Bus Times

N700 - Coastliner - Brighton - Worthing - Brighton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Brighton Old Steine south (Stop T) 00:30 01:30 02:30 03:30
Brighton North Street (Stop Y) 00:33 01:33 02:33 03:33
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop D) 00:38 01:38 02:38 03:38
Brighton, adj Clarence Square 00:38 01:38 02:38 03:38
Brighton, opp Waitrose 00:39 01:39 02:39 03:39
Brighton, adj Norfolk Square 00:40 01:40 02:40 03:40
Hove Brunswick Place (W-bound) 00:41 01:41 02:41 03:41
Hove, adj Palmeira Square 00:42 01:42 02:42 03:42
Hove, adj Second Avenue 00:43 01:43 02:43 03:43
Hove Town Hall (Stop D) 00:45 01:45 02:45 03:45
Hove George Street South (Stop O) 00:45 01:45 02:45 03:45
Hove Street (Stop W) 00:46 01:46 02:46 03:46
Hove Street South (W-bound) 00:47 01:47 02:47 03:47
Hove, opp Westbourne Villas South 00:47 01:47 02:47 03:47
Hove, adj The View 00:48 01:48 02:48 03:48
Hove, opp Langdale Gardens 00:48 01:48 02:48 03:48
Hove, opp Wish Road South 00:49 01:49 02:49 03:49
Hove, opp Tandridge Road 00:50 01:50 02:50 03:50
Hove, opp Roman Road 00:50 01:50 02:50 03:50
Hove, opp St Keyna Avenue South 00:51 01:51 02:51 03:51
Portslade-by-Sea, opp Station Road 00:52 01:52 02:52 03:52
Portslade-by-Sea, opp Church Road 00:52 01:52 02:52 03:52
Fishersgate, opp Mill Road 00:53 01:53 02:53 03:53
Fishersgate, opp The Albion Inn 00:53 01:53 02:53 03:53
Fishersgate, opp The Gardens 00:54 01:54 02:54 03:54
Fishersgate, opp Colebrook Road 00:54 01:54 02:54 03:54
Southwick, opp Grange Road 00:55 01:55 02:55 03:55
Southwick, adj Shoreham Terminal 00:56 01:56 02:56 03:56
Southwick, opp Kingston Lane 00:56 01:56 02:56 03:56
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj Lighthouse 00:57 01:57 02:57 03:57
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Travis Perkins 00:57 01:57 02:57 03:57
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Amenity Tip 00:58 01:58 02:58 03:58
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Eastern Avenue 00:59 01:59 02:59 03:59
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Duke of Wellington 00:59 01:59 02:59 03:59
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj Footbridge 01:00 02:00 03:00 04:00
Shoreham-by-Sea High Street (W-bound) 01:01 02:01 03:01 04:01
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Adur Recreation Ground 01:01 02:01 03:01 04:01
Shoreham-by-Sea The Longshore (SW-bound) 01:02 02:02 03:02 04:02
S Lancing, opp Wenceling Cottages 01:03 02:03 03:03 04:03
S Lancing, opp The Broadway 01:03 02:03 03:03 04:03
S Lancing, opp Broadway Court 01:04 02:04 03:04 04:04
S Lancing, adj South Bank Court 01:04 02:04 03:04 04:04
S Lancing, opp Old Salts Farm Road 01:05 02:05 03:05 04:05
S Lancing, adj The Haven 01:06 02:06 03:06 04:06
S Lancing, opp The New Sussex Hotel 01:07 02:07 03:07 04:07
S Lancing, opp Lancing Park 01:07 02:07 03:07 04:07
S Lancing, opp Western Road 01:08 02:08 03:08 04:08
E Worthing, opp Onslow Court 01:09 02:09 03:09 04:09
E Worthing, opp Heatherstone Road 01:10 02:10 03:10 04:10
E Worthing, opp Shoreline Court 01:11 02:11 03:11 04:11
Worthing, opp Windsor Road 01:12 02:12 03:12 04:12
Worthing, adj Splashpoint 01:13 02:13 03:13 04:13
Worthing Steyne Gardens (S-bound) 01:14 02:14 03:14 04:14
Worthing Marine Parade (Stop C) 00:15 01:15 02:15 03:15 04:15
Worthing South Street (Stop M) 00:15 01:15 02:15 03:15 04:15
Worthing, opp Library 00:16 01:16 02:16 03:16 04:16
Worthing, adj Westbrooke 00:17 01:17 02:17 03:17 04:17
Worthing, opp Amelia Park 00:18 01:18 02:18 03:18 04:18
Worthing, after Shakespeare Road 00:19 01:19 02:19 03:19 04:19
W Worthing, opp Belsize Road 00:20 01:20 02:20 03:20 04:20
W Worthing Grand Avenue (W-bound) 00:21 01:21 02:21 03:21 04:21
W Worthing West Avenue (just after) 00:22 01:22 02:22 03:22 04:22
W Worthing, adj Wallace Avenue 00:23 01:23 02:23 03:23 04:23
Goring by Sea, adj Rose Walk 00:23 01:23 02:23 03:23 04:23
Goring by Sea, adj Marlborough Road 00:24 01:24 02:24 03:24 04:24
Goring by Sea, opp Leisure Centre 00:24 01:24 02:24 03:24 04:24
Durrington, o/s Boulevard Shops 00:26 01:26 02:26 03:26 04:26
Durrington, adj Palatine Road 00:26 01:26 02:26 03:26 04:26
Durrington, opp Terringes Avenue 00:27 01:27 02:27 03:27 04:27
Durrington High School (opp) 00:27 01:27 02:27 03:27 04:27
Durrington, adj Centenary House 00:28 01:28 02:28 03:28 04:28
Durrington, adj Health Centre 00:28 01:28 02:28 03:28 04:28
Durrington, adj Birkdale Road 00:29 01:29 02:29 03:29 04:29
Durrington, adj Pond Lane 00:29 01:29 02:29 03:29 04:29
Durrington, opp The Lamb 00:30 01:30 02:30 03:30 04:30
Salvington, opp Greenland Road 00:30 01:30 02:30 03:30 04:30
Salvington, opp Acacia Avenue 00:31 01:31 02:31 03:31 04:31
Salvington, opp Barn Close 00:32 01:32 02:32 03:32 04:32
Salvington Gardens (opp) 00:33 01:33 02:33 03:33 04:33
Salvington, adj Stone Lane 00:33 01:33 02:33 03:33 04:33
Salvington, opp Chantry Road 00:34 01:34 02:34 03:34 04:34
Tarring, opp Highfield Road 00:34 01:34 02:34 03:34 04:34
Tarring The Thomas A Becket (E-bound) 00:35 01:35 02:35 03:35 04:35
Tarring, adj Shirley Drive 00:35 01:35 02:35 03:35 04:35
Broadwater Poulters Lane (E-bound) 00:36 01:36 02:36 03:36 04:36
Broadwater, adj Cricketers Parade 00:37 01:37 02:37 03:37 04:37
Broadwater, adj Church 00:38 01:38 02:38 03:38 04:38
Broadwater, adj Manor Sports Ground 00:39 01:39 02:39 03:39 04:39
Worthing, adj Cecilian Avenue 00:40 01:40 02:40 03:40 04:40
Worthing Broadwater Bridge (S-bound) 00:40 01:40 02:40 03:40 04:40
Worthing, adj Lennox Road 00:42 01:42 02:42 03:42 04:42
Worthing, opp Town Hall 00:42 01:42 02:42 03:42 04:42
Worthing South Street (Stop K) 00:44 01:44 02:44 03:44 04:44
Worthing Marine Parade (Stop G) 00:45 01:45 02:45 03:45 04:45 23:45
Worthing, adj Wyke Avenue 00:45 01:45 02:45 23:45
Worthing, opp Splashpoint 00:46 01:46 02:46 23:46
Worthing, adj Windsor Road 00:47 01:47 02:47 23:47
E Worthing, adj Shoreline Court 00:47 01:47 02:47 23:47
E Worthing, adj Heatherstone Road 00:47 01:47 02:47 23:47
E Worthing, adj Onslow Court 00:48 01:48 02:48 23:48
E Worthing, adj Brooklands Park 00:49 01:49 02:49 23:49
S Lancing, adj Western Road 00:49 01:49 02:49 23:49
S Lancing, adj Lancing Park 00:50 01:50 02:50 23:50
S Lancing, adj The New Sussex Hotel 00:51 01:51 02:51 23:51
S Lancing, opp The Haven 00:51 01:51 02:51 23:51
S Lancing, adj Old Salts Farm Road 00:52 01:52 02:52 23:52
S Lancing, opp South Bank Court 00:52 01:52 02:52 23:52
S Lancing, adj Broadway Court 00:53 01:53 02:53 23:53
S Lancing, adj The Broadway 00:54 01:54 02:54 23:54
S Lancing, adj Wenceling Cottages 00:54 01:54 02:54 23:54
Shoreham-by-Sea The Longshore (NE-bound) 00:54 01:54 02:54 23:54
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj Adur Recreation Ground 00:56 01:56 02:56 23:56
Shoreham-by-Sea High Street (E-bound) 00:57 01:57 02:57 23:57
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Footbridge 00:57 01:57 02:57 23:57
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj Duke of Wellington 00:58 01:58 02:58 23:58
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj Eastern Avenue 00:58 01:58 02:58 23:58
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj Amenity Tip 00:59 01:59 02:59 23:59
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj Travis Perkins 00:59 01:59 02:59 00:00
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Lighthouse 01:00 02:00 03:00 00:01
Southwick, adj Kingston Lane 01:00 02:00 03:00 00:01
Southwick, opp Shoreham Terminal 01:01 02:01 03:01 00:01
Southwick, adj Grange Road 01:01 02:01 03:01 00:01
Fishersgate, adj Colebrook Road 01:02 02:02 03:02 00:02
Fishersgate, adj The Gardens 01:02 02:02 03:02 00:02
Fishersgate, o/s The Albion Inn 01:03 02:03 03:03 00:03
Fishersgate, adj Mill Road 01:03 02:03 03:03 00:03
Portslade-by-Sea, adj Church Road 01:04 02:04 03:04 00:04
Portslade-by-Sea, adj Station Road 01:05 02:05 03:05 00:05
Hove, adj St Keyna Avenue South 01:06 02:06 03:06 00:06
Hove, adj Tandridge Road 01:06 02:06 03:06 00:06
Hove, adj Wish Road South 01:07 02:07 03:07 00:07
Hove, adj Langdale Gardens 01:08 02:08 03:08 00:08
Hove, opp The View 01:08 02:08 03:08 00:08
Hove, adj Westbourne Villas South 01:09 02:09 03:09 00:09
Hove Street South (opp) 01:09 02:09 03:09 00:09
Hove Street (Stop Q) 01:10 02:10 03:10 00:10
Hove George Street South (Stop P) 01:11 02:11 03:11 00:11
Hove Town Hall (Stop A) 01:12 02:12 03:12 00:12
Hove Town Hall (Stop C) 01:12 02:12 03:12 00:12
Hove, opp Second Avenue 01:13 02:13 03:13 00:13
Hove, nr Palmeira Square 01:14 02:14 03:14 00:14
Hove Brunswick Place (E-bound) 01:15 02:15 03:15 00:15
Brighton, opp Norfolk Square 01:16 02:16 03:16 00:16
Brighton, adj Waitrose 01:18 02:18 03:18 00:18
Brighton, opp Clarence Square 01:19 02:19 03:19 00:19
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop F) 01:20 02:20 03:20 00:20
Brighton Portland Street (Stop M) 01:21 02:21 03:21 00:21
Brighton North Street (Stop C) 01:23 02:23 03:23 00:23
Brighton Old Steine south (Stop Q) 01:25 02:25 03:25 00:25

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information