bustimes.org

N97 - Hammersmith - South Kensington - Trafalgar Square

A bus service operated by Tower Transit

Map

Hammersmith - South Kensington - Trafalgar Square

Hammersmith Bus Station (Stop C) 00:14 00:34 00:54 01:14 01:34 01:55 02:16 then every 20 minutes until 03:36 03:56 04:15 then every 20 minutes until 05:15
Hammersmith Broadway (Stop M) 00:14 00:34 00:54 01:14 01:34 01:55 02:16 03:36 03:56 04:15 05:15
Hammersmith Charing Cross Hospital (Stop HA) 00:16 00:36 00:56 01:16 01:36 01:57 02:18 03:38 03:58 04:17 05:17
Barons Court Greyhound Road (Stop HB) 00:16 00:36 00:56 01:16 01:36 01:57 02:18 03:38 03:58 04:17 05:17
Barons Court Bothwell Street (Stop HC) 00:16 00:36 00:56 01:16 01:36 01:57 02:18 03:38 03:58 04:17 05:17
W Kensington Fulham Cross (Stop HD) 00:17 00:37 00:57 01:17 01:37 01:58 02:19 03:39 03:59 04:18 05:18
W Kensington Fulham Pools (Stop BL) 00:18 00:38 00:58 01:18 01:38 01:59 02:20 03:40 04:00 04:19 05:19
W Kensington Mulgrave Road Fulham (Stop BM) 00:19 00:39 00:59 01:19 01:39 02:00 02:21 03:41 04:01 04:20 05:20
W Kensington North End Road West Kensington (Stop BN) 00:19 00:39 00:59 01:19 01:39 02:00 02:21 03:41 04:01 04:20 05:20
W Brompton Empress State Building / West Brompton (Stop BA) 00:20 00:40 01:00 01:20 01:40 02:01 02:22 03:42 04:02 04:21 05:21
W Brompton West Brompton Station (Stop P) 00:20 00:40 01:00 01:20 01:40 02:01 02:22 03:42 04:02 04:21 05:21
W Brompton Earls Court Square (Stop B) 00:21 00:41 01:01 01:21 01:41 02:02 02:23 03:43 04:03 04:22 05:22
Earls Court Station (Stop C) 00:22 00:42 01:02 01:22 01:42 02:03 02:24 03:44 04:04 04:23 05:23
Earls Court West Cromwell Road / Tesco (Stop D) 00:23 00:43 01:03 01:23 01:43 02:04 02:25 03:45 04:05 04:24 05:24
Earls Court Road (Stop G) 00:24 00:44 01:04 01:24 01:44 02:05 02:26 03:46 04:06 04:25 05:25
S Kensington Collingham Road / Sainsbury's (Stop GJ) 00:26 00:46 01:05 01:25 01:45 02:06 02:27 03:47 04:07 04:26 05:26
Gloucester Road (Stop GK) 00:27 00:47 01:06 01:26 01:46 02:06 02:27 03:47 04:08 04:27 05:27
S Kensington Natural History Museum Queens Gate (Stop GL) 00:28 00:48 01:07 01:27 01:47 02:07 02:28 03:48 04:09 04:28 05:28
S Kensington South Kensington Station (Stop E) 00:30 00:50 01:09 01:29 01:49 02:09 02:30 03:50 04:11 04:30 05:30
Brompton Victoria and Albert Museum (Stop M) 00:31 00:51 01:10 01:30 01:50 02:10 02:31 03:51 04:12 04:31 05:31
Brompton Square (Stop KW) 00:32 00:52 01:10 01:30 01:50 02:10 02:31 03:51 04:12 04:31 05:31
Brompton Harrods (Stop KB) 00:33 00:53 01:11 01:31 01:51 02:11 02:32 03:52 04:13 04:32 05:32
Knightsbridge Station (Stop KD) 00:33 00:53 01:12 01:32 01:52 02:12 02:33 03:53 04:14 04:33 05:33
Hyde Park Corner Station (Stop T) 00:36 00:56 01:14 01:34 01:54 02:14 02:35 03:55 04:16 04:35 05:35
Hyde Park Corner Old Park Lane / Hard Rock Cafe (Stop C) 00:37 00:57 01:15 01:35 01:55 02:14 02:35 03:55 04:16 04:35 05:35
Green Park (Stop J) 00:39 00:59 01:17 01:37 01:57 02:16 02:37 03:57 04:18 04:37 05:37
St James’ Old Bond Street Royal Academy (Stop L) 00:40 01:00 01:18 01:38 01:58 02:17 02:38 03:58 04:19 04:38 05:38
Piccadilly Circus (Stop B) 00:41 01:01 01:19 01:39 01:59 02:18 02:39 03:59 04:20 04:39 05:39
Piccadilly Circus Haymarket Charles II Street (Stop P) 00:43 01:02 01:20 01:40 02:00 02:19 02:40 04:00 04:21 04:40 05:40
Charing Cross Trafalgar Square (Stop A) 00:45 01:04 01:22 01:42 02:02 02:21 02:42 04:02 04:23 04:42 05:42
Charing Cross Whitehall / Trafalgar Square (Stop N) 00:47 01:06 01:24 01:44 02:04 02:23 02:44 04:04 04:25 04:44 05:44

Trafalgar Square - South Kensington - Hammersmith

Charing Cross Northumberland Avenue / Trafalgar Square (Stop X) 00:14 then every 20 minutes until 01:34 01:54 02:15 then every 20 minutes until 03:35 03:55 then every 20 minutes until 05:15
Charing Cross Trafalgar Square (Stop S) 00:15 01:35 01:55 02:16 03:36 03:56 05:16
Regent Street St James's (Stop Z) 00:16 01:36 01:56 02:17 03:37 03:57 05:17
Piccadilly Circus (Stop S) 00:18 01:38 01:58 02:19 03:39 03:59 05:19
St James’ Old Bond Street Royal Academy (Stop G) 00:19 01:39 01:59 02:20 03:40 04:00 05:20
Green Park Station (Stop H) 00:21 01:41 02:01 02:21 03:41 04:01 05:21
Hyde Park Corner Green Park / Constitution Hill (Stop E) 00:22 01:42 02:02 02:22 03:42 04:02 05:22
Hyde Park Corner Station (Stop N) 00:24 01:44 02:04 02:24 03:44 04:04 05:24
Knightsbridge Station / Harrods (Stop KC) 00:25 01:45 02:05 02:25 03:45 04:05 05:25
Brompton Square (Stop KU) 00:27 01:47 02:06 02:26 03:46 04:06 05:26
Brompton Victoria and Albert Museum (Stop N) 00:27 01:47 02:07 02:27 03:47 04:07 05:27
S Kensington South Kensington (Stop S) 00:29 01:49 02:08 02:28 03:48 04:08 05:28
S Kensington Queensberry Place (Stop V) 00:29 01:49 02:08 02:28 03:48 04:08 05:28
S Kensington Natural History Museum Cromwell Road (Stop GT) 00:30 01:50 02:09 02:29 03:49 04:09 05:29
Gloucester Road Station (Stop GU) 00:31 01:51 02:10 02:30 03:50 04:10 05:30
S Kensington Ashburn Gardens (Stop GV) 00:32 01:52 02:11 02:31 03:51 04:11 05:31
Earls Court Cromwell Hospital (Stop) 00:33 01:53 02:12 02:32 03:52 04:12 05:32
Cromwell Road Earls Court Rd (Stop J) 00:34 01:54 02:13 02:33 03:53 04:13 05:33
Earls Court Nevern Place (Stop K) 00:35 01:55 02:14 02:34 03:54 04:14 05:34
Earls Court Station (Stop A) 00:36 01:56 02:15 02:35 03:55 04:15 05:35
W Brompton Earls Court Road / Old Brompton Road (Stop L) 00:36 01:56 02:15 02:35 03:55 04:15 05:35
W Brompton Redcliffe Gardens (Stop M) 00:37 01:57 02:16 02:36 03:56 04:16 05:36
W Brompton West Brompton Station (Stop O) 00:38 01:58 02:17 02:37 03:57 04:17 05:37
W Brompton Empress State Building / West Brompton (Stop BB) 00:39 01:59 02:18 02:38 03:58 04:18 05:38
W Kensington North End Road West Kensington (Stop BC) 00:39 01:59 02:18 02:38 03:58 04:18 05:38
W Kensington Mulgrave Road Fulham (Stop BD) 00:40 02:00 02:19 02:39 03:59 04:19 05:39
W Kensington Fulham Pools (Stop BE) 00:40 02:00 02:19 02:39 03:59 04:19 05:39
W Kensington Fulham Cross (Stop HE) 00:42 02:02 02:21 02:41 04:01 04:20 05:40
Barons Court Greyhound Road (Stop HS) 00:43 02:03 02:22 02:42 04:02 04:21 05:41
Hammersmith Charing Cross Hospital (Stop HT) 00:44 02:04 02:23 02:43 04:03 04:22 05:42
Hammersmith Broadway (Stop N) 00:45 02:05 02:24 02:44 04:04 04:23 05:43
Hammersmith Bus Station (Stop E) 00:46 02:06 02:25 02:45 04:05 04:24 05:44

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Tower Transit