Bus Times

N551 - Trafalgar Square - Bank - Aldgate - The Highway - Limehouse - Canning Town - Custom House - Beckton - Gallions Reach

A bus service operated by HCT Group

Timetable changes from Saturday 26 October 2019

Trafalgar Square - Bank - Aldgate - The Highway - Limehouse - Canning Town - Custom House - Beckton - Gallions Reach

Charing Cross Trafalgar Square (Stop B) 00:05 00:35 01:05 01:35 then every 30 minutes until 03:05 03:35 04:05 then every 30 minutes until 05:35
Trafalgar SquareCharing Cross (Stop F) 00:06 00:36 01:06 01:36 03:06 03:36 04:06 05:36
Southampton Street / Covent Garden (Stop A) 00:08 00:38 01:08 01:38 03:08 03:38 04:07 05:37
Temple Aldwych (Stop D) 00:09 00:39 01:09 01:39 03:09 03:39 04:08 05:38
Temple The Royal Courts of Justice (Stop M) 00:11 00:41 01:11 01:41 03:11 03:41 04:10 05:40
City of London Fetter Lane (->E) 00:12 00:42 01:12 01:42 03:12 03:42 04:11 05:41
City of London Ludgate Circus (Stop E) 00:13 00:43 01:13 01:43 03:13 03:43 04:12 05:42
City of London Ludgate Hill / Old Bailey (Stop G) 00:15 00:45 01:15 01:44 03:14 03:44 04:13 05:43
St Paul's Cathedral (Stop SK) 00:16 00:46 01:16 01:45 03:15 03:45 04:14 05:44
Mansion House (Stop ME) 00:17 00:47 01:17 01:46 03:16 03:46 04:15 05:45
City of London Bank Station Queen Victoria Street (Stop MD) 00:18 00:48 01:18 01:47 03:17 03:47 04:16 05:46
City of London Bank Station Threadneedle St (Stop C) 00:19 00:49 01:19 01:48 03:18 03:48 04:17 05:47
Bishopsgate Great Winchester Street (Stop Z) 00:20 00:50 01:20 01:49 03:19 03:49 04:18 05:48
Bishopsgate Wormwood Street (Stop P) 00:21 00:51 01:21 01:50 03:20 03:50 04:19 05:49
City of London St Botolph Street (Stop B) 00:22 00:52 01:22 01:51 03:21 03:51 04:20 05:50
Aldgate (Stop R) 00:24 00:54 01:24 01:53 03:23 03:53 04:22 05:52
City of London Minories (Stop H) 00:25 00:55 01:25 01:54 03:24 03:54 04:23 05:53
Tower Hill Tower Gateway Station (Stop TE) 00:26 00:56 01:26 01:55 03:25 03:55 04:24 05:54
Wapping St Katherine Dock (Stop TS) 00:27 00:57 01:27 01:56 03:26 03:56 04:25 05:55
Wapping Wellclose Street (->E) 00:28 00:58 01:28 01:57 03:27 03:57 04:26 05:56
Shadwell Tobacco Dock (Stop N) 00:30 01:00 01:30 01:59 03:29 03:59 04:28 05:58
Shadwell St Paul's Church (E1) (Stop) 00:31 01:01 01:31 02:00 03:30 04:00 04:29 05:59
Ratcliff Free Trade Wharf (Stop LP) 00:32 01:02 01:32 02:01 03:31 04:01 04:30 06:00
Ratcliff Cable Street (Stop LR) 00:33 01:03 01:33 02:02 03:32 04:02 04:31 06:01
Limehouse (Stop LB) 00:35 01:05 01:34 02:03 03:33 04:03 04:32 06:02
Limehouse Lowell Street (Stop LC) 00:35 01:05 01:34 02:03 03:33 04:03 04:32 06:02
Limehouse Salmon Lane (Stop LD) 00:36 01:06 01:35 02:04 03:34 04:04 04:33 06:03
Limehouse Burdett Road (Stop LE) 00:37 01:07 01:36 02:05 03:35 04:04 04:33 06:03
Poplar University of Cumbria in London (Stop WS) 00:37 01:07 01:36 02:05 03:35 04:05 04:34 06:04
Poplar Upper North Street (Stop C) 00:38 01:08 01:37 02:06 03:36 04:05 04:34 06:04
Poplar Recreation Ground DLR (Stop D) 00:39 01:09 01:38 02:07 03:37 04:06 04:35 06:05
All Saints Chrisp Street Market (Stop B) 00:40 01:10 01:39 02:08 03:38 04:07 04:36 06:06
All Saints Bazely Street (Stop C) 00:41 01:11 01:40 02:09 03:39 04:08 04:37 06:07
S Bromley Brunswick Road (E14) (Stop E) 00:42 01:12 01:41 02:10 03:40 04:09 04:38 06:08
Leamouth Nutmeg Lane (Stop F) 00:43 01:13 01:42 02:11 03:41 04:10 04:39 06:09
S Bromley Abbott Road South Bromley (->E) 00:44 01:14 01:43 02:12 03:42 04:11 04:40 06:10
Canning Town Stephenson Street (Stop H) 00:45 01:15 01:44 02:13 03:43 04:12 04:41 06:11
Canning Town Bus Station (Stop B) 00:47 01:17 01:45 02:14 03:44 04:13 04:42 06:12
Canning Town Hallsville Road 00:48 01:18 01:46 02:15 03:45 04:14 04:43 06:13
Canning Town Rogers Road (Stop) 00:49 01:19 01:47 02:16 03:46 04:15 04:44 06:14
Canning Town Keir Hardie Recreation Ground (Stop) 00:51 01:21 01:48 02:17 03:47 04:16 04:45 06:15
Canning Town Tarling Road (Stop) 00:51 01:21 01:48 02:17 03:47 04:16 04:45 06:15
Canning Town The Appleby Centre (->E) 00:52 01:22 01:49 02:18 03:48 04:17 04:46 06:16
Canning Town Bridgeland Road (Stop G) 00:53 01:23 01:50 02:19 03:49 04:18 04:47 06:17
Custom House Station (Stop D) 00:54 01:24 01:51 02:20 03:50 04:19 04:48 06:18
Custom House Station (Stop B) 00:55 01:25 01:52 02:21 03:51 04:20 04:49 06:19
Prince Regent Station (Stop K) 00:56 01:26 01:53 02:22 03:52 04:21 04:50 06:20
Custom House Victoria Dock Road (Stop L) 00:56 01:26 01:53 02:22 03:52 04:21 04:50 06:20
Custom House Tree Road (Stop P) 00:57 01:27 01:54 02:23 03:53 04:22 04:51 06:21
Newham Way Custom House (Stop S) 00:58 01:28 01:55 02:24 03:54 04:23 04:52 06:22
Custom House Colman Road (Stop H) 00:59 01:29 01:56 02:25 03:55 04:24 04:53 06:23
Custom House Beckton School (Stop J) 01:00 01:30 01:57 02:26 03:56 04:25 04:54 06:24
Beckton District Park (Stop CA) 01:01 01:31 01:58 02:27 03:57 04:25 04:54 06:24
Beckton Dove Approach (Stop BA) 01:02 01:32 01:59 02:28 03:58 04:26 04:55 06:25
Beckton Swallow Street (Stop BB) 01:03 01:33 02:00 02:29 03:59 04:27 04:56 06:26
Beckton Kingsford Way (Stop BC) 01:04 01:34 02:01 02:30 04:00 04:28 04:57 06:27
Beckton Bus Station (Stop B) 01:05 01:35 02:02 02:31 04:01 04:29 04:58 06:28
Beckton (Stop H) 01:05 01:35 02:02 02:31 04:01 04:29 04:58 06:28
Beckton East Ham Manor Way Covelees Wall (Stop G) 01:06 01:36 02:03 02:32 04:02 04:30 04:59 06:29
Cyprus Horse Leaze (Stop A) 01:07 01:37 02:04 02:33 04:03 04:31 05:00 06:30
Cyprus Gallions Reach Roundabout (Stop B) 01:08 01:38 02:05 02:34 04:04 04:32 05:01 06:31
Gallions Reach Station (Stop C) 01:08 01:38 02:05 02:34 04:04 04:32 05:01 06:31
Gallions Reach Armada Point (Stop G) 01:09 01:39 02:06 02:35 04:05 04:33 05:02 06:32
Gallions Reach Beckton DLR Depot (->E) 01:10 01:40 02:07 02:36 04:06 04:34 05:03 06:33
Gallions Reach Hornet Way (->N) 01:11 01:41 02:08 02:37 04:07 04:35 05:04 06:34
Gallions Reach Shopping Park (Stop AP) 01:12 01:42 02:09 02:38 04:08 04:36 05:05 06:35

Gallions Reach - Beckton - Custom House - Canning Town - Limehouse - The Highway - Aldgate - Bank - Trafalgar Square

Gallions Reach Shopping Park (Stop R) 00:20 then every 30 minutes until 02:20 02:50 03:20 03:50 04:20 04:50 05:20 05:50 23:20 23:50
Gallions Reach Hornet Way (->S) 00:20 02:20 02:50 03:20 03:50 04:20 04:50 05:20 05:50 23:20 23:50
Gallions Reach Beckton DLR Depot (->W) 00:21 02:21 02:51 03:21 03:51 04:21 04:51 05:21 05:51 23:21 23:51
Gallions Reach Armada Point (Stop H) 00:22 02:22 02:52 03:22 03:52 04:22 04:52 05:22 05:52 23:22 23:52
Gallions Reach Station (Stop D) 00:23 02:23 02:53 03:23 03:53 04:23 04:53 05:23 05:53 23:23 23:53
Cyprus Ferndale Street (Stop E) 00:24 02:24 02:54 03:24 03:54 04:24 04:54 05:24 05:54 23:24 23:54
Cyprus Horse Leaze (Stop F) 00:25 02:25 02:55 03:25 03:55 04:25 04:55 05:25 05:55 23:25 23:55
Beckton East Ham Manor Way Covelees Wall (Stop J) 00:26 02:26 02:56 03:26 03:56 04:26 04:56 05:26 05:56 23:26 23:56
Beckton Bus Station (Stop C) 00:27 02:27 02:57 03:27 03:57 04:27 04:57 05:27 05:57 23:27 23:57
Beckton Kingsford Way (Stop BP) 00:27 02:27 02:57 03:27 03:58 04:28 04:58 05:28 05:58 23:27 23:57
Beckton Swallow Street (Stop BQ) 00:28 02:28 02:58 03:28 03:59 04:29 04:59 05:29 05:59 23:28 23:58
Beckton Dove Approach (Stop BR) 00:29 02:29 02:59 03:29 04:00 04:30 05:00 05:30 06:00 23:29 23:59
Beckton District Park (Stop CR) 00:30 02:30 03:00 03:30 04:01 04:31 05:01 05:31 06:01 23:30 00:00
Custom House Beckton School (Stop K) 00:31 02:31 03:01 03:31 04:02 04:32 05:02 05:32 06:02 23:31 00:01
Custom House Colman Road (Stop L) 00:31 02:31 03:01 03:31 04:03 04:33 05:03 05:33 06:03 23:31 00:01
Newham Way Custom House (Stop C) 00:32 02:32 03:02 03:32 04:04 04:34 05:04 05:34 06:04 23:32 00:02
Custom House Mortlake Rd Prince Regent Lane (Stop D) 00:33 02:33 03:03 03:33 04:05 04:35 05:05 05:35 06:05 23:33 00:03
Custom House Tree Road (Stop E) 00:34 02:34 03:04 03:34 04:06 04:36 05:06 05:36 06:06 23:34 00:04
Custom House Victoria Dock Road (Stop M) 00:35 02:35 03:05 03:35 04:07 04:37 05:07 05:37 06:07 23:35 00:05
Custom House Station (Stop A) 00:35 02:35 03:05 03:35 04:07 04:37 05:07 05:37 06:07 23:35 00:05
Custom House Station (Stop C) 00:36 02:36 03:06 03:36 04:08 04:38 05:08 05:38 06:08 23:36 00:06
Canning Town Bridgeland Road (Stop H) 00:37 02:37 03:07 03:37 04:09 04:39 05:09 05:39 06:09 23:37 00:07
Canning Town Munday Road Royal Victoria DLR (Stop J) 00:38 02:38 03:08 03:38 04:10 04:40 05:10 05:40 06:10 23:38 00:08
Canning Town Hallsville Primary School (Stop) 00:39 02:39 03:09 03:39 04:11 04:41 05:11 05:41 06:11 23:39 00:09
Canning Town Keir Hardie Recreation Ground (Stop) 00:40 02:40 03:10 03:40 04:12 04:42 05:12 05:42 06:12 23:40 00:10
Canning Town Jude Street (Stop) 00:41 02:41 03:11 03:41 04:13 04:43 05:13 05:43 06:13 23:41 00:11
Canning Town Brunel Street (Stop) 00:42 02:42 03:12 03:42 04:14 04:44 05:14 05:44 06:14 23:42 00:12
Canning Town (Stop C) 00:43 02:43 03:13 03:43 04:15 04:45 05:15 05:45 06:15 23:43 00:13
S Bromley Abbott Road South Bromley (->SW) 00:44 02:44 03:14 03:44 04:16 04:46 05:16 05:46 06:16 23:44 00:14
S Bromley Blackwall Tunnel (Stop D) 00:45 02:45 03:15 03:46 04:18 04:48 05:18 05:48 06:18 23:45 00:15
All Saints Bazely Street (Stop A) 00:47 02:47 03:17 03:48 04:20 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:20 23:47 00:17
Poplar Recreation Ground DLR (Stop E) 00:47 02:47 03:17 03:48 04:20 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:20 23:47 00:17
Poplar Upper North Street (Stop F) 00:48 02:48 03:18 03:49 04:21 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:21 23:48 00:18
Poplar University of Cumbria in London (Stop WZ) 00:49 02:49 03:19 03:50 04:22 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:22 23:49 00:19
Limehouse Burdett Road (Stop WT) 00:49 02:49 03:19 03:51 04:23 04:53 05:23 05:53 06:23 23:50 00:20
Limehouse Town Hall (Stop LH) 00:50 02:50 03:20 03:52 04:24 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:24 23:51 00:21
Limehouse Lowell Street (Stop LJ) 00:51 02:51 03:21 03:53 04:25 04:55 05:25 05:55 06:25 23:52 00:22
Limehouse (Stop LK) 00:52 02:52 03:22 03:54 04:26 04:56 05:26 05:56 06:26 23:53 00:23
Ratcliff Cable Street (Stop LS) 00:53 02:53 03:23 03:55 04:27 04:57 05:28 05:58 06:28 23:54 00:24
Ratcliff Free Trade Wharf (Stop LT) 00:54 02:54 03:24 03:56 04:28 04:58 05:30 06:00 06:30 23:55 00:25
Shadwell Tobacco Dock (Stop L) 00:56 02:56 03:26 03:58 04:30 05:00 05:32 06:02 06:32 23:57 00:27
Wapping Wellclose Street (->W) 00:57 02:57 03:27 03:59 04:31 05:01 05:33 06:03 06:33 23:58 00:28
Wapping St Katherine Dock (Stop TN) 00:59 02:59 03:29 04:01 04:33 05:03 05:35 06:05 06:35 00:00 00:30
Tower Gateway (Stop TC) 01:00 03:00 03:30 04:02 04:34 05:04 05:36 06:06 06:36 00:01 00:31
City of London Aldgate Bus Station (Stop L) 01:02 03:02 03:32 04:04 04:36 05:06 05:38 06:08 06:38 00:03 00:33
City of London Duke's Place (->N) 01:02 03:02 03:33 04:05 04:37 05:07 05:39 06:09 06:39 00:03 00:33
City of London Bishopsgate (Stop N) 01:03 03:03 03:34 04:06 04:38 05:08 05:40 06:10 06:40 00:04 00:34
Bishopsgate Wormwood Street (Stop Q) 01:04 03:04 03:35 04:07 04:39 05:09 05:41 06:11 06:41 00:05 00:35
Bishopsgate Great Winchester Street (Stop R) 01:05 03:05 03:36 04:08 04:40 05:10 05:42 06:12 06:42 00:06 00:36
City of London Threadneedle Street (Stop LJ) 01:06 03:06 03:37 04:09 04:41 05:11 05:43 06:13 06:43 00:07 00:37
City of London Bank Station Queen Victoria Street (Stop H) 01:07 03:07 03:38 04:10 04:42 05:12 05:44 06:14 06:44 00:08 00:38
City of London St Pauls Churchyard (Stop SH) 01:08 03:08 03:39 04:11 04:43 05:13 05:45 06:15 06:45 00:09 00:39
St Paul's Cathedral (Stop SJ) 01:09 03:09 03:40 04:12 04:44 05:14 05:46 06:16 06:46 00:10 00:40
City of London City Thameslink Stn Ludgate Circus (Stop F) 01:10 03:10 03:42 04:14 04:46 05:16 05:48 06:18 06:48 00:12 00:41
City of London Shoe Lane (Stop H) 01:10 03:10 03:42 04:14 04:46 05:16 05:48 06:18 06:48 00:12 00:41
City of London Fetter Lane (->W) 01:11 03:11 03:43 04:15 04:47 05:17 05:49 06:19 06:49 00:13 00:42
City of London Chancery Lane (EC4) (->W) 01:11 03:11 03:43 04:15 04:47 05:17 05:49 06:19 06:49 00:13 00:42
Temple The Royal Courts of Justice (Stop P) 01:12 03:12 03:44 04:16 04:48 05:18 05:50 06:20 06:50 00:14 00:43
Temple Aldwych Somerset House (Stop R) 01:13 03:13 03:45 04:17 04:49 05:19 05:51 06:21 06:51 00:15 00:44
Covent Garden Savoy Street (Stop U) 01:14 03:14 03:46 04:18 04:50 05:20 05:52 06:22 06:52 00:16 00:45
Charing Cross Bedford Street (Stop J) 01:15 03:15 03:47 04:19 04:51 05:21 05:53 06:23 06:53 00:17 00:46
Charing Cross Station (Stop H) 01:16 03:16 03:48 04:20 04:52 05:22 05:54 06:24 06:54 00:18 00:47
Charing Cross Trafalgar Square (Stop S) 01:17 03:17 03:49 04:21 04:53 05:23 05:55 06:25 06:55 00:19 00:48

More information