bustimes.org

N55 - Woodford Wells - Hackney - Shoreditch - Oxford Circus

A bus service operated by Stagecoach London (ELBG)

Map

Woodford Wells - Hackney - Shoreditch - Oxford Circus

Woodford Wells St Thomas of Canterbury Church (Stop FS) 23:55 00:25 00:55 01:25 01:55 02:25 then every 30 minutes until 04:25
Woodford Green Monkhams Lane (Stop A) 23:55 00:25 00:55 01:25 01:55 02:25 04:25
Woodford Green Broadmead Rd (Stop B) 23:56 00:26 00:56 01:26 01:56 02:26 04:26
Woodford Green Chingford Lane (IG8) (Stop C) 23:57 00:27 00:57 01:27 01:57 02:27 04:27
Woodford Green Churchill Memorial (Stop D) 23:58 00:28 00:57 01:27 01:57 02:27 04:27
Woodford Green St Albans Road (Stop G) 23:58 00:28 00:58 01:28 01:58 02:28 04:28
S Woodford Churchfields (Stop) 23:59 00:29 00:59 01:29 01:59 02:29 04:29
S Woodford Southend Road Woodford Green (Stop M) 00:00 00:30 00:59 01:29 01:59 02:29 04:29
S Woodford George Lane Shopping Centre (Stop G) 00:01 00:31 01:00 01:30 02:00 02:30 04:30
S Woodford South Woodford Station (Stop C) 00:02 00:32 01:01 01:31 02:01 02:31 04:31
S Woodford George Lane / Chigwell Road (Stop B) 00:02 00:32 01:01 01:31 02:01 02:31 04:31
S Woodford Charnwood Drive (Stop S) 00:03 00:33 01:02 01:32 02:02 02:32 04:32
Snaresbrook Heronwood Hospital (Stop SQ) 00:03 00:33 01:02 01:32 02:02 02:32 04:32
Snaresbrook Sylvan Road (Stop ST) 00:04 00:34 01:03 01:33 02:03 02:33 04:33
Snaresbrook High Street Hermon Hill (Stop SD) 00:04 00:34 01:03 01:33 02:03 02:33 04:33
Snaresbrook Wanstead Place (Stop SE) 00:05 00:35 01:04 01:34 02:04 02:34 04:34
Wanstead High St Wanstead Stn (Stop D) 00:05 00:35 01:04 01:34 02:04 02:34 04:34
Wanstead Station (Stop C) 00:06 00:36 01:05 01:35 02:05 02:35 04:35
Wanstead Felstead Road (E11) (Stop T) 00:07 00:37 01:06 01:36 02:06 02:36 04:36
Wanstead Bush Road (E11) (Stop U) 00:08 00:38 01:07 01:37 02:07 02:37 04:37
Leytonstone Bush Road Green Man Rbt (Stop R) 00:09 00:39 01:08 01:38 02:08 02:38 04:38
Leytonstone Leyton Way (Stop NN) 00:10 00:40 01:09 01:39 02:09 02:39 04:39
Leytonstone Sir Alfred Hitchcock Hotel (->N) 00:10 00:40 01:09 01:39 02:09 02:39 04:39
Whipps Cross James Lane (Stop S) 00:11 00:41 01:10 01:40 02:10 02:40 04:40
Whipps Cross Hospital (Stop H) 00:11 00:41 01:10 01:40 02:10 02:40 04:40
Whipps Cross Bus Stand (->N2) 00:12 00:42 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:41 04:41
Whipps Cross Wood Street (Stop B) 00:12 00:42 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:41 04:41
Whipps Cross Peterborough Rd Lea Bridge Rd (Stop WA) 00:13 00:43 01:12 01:42 02:12 02:42 04:42
Whipps Cross Essex Road (Stop WB) 00:14 00:44 01:13 01:43 02:13 02:43 04:43
Whipps Cross Fraser Road (E17) (Stop WD) 00:14 00:44 01:13 01:43 02:13 02:43 04:43
Whipps Cross Lea Bridge Road Bakers Arms (Stop WE) 00:15 00:45 01:14 01:44 02:14 02:44 04:44
Whipps Cross High Road Leyton Bakers Arms (Stop WH) 00:16 00:46 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:45 04:45
Walthamstow Central Shortlands Road (Stop WJ) 00:16 00:46 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:45 04:45
Walthamstow Manor Road (E10) (Stop LJ) 00:17 00:47 01:16 01:46 02:16 02:46 04:46
Walthamstow Markhouse Road (Stop LK) 00:18 00:48 01:17 01:47 02:17 02:47 04:47
Walthamstow Central Emmanuel Parish Church (Stop LL) 00:18 00:48 01:17 01:47 02:17 02:47 04:47
Walthamstow Central Perth Road (Stop LM) 00:19 00:49 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:48 04:48
Lea Bridge Road Lea Bridge Station (Stop LN) 00:20 00:50 01:19 01:49 02:19 02:49 04:49
Lea Bridge Road Lee Valley Riding Centre (Stop N) 00:20 00:50 01:19 01:49 02:19 02:49 04:49
Lea Bridge Road Lee Valley Ice Centre (Stop P) 00:21 00:51 01:20 01:50 02:20 02:50 04:50
Chatsworth Road Lea Bridge Rd (Stop Q) 00:22 00:52 01:21 01:51 02:21 02:51 04:51
Lower Clapton Wattisfield Road (Stop U) 00:22 00:52 01:21 01:51 02:21 02:51 04:51
Lower Clapton Lea Bridge Roundabout (Stop T) 00:23 00:53 01:22 01:52 02:22 02:52 04:52
Lower Clapton Clapton Pond (Stop E) 00:24 00:54 01:23 01:53 02:23 02:53 04:53
Millfields Road Lower Clapton (Stop G) 00:24 00:54 01:23 01:53 02:23 02:53 04:53
Lower Clapton Clapton Girls' Academy (Stop N) 00:25 00:55 01:24 01:54 02:24 02:54 04:54
Hackney Baths (Stop V) 00:26 00:56 01:25 01:55 02:25 02:55 04:55
Hackney Clapton Square (Stop S) 00:27 00:57 01:26 01:56 02:26 02:56 04:56
Hackney Pembury Circus (Stop Y) 00:28 00:58 01:27 01:57 02:27 02:57 04:57
Hackney Central Station (Stop H) 00:29 00:59 01:28 01:58 02:28 02:58 04:58
Hackney Town Hall (Stop B) 00:30 01:00 01:29 01:59 02:29 02:59 04:59
Hackney St Thomas's Square (Stop LZ) 00:31 01:01 01:30 02:00 02:30 03:00 05:00
S Hackney Mare Street Well Street (Stop LA) 00:32 01:02 01:31 02:01 02:31 03:01 05:01
S Hackney King Edward's Road (Stop LE) 00:33 01:03 01:32 02:02 02:32 03:02 05:02
S Hackney Mare Street Victoria Park Rd (Stop Q) 00:34 01:04 01:33 02:03 02:33 03:03 05:03
Bethnal Green Cambridge Heath Station (Stop N) 00:35 01:05 01:34 02:04 02:34 03:04 05:04
Pritchard's Road Bethnal Green (Stop HC) 00:35 01:05 01:34 02:04 02:34 03:04 05:04
Bethnal Green Warner Place (Stop HD) 00:36 01:06 01:35 02:05 02:35 03:05 05:05
Bethnal Green Queensbridge Road (Stop HE) 00:37 01:07 01:36 02:06 02:36 03:06 05:06
Hoxton Station (Stop HF) 00:38 01:08 01:37 02:07 02:37 03:07 05:07
Shoreditch Church (Stop S) 00:39 01:09 01:38 02:08 02:38 03:08 05:08
Shoreditch Town Hall (Stop W) 00:40 01:10 01:39 02:09 02:39 03:09 05:09
Shoreditch Great Eastern Street (Stop YA) 00:41 01:11 01:40 02:10 02:40 03:10 05:10
Old Street Station (Stop L) 00:43 01:13 01:42 02:12 02:42 03:11 05:11
Old Street Bunhill Row (Stop G) 00:44 01:14 01:43 02:13 02:43 03:12 05:12
St Luke's Music Education Centre (Stop H) 00:45 01:15 01:44 02:14 02:44 03:13 05:13
St Luke’s Aldersgate Street Goswell Rd (Stop BX) 00:46 01:16 01:45 02:15 02:45 03:14 05:14
St Luke’s Clerkenwell Rd St John Street (Stop) 00:47 01:17 01:46 02:16 02:46 03:15 05:15
Clerkenwell Green (Stop K) 00:48 01:18 01:47 02:17 02:47 03:16 05:16
Holborn Hatton Garden (Stop D) 00:49 01:19 01:48 02:18 02:48 03:17 05:17
Clerkenwell Rosebery Avenue (Stop CW) 00:50 01:20 01:49 02:19 02:49 03:18 05:18
Holborn Grays Inn Road Theobalds Road (Stop CP) 00:51 01:21 01:50 02:20 02:50 03:19 05:19
Holborn Red Lion Square (Stop A) 00:52 01:22 01:51 02:21 02:51 03:20 05:20
Holborn Bloomsbury Square (Stop B) 00:53 01:23 01:52 02:22 02:52 03:21 05:21
Holborn Museum Street (Stop C) 00:54 01:24 01:53 02:23 02:53 03:22 05:22
Tottenham Court Road Station (Stop X) 00:55 01:25 01:54 02:24 02:54 03:23 05:23
Tottenham Court Road Oxford Street / Soho Street (Stop YB) 00:56 01:26 01:55 02:25 02:55 03:24 05:24
Soho Wardour Street (Stop OM) 00:57 01:27 01:56 02:26 02:56 03:25 05:25
Great Titchfield Street Oxford Circus Station (Stop OP) 00:59 01:29 01:58 02:28 02:58 03:27 05:27

Oxford Circus - Shoreditch - Hackney - Woodford Wells

Oxford Circus Holles Street (Stop OG) 01:10 01:40 02:10 02:40 03:10 then every 30 minutes until 04:40
Great Titchfield Street Oxford Circus Station (Stop OJ) 01:12 01:42 02:12 02:42 03:12 04:42
Tottenham Court Road Station (Stop V) 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:45 03:14 04:44
Tottenham Court Road Station New Oxford Street (Stop Y) 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:48 03:17 04:47
Holborn Museum Street (Stop E) 01:19 01:49 02:19 02:49 03:18 04:48
Holborn Bloomsbury Square (Stop F) 01:20 01:50 02:20 02:50 03:19 04:49
Holborn Red Lion Square (Stop G) 01:21 01:51 02:21 02:51 03:20 04:50
Holborn Grays Inn Road Theobalds Road (Stop CA) 01:22 01:52 02:22 02:52 03:21 04:51
Clerkenwell Rosebery Avenue (Stop CU) 01:23 01:53 02:23 02:53 03:22 04:52
Clerkenwell Farringdon Road (Stop E) 01:24 01:54 02:24 02:54 03:23 04:53
St Luke’s St John Street (Stop J) 01:25 01:55 02:25 02:55 03:24 04:54
St Luke’s Goswell Road (Stop BS) 01:26 01:56 02:26 02:55 03:24 04:54
St Luke’s Central Street (Stop BZ) 01:27 01:57 02:27 02:56 03:25 04:55
St Luke's Music Edu Centre (Stop J) 01:28 01:58 02:28 02:57 03:26 04:56
Old Street (Stop F) 01:29 01:59 02:29 02:58 03:27 04:57
Shoreditch Fire Station (Stop K) 01:30 02:00 02:30 02:59 03:28 04:58
Shoreditch Great Eastern Street (Stop Y) 01:31 02:01 02:31 03:00 03:29 04:59
Shoreditch Town Hall (Stop X) 01:32 02:02 02:32 03:01 03:30 05:00
Shoreditch Hackney Road Columbia Road (Stop R) 01:32 02:02 02:32 03:01 03:30 05:00
Hoxton Station (Stop HG) 01:33 02:03 02:33 03:02 03:31 05:01
Bethnal Green Queensbridge Road (Stop HH) 01:34 02:04 02:34 03:03 03:32 05:02
Bethnal Green Warner Place (Stop HJ) 01:35 02:05 02:34 03:03 03:32 05:02
Bethnal Green Pritchard's Road (Stop HK) 01:36 02:06 02:35 03:04 03:33 05:03
Bethnal Green Cambridge Heath Station (Stop O) 01:37 02:07 02:36 03:05 03:34 05:04
S Hackney Mare Street Victoria Park Rd (Stop R) 01:38 02:08 02:37 03:06 03:35 05:05
S Hackney King Edward's Road (Stop LP) 01:39 02:09 02:38 03:07 03:36 05:06
S Hackney Mare Street Well Street (Stop LC) 01:40 02:10 02:39 03:08 03:37 05:07
Hackney St Thomas's Square (Stop LQ) 01:41 02:11 02:40 03:09 03:38 05:08
Hackney Town Hall (Stop A) 01:42 02:12 02:41 03:10 03:39 05:09
Hackney Central Station (Stop J) 01:44 02:14 02:43 03:11 03:40 05:10
Amhurst Road Hackney Downs (Stop L) 01:44 02:14 02:43 03:11 03:40 05:10
Hackney Mare Street / Narrow Way (Stop R) 01:45 02:15 02:44 03:12 03:41 05:11
Hackney Baths (Stop U) 01:46 02:16 02:45 03:13 03:42 05:12
Hackney Glenarm Road (Stop Z) 01:46 02:16 02:45 03:13 03:42 05:12
Lower Clapton Clapton Girls' Tech College (Stop L) 01:47 02:17 02:46 03:14 03:43 05:13
Lower Clapton Clapton Pond (Stop H) 01:48 02:18 02:47 03:15 03:44 05:14
Lower Clapton Lea Bridge Roundabout (Stop L) 01:49 02:19 02:48 03:16 03:45 05:15
Lower Clapton Lea Bridge Road / Upper Clapton Road (Stop S) 01:49 02:19 02:48 03:16 03:45 05:15
Lower Clapton Wattisfield Road (Stop R) 01:50 02:20 02:49 03:17 03:46 05:16
Chatsworth Road Lea Bridge Rd (Stop V) 01:51 02:21 02:50 03:18 03:46 05:16
Lea Bridge Road Lee Valley Ice Centre (Stop W) 01:52 02:22 02:51 03:19 03:47 05:17
Lea Bridge Road Lee Valley Riding Centre (Stop X) 01:52 02:22 02:51 03:19 03:48 05:18
Walthamstow Central Perth Road (E10) (Stop LE) 01:53 02:23 02:52 03:20 03:48 05:18
Walthamstow Central Emmanuel Parish Church (Stop LF) 01:54 02:24 02:53 03:21 03:49 05:19
Walthamstow Markhouse Road (Stop LG) 01:55 02:25 02:54 03:22 03:50 05:20
Walthamstow Central Rochdale Road (Stop LH) 01:56 02:26 02:55 03:23 03:51 05:21
Walthamstow Central Shrubland Road (Stop EA) 01:57 02:27 02:56 03:24 03:52 05:22
Whipps Cross High Road Leyton Bakers Arms (Stop EC) 01:58 02:28 02:57 03:25 03:53 05:23
Whipps Cross Lea Bridge Road Bakers Arms (Stop EH) 01:58 02:28 02:57 03:25 03:53 05:23
Whipps Cross Leyton Green Road (Stop EJ) 01:59 02:29 02:58 03:26 03:54 05:24
Whipps Cross Shernhall Street (Stop EK) 01:59 02:29 02:58 03:26 03:54 05:24
Whipps Cross Peterborough Rd Lea Bridge Rd (Stop EL) 02:00 02:30 02:59 03:27 03:55 05:25
Whipps Cross Wood Street (Stop A) 02:00 02:30 02:59 03:27 03:55 05:25
Whipps Cross Bus Stand (Stop V) 02:01 02:31 03:00 03:28 03:56 05:26
Whipps Cross Hospital (Stop E) 02:01 02:31 03:00 03:28 03:56 05:26
Whipps Cross James Lane (Stop T) 02:02 02:32 03:01 03:29 03:57 05:27
Leytonstone Sir Alfred Hitchcock Hotel (->S) 02:03 02:33 03:02 03:30 03:58 05:28
Leytonstone Leyton Way (Stop PP) 02:04 02:34 03:03 03:31 03:59 05:29
Wanstead Cambridge Road (E11) (Stop H) 02:04 02:34 03:03 03:31 03:59 05:29
Wanstead Blake Hall Road (Stop K) 02:05 02:35 03:04 03:32 04:00 05:30
Wanstead Station (Stop B) 02:06 02:36 03:05 03:33 04:01 05:31
Snaresbrook Wanstead Place (Stop SH) 02:06 02:36 03:05 03:33 04:01 05:31
Snaresbrook New Wanstead (Stop SU) 02:07 02:37 03:06 03:34 04:02 05:32
Snaresbrook Sylvan Road (Stop SV) 02:07 02:37 03:06 03:34 04:02 05:32
Snaresbrook Heronwood Hospital (Stop SW) 02:08 02:38 03:07 03:35 04:03 05:33
S Woodford Charnwood Drive (Stop T) 02:08 02:38 03:07 03:35 04:03 05:33
S Woodford George Lane Chigwell Road (Stop Z) 02:09 02:39 03:08 03:36 04:04 05:34
S Woodford South Woodford (Stop E) 02:10 02:40 03:09 03:37 04:05 05:35
S Woodford George Lane Shopping Centre (Stop H) 02:10 02:40 03:09 03:37 04:05 05:35
S Woodford Southend Road Woodford Green (Stop L) 02:11 02:41 03:10 03:38 04:06 05:36
S Woodford Chelmsford Road (Stop X) 02:12 02:42 03:11 03:39 04:07 05:37
Woodford Green Empress Avenue (Stop Y) 02:12 02:42 03:11 03:39 04:07 05:37
Woodford Green Churchill Memorial (Stop Z) 02:13 02:43 03:12 03:40 04:08 05:38
Woodford Green Chingford Lane (IG8) (Stop S) 02:14 02:44 03:13 03:41 04:09 05:39
Woodford Green Broadmead Rd (Stop U) 02:14 02:44 03:13 03:41 04:09 05:39
Woodford Green Monkhams Lane (Stop V) 02:15 02:45 03:14 03:42 04:10 05:40
Woodford Wells St Thomas of Canterbury Church (Stop FH) 02:16 02:46 03:15 03:43 04:11 05:41

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Stagecoach London (ELBG)