bustimes.org

N55 - Woodford Wells - Hackney - Shoreditch - Oxford Circus

A bus service operated by Stagecoach London

Map

Woodford Wells - Hackney - Shoreditch - Oxford Circus

Woodford Wells St Thomas of Canterbury Church (Stop FS) 00:25 00:55 then every 30 minutes until 02:25 02:55 03:25 03:55 04:25 23:55
Woodford Green Monkhams Lane (Stop A) 00:25 00:55 02:25 02:55 03:25 03:55 04:25 23:55
Woodford Green / Broadmead Road (Stop B) 00:26 00:56 02:26 02:56 03:26 03:56 04:26 23:56
Woodford Green Chingford Lane (Stop C) 00:27 00:57 02:27 02:57 03:27 03:57 04:27 23:57
Woodford Green Churchill Memorial (Stop D) 00:28 00:58 02:28 02:58 03:28 03:58 04:28 23:58
Woodford Green St Albans Road (Stop G) 00:29 00:58 02:28 02:58 03:28 03:58 04:28 23:59
S Woodford Churchfields (Stop) 00:30 00:59 02:29 02:59 03:29 03:59 04:29 00:00
S Woodford Southend Road Woodford Green (Stop M) 00:31 01:00 02:30 03:00 03:30 04:00 04:30 00:01
S Woodford George Lane Shopping Centre (Stop G) 00:32 01:01 02:31 03:01 03:31 04:01 04:31 00:02
S Woodford South Woodford (Stop C) 00:33 01:02 02:32 03:02 03:32 04:02 04:32 00:03
S Woodford George Lane / Chigwell Road (Stop B) 00:33 01:02 02:32 03:02 03:32 04:02 04:32 00:03
S Woodford Charnwood Drive (Stop S) 00:34 01:03 02:33 03:03 03:33 04:03 04:33 00:04
Snaresbrook Heronwood Hospital (Stop SQ) 00:34 01:03 02:33 03:03 03:33 04:03 04:33 00:05
Snaresbrook Sylvan Road (Stop ST) 00:35 01:04 02:34 03:04 03:34 04:04 04:34 00:06
Snaresbrook High Street / Hermon Hill (Stop SD) 00:36 01:05 02:35 03:05 03:35 04:05 04:35 00:06
Snaresbrook Wanstead Place (Stop SE) 00:36 01:05 02:35 03:05 03:35 04:05 04:35 00:07
Wanstead High St Wanstead Stn (Stop D) 00:37 01:06 02:36 03:06 03:36 04:06 04:36 00:08
Wanstead Station (Stop C) 00:38 01:07 02:37 03:07 03:37 04:07 04:37 00:09
Wanstead Felstead Road (E11) (Stop T) 00:39 01:08 02:38 03:08 03:38 04:08 04:38 00:10
Wanstead Bush Road (Stop U) 00:40 01:09 02:39 03:09 03:39 04:09 04:39 00:11
Leytonstone Bush Road / Green Man Roundabout (Stop R) 00:41 01:10 02:40 03:10 03:40 04:10 04:40 00:12
Leytonstone Leyton Way (Stop NN) 00:42 01:11 02:41 03:11 03:41 04:11 04:41 00:14
Leytonstone Sir Alfred Hitchcock Hotel (->N) 00:42 01:11 02:41 03:11 03:41 04:11 04:41 00:14
Whipps Cross James Lane (Stop S) 00:43 01:12 02:42 03:12 03:42 04:12 04:42 00:15
Whipps Cross Hospital (Stop H) 00:43 01:12 02:42 03:12 03:42 04:12 04:42 00:15
Whipps Cross Bus Stand (->N2) 00:44 01:13 02:43 03:13 03:43 04:13 04:43 00:16
Whipps Cross Wood Street (Stop B) 00:44 01:13 02:43 03:13 03:43 04:13 04:43 00:16
Whipps Cross Peterborough Road (Stop WA) 00:45 01:14 02:44 03:14 03:44 04:14 04:44 00:17
Whipps Cross Essex Road (Stop WB) 00:46 01:15 02:45 03:15 03:45 04:15 04:45 00:18
Whipps Cross Fraser Road (E17) (Stop WD) 00:47 01:16 02:46 03:16 03:46 04:16 04:46 00:19
Whipps Cross Lea Bridge Road / Bakers Arms (Stop WE) 00:48 01:17 02:47 03:17 03:47 04:17 04:47 00:20
Whipps Cross High Road Leyton / Bakers Arms (Stop WH) 00:49 01:18 02:48 03:18 03:48 04:18 04:48 00:21
Walthamstow Central Shortlands Road (Stop WJ) 00:50 01:19 02:49 03:19 03:49 04:19 04:49 00:22
Walthamstow Manor Road (Stop LJ) 00:51 01:20 02:50 03:20 03:50 04:20 04:50 00:23
Walthamstow Markhouse Road (Stop LK) 00:52 01:21 02:51 03:21 03:51 04:21 04:51 00:25
Walthamstow Central Emmanuel Parish Church (Stop LL) 00:52 01:21 02:51 03:21 03:51 04:21 04:51 00:25
Walthamstow Central Perth Road (E10) (Stop LM) 00:53 01:22 02:52 03:22 03:52 04:22 04:52 00:26
Lea Bridge Road Lea Bridge Station (Stop LN) 00:54 01:23 02:53 03:23 03:53 04:23 04:53 00:27
Lea Bridge Road Lea Valley Riding Centre (Stop N) 00:54 01:23 02:53 03:23 03:53 04:23 04:53 00:28
Lea Bridge Road Lee Valley Ice Centre (Stop P) 00:55 01:24 02:54 03:24 03:54 04:24 04:54 00:28
Chatsworth Road Lea Bridge Rd (Stop Q) 00:56 01:25 02:55 03:25 03:55 04:25 04:55 00:29
Lower Clapton Wattisfield Road (Stop U) 00:56 01:25 02:55 03:25 03:55 04:25 04:55 00:30
Lower Clapton Lea Bridge Roundabout (Stop T) 00:57 01:26 02:56 03:26 03:56 04:26 04:56 00:31
Lower Clapton Clapton Pond (Stop E) 00:58 01:27 02:57 03:27 03:57 04:27 04:57 00:32
Millfields Road Lower Clapton (Stop G) 00:58 01:27 02:57 03:27 03:57 04:27 04:57 00:33
Lower Clapton Clapton Girls' Tech College (Stop N) 00:59 01:28 02:58 03:28 03:58 04:28 04:58 00:34
Hackney Baths (Stop V) 01:00 01:29 02:59 03:29 03:59 04:29 04:59 00:35
Hackney Clapton Square (Stop S) 01:01 01:30 03:00 03:30 04:00 04:30 05:00 00:36
Hackney Pembury Circus (Stop Y) 01:02 01:31 03:01 03:31 04:01 04:31 05:01 00:37
Hackney Central Station (Stop H) 01:03 01:32 03:02 03:32 04:02 04:32 05:02 00:38
Hackney Town Hall (Stop B) 01:04 01:33 03:03 03:33 04:03 04:33 05:03 00:39
Hackney St Thomas's Square (Stop LZ) 01:05 01:34 03:04 03:34 04:04 04:34 05:04 00:41
S Hackney Mare Street / Well Street (Stop LA) 01:06 01:35 03:05 03:35 04:05 04:35 05:05 00:42
S Hackney King Edward's Road (Stop LE) 01:07 01:36 03:06 03:36 04:06 04:36 05:06 00:44
S Hackney Mare Street / Victoria Park Road (Stop Q) 01:08 01:37 03:07 03:37 04:07 04:37 05:07 00:45
Bethnal Green Cambridge Heath Station (Stop N) 01:09 01:38 03:08 03:38 04:08 04:38 05:08 00:47
Bethnal Green Pritchard's Road (Stop HC) 01:09 01:38 03:08 03:38 04:08 04:38 05:08 00:48
Bethnal Green Warner Place (Stop HD) 01:10 01:39 03:09 03:39 04:09 04:39 05:09 00:49
Bethnal Green Queensbridge Road (Stop HE) 01:10 01:39 03:09 03:40 04:10 04:40 05:10 00:50
Hoxton Station (Stop HF) 01:11 01:40 03:10 03:41 04:11 04:41 05:11 00:51
Shoreditch Church (Stop S) 01:12 01:41 03:11 03:42 04:12 04:42 05:12 00:53
Shoreditch Town Hall (Stop W) 01:13 01:42 03:12 03:43 04:13 04:43 05:13 00:55
Shoreditch Great Eastern Street (Stop YA) 01:14 01:43 03:13 03:44 04:14 04:44 05:14 00:57
Old Street Station (Stop L) 01:16 01:45 03:15 03:45 04:15 04:45 05:15 01:00
Old Street Bunhill Row (Stop G) 01:17 01:46 03:16 03:46 04:16 04:46 05:16 01:01
St Luke's Music Education Centre (Stop H) 01:18 01:47 03:17 03:47 04:17 04:47 05:17 01:02
St Luke’s Aldersgate Street Goswell Rd (Stop BX) 01:19 01:48 03:18 03:48 04:18 04:48 05:18 01:04
St Luke’s Clerkenwell Road / St John Street (Stop) 01:20 01:49 03:19 03:49 04:19 04:49 05:19 01:05
Clerkenwell Green (Stop K) 01:21 01:50 03:20 03:50 04:20 04:50 05:20 01:07
Holborn Hatton Garden (Stop D) 01:21 01:50 03:20 03:50 04:20 04:50 05:20 01:08
Clerkenwell Rosebery Avenue (Stop CW) 01:22 01:51 03:21 03:51 04:21 04:51 05:21 01:09
Holborn Grays Inn Road Theobalds Road (Stop CP) 01:23 01:52 03:22 03:52 04:22 04:52 05:22 01:10
Holborn Red Lion Square (Stop A) 01:24 01:53 03:23 03:53 04:23 04:53 05:23 01:11
Holborn Bloomsbury Square (Stop B) 01:25 01:54 03:24 03:54 04:24 04:54 05:24 01:12
Holborn Museum Street (Stop C) 01:26 01:55 03:25 03:55 04:25 04:55 05:25 01:13
Tottenham Court Road Station (Stop X) 01:27 01:56 03:26 03:56 04:26 04:56 05:26 01:15
Tottenham Court Road Oxford Street / Soho Street (Stop YB) 01:28 01:57 03:27 03:57 04:27 04:57 05:27 01:16
Soho Wardour Street (Stop OM) 01:29 01:58 03:28 03:58 04:28 04:58 05:29 01:18
Great Titchfield St / Oxford Circus Stn (Stop OP) 01:31 02:00 03:30 04:00 04:30 05:00 05:31 01:20

Oxford Circus - Shoreditch - Hackney - Woodford Wells

Oxford Circus Holles Street (Stop OG) 01:10 01:40 02:10 02:40 03:10 03:40 04:10 04:40
Great Titchfield St / Oxford Circus Stn (Stop OJ) 01:12 01:42 02:12 02:42 03:12 03:42 04:12 04:42
Tottenham Court Road Station (Stop V) 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:45 03:15 03:44 04:14 04:44
Tottenham Court Road Tottenham Ct Rd Stn / New Oxford St (Stop Y) 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:48 03:18 03:47 04:17 04:47
Holborn Museum Street (Stop E) 01:19 01:49 02:19 02:49 03:19 03:48 04:18 04:48
Holborn Bloomsbury Square (Stop F) 01:21 01:51 02:21 02:51 03:21 03:50 04:20 04:50
Holborn Red Lion Street (Stop G) 01:22 01:52 02:22 02:52 03:22 03:51 04:21 04:51
Holborn Grays Inn Road Theobalds Road (Stop CA) 01:23 01:53 02:23 02:53 03:23 03:52 04:22 04:52
Clerkenwell Rosebery Avenue (Stop CU) 01:24 01:54 02:24 02:54 03:24 03:53 04:23 04:53
Clerkenwell Farringdon Road (->E) 01:25 01:55 02:25 02:55 03:25 03:54 04:24 04:54
St Luke’s St John Street (Stop J) 01:26 01:56 02:26 02:56 03:26 03:55 04:25 04:55
St Luke’s Goswell Road (Stop BS) 01:27 01:57 02:27 02:57 03:27 03:56 04:26 04:56
St Luke’s Central Street Old Street (Stop BZ) 01:28 01:58 02:28 02:58 03:28 03:57 04:27 04:57
St Luke's Music Edu Centre (Stop J) 01:29 01:59 02:29 02:59 03:29 03:58 04:28 04:58
Old Street Station (Stop F) 01:30 02:00 02:30 03:00 03:30 03:59 04:29 04:59
Shoreditch Fire Station (Stop K) 01:32 02:02 02:32 03:02 03:32 04:01 04:30 05:00
Shoreditch Great Eastern Street (Stop Y) 01:33 02:03 02:33 03:03 03:33 04:02 04:31 05:01
Shoreditch Town Hall (Stop X) 01:34 02:04 02:34 03:04 03:34 04:03 04:32 05:02
Shoreditch Hackney Road / Columbia Road (Stop R) 01:34 02:04 02:34 03:04 03:34 04:03 04:32 05:02
Hoxton Station (Stop HG) 01:35 02:05 02:35 03:05 03:35 04:04 04:33 05:03
Bethnal Green Queensbridge Road (Stop HH) 01:35 02:05 02:35 03:05 03:35 04:04 04:33 05:03
Bethnal Green Warner Place (Stop HJ) 01:36 02:06 02:36 03:06 03:36 04:05 04:34 05:04
Bethnal Green Pritchard's Road (Stop HK) 01:36 02:06 02:36 03:06 03:36 04:05 04:34 05:04
Bethnal Green Cambridge Heath Station (Stop O) 01:37 02:07 02:37 03:07 03:37 04:06 04:35 05:05
S Hackney Mare Street / Victoria Park Road (Stop R) 01:38 02:08 02:38 03:08 03:38 04:07 04:36 05:06
S Hackney King Edward's Road (Stop LP) 01:39 02:09 02:39 03:09 03:39 04:08 04:37 05:07
S Hackney Mare Street Well Street (Stop LC) 01:40 02:10 02:40 03:10 03:40 04:09 04:38 05:08
Hackney St Thomas's Square (Stop LQ) 01:41 02:11 02:41 03:11 03:41 04:10 04:39 05:09
Hackney Town Hall (Stop A) 01:42 02:12 02:42 03:12 03:42 04:11 04:40 05:10
Hackney Central Station (Stop J) 01:44 02:14 02:44 03:13 03:43 04:12 04:41 05:11
Amhurst Road / Hackney Downs Station (Stop L) 01:44 02:14 02:44 03:13 03:43 04:12 04:41 05:11
Hackney Mare Street / Narrow Way (Stop R) 01:45 02:15 02:45 03:14 03:44 04:13 04:42 05:12
Hackney Baths (Stop U) 01:46 02:16 02:46 03:15 03:45 04:14 04:43 05:13
Hackney Glenarm Road (Stop Z) 01:46 02:16 02:46 03:15 03:45 04:14 04:43 05:13
Lower Clapton Clapton Girls' Tech College (Stop L) 01:47 02:17 02:47 03:16 03:46 04:15 04:44 05:14
Lower Clapton Clapton Pond (Stop H) 01:48 02:18 02:48 03:17 03:47 04:16 04:45 05:15
Lower Clapton Lea Bridge Roundabout (Stop L) 01:49 02:19 02:49 03:18 03:48 04:17 04:46 05:16
Lower Clapton Lea Bridge Road Upper Clapton Road (Stop S) 01:49 02:19 02:49 03:18 03:48 04:17 04:46 05:16
Lower Clapton Wattisfield Road (Stop R) 01:50 02:20 02:50 03:19 03:49 04:18 04:47 05:17
Chatsworth Road Lea Bridge Rd (Stop V) 01:51 02:21 02:51 03:20 03:49 04:18 04:47 05:17
Lea Bridge Road Lee Valley Ice Centre (Stop W) 01:52 02:22 02:52 03:21 03:50 04:19 04:48 05:18
Lea Bridge Road Lee Valley Riding Centre (Stop X) 01:52 02:22 02:52 03:21 03:51 04:20 04:49 05:19
Walthamstow Central Perth Road (E10) (Stop LE) 01:53 02:23 02:53 03:22 03:51 04:20 04:49 05:19
Walthamstow Central Emmanuel Parish Church (Stop LF) 01:54 02:24 02:54 03:23 03:52 04:21 04:50 05:20
Walthamstow Markhouse Road (Stop LG) 01:55 02:25 02:55 03:24 03:53 04:22 04:51 05:21
Walthamstow Central Rochdale Road (Stop LH) 01:56 02:26 02:56 03:25 03:54 04:23 04:52 05:22
Walthamstow Central Shortlands Road (Stop EA) 01:57 02:27 02:57 03:26 03:55 04:24 04:53 05:23
Whipps Cross High Road Leyton Bakers Arms (Stop EC) 01:58 02:28 02:58 03:27 03:56 04:25 04:54 05:24
Whipps Cross Lea Bridge Road Bakers Arms (Stop EH) 01:58 02:28 02:58 03:27 03:56 04:25 04:54 05:24
Whipps Cross Leyton Green Road (Stop EJ) 01:59 02:29 02:59 03:28 03:57 04:26 04:55 05:25
Whipps Cross Shernhall Street (Stop EK) 01:59 02:29 02:59 03:28 03:57 04:26 04:55 05:25
Whipps Cross Peterborough Rd Lea Bridge Rd (Stop EL) 02:00 02:30 03:00 03:29 03:58 04:27 04:56 05:26
Whipps Cross Wood Street (Stop A) 02:00 02:30 03:00 03:29 03:58 04:27 04:56 05:26
Whipps Cross Bus Stand (Stop) 02:01 02:31 03:01 03:30 03:59 04:28 04:57 05:27
Whipps Cross Hospital (Stop E) 02:02 02:32 03:02 03:31 04:00 04:29 04:58 05:28
Whipps Cross James Lane (Stop T) 02:03 02:33 03:03 03:32 04:01 04:30 04:59 05:29
Leytonstone Sir Alfred Hitchcock Hotel (->S) 02:04 02:34 03:04 03:33 04:02 04:31 05:00 05:30
Leytonstone Leyton Way (Stop PP) 02:05 02:35 03:05 03:34 04:03 04:32 05:01 05:31
Wanstead Cambridge Road (E11) (Stop H) 02:05 02:35 03:05 03:34 04:03 04:32 05:01 05:31
Wanstead Blake Hall Road (Stop K) 02:06 02:36 03:06 03:35 04:04 04:33 05:02 05:32
Wanstead Station (Stop B) 02:07 02:37 03:07 03:36 04:05 04:34 05:03 05:33
Snaresbrook Wanstead Place (Stop SH) 02:07 02:37 03:07 03:36 04:05 04:34 05:03 05:33
Snaresbrook New Wanstead (Stop SU) 02:08 02:38 03:08 03:37 04:06 04:35 05:04 05:34
Snaresbrook Sylvan Road (Stop SV) 02:09 02:39 03:09 03:38 04:07 04:36 05:05 05:35
Snaresbrook Heronwood Hospital (Stop SW) 02:09 02:39 03:09 03:38 04:07 04:36 05:05 05:35
S Woodford Charnwood Drive (Stop T) 02:10 02:40 03:10 03:39 04:08 04:37 05:06 05:36
S Woodford George Lane Chigwell Road (Stop Z) 02:11 02:41 03:11 03:40 04:09 04:38 05:07 05:37
S Woodford South Woodford (Stop E) 02:12 02:42 03:12 03:41 04:10 04:39 05:08 05:38
S Woodford George Lane Shopping Centre (Stop H) 02:12 02:42 03:12 03:41 04:10 04:39 05:08 05:38
S Woodford Southend Road Woodford Green (Stop L) 02:13 02:43 03:13 03:42 04:11 04:40 05:09 05:39
S Woodford Chelmsford Road (Stop X) 02:14 02:44 03:14 03:43 04:12 04:41 05:10 05:40
Empress Avenue Woodford Green (Stop Y) 02:14 02:44 03:14 03:43 04:12 04:41 05:10 05:40
Woodford Green Churchill Memorial (Stop Z) 02:15 02:45 03:15 03:44 04:13 04:42 05:11 05:41
Woodford Green Chingford Lane (Stop S) 02:16 02:46 03:16 03:45 04:14 04:43 05:12 05:42
Woodford Green / Broadmead Road (Stop U) 02:16 02:46 03:16 03:45 04:14 04:43 05:12 05:42
Woodford Green Monkhams Lane (Stop V) 02:17 02:47 03:17 03:46 04:15 04:44 05:13 05:43
Woodford Wells St Thomas Of Canterbury Church (Stop FH) 02:18 02:48 03:18 03:47 04:16 04:45 05:14 05:44

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Stagecoach London