Bus Times

N7 - Northolt - Paddington - Oxford Circus

A bus service operated by Metroline Travel

Northolt - Paddington - Oxford Circus

Northolt Station (Stop B) 00:28 01:00 01:32 02:03 02:33 03:05 then every 30 minutes until 04:35 23:28 23:58
Northolt Moat Farm Road (Stop D) 00:28 01:00 01:32 02:03 02:33 03:05 04:35 23:28 23:58
Northolt Kingston Close (Stop TA) 00:29 01:01 01:33 02:04 02:34 03:06 04:36 23:29 23:59
Northolt Sycamore Close (Stop TB) 00:30 01:02 01:34 02:05 02:35 03:07 04:37 23:30 00:00
Bengarth Road / Northolt Library (Stop TC) 00:31 01:03 01:35 02:06 02:36 03:08 04:38 23:31 00:01
Northolt Yeading / White Hart (Stop X) 00:32 01:04 01:36 02:07 02:37 03:09 04:39 23:32 00:02
Northolt Church Road (Stop Y) 00:32 01:04 01:36 02:07 02:37 03:09 04:39 23:32 00:02
Northolt Wayfarer Road (->e) 00:33 01:05 01:37 02:08 02:38 03:10 04:40 23:33 00:03
Northolt Broadmead Road (Stop WE) 00:34 01:06 01:38 02:09 02:39 03:11 04:41 23:34 00:04
Northolt Adrienne Avenue (Stop WF) 00:34 01:06 01:38 02:09 02:39 03:11 04:41 23:34 00:04
Greenford High School (Stop EG) 00:35 01:07 01:39 02:10 02:40 03:12 04:42 23:35 00:05
Greenford Eastmead Avenue (Stop EH) 00:36 01:08 01:40 02:11 02:41 03:13 04:43 23:36 00:06
Greenford Pembroke Road (Stop H) 00:37 01:09 01:41 02:12 02:42 03:14 04:44 23:37 00:07
Greenford Broadway (Stop J) 00:38 01:10 01:42 02:13 02:43 03:15 04:45 23:38 00:08
Greenford Clifton Road (UB6) (Stop L) 00:38 01:10 01:42 02:13 02:43 03:15 04:45 23:38 00:08
Greenford Ave Ruislip Rd East (Stop RS) 00:39 01:11 01:43 02:14 02:44 03:16 04:46 23:39 00:09
Greenford Cuckoo Avenue (Stop RT) 00:40 01:12 01:44 02:15 02:45 03:17 04:47 23:40 00:10
Greenford Gurnell Leisure Centre (Stop RW) 00:41 01:13 01:45 02:16 02:46 03:18 04:48 23:41 00:11
Perivale Ruislip Road East (Stop AA) 00:42 01:14 01:46 02:17 02:47 03:19 04:49 23:42 00:12
West Ealing Scotch Common (Stop AB) 00:43 01:15 01:47 02:18 02:48 03:19 04:49 23:43 00:13
West Ealing Kent Gardens (Stop SC) 00:44 01:16 01:48 02:19 02:49 03:20 04:50 23:44 00:14
Ealing Pitshanger Library (Stop SM) 00:45 01:17 01:49 02:20 02:50 03:21 04:51 23:45 00:15
Ealing St Barnabas Church (Stop SN) 00:45 01:17 01:49 02:20 02:50 03:22 04:52 23:45 00:15
Ealing Fairlea Place (Stop SP) 00:46 01:18 01:50 02:21 02:51 03:23 04:53 23:46 00:16
Ealing Montpelier Road (Stop SQ) 00:47 01:19 01:51 02:22 02:52 03:23 04:53 23:47 00:17
Ealing Marchwood Crescent (Stop SR) 00:47 01:19 01:51 02:22 02:52 03:24 04:54 23:47 00:17
Ealing Castlebar Road (Stop ST) 00:48 01:20 01:52 02:23 02:53 03:24 04:54 23:48 00:18
Ealing Broadway Stn / Haven Green (Stop A) 00:49 01:21 01:53 02:24 02:54 03:25 04:55 23:49 00:19
Ealing Broadway Station (Stop F) 00:50 01:22 01:54 02:25 02:55 03:26 04:56 23:50 00:20
Ealing North Common Road (Stop EM) 00:51 01:23 01:55 02:26 02:56 03:27 04:57 23:51 00:21
Ealing Hanger Lane (Stop EN) 00:51 01:23 01:55 02:26 02:56 03:27 04:57 23:51 00:21
Ealing Common Station (Stop ET) 00:53 01:25 01:57 02:28 02:58 03:29 04:59 23:53 00:23
Acton Birch Grove (Stop EU) 00:54 01:26 01:58 02:29 02:59 03:29 04:59 23:54 00:24
Acton Twyford Avenue (Stop EV) 00:54 01:26 01:58 02:29 02:59 03:30 05:00 23:54 00:24
Acton Denehurst Gardens (Stop B) 00:55 01:27 01:59 02:30 03:00 03:31 05:01 23:55 00:25
Acton King Street (Stop D) 00:57 01:29 02:01 02:32 03:02 03:32 05:02 23:57 00:27
Acton Old Town Hall (Stop F) 00:57 01:29 02:01 02:32 03:02 03:32 05:02 23:57 00:27
Acton Central Station (Stop H) 00:58 01:30 02:02 02:33 03:03 03:33 05:03 23:58 00:28
Acton Park (Stop VP) 00:58 01:30 02:02 02:33 03:03 03:33 05:03 23:58 00:28
East Acton Acton Park Greenview Close (Stop EW) 00:59 01:31 02:03 02:34 03:04 03:34 05:04 23:59 00:29
East Acton Goldsmith Close (Stop EZ) 01:00 01:32 02:04 02:35 03:05 03:35 05:05 00:00 00:30
East Acton Shaa Road (Stop EU) 01:00 01:32 02:04 02:35 03:05 03:35 05:05 00:00 00:30
East Acton Glendun Road (Stop S) 01:01 01:33 02:05 02:36 03:06 03:36 05:06 00:01 00:31
East Acton Western AvenueSavoy Circus (Stop K) 01:02 01:34 02:06 02:37 03:07 03:37 05:07 00:02 00:32
College Park East Acton Station / Fitzneal Street (Stop C) 01:02 01:34 02:06 02:37 03:07 03:37 05:07 00:02 00:32
White City Wulfstan Street (Stop A) 01:03 01:35 02:07 02:38 03:08 03:38 05:08 00:03 00:33
White City Hammersmith Hospital (Stop B) 01:05 01:37 02:09 02:40 03:10 03:40 05:10 00:05 00:35
White City Latymer Upper Playing Fields (Stop C) 01:06 01:38 02:10 02:41 03:11 03:41 05:11 00:06 00:36
College Park North Pole Road (Stop Q) 01:06 01:38 02:10 02:41 03:11 03:41 05:11 00:06 00:36
College Park North Pole Road / Scrubs Lane (Stop T) 01:07 01:39 02:11 02:42 03:12 03:42 05:12 00:07 00:37
North Kensington Highlever Road (Stop U) 01:07 01:39 02:11 02:42 03:12 03:42 05:12 00:07 00:37
North Kensington Dalgarno Gardens (Stop V) 01:08 01:40 02:12 02:43 03:13 03:43 05:13 00:08 00:38
North Kensington St Charles Health & Wellbeing Centre (Stop A) 01:09 01:41 02:13 02:44 03:14 03:44 05:14 00:09 00:39
North Kensington St Charles Square (Stop B) 01:10 01:42 02:14 02:45 03:15 03:45 05:15 00:10 00:40
North Kensington Oxford Gardens (Stop C) 01:10 01:42 02:14 02:45 03:15 03:45 05:15 00:10 00:40
North Kensington Cambridge Gardens Ladbroke Grove (Stop K) 01:11 01:43 02:15 02:46 03:16 03:46 05:16 00:11 00:41
Ladbroke Grove Station (Stop B) 01:12 01:44 02:16 02:47 03:17 03:47 05:17 00:12 00:42
Ladbroke Grove Portobello Road (Stop PA) 01:13 01:45 02:17 02:48 03:18 03:48 05:18 00:13 00:43
Westbourne Park Powis Gardens (Stop PB) 01:14 01:46 02:17 02:48 03:18 03:48 05:18 00:14 00:44
Westbourne Park Shrewsbury Road / Brunel Estate (Stop N) 01:15 01:47 02:19 02:50 03:20 03:50 05:20 00:15 00:45
Westbourne Park St Stephens Gardens (->s) 01:16 01:48 02:19 02:50 03:20 03:50 05:20 00:16 00:46
Bayswater Chepstow Road / Westbourne Grove (Stop PL) 01:18 01:50 02:21 02:52 03:22 03:52 05:22 00:18 00:48
Queensway Bayswater (Stop F) 01:19 01:51 02:21 02:52 03:22 03:52 05:22 00:19 00:49
Bayswater Porchester Terrace North (Stop L) 01:20 01:52 02:22 02:53 03:23 03:53 05:23 00:20 00:50
Paddington Bishops Bridge Road / Westbourne Terrace (Stop M) 01:21 01:53 02:23 02:54 03:24 03:54 05:24 00:21 00:51
Paddington Station (Stop H) 01:24 01:56 02:26 02:57 03:27 03:57 05:27 00:24 00:54
Paddington St Mary's Hospital (Stop P) 01:24 01:56 02:26 02:57 03:27 03:57 05:27 00:24 00:54
Lisson Grove Sussex Gardens (Stop EE) 01:25 01:57 02:27 02:58 03:28 03:58 05:28 00:25 00:55
Lisson Grove George Street (W2) (Stop EH) 01:26 01:58 02:28 02:59 03:29 03:59 05:29 00:26 00:56
Marble Arch Station / Edgware Road (Stop H) 01:27 01:59 02:29 03:00 03:30 04:00 05:30 00:27 00:57
Marble Arch Station (Stop K) 01:28 02:00 02:30 03:01 03:31 04:01 05:31 00:28 00:58
Bond Street Selfridges (Stop BD) 01:30 02:02 02:32 03:03 03:33 04:03 05:33 00:30 01:00
Oxford Circus Station / John Lewis (Stop OF) 01:33 02:05 02:35 03:06 03:36 04:06 05:36 00:33 01:03

Oxford Circus - Paddington - Northolt

Mayfair Oxford Circus Stn / Harewood Place (Stop OQ) 00:30 01:00 01:30 02:00 then every 30 minutes until 05:30
Bond Street Station (Stop BW) 00:32 01:02 01:32 02:02 05:32
Marble Arch Station (Stop O) 00:35 01:05 01:35 02:05 05:35
Marble Arch / Edgware Road (Stop E) 00:36 01:06 01:36 02:06 05:36
Lisson Grove Burwood Place (Stop EK) 00:38 01:08 01:38 02:07 05:37
Lisson Grove Sussex Gardens (Stop ES) 00:39 01:09 01:39 02:08 05:38
Paddington St Mary's Hospital (Stop G) 00:40 01:10 01:40 02:09 05:39
Paddington Station (Stop F) 00:41 01:11 01:41 02:10 05:40
Paddington Stn / Eastbourne Terrace (Stop D) 00:42 01:12 01:42 02:11 05:41
Paddington Westbourne Terrace (Stop R) 00:42 01:12 01:42 02:11 05:41
Paddington Gloucester Terrace (Stop RQ) 00:43 01:13 01:43 02:12 05:42
Bayswater Westbourne Grove / Queensway (Stop G) 00:44 01:14 01:44 02:13 05:43
Bayswater Artesian Road (Stop PC) 00:46 01:16 01:46 02:15 05:45
Westbourne Park St Stephen's Gardens (->n) 00:47 01:17 01:47 02:16 05:46
Westbourne Park Great Western Road (W11) (Stop M) 00:47 01:17 01:47 02:16 05:46
Westbourne Park Powis Gardens (Stop PD) 00:48 01:18 01:48 02:17 05:47
Ladbroke Grove Portobello Road (Stop PE) 00:49 01:19 01:49 02:18 05:48
Ladbroke Grove Station (Stop A) 00:51 01:21 01:51 02:20 05:50
North Kensington Cambridge Gardens Ladbroke Grove (Stop L) 00:51 01:21 01:51 02:20 05:50
North Kensington Oxford Gardens (Stop F) 00:52 01:22 01:52 02:21 05:51
North Kensington St Charles Square (Stop G) 00:53 01:23 01:53 02:22 05:52
North Kensington Oakworth Road (Stop H) 00:54 01:24 01:54 02:23 05:53
North Kensington Health & Wellbeing Centre (Stop J) 00:54 01:24 01:54 02:23 05:53
North Kensington Dalgarno Gardens (Stop K) 00:55 01:25 01:55 02:24 05:54
North Kensington Highlever Road (Stop L) 00:56 01:26 01:56 02:25 05:55
College Park North Pole Road (Stop S) 00:57 01:27 01:57 02:26 05:56
White City Caverswall Street (Stop K) 00:57 01:27 01:57 02:26 05:56
White City Latymer Upper Playing Fields (Stop D) 00:58 01:28 01:58 02:27 05:57
White City Hammersmith Hospital (Stop E) 00:59 01:29 01:59 02:28 05:58
White City Wulfstan Street (Stop G) 01:00 01:30 02:00 02:29 05:59
East Acton Station (Stop H) 01:01 01:31 02:01 02:30 06:00
East Acton Western AvenueSavoy Circus (Stop D) 01:01 01:31 02:01 02:30 06:00
East Acton Lane Old Oak Road (Stop J) 01:02 01:32 02:02 02:31 06:01
East Acton King Fahad Academy (Stop P) 01:02 01:32 02:02 02:31 06:01
East Acton Beechwood Grove (Stop W) 01:03 01:33 02:03 02:32 06:02
East Acton Shaa Road (Stop EX) 01:03 01:33 02:03 02:32 06:02
East Acton Acton Park Greenview Close (Stop EY) 01:04 01:34 02:04 02:33 06:03
Acton Park (Stop VQ) 01:05 01:35 02:05 02:34 06:04
Acton Central Station (Stop J) 01:05 01:35 02:05 02:34 06:04
Acton Old Town Hall (Stop G) 01:06 01:36 02:06 02:35 06:05
Acton Steyne Road (Stop C) 01:07 01:37 02:07 02:36 06:06
Acton Denehurst Gardens (Stop A) 01:07 01:37 02:07 02:36 06:06
Acton Twyford Avenue (Stop EH) 01:08 01:38 02:08 02:37 06:07
Acton Birch Grove (Stop EJ) 01:09 01:39 02:09 02:38 06:08
Ealing Common Station (Stop EK) 01:10 01:40 02:10 02:39 06:09
Ealing Hanger Lane (Stop EL) 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:40 06:10
Ealing Broadway Station (Stop K) 01:12 01:42 02:12 02:41 06:11
Haven Grn / Ealing Broadway Stn (Stop E) 01:16 01:46 02:16 02:45 06:15
Ealing Castlebar Road (Stop SE) 01:16 01:46 02:16 02:45 06:15
Ealing Marchwood Crescent (Stop SF) 01:17 01:47 02:17 02:46 06:16
Ealing Montpelier Road (Stop SG) 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:47 06:17
Ealing Fairlea Place (Stop SH) 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:47 06:17
Ealing St Barnabas Church (Stop SJ) 01:19 01:49 02:19 02:48 06:18
Ealing Harrow View Road (Stop SK) 01:20 01:50 02:20 02:49 06:19
West Ealing Kent Gardens (Stop SL) 01:20 01:50 02:20 02:49 06:19
West Ealing Scotch Common (Stop AH) 01:22 01:52 02:22 02:51 06:21
Perivale Ruislip Road East (Stop AJ) 01:22 01:52 02:22 02:51 06:21
Greenford Gurnell Leisure Centre (Stop RU) 01:24 01:54 02:24 02:53 06:23
Greenford Cuckoo Avenue (Stop RV) 01:25 01:55 02:25 02:54 06:24
Greenford Ave Ruislip Rd East (Stop RY) 01:25 01:55 02:25 02:54 06:24
Greenford Clifton Road (Stop M) 01:27 01:57 02:27 02:56 06:26
Greenford Broadway (Stop N) 01:28 01:58 02:28 02:57 06:27
Greenford Pembroke Road (Stop R) 01:28 01:58 02:28 02:57 06:27
Greenford Beechwood Avenue (Stop EL) 01:29 01:59 02:29 02:58 06:28
Greenford Sports Centre (Stop EM) 01:30 02:00 02:30 02:59 06:29
Northolt Adrienne Avenue (Stop WS) 01:30 02:00 02:30 02:59 06:29
Northolt Broadmead Road (Stop WT) 01:31 02:01 02:31 03:00 06:30
Northolt Wayfarer Road (->w) 01:32 02:02 02:32 03:01 06:31
Northolt Yeading / White Hart (Stop V) 01:34 02:04 02:34 03:03 06:33
Bengarth Road Northolt Library (Stop TD) 01:34 02:04 02:34 03:03 06:33
Northolt Sycamore Close (Stop TE) 01:35 02:05 02:35 03:04 06:34
Northolt Target Roundabout (Stop TF) 01:36 02:06 02:36 03:05 06:35
Northolt Kingston Close (Stop TH) 01:37 02:07 02:37 03:06 06:36
Northolt Alderney Gardens (Stop TJ) 01:37 02:07 02:37 03:06 06:36
Northolt Moat Farm Road (Stop C) 01:38 02:08 02:38 03:07 06:37
Northolt Station (Stop A) 01:39 02:09 02:39 03:08 06:38

More information