bustimes.org

N55 - Woodford Wells - Hackney - Shoreditch - Oxford Circus

A bus service operated by Stagecoach London

Map

St Thomas of Canterbury Church - Great Titchfield Street / Oxford Circus Station

Woodford Wells St Thomas Of Canterbury Church (Stop FS) 00:25 00:55 01:26 01:57 02:28 02:58 03:16 03:43 04:10 04:30 23:55
Woodford Green Monkhams Lane (Stop A) 00:26 00:56 01:27 01:57 02:28 02:58 03:16 03:43 04:10 04:30 23:56
Woodford Green / Broadmead Road (Stop B) 00:26 00:56 01:27 01:58 02:29 02:59 03:17 03:44 04:11 04:31 23:57
Woodford Green Chingford Lane (Stop C) 00:27 00:57 01:28 01:59 02:30 03:00 03:18 03:45 04:12 04:32 23:57
Woodford Green Churchill Memorial (Stop D) 00:28 00:58 01:29 02:00 02:31 03:01 03:19 03:46 04:13 04:33 23:58
Woodford Green St Albans Road (Stop G) 00:29 00:59 01:30 02:00 02:31 03:01 03:19 03:46 04:13 04:33 23:59
South Woodford Churchfields (Stop) 00:30 01:00 01:31 02:01 02:32 03:02 03:20 03:47 04:14 04:34 00:00
South Woodford Southend Road (Stop M) 00:30 01:00 01:31 02:01 02:32 03:02 03:20 03:47 04:14 04:34 00:01
South Woodford George Lane Shopping Centre (Stop G) 00:31 01:01 01:32 02:02 02:33 03:03 03:21 03:48 04:15 04:35 00:02
South Woodford Station (Stop C) 00:33 01:03 01:34 02:04 02:35 03:05 03:23 03:50 04:17 04:37 00:04
South Woodford George Lane / Chigwell Road (Stop B) 00:33 01:03 01:34 02:04 02:35 03:05 03:23 03:50 04:17 04:37 00:04
South Woodford Charnwood Drive (Stop S) 00:34 01:04 01:35 02:05 02:36 03:06 03:24 03:51 04:18 04:38 00:05
Snaresbrook Heronwood Hospital (Stop SQ) 00:35 01:05 01:36 02:06 02:37 03:07 03:25 03:52 04:19 04:39 00:06
Snaresbrook Sylvan Road (Stop ST) 00:36 01:06 01:37 02:07 02:38 03:08 03:26 03:53 04:20 04:39 00:06
Snaresbrook High Street / Hermon Hill (Stop SD) 00:37 01:07 01:38 02:08 02:39 03:09 03:27 03:54 04:21 04:40 00:07
Snaresbrook Wanstead Place (Stop SE) 00:37 01:07 01:38 02:08 02:39 03:09 03:27 03:54 04:21 04:41 00:08
Wanstead High St / Wanstead Station (Stop D) 00:38 01:08 01:39 02:09 02:40 03:10 03:28 03:55 04:22 04:41 00:08
Wanstead Station / George Green (Stop C) 00:39 01:09 01:40 02:10 02:41 03:11 03:29 03:56 04:23 04:42 00:09
Wanstead Felstead Road (Stop T) 00:40 01:10 01:41 02:11 02:42 03:12 03:30 03:57 04:24 04:43 00:10
Wanstead Bush Road (Stop U) 00:40 01:10 01:41 02:11 02:42 03:12 03:30 03:57 04:24 04:43 00:10
Leytonstone Bush Road / Green Man Roundabout (Stop R) 00:42 01:12 01:43 02:12 02:43 03:13 03:31 03:58 04:25 04:44 00:12
Leytonstone Leyton Way (Stop NN) 00:44 01:14 01:45 02:14 02:45 03:15 03:33 04:00 04:27 04:46 00:14
Leytonstone Sir Alfred Hitchcock Hotel (->N) 00:44 01:14 01:45 02:14 02:45 03:15 03:33 04:00 04:27 04:46 00:14
Whipps Cross James Lane (Stop S) 00:45 01:15 01:46 02:15 02:46 03:16 03:34 04:01 04:28 04:47 00:15
Whipps Cross Hospital (Stop H) 00:45 01:15 01:46 02:15 02:46 03:16 03:34 04:01 04:28 04:47 00:15
Whipps Cross Bus Stand (->N2) 00:46 01:16 01:47 02:16 02:47 03:17 03:35 04:02 04:29 04:48 00:16
Whipps Cross Peterborough Road (Stop WA) 00:47 01:17 01:48 02:17 02:48 03:18 03:36 04:03 04:30 04:49 00:17
Whipps Cross Essex Road (Stop WB) 00:48 01:18 01:49 02:18 02:49 03:19 03:37 04:04 04:31 04:50 00:18
Whipps Cross Fraser Road (Stop WD) 00:49 01:19 01:50 02:19 02:50 03:20 03:38 04:05 04:32 04:51 00:19
Whipps Cross Lea Bridge Road / Bakers Arms (Stop WE) 00:50 01:20 01:51 02:20 02:51 03:21 03:39 04:06 04:33 04:52 00:20
Whipps Cross High Road Leyton / Bakers Arms (Stop WH) 00:51 01:21 01:52 02:21 02:52 03:22 03:40 04:07 04:34 04:53 00:21
Walthamstow Central Shortlands Road (Stop WJ) 00:51 01:21 01:52 02:21 02:52 03:22 03:40 04:07 04:34 04:53 00:21
Walthamstow Manor Road (Stop LJ) 00:53 01:23 01:54 02:23 02:54 03:23 03:41 04:08 04:35 04:54 00:22
Walthamstow Markhouse Road (Stop LK) 00:55 01:25 01:56 02:25 02:56 03:25 03:43 04:10 04:37 04:56 00:24
Walthamstow Central Emmanuel Parish Church (Stop LL) 00:56 01:26 01:56 02:25 02:57 03:25 03:43 04:10 04:37 04:56 00:25
Walthamstow Central Bloxhall Road (Stop LM) 00:56 01:26 01:57 02:26 02:57 03:26 03:44 04:11 04:38 04:57 00:25
Lea Bridge Road Lea Bridge Station (Stop LN) 00:57 01:27 01:57 02:26 02:58 03:26 03:44 04:11 04:38 04:57 00:26
Lea Bridge Road Lea Valley Riding Centre (Stop N) 00:58 01:28 01:59 02:28 02:59 03:28 03:46 04:13 04:40 04:58 00:27
Lea Bridge Road Lee Valley Ice Centre (Stop P) 00:59 01:29 01:59 02:28 03:00 03:28 03:46 04:13 04:40 04:58 00:28
Lea Bridge Chatsworth Road (Stop Q) 01:00 01:30 02:00 02:29 03:01 03:29 03:47 04:14 04:41 04:59 00:29
Lower Clapton Wattisfield Road (Stop U) 01:00 01:30 02:00 02:29 03:01 03:29 03:47 04:14 04:41 05:00 00:29
Lower Clapton Lea Bridge Roundabout (Stop T) 01:01 01:31 02:01 02:30 03:02 03:30 03:48 04:15 04:42 05:00 00:30
Lower Clapton Clapton Pond (Stop E) 01:02 01:32 02:02 02:31 03:03 03:31 03:49 04:16 04:43 05:01 00:31
Lower Clapton Millfields Road (Stop G) 01:02 01:32 02:02 02:31 03:03 03:31 03:49 04:16 04:43 05:01 00:31
Lower Clapton Clapton Girls' Academy (Stop N) 01:03 01:33 02:03 02:32 03:04 03:32 03:50 04:17 04:44 05:02 00:32
Hackney Baths (Stop V) 01:04 01:34 02:04 02:33 03:05 03:33 03:51 04:18 04:45 05:02 00:32
Hackney Clapton Square (Stop S) 01:05 01:34 02:05 02:34 03:05 03:33 03:51 04:18 04:45 05:03 00:33
Hackney Pembury Circus (Stop Y) 01:06 01:35 02:06 02:35 03:06 03:34 03:52 04:19 04:46 05:04 00:34
Hackney Central Station (Stop H) 01:08 01:37 02:08 02:37 03:08 03:36 03:54 04:21 04:48 05:05 00:35
Hackney Town Hall (Stop B) 01:09 01:38 02:09 02:38 03:09 03:37 03:55 04:22 04:49 05:06 00:36
Hackney St Thomas's Square (Stop LZ) 01:10 01:39 02:10 02:39 03:10 03:38 03:56 04:23 04:50 05:07 00:38
South Hackney Mare Street / Well Street (Stop LA) 01:12 01:41 02:12 02:40 03:11 03:39 03:57 04:24 04:51 05:08 00:39
South Hackney King Edward's Road (Stop LE) 01:13 01:42 02:13 02:41 03:12 03:40 03:58 04:25 04:52 05:09 00:41
South Hackney Mare Street / Victoria Park Road (Stop Q) 01:14 01:43 02:14 02:42 03:13 03:41 03:59 04:26 04:52 05:09 00:42
Bethnal Green Cambridge Heath Station (Stop N) 01:16 01:45 02:16 02:44 03:15 03:43 04:01 04:28 04:54 05:11 00:44
Bethnal Green Pritchard's Road (Stop HC) 01:16 01:45 02:16 02:44 03:15 03:43 04:01 04:28 04:54 05:11 00:45
Bethnal Green Warner Place (Stop HD) 01:17 01:46 02:17 02:45 03:16 03:44 04:02 04:29 04:55 05:12 00:46
Bethnal Green Queensbridge Road (Stop HE) 01:18 01:47 02:18 02:46 03:17 03:45 04:03 04:30 04:56 05:13 00:49
Hoxton Station (Stop HF) 01:20 01:49 02:20 02:48 03:19 03:47 04:05 04:31 04:57 05:14 00:51
Shoreditch Church (Stop S) 01:21 01:50 02:21 02:49 03:20 03:48 04:06 04:32 04:58 05:15 00:53
Shoreditch Town Hall (Stop W) 01:22 01:51 02:22 02:50 03:21 03:49 04:07 04:33 04:59 05:16 00:54
Shoreditch Great Eastern Street (Stop YA) 01:25 01:54 02:25 02:53 03:24 03:52 04:09 04:35 05:01 05:18 00:59
Old Street Station (Stop L) 01:28 01:57 02:27 02:55 03:26 03:54 04:11 04:37 05:03 05:20 01:02
Old Street Bunhill Row (Stop G) 01:29 01:58 02:27 02:55 03:26 03:54 04:11 04:37 05:03 05:20 01:03
St Luke's Music Education Centre (Stop H) 01:30 01:59 02:28 02:56 03:27 03:55 04:12 04:38 05:04 05:21 01:04
St Luke’s Goswell Road (Stop BX) 01:32 02:00 02:29 02:57 03:28 03:56 04:13 04:39 05:05 05:22 01:06
St Luke’s Clerkenwell Road / St John Street (Stop) 01:33 02:01 02:30 02:58 03:29 03:57 04:14 04:40 05:06 05:23 01:07
Clerkenwell Green (Stop K) 01:35 02:03 02:32 03:00 03:31 03:59 04:16 04:41 05:07 05:24 01:09
Holborn Gray's Inn Road (Stop CP) 01:37 02:05 02:34 03:01 03:32 04:00 04:17 04:42 05:08 05:25 01:11
Holborn Red Lion Street (Stop A) 01:38 02:06 02:35 03:03 03:34 04:02 04:19 04:44 05:10 05:27 01:12
Holborn Bloomsbury Square (Stop B) 01:40 02:08 02:37 03:04 03:35 04:03 04:20 04:45 05:11 05:28 01:14
Holborn Museum Street (Stop C) 01:41 02:09 02:38 03:05 03:36 04:04 04:21 04:46 05:11 05:28 01:15
Tottenham Court Road Station (Stop X) 01:43 02:11 02:40 03:07 03:38 04:06 04:23 04:48 05:13 05:30 01:17
Tottenham Court Road Station (Stop YB) 01:45 02:13 02:42 03:09 03:40 04:08 04:25 04:50 05:15 05:32 01:19
Soho Wardour Street (Stop OM) 01:46 02:14 02:43 03:10 03:41 04:09 04:25 04:50 05:15 05:32 01:19
Great Titchfield St / Oxford Circus Stn (Stop OP) 01:48 02:16 02:45 03:12 03:43 04:11 04:27 04:52 05:17 05:34 01:21

Great Titchfield Street / Oxford Circus Station - St Thomas of Canterbury Church

Oxford Circus Holles Street (Stop OG) 01:14 01:34 02:03 02:33 02:57 03:30 04:03 04:36
Great Titchfield St / Oxford Circus Stn (Stop OJ) 01:20 01:40 02:09 02:39 03:02 03:35 04:07 04:40
Tottenham Court Road Station (Stop V) 01:24 01:44 02:13 02:43 03:06 03:38 04:10 04:42
Tottenham Court Road Tottenham Ct Rd Stn / New Oxford St (Stop Y) 01:26 01:46 02:15 02:45 03:08 03:40 04:12 04:44
Holborn Museum Street (Stop E) 01:29 01:49 02:18 02:48 03:11 03:43 04:14 04:46
Holborn Bloomsbury Square (Stop F) 01:31 01:51 02:20 02:50 03:13 03:45 04:16 04:48
Holborn Red Lion Street (Stop G) 01:32 01:52 02:21 02:51 03:14 03:46 04:16 04:48
Holborn Gray's Inn Road (Stop CA) 01:34 01:54 02:23 02:53 03:15 03:47 04:18 04:50
Clerkenwell Rosebery Avenue (Stop CU) 01:35 01:55 02:24 02:54 03:16 03:48 04:18 04:50
Clerkenwell Farringdon Road (Stop E) 01:36 01:56 02:25 02:55 03:17 03:49 04:19 04:51
St Luke’s St John Street (Stop J) 01:38 01:58 02:27 02:57 03:19 03:51 04:21 04:53
St Luke’s Goswell Road (Stop BS) 01:40 02:00 02:29 02:58 03:20 03:52 04:22 04:54
St Luke’s Central Street (Stop BZ) 01:41 02:01 02:30 03:00 03:21 03:53 04:23 04:55
St Luke's Music Education Centre (Stop J) 01:43 02:03 02:32 03:01 03:23 03:55 04:25 04:57
Old Street Station (Stop F) 01:45 02:05 02:34 03:03 03:24 03:56 04:26 04:58
Shoreditch Fire Station (Stop K) 01:47 02:07 02:36 03:05 03:26 03:58 04:28 05:00
Shoreditch Great Eastern Street (Stop Y) 01:50 02:10 02:39 03:08 03:29 04:00 04:30 05:02
Shoreditch Town Hall (Stop X) 01:52 02:12 02:41 03:10 03:31 04:02 04:32 05:04
Shoreditch Hackney Road / Columbia Road (Stop R) 01:53 02:13 02:42 03:11 03:32 04:03 04:33 05:05
Hoxton Station (Stop HG) 01:54 02:14 02:43 03:12 03:33 04:04 04:34 05:06
Bethnal Green Queensbridge Road (Stop HH) 01:55 02:15 02:44 03:13 03:34 04:05 04:35 05:07
Bethnal Green Warner Place (Stop HJ) 01:57 02:17 02:46 03:15 03:36 04:07 04:37 05:09
Bethnal Green Pritchards Road (Stop HK) 01:59 02:19 02:48 03:17 03:38 04:08 04:38 05:10
Bethnal Green Cambridge Heath Station (Stop O) 02:00 02:20 02:49 03:18 03:39 04:09 04:39 05:11
South Hackney Mare Street / Victoria Park Road (Stop R) 02:01 02:21 02:50 03:19 03:40 04:10 04:40 05:12
South Hackney King Edward's Road (Stop LP) 02:03 02:23 02:52 03:21 03:42 04:12 04:42 05:13
South Hackney Mare Street / Well Street (Stop LC) 02:04 02:24 02:53 03:22 03:43 04:13 04:43 05:14
Hackney St Thomas's Square (Stop LQ) 02:05 02:25 02:54 03:23 03:44 04:13 04:43 05:15
Hackney Town Hall (Stop A) 02:07 02:27 02:56 03:25 03:46 04:15 04:45 05:16
Hackney Central Station (Stop J) 02:09 02:29 02:58 03:27 03:48 04:17 04:47 05:18
Amhurst Road / Hackney Downs Station (Stop L) 02:09 02:29 02:58 03:27 03:48 04:17 04:47 05:18
Hackney Mare Street / Narrow Way (Stop R) 02:11 02:31 03:00 03:29 03:49 04:18 04:48 05:19
Hackney Baths (Stop U) 02:12 02:32 03:01 03:30 03:50 04:19 04:49 05:20
Hackney Glenarm Road (Stop Z) 02:12 02:32 03:01 03:30 03:51 04:20 04:49 05:20
Lower Clapton Clapton Girls' Academy (Stop L) 02:13 02:33 03:02 03:31 03:51 04:20 04:49 05:20
Lower Clapton Clapton Pond (Stop H) 02:14 02:34 03:03 03:32 03:52 04:21 04:50 05:21
Lower Clapton Lea Bridge Roundabout (Stop L) 02:15 02:35 03:04 03:33 03:53 04:22 04:51 05:22
Lower Clapton Lea Bridge Road / Upper Clapton Road (Stop S) 02:15 02:35 03:04 03:33 03:53 04:22 04:51 05:22
Lower Clapton Wattisfield Road (Stop R) 02:16 02:36 03:05 03:34 03:54 04:23 04:52 05:23
Lea Bridge Chatsworth Road (Stop V) 02:16 02:36 03:05 03:34 03:54 04:23 04:52 05:23
Lea Bridge Road Lee Valley Ice Centre (Stop W) 02:17 02:37 03:06 03:35 03:55 04:24 04:53 05:24
Lea Bridge Road Lee Valley Riding Centre (Stop X) 02:18 02:38 03:07 03:36 03:56 04:25 04:54 05:24
Walthamstow Central Perth Road (Stop LE) 02:19 02:39 03:08 03:37 03:57 04:26 04:55 05:26
Walthamstow Central Emmanuel Parish Church (Stop LF) 02:20 02:40 03:09 03:38 03:58 04:27 04:56 05:26
Walthamstow Markhouse Road (Stop LG) 02:21 02:41 03:10 03:39 03:59 04:28 04:57 05:27
Walthamstow Central Rochdale Road (Stop LH) 02:22 02:42 03:11 03:40 04:00 04:29 04:58 05:27
Walthamstow Central Shrubland Road (Stop EA) 02:23 02:43 03:12 03:41 04:01 04:30 04:59 05:28
Whipps Cross High Road Leyton / Bakers Arms (Stop EC) 02:24 02:44 03:13 03:42 04:02 04:31 05:00 05:29
Whipps Cross Lea Bridge Road / Bakers Arms (Stop EH) 02:24 02:44 03:13 03:42 04:02 04:31 05:00 05:29
Whipps Cross Leyton Green Road (Stop EJ) 02:25 02:45 03:14 03:43 04:03 04:32 05:01 05:30
Whipps Cross Shernhall Street (Stop EK) 02:25 02:45 03:14 03:43 04:03 04:32 05:01 05:30
Whipps Cross Peterborough Road (Stop EL) 02:26 02:46 03:15 03:44 04:04 04:33 05:02 05:31
Whipps Cross / Wood Street (Stop A) 02:26 02:46 03:15 03:44 04:04 04:33 05:02 05:31
Whipps Cross Bus Stand (Stop V) 02:27 02:47 03:16 03:45 04:05 04:34 05:03 05:32
Whipps Cross Hospital (Stop E) 02:27 02:47 03:16 03:45 04:05 04:34 05:03 05:32
Whipps Cross James Lane (Stop T) 02:28 02:48 03:17 03:46 04:06 04:35 05:04 05:33
Leytonstone Sir Alfred Hitchcock Hotel (->S) 02:29 02:49 03:18 03:47 04:07 04:36 05:05 05:34
Leytonstone Leyton Way (Stop PP) 02:31 02:51 03:20 03:49 04:09 04:38 05:07 05:36
Wanstead Cambridge Road (Stop H) 02:32 02:51 03:20 03:49 04:09 04:38 05:07 05:36
Wanstead Blake Hall Road (Stop K) 02:33 02:52 03:21 03:50 04:10 04:39 05:08 05:37
Wanstead Station (Stop B) 02:34 02:53 03:22 03:51 04:11 04:40 05:09 05:38
Snaresbrook Wanstead Place (Stop SH) 02:34 02:53 03:22 03:51 04:11 04:40 05:09 05:38
Snaresbrook New Wanstead (Stop SU) 02:35 02:54 03:23 03:52 04:12 04:41 05:10 05:39
Snaresbrook Sylvan Road (Stop SV) 02:36 02:55 03:24 03:53 04:13 04:42 05:11 05:40
Snaresbrook Heronwood Hospital (Stop SW) 02:36 02:55 03:24 03:53 04:13 04:42 05:11 05:40
South Woodford Charnwood Drive (Stop T) 02:37 02:56 03:25 03:54 04:14 04:43 05:12 05:41
South Woodford George Lane / Chigwell Road (Stop Z) 02:38 02:57 03:26 03:55 04:15 04:44 05:13 05:42
South Woodford Station (Stop E) 02:39 02:58 03:27 03:56 04:16 04:45 05:14 05:43
South Woodford George Lane Shopping Centre (Stop H) 02:40 02:59 03:28 03:57 04:17 04:46 05:15 05:44
South Woodford Southend Road (Stop L) 02:40 02:59 03:28 03:57 04:17 04:46 05:15 05:44
South Woodford Chelmsford Road (Stop X) 02:41 03:00 03:29 03:58 04:18 04:47 05:16 05:45
Woodford Green Empress Avenue (Stop Y) 02:41 03:00 03:29 03:58 04:18 04:47 05:16 05:45
Woodford Green Churchill Memorial (Stop Z) 02:42 03:01 03:30 03:59 04:19 04:48 05:17 05:46
Woodford Green Chingford Lane (Stop S) 02:42 03:01 03:30 03:59 04:19 04:48 05:17 05:46
Woodford Green / Broadmead Road (Stop U) 02:43 03:02 03:31 04:00 04:20 04:49 05:18 05:47
Woodford Green Monkhams Lane (Stop V) 02:44 03:03 03:32 04:01 04:21 04:50 05:19 05:48
Woodford Wells St Thomas Of Canterbury Church (Stop FH) 02:45 03:04 03:33 04:02 04:22 04:51 05:20 05:49

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Stagecoach London