bustimes.org

N7 - Oxford - Woodstock

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire (SCOX)

Map

Oxford Railway Station (Stop R5) 00:10
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D1) 00:13
Oxford Gloucester Green Bus Station (Bay 8) 00:15
00:17
Oxford Magdalen Street (Stop C4) 00:20
Oxford, opp Keble Road 00:21
Oxford, adj Bevington Road 00:22
Oxford, opp Park Town 00:23
Oxford, adj St Margarets Road east 00:23
Oxford Linton Road (N-bound) 00:24
Oxford, adj Lathbury Road east 00:24
Summertown Shops (Stop A) 00:26
Summertown, adj South Parade east 00:26
Summertown, opp Hamilton Road 00:27
Summertown, adj Squitchey Lane east 00:27
Summertown, adj Upland Park Road 00:28
Cutteslowe, opp Harefields 00:29
Cutteslowe, adj Five Mile Drive 00:29
Cutteslowe, o/s Jordan Hill 00:30
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop E) 00:32
Garden City (N-bound) 00:33
Kidlington, opp Fairfax Road 00:33
Kidlington Gosford Hill (N-bound) 00:33
Kidlington, adj Churchill Road 00:34
Kidlington, o/s Exeter Hall 00:34
Kidlington, opp The Black Horse 00:35
Kidlington, opp Cherwell Court 00:35
Kidlington, adj Cots Green 00:35
Kidlington, opp The Moors Turn 00:36
Kidlington, adj Langford Locks 00:37
Kidlington Oxford Motor Park (entrance) 00:37
Kidlington, o/s London Oxford Airport 00:38
Kidlington, adj Evenlode Crescent 00:38
Begbroke, opp Langford Lane West 00:39
Bladon Roundabout (NW-bound) 00:40
Woodstock, opp Park View 00:41
Woodstock, o/s Blenheim Palace 00:42
Woodstock, opp Marlborough Arms 00:43
Old Woodstock, opp Farm End 00:43
Old Woodstock, opp Hill Rise 00:44
Wootton, o/s The Duke of Marlborough 00:46
Combe Akeman Street (S-bound) 00:51
Combe Stonesfield Road (W-bound) 00:52
Stonesfield Combe Road (NW-bound) 00:55
Stonesfield, adj Prospect Close 00:56
Stonesfield Green (SW-bound) 00:56
Stonesfield, adj Boot Street 00:56
Fawler, o/s Main Street Rose Cottages 01:00
Fawler Lane (adj) 01:00
Charlbury, opp Sturt Close 01:04
Charlbury, adj Dancers Hill 01:04
Charlbury, adj Wychwood Close 01:04
Enstone Green (opp) 01:12
Enstone, opp The Harrow 01:12
Lidstone Turn (adj) 01:14
Southcombe, opp Chalford Oaks 01:16
Southcombe, o/s Chipping Norton Golf Club 01:17
Chipping Norton, adj Trinity Road 01:18
Chipping Norton, adj War Memorial 01:19
Chipping Norton West Street (Stop C) 01:20

Timetable data from Stagecoach Oxfordshire, 24 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Oxfordshire (SCOX)