Bus Times

N8 - Horsham - Henfield - Patcham - Brighton

A bus service operated by Sussex Coaches

Brighton, o/s Wetherspoons 00:55 03:17
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop F) 00:57 03:19
Brighton Portland Street (Stop M) 00:57 03:19
Brighton North Street (Stop A) 00:58 03:20
Brighton Old Steine (Stop D) 01:02 03:24
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop U) 01:04 03:26
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop C) 01:05 03:27
Brighton York Hill (Stop D) 01:06 03:28
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop X) 01:07 03:29
Brighton, opp Springfield Road 01:07 03:29
Brighton, opp Stanford Avenue 01:07 03:29
Brighton, adj Nestor Court 01:08 03:30
Brighton, adj Rookery Close 01:08 03:30
Brighton, opp Preston Drove 01:08 03:30
Brighton, opp Harrington Road 01:09 03:31
Brighton, opp Varndean Road 01:09 03:31
Brighton, adj Cedars Gardens 01:09 03:31
Brighton, adj Tongdean Lane East 01:10 03:32
Brighton, adj The Deneway East 01:10 03:32
Patcham Ridgeside Avenue (N-bound) 01:11 03:33
Patcham, adj Brangwyn Crescent 01:11 03:33
Patcham, opp Black Lion 01:12 03:34
Pyecombe Saddlery (W-bound) 01:17 03:38
Newtimber, opp Redhouse Farm 01:18 03:40
Newtimber, adj Beggar's Lane 01:19 03:40
Newtimber, adj Crossways Cottages 01:19 03:41
Newtimber, opp Rushfield Garden Centre 01:20 03:41
Shaves Wood, opp The Ginger Fox 01:21 03:43
Woodmancote, adj Holmbush Farm 01:22 03:44
Woodmancote, opp Blackstone Lane 01:24 03:45
Woodmancote, adj Terry's Cross 01:25 03:46
Woodmancote, opp Lime Kiln Cottages 01:25 03:47
Henfield, adj East House 01:26 03:47
Henfield, adj Mill Drive 01:27 03:48
Henfield, adj Golden Square 01:27 03:48
Henfield High Street (N-bound) 01:28 03:49
Henfield, opp Furners Lane 01:28 03:49
Henfield, opp Manor Way 01:28 03:49
Henfield, opp Wantley Hill Estate 01:28 03:49
Cornerhouse, adj The Bull Inn 01:30 03:51
Cornerhouse, o/s Wychwood 01:30 03:51
Cornerhouse, opp Hazeldene 01:31 03:52
Shermanbury, opp Woodside Close 01:32 03:53
Shermanbury, adj Morley Cottages 01:33 03:54
Shermanbury Parkminster (N-bound) 01:33 03:54
Little Parkminster, adj St Hugh's Monastery 01:34 03:55
Little Parkminster, opp Gratwicke Farm 01:34 03:55
Cowfold Bull's Bridge (NE-bound) 01:36 03:57
Cowfold, opp South Leas 01:36 03:57
Cowfold, opp Village Hall 01:37 03:58
Belmoredean Champion's Gate (SW-bound) 01:38 03:59
W Grinstead, opp Kennel Lane 01:39 04:00
W Grinstead Buckbarn Crossroads (N-bound) 01:40 04:01
Southwater Cripplegate Corner (NW-bound) 01:43 04:04
Southwater, adj Shipley Road 01:43 04:04
Southwater, adj College Road 01:44 04:05
Southwater, o/s The Cock Inn 01:44 04:05
Southwater, opp Lintot Square 01:45 04:06
The Southwater Junior Academy (opp) 01:45 04:06
Southwater, opp Roundstone Caravan Park 01:45 04:06
Southwater Street (opp) 01:46 04:07
Southwater, opp Warnham Gate 01:47 04:08
Tower Hill, adj Salisbury Road 01:51 04:13
Horsham, adj Larksfield 01:54 04:16
Horsham, opp Cricketfield Road 01:55 04:17
Horsham Bus Station (Bay E) 01:57 04:19

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information