🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

N57 - Exeter City centre - RD & E Hospital - Lympstone - Exmouth - Brixington

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Map

Exeter City centre - RD & E Hospital - Lympstone - Exmouth - Brixington

Exeter Central Station (Stop 27) 00:01 then every 30 minutes until 04:01
Exeter Queen Street (Stop 15) 00:01 04:01
Exeter Marks and Spencer (Stop 7) 00:02 04:02
Exeter High Street (Stop 5) 00:03 04:03
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 19) 00:05 04:05
Exeter Lower Summerlands (SE-bound) 00:06 04:06
St Leonard’s Waitrose (E-bound) 00:07 04:07
Heavitree Livery Dole (SE-bound) 00:08 04:08
Wonford R D & E Hospital (S-bound) 00:10 04:10
Wonford Fleming Way (S-bound) 00:10 04:10
St Leonard’s Wyvern Barracks (SW-bound) 00:11 04:11
Wonford Isca College (SE-bound) 00:12 04:12
Wonford Crematorium (SE-bound) 00:12 04:12
Countess Wear Southbrook Road (SE-bound) 00:13 04:13
Countess Wear WESC Foundation (SE-bound) 00:14 04:14
Countess Wear Roundabout (SE-bound) 00:15 04:15
Countess Wear Glasshouse Lane (SE-bound) 00:15 04:15
Countess Wear Seabrook Mews (SE-bound) 00:16 04:16
Countess Wear Newport Park (SE-bound) 00:17 04:17
Topsham The Retreat Drive (SE-bound) 00:17 04:17
Topsham Fairway (SE-bound) 00:18 04:18
Topsham, opp Hamilton Road 00:19 04:19
Topsham Denver Road (SE-bound) 00:19 04:19
Topsham The Nelson (S-bound) 00:20 04:20
Topsham Railway Station (Stop D) 00:20 04:20
Topsham Bridge Hll (S-bound) 00:20 04:20
Clyst St George Darts Farm (E-bound) 00:21 04:21
Clyst St George George & Dragon Hotel (E-bound) 00:22 04:22
Ebford Exmouth Road (S-bound) 00:23 04:23
Exton Exmouth Road (SE-bound) 00:24 04:24
Exton Shelter (S-bound) 00:24 04:24
Exton Village (SE-bound) 00:25 04:25
Lympstone, opp Marine Camp 00:25 04:25
Lympstone Pinkhouse Corner (SE-bound) 00:26 04:26
Lympstone Gulliford (S-bound) 00:27 04:27
Lympstone Saddlers Arms (SE-bound) 00:29 04:29
Hulham Courtlands Cross (S-bound) 00:30 04:30
Hulham Halsdown House (S-bound) 00:33 04:33
Withycombe Raleigh Shell Garage (S-bound) 00:33 04:33
Withycombe Raleigh Gipsy Lane (S-bound) 00:35 04:35
Exmouth The Park (S-bound) 00:36 04:36
Exmouth Greggs (Stop A) 00:38 04:38
Exmouth Greggs (Stop A) 00:40 04:40
Exmouth Savoy Cinema (Stop E) 00:40 04:40
Exmouth, opp Holy Trinity Church 00:41 04:41
Exmouth, opp Fairfield Road 00:42 04:42
Exmouth, opp Portland Avenue 00:42 04:42
Exmouth Portland Avenue (NE-bound) 00:42 04:42
Exmouth Hospital Corner (NE-bound) 00:43 04:43
Exmouth Elwyn Road (NE-bound) 00:44 04:44
Withycombe Raleigh Hamilton Road (NE-bound) 00:45 04:45
Withycombe Raleigh, opp Bradham Court 00:46 04:46
Withycombe Raleigh, opp Brooklands Road 00:47 04:47
Withycombe Raleigh Forton Road (NE-bound) 00:48 04:48
Brixington Drive (N-bound) 00:49 04:49
Brixington The Marles (N-bound) 00:49 04:49
Brixington Lane (NE-bound) 00:50 04:50

Brixington - Exmouth - Lympstone - RD & E Hospital - Exeter City centre

Brixington Lane (NE-bound) 00:50 then every 30 minutes until 02:50 03:20 03:50 04:20 04:50
Brixington Lime Grove (SW-bound) 00:50 02:50 03:20 03:50 04:20 04:50
Brixington Lovell Close (NW-bound) 00:51 02:51 03:21 03:51 04:21 04:51
Brixington Spiders Lane (W-bound) 00:52 02:52 03:22 03:52 04:22 04:52
Brixington Jubilee Drive (NE-bound) 00:53 02:53 03:23 03:53 04:23 04:53
Brixington, opp Rowlstone Close 00:53 02:53 03:23 03:53 04:23 04:53
Brixington Barrowdale Close (NE-bound) 00:53 02:53 03:23 03:53 04:23 04:53
Brixington Bystock Road (E-bound) 00:54 02:54 03:24 03:54 04:24 04:54
Brixington Bystock Road (E-bound) 00:54 02:54 03:24 03:54 04:24 04:54
Brixington St Briac Way (SE-bound) 00:55 02:55 03:25 03:55 04:25 04:55
Brixington Old Bystock Drive (SE-bound) 00:55 02:55 03:25 03:55 04:25 04:55
Brixington St Johns Road (SE-bound) 00:56 02:56 03:26 03:56 04:26 04:56
Brixington Withycombe Park Drive (NW-bound) 00:57 02:57 03:27 03:57 04:27 04:57
Brixington Birchwood Road (S-bound) 00:59 02:59 03:29 03:59 04:29 04:59
Brixington Cliston Avenue (W-bound) 01:00 03:00 03:30 04:00 04:30 05:00
Brixington Broadmead Shops (N-bound) 01:01 03:01 03:31 04:01 04:31 05:01
Brixington Farmhouse Inn (SW-bound) 01:01 03:01 03:31
Brixington The Marles (S-bound) 01:01 03:01 03:31
Brixington Lane (S-bound) 01:02 03:02 03:32
Brixington Drive (S-bound) 01:02 03:02 03:32
Withycombe Raleigh Forton Road (SW-bound) 01:03 03:03 03:33
Withycombe Raleigh Pound Lane (SE-bound) 01:03 03:03 03:33
Withycombe Raleigh Brooklands Road (SE-bound) 01:04 03:04 03:34
Withycombe Raleigh Bradham Court (SE-bound) 01:04 03:04 03:34
Withycombe Raleigh Littleham Cross (SW-bound) 01:06 03:06 03:36
Withycombe Raleigh Stevenstone Road (SW-bound) 01:06 03:06 03:36
Exmouth Elwyn Road (SW-bound) 01:07 03:07 03:37
Exmouth Hospital Corner (SW-bound) 01:07 03:07 03:37
Exmouth Cyprus Road (SW-bound) 01:08 03:08 03:38
Exmouth Portland Avenue (SW-bound) 01:08 03:08 03:38
Exmouth Fairfield Road (SW-bound) 01:09 03:09 03:39
Exmouth Holy Trinity Church (NW-bound) 01:10 03:10 03:40
Exmouth Savoy Cinema (Stop D) 01:11 03:11 03:41
Exmouth Peacocks (Stop B) 01:12 03:12 03:42
Exmouth Peacocks (Stop B) 01:15 03:15 03:45
Exmouth All Saints Church (N-bound) 01:15 03:15 03:45
Withycombe Raleigh, opp Waverley Road 01:16 03:16 03:46
Withycombe Raleigh Belle Vue Road (N-bound) 01:17 03:17 03:47
Withycombe Raleigh Shell Garage (N-bound) 01:18 03:18 03:48
Hulham Halsdown House (N-bound) 01:18 03:18 03:48
Hulham Courtlands Cross (NW-bound) 01:20 03:20 03:50
Lympstone Saddlers Arms (NW-bound) 01:22 03:22 03:52
Lympstone Gulliford (N-bound) 01:23 03:23 03:53
Lympstone Pinkhouse Corner (NW-bound) 01:24 03:24 03:54
Lympstone Marine Camp (N-bound) 01:25 03:25 03:55
Exton Village (NW-bound) 01:25 03:25 03:55
Exton, opp Shelter 01:25 03:25 03:55
Exton Exmouth Road (NW-bound) 01:26 03:26 03:56
Ebford Exmouth Road (N-bound) 01:27 03:27 03:57
Clyst St George, opp George & Dragon Hotel 01:28 03:28 03:58
Clyst St George, opp Darts Farm 01:28 03:28 03:58
Topsham Bridge Hill (N-bound) 01:30 03:30 04:00
Topsham Railway Station (Stand C) 01:30 03:30 04:00
Topsham The Nelson (N-bound) 01:31 03:31 04:01
Topsham Hamilton Road (NW-bound) 01:31 03:31 04:01
Topsham Fairway (NW-bound) 01:32 03:32 04:02
Topsham The Retreat Drive (NW-bound) 01:33 03:33 04:03
Countess Wear Newport Park (NW-bound) 01:33 03:33 04:03
Countess Wear Seabrook Avenue (NW-bound) 01:34 03:34 04:04
Countess Wear Glasshouse Lane (NW-bound) 01:35 03:35 04:05
Countess Wear Roundabout (NW-bound) 01:36 03:36 04:06
Countess Wear WESC Foundation (NW-bound) 01:36 03:36 04:06
Countess Wear Southbrook Road (NW-bound) 01:37 03:37 04:07
Wonford Crematorium (NW-bound) 01:38 03:38 04:08
Wonford Isca College (NW-bound) 01:38 03:38 04:08
St Leonard’s, opp Wyvern Barracks 01:39 03:39 04:09
Wonford Fleming Way (N-bound) 01:40 03:40 04:10
Wonford R D & E Hospital (N-bound) 01:41 03:41 04:11
Heavitree Livery Dole (NW-bound) 01:43 03:43 04:14
Heavitree Grendon Road (NW-bound) 01:44 03:44 04:14
St Leonard’s St Lukes Campus (W-bound) 01:45 03:45 04:15
Exeter The Pyramids (NW-bound) 01:47 03:47 04:17
Exeter New North Road (Stop 28) 01:50 03:50
Exeter Prison (W-bound) 01:52 03:52
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 19) 04:20
Exeter Central Station (Stop 27) 01:54 03:54

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach South West