 02:27 02:40 04:10 04:25 04:41 00:41
Lambeth North Lower Marsh (Stop A) 01:00 01:14 01:28 01:42 02:27 02:40 04:10 04:25 04:41 00:41
Waterloo St Thomas' Hospital / County Hall (Stop D) 01:01 01:15 01:29 01:43 02:28 02:41 04:11 04:26 04:42 00:42
Westminster Stn / Parliament Square (Stop C) 01:03 01:17 01:31 01:45 02:30 02:43 04:13 04:28 04:44 00:44
Westminster Horse Guards Parade (->N) 01:04 01:18 01:32 01:46 02:31 02:44 04:14 04:29 04:45 00:45

Horse Guards Parade - Orchard Road / Griffin Road

Westminster Whitehall / Horseguards Avenue (Stop P) 01:00 01:15 01:30 01:45 02:00 02:15 02:30 02:45 03:00 03:15 03:30 03:45 then every 15 minutes until 04:30 04:45 05:00
Westminster Horse Guards Parade (->S) 01:00 01:15 01:30 01:45 02:00 02:15 02:30 02:45 03:00 03:15 03:30 03:45 04:30 04:45 05:00
Westminster Stn / Parliament Square (Stop) 01:01 01:16 01:31 01:46 02:01 02:16 02:31 02:46 03:01 03:16 03:31 03:46 04:31 04:46 05:01
Westminster Stn / Parliament Square (Stop G) 01:01 01:16 01:31 01:46 02:01 02:16 02:31 02:46 03:01 03:16 03:31 03:46 04:31 04:46 05:01
Waterloo St Thomas' Hospital / County Hall (Stop E) 01:04 01:19 01:34 01:49 02:04 02:19 02:34 02:49 03:04 03:19 03:34 03:49 04:34 04:49 05:04
Lambeth North Lower Marsh (Stop K) 01:06 01:20 01:35 01:50 02:05 02:20 02:35 02:50 03:05 03:20 03:35 03:50 04:35 04:50 05:05
Lambeth North Station (Stop C) 01:07 01:22 01:37 01:51 02:06 02:21 02:36 02:51 03:06 03:21 03:36 03:51 04:36 04:51 05:06
Lambeth St George's Circus (Stop D) 01:08 01:22 01:37 01:52 02:07 02:22 02:37 02:52 03:07 03:22 03:37 03:52 04:37 04:52 05:07
Elephant & Castle / London Road (Stop E) 01:11 01:25 01:40 01:54 02:09 02:24 02:39 02:54 03:09 03:24 03:39 03:54 04:39 04:54 05:09
Elephant & Castle / New Kent Road (Stop J) 01:13 01:27 01:42 01:56 02:11 02:26 02:41 02:56 03:11 03:26 03:41 03:56 04:41 04:56 05:11
Newington Rodney Place (Stop BA) 01:13 01:27 01:42 01:56 02:11 02:26 02:41 02:56 03:11 03:26 03:41 03:56 04:41 04:56 05:11
Walworth Old Kent Road / East Street (Stop G) 01:17 01:31 01:45 01:59 02:14 02:29 02:44 02:59 03:14 03:29 03:44 03:59 04:44 04:58 05:13
Walworth Dunton Road (Stop EC) 01:19 01:33 01:47 02:01 02:16 02:31 02:46 03:01 03:16 03:31 03:46 04:01 04:46 05:00 05:15
Old Kent Road Trafalgar Avenue (Stop EE) 01:20 01:34 01:48 02:02 02:17 02:32 02:47 03:02 03:17 03:32 03:47 04:02 04:47 05:01 05:16
Peckham Malt Street (Stop EN) 01:21 01:35 01:49 02:03 02:18 02:33 02:48 03:03 03:18 03:33 03:47 04:02 04:47 05:01 05:16
Peckham Park Road (Stop EN) 01:22 01:36 01:50 02:04 02:19 02:34 02:49 03:04 03:19 03:34 03:49 04:04 04:49 05:03 05:18
Peckham Commercial Way (Stop EP) 01:23 01:37 01:51 02:05 02:20 02:35 02:50 03:05 03:20 03:35 03:50 04:05 04:50 05:04 05:19
Peckham Old Kent Road / Ilderton Road (Stop ER) 01:24 01:38 01:52 02:06 02:21 02:36 02:51 03:06 03:21 03:36 03:51 04:06 04:51 05:05 05:20
New Cross Gate Briant Street (Stop F) 01:26 01:40 01:54 02:08 02:23 02:38 02:53 03:08 03:23 03:38 03:52 04:07 04:52 05:06 05:21
New Cross Gate New Cross Bus Garage (Stop G) 01:28 01:42 01:56 02:10 02:25 02:40 02:55 03:10 03:25 03:40 03:54 04:09 04:54 05:08 05:23
New Cross Gate Station (Stop R) 01:29 01:43 01:57 02:11 02:26 02:41 02:56 03:11 03:26 03:41 03:55 04:10 04:55 05:09 05:24
New Cross Marquis Of Granby (Stop S) 01:30 01:44 01:58 02:12 02:27 02:42 02:57 03:12 03:28 03:43 03:57 04:11 04:56 05:10 05:25
New Cross Station (Stop V) 01:31 01:45 01:59 02:13 02:28 02:43 02:58 03:13 03:29 03:44 03:58 04:12 04:57 05:11 05:26
New Cross Deptford High Street (Stop E) 01:32 01:46 02:00 02:14 02:29 02:44 02:59 03:14 03:30 03:45 03:59 04:13 04:58 05:12 05:27
Deptford Bridge (Stop Y) 01:34 01:48 02:02 02:16 02:31 02:46 03:01 03:16 03:32 03:47 04:01 04:15 05:00 05:14 05:29
Greenwich Egerton Drive (Stop) 01:34 01:48 02:02 02:16 02:31 02:46 03:01 03:16 03:32 03:47 04:01 04:15 05:00 05:14 05:29
Greenwich Lewisham Road (Stop J) 01:35 01:49 02:03 02:17 02:32 02:47 03:02 03:17 03:33 03:48 04:02 04:16 05:01 05:15 05:30
Greenwich Wat Tyler Road (Stop K) 01:36 01:50 02:04 02:18 02:33 02:48 03:03 03:18 03:34 03:49 04:03 04:17 05:02 05:16 05:30
Greenwich Park (Stop S) 01:38 01:52 02:06 02:20 02:35 02:50 03:05 03:20 03:35 03:50 04:04 04:18 05:03 05:17 05:32
Greenwich Charlton Way / Maze Hill (Stop R) 01:39 01:53 02:07 02:21 02:36 02:51 03:06 03:21 03:36 03:51 04:05 04:19 05:04 05:18 05:33
Blackheath Vanbrugh Park / Beaconsfield Road (Stop BU) 01:40 01:54 02:08 02:22 02:37 02:52 03:07 03:22 03:37 03:52 04:06 04:20 05:05 05:19 05:33
Charlton Blackheath / Royal Standard (Stop BC) 01:42 01:56 02:10 02:24 02:39 02:54 03:09 03:24 03:39 03:54 04:08 04:22 05:07 05:21 05:35
Charlton Wyndcliff Road (Stop BS) 01:43 01:57 02:11 02:25 02:40 02:54 03:09 03:24 03:39 03:54 04:08 04:22 05:07 05:21 05:35
Charlton Road / Victoria Way (->E) 01:44 01:58 02:12 02:26 02:41 02:55 03:10 03:25 03:40 03:55 04:09 04:23 05:08 05:22 05:36
Charlton Village (Stop R) 01:45 01:59 02:13 02:27 02:42 02:56 03:11 03:26 03:41 03:56 04:10 04:24 05:09 05:23 05:37
Charlton Park Road (Stop C) 01:46 02:00 02:14 02:28 02:43 02:57 03:12 03:27 03:42 03:57 04:11 04:25 05:10 05:24 05:38
Charlton Cemetery Lane (Stop D) 01:47 02:01 02:15 02:29 02:44 02:58 03:13 03:28 03:43 03:58 04:12 04:26 05:11 05:25 05:39
Charlton Erwood Road (Stop E) 01:48 02:02 02:16 02:30 02:45 02:59 03:14 03:29 03:44 03:59 04:13 04:27 05:12 05:26 05:40
Woolwich Artillery Place / Frances Street (->E) 01:51 02:05 02:19 02:33 02:48 03:02 03:17 03:32 03:47 04:02 04:16 04:30 05:15 05:29 05:43
The Woolwich Centre (Stop P) 01:51 02:05 02:19 02:33 02:48 03:02 03:17 03:32 03:47 04:02 04:16 04:30 05:15 05:29 05:43
Woolwich Arsenal Station (Stop M) 01:52 02:06 02:20 02:34 02:49 03:03 03:18 03:33 03:48 04:03 04:17 04:31 05:16 05:30 05:44
Vincent Road / Woolwich Arsenal Station (Stop G) 01:52 02:06 02:20 02:34 02:49 03:03 03:18 03:33 03:48 04:03 04:17 04:31 05:16 05:30 05:44
Thamesmead West Burrage Road / Arthur Grove (Stop WA) 01:53 02:07 02:21 02:35 02:50 03:04 03:19 03:34 03:49 04:04 04:18 04:32 05:17 05:31 05:45
Woolwich Frederick Place (Stop WB) 01:55 02:09 02:23 02:37 02:52 03:06 03:21 03:36 03:51 04:06 04:20 04:34 05:19 05:33 05:47
Woolwich Bloomfield Road / Plumstead Common Road (Stop WD) 01:56 02:10 02:24 02:38 02:53 03:07 03:22 03:36 03:51 04:06 04:20 04:34 05:19 05:33 05:47
Plumstead Common Trinity Church (Stop WR) 01:56 02:10 02:24 02:38 02:53 03:07 03:22 03:37 03:52 04:07 04:21 04:35 05:20 05:34 05:48
Plumstead Common Blendon Terrace (Stop H) 01:58 02:12 02:26 02:40 02:55 03:09 03:24 03:38 03:53 04:08 04:22 04:36 05:21 05:35 05:49
Plumstead Common / The Ship (Stop U) 01:59 02:13 02:27 02:41 02:56 03:10 03:25 03:39 03:54 04:09 04:23 04:37 05:22 05:36 05:50
Plumstead Common Heavitree Road (Stop W) 02:00 02:14 02:28 02:42 02:57 03:11 03:26 03:40 03:55 04:10 04:24 04:38 05:23 05:37 05:51
Plumstead Griffin Road / Brewery Road (->N) 02:01 02:14 02:28 02:42 02:57 03:11 03:26 03:40 03:55 04:10 04:24 04:38 05:23 05:37 05:51
Plumstead Conway Road (Stop T) 02:02 02:15 02:29 02:43 02:58 03:12 03:27 03:41 03:56 04:11 04:25 04:39 05:24 05:38 05:52
Griffin Road / Plumstead Station (Stop U) 02:03 02:16 02:30 02:44 02:59 03:13 03:28 03:42 03:57 04:12 04:26 04:40 05:25 05:39 05:53

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Stagecoach London