🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

N89 - Trafalgar Square - Lewisham - Erith

A bus service operated by London Central

Map

Timetable changes from Saturday 5 September 2020

Trafalgar Square - Lewisham - Erith

Trafalgar SquareCharing Cross (Stop G) 23:45
Southampton Street Covent Garden (Stop A) 23:46
Temple Aldwych (Stop D) 23:48
Temple The Royal Courts of Justice (Stop L) 23:49
City of London Fetter Lane (->E) 23:51
City of London Ludgate Circus (Stop E) 23:52
Blackfriars Apothecary Street (Stop K) 23:54
Blackfriars Station North Entrance (Stop L) 23:55
Southwark Blackfriars Station South Entrance (Stop D) 23:57
Southwark Stamford Street (Stop SC) 23:58
Southwark Station (Stop SB) 00:00
Southwark Pocock Street (Stop W) 00:01
Lambeth St George's Circus (Stop Y) 00:03
Elephant & Castle London Rd (Stop D) 00:04
Elephant & Castle Station (Stop R) 00:06
Walworth Larcom Street (Stop A) 00:07
Walworth Westmoreland Road (Stop J) 00:09
Walworth Camberwell Road Albany Road (Stop N) 00:10
Camberwell Bowyer Place (Stop N) 00:12
Camberwell Medlar Street (Stop A) 00:13
Camberwell Church St Camberwell Grn (Stop K) 00:15
Camberwell St Giles Church (->E) 00:16
Camberwell Vestry Road (Stop N) 00:17
Peckham Southampton Way (Stop P) 00:18
Harris Academy Peckham (Stop Q) 00:19
Peckham Library (Stop B) 00:20
Peckham Post Office (Stop G) 00:21
Peckham Carlton Grove (Stop QD) 00:22
Queens Road Peckham Station (Stop QH) 00:23
Nunhead Pomeroy Street (Stop QJ) 00:24
New Cross Gate New Cross Fire Station (Stop B) 00:25
New Cross Gate New Cross Bus Garage (Stop G) 00:26
New Cross Gate Station (Stop R) 00:27
New Cross Marquis Of Granby (Stop T) 00:28
New Cross Station (Stop V) 00:29
Deptford High St New Cross Rd (Stop E) 00:30
Deptford Bridge (Stop Y) 00:32
Greenwich Egerton Drive (Stop) 00:33
Deptford Bridge Sparta Street (Stop C) 00:34
Elverson Road Morden Hill (Stop EE) 00:35
Lewisham Blackheath Rise (Stop EF) 00:36
Lewisham Station (Stop B) 00:37
Lewisham Lockmead Road (Stop K) 00:38
Lewisham The Squirrels (Stop F) 00:39
Blackheath St Margaret's Church Brandram Road (Stop D) 00:40
Blackheath Hospital (Stop B) 00:41
Blackheath (Stop D) 00:42
Blackheath Royal Parade (SE3) (Stop G) 00:42
Blackheath Montpelier Row (Stop K) 00:43
Blackheath St Germans Place (Stop M) 00:44
Kidbrooke Shooters Hill Road Stratheden Road (Stop P) 00:45
Shooters Hill Road Kidbrooke Park Road (Stop R) 00:46
Kidbrooke Shooters Hill Rd Eastbrook Rd (Stop S) 00:47
Charlton Hervey Road (Stop T) 00:47
Charlton Weyman Road (Stop U) 00:48
Charlton Park Lane (->E) 00:49
Charlton Pallet Way (Stop SA) 00:50
Shooters Hill Road Baker Road (Stop SB) 00:51
Shooters Hill Rd Well Hall Rd (Stop SC) 00:52
Shooters Hill Red Lion Lane (Stop SD) 00:53
Shooters Hill Memorial Hospital (Stop SE) 00:54
Eaglesfield Road Shooters Hill (Stop SF) 00:54
Shooters Hill Oxleas Wood Woodlands Farm (Stop SG) 00:55
Eastcote Road Falconwood (Stop SH) 00:56
Falconwood Bellegrove Road Sherwood Rd (Stop W) 00:57
Falconwood Bellegrove Road Welling Way (Stop E) 00:57
Central Avenue Welling Station (Stop C) 00:58
Welling Deepdene Road (Stop H) 00:59
Welling High StUpperWickhamLn (Stop S) 01:00
Welling Guy Earl Of Warwick (Stop BA) 01:01
E Wickham Bethel Road (Stop BB) 01:02
Bexleyheath Crook Log Leisure Centre (Stop BC) 01:03
E Wickham Crook Log Dallin Road (Stop BD) 01:04
Upton Road Bexleyheath (Stop BK) 01:05
Bexleyheath Lion Road (Stop BL) 01:06
Bexleyheath Trinity Place (Stop B) 01:07
Mayplace Rd West Bexleyheath Clock Twr (Stop S) 01:08
Bexleyheath Foresters Crescent (Stop NG) 01:09
Bexleyheath Bus Garage (Stop NS) 01:10
Barnehurst Long Lane (DA3) (Stop ->N) 01:10
Barnehurst Lyndhurst Road (Stop NT) 01:11
Barnehurst Station (Stop B) 01:11
Northumberland Heath Rydal Drive (Stop E) 01:12
Northumberland Heath Brook Street (DA8) (Stop F) 01:13
Northumberland Heath Barnehurst Avenue (Stop J) 01:13
Northumberland Heath Hurst Road (Stop W) 01:14
Northumberland Heath Northumberland Way (Stop Y) 01:14
N End Colyers Walk (->E) 01:15
N End Myrtle Close (->E) 01:16
N End Northend Road Colyers Lane (->S) 01:17
Slade Green Bridge Road Northend Road (->E) 01:18
N End Masefield Close (->E) 01:19
Bridge Road Slade Green Road (Stop E) 01:20
Slade Green Hazel Road (Stop L) 01:21
Forest Rd Slade Green Stn (Stop A) 01:22
Slade Green Hazel Road (Stop K) 01:22
Slade Green Grange Way (->N) 01:23
Slade Green Road Manor Road (->N) 01:24
Slade Green Bilton Road (->W) 01:24
Erith Manor Road Frobisher Road (->W) 01:25
Erith Compton Place (Stop N) 01:26
Erith Health Centre (Stop M) 01:26
Erith Colebrook Street (Stop P) 01:27
Erith Town Centre Riverside (->W) 01:28

Erith - Lewisham - Trafalgar Square

Erith Town Centre Cross Street (Stop G) 23:55
Erith James Watt Way (Stop K) 23:55
Erith Manor Road Aperfield Road (->E) 23:56
Slade Green Bilton Road (->E) 23:57
Slade Green Road Manor Road (->S) 23:57
Slade Green Grange Way (->S) 23:58
Slade Green Hazel Road (Stop L) 23:59
Forest Rd Slade Green Stn (Stop A) 00:00
Slade Green Hazel Road (Stop K) 00:01
Bridge Road Slade Green Road (Stop H) 00:02
N End Masefield Close (->W) 00:03
Slade Green Bridge Road Northend Road (->W) 00:04
N End Northend Road Colyers Lane (->N) 00:05
N End Myrtle Close (->W) 00:05
N End Colyers Walk (->W) 00:06
Northumberland Heath Northumberland Way (Stop K) 00:06
Northumberland Heath Hurst Road (Stop N) 00:07
Northumberland Heath Brook Street (DA8) (Stop L) 00:08
Northumberland Heath Rydal Drive (Stop M) 00:08
Barnehurst Station (Stop A) 00:09
Barnehurst Lyndhurst Road (Stop NU) 00:09
Barnehurst Long Lane (DA3) (Stop NV) 00:10
Bexleyheath Bus Garage (Stop NW) 00:11
Bexleyheath Tower Road (Stop NQ) 00:12
Bexleyheath Clocktower (Stop M) 00:13
Bexleyheath Trinity Place (Stop A) 00:13
Bexleyheath Lion Road (Stop BM) 00:14
Upton Road Bexleyheath (Stop BN) 00:15
E Wickham Crook Log Dallin Road (Stop BQ) 00:16
Bexleyheath Park View Road Crook Log (Stop BT) 00:17
E Wickham Bethel Road (Stop BU) 00:18
Welling Guy Earl Of Warwick (Stop BV) 00:19
Welling High StUpperWickhamLn (Stop R) 00:20
Welling Bellegrove Rd Churchfield Rd (Stop P) 00:20
Welling Ruskin Drive (Stop G) 00:21
Ruskin Avenue Welling Station (Stop D) 00:22
Falconwood Bellegrove Road Welling Way (Stop F) 00:23
Falconwood Bellegrove Road Sherwood Rd (Stop X) 00:23
Eastcote Road Falconwood (Stop SJ) 00:24
Shooters Hill Oxleas Wood Woodlands Farm (Stop SK) 00:25
Eaglesfield Road Shooters Hill (Stop SL) 00:26
Shooters Hill Memorial Hospital (Stop SM) 00:27
Shooters Hill Red Lion Lane (Stop SN) 00:27
Shooters Hill Rd Well Hall Rd (Stop SP) 00:28
Shooters Hill Road Baker Road (Stop SQ) 00:28
Charlton Pallet Way (Stop ST) 00:29
Charlton Park Lane (->W) 00:30
Charlton Weyman Road (Stop A) 00:30
Charlton Hervey Road (Stop B) 00:31
Kidbrooke Old Dover Road (Stop C) 00:32
Shooters Hill Road Kidbrooke Park Road (Stop D) 00:33
Kidbrooke Grove (Stop E) 00:33
Blackheath St Germans Place (Stop F) 00:34
Blackheath Montpelier Row (Stop L) 00:35
Blackheath (Stop E) 00:36
Blackheath Hospital (Stop A) 00:36
Blackheath St Margaret's Church Brandram Road (Stop C) 00:37
Lewisham The Squirrels (Stop E) 00:38
Lewisham Lockmead Road (Stop L) 00:39
Lewisham Clock Tower (Stop R) 00:40
Lewisham Station (Stop G) 00:41
Lewisham Blackheath Rise (Stop ED) 00:42
Elverson Road Morden Hill (Stop EC) 00:43
Deptford Bridge Sparta Street (Stop D) 00:44
Greenwich Egerton Drive (Stop N) 00:45
Deptford Bridge (Stop T) 00:46
New Cross Florence Road (SE14) (Stop F) 00:47
New Cross Station (Stop W) 00:48
New Cross Marquis of Granby Goldsmiths (Stop Y) 00:50
New Cross Gate Station (Stop O) 00:51
New Cross Gate New Cross Bus Garage (Stop K) 00:53
New Cross Gate New Cross Fire Station (Stop A) 00:54
Nunhead Pomeroy Street (Stop QA) 00:55
Queens Road Peckham Station (Stop QB) 00:56
Peckham Carlton Grove (Stop QC) 00:57
Peckham Clayton Road (SE15) (Stop J) 00:58
Peckham Hanover Park (Stop R) 00:59
Harris Academy Peckham (Stop S) 01:00
Peckham Southampton Way (Stop T) 01:01
Camberwell Vestry Road (Stop V) 01:02
Camberwell St Giles Church (Stop U) 01:03
Camberwell Church St Camberwell Grn (Stop L) 01:04
Camberwell Green (Stop F) 01:04
Camberwell Medlar Street (Stop C) 01:05
Wyndham Road Camberwell Road (Stop U) 01:06
Camberwell Bowyer Place (Stop Z) 01:07
Walworth Camberwell Road Albany Road (Stop X) 01:08
Walworth Westmoreland Road (Stop M) 01:09
Walworth East Street (Stop H) 01:10
Walworth Larcom Street (Stop C) 01:11
Elephant & Castle Heygate Street (Stop Z) 01:12
Elephant & Castle Station (Stop V) 01:13
Elephant & Castle London Rd (Stop A) 01:14
Lambeth St George's Circus (Stop U) 01:15
Southwark Pocock Street (Stop V) 01:16
Southwark Station (Stop SA) 01:17
Southwark Stamford Street (Stop SD) 01:18
Southwark Blackfriars Station South Entrance (Stop C) 01:19
Blackfriars Station North Entrance (Stop J) 01:21
City of London Shoe Lane (Stop H) 01:21
City of London Fetter Lane (->W) 01:22
City of London Chancery Lane (EC4) (->W) 01:23
Temple The Royal Courts of Justice (Stop P) 01:24
Temple Aldwych Somerset House (Stop R) 01:25
Covent Garden Savoy Street (Stop U) 01:26
Charing Cross Bedford Street (Stop J) 01:27
Charing Cross (Stop H) 01:29

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

London Central