98 - Ingliston Showground - Edinburgh
A bus service operated by Lothian Buses
- Timetable
- Map
Ingliston Showground - Edinburgh
Ingliston Royal Highland Centre (near) | 20:45 | 21:15 | 21:45 | 22:15 | 22:40 | 23:05 | 23:25 | 23:45 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Maybury Road (after) | 20:52 | 21:22 | 21:52 | 22:22 | 22:47 | 23:12 | 23:32 | 23:52 |
Maybury, after Dechmont Road | 20:53 | 21:23 | 21:53 | 22:23 | 22:48 | 23:13 | 23:33 | 23:53 |
Maybury, after North Gyle Road | 20:53 | 21:23 | 21:53 | 22:23 | 22:48 | 23:13 | 23:33 | 23:53 |
Maybury, before Craigs Avenue | 20:54 | 21:24 | 21:54 | 22:24 | 22:49 | 23:14 | 23:34 | 23:54 |
Corstorphine, after Drum Brae South | 20:54 | 21:24 | 21:54 | 22:24 | 22:49 | 23:14 | 23:34 | 23:54 |
Corstorphine, before St Ninians Road | 20:55 | 21:25 | 21:55 | 22:25 | 22:50 | 23:15 | 23:35 | 23:55 |
Corstorphine, opp Glebe Road | 20:55 | 21:25 | 21:55 | 22:25 | 22:50 | 23:15 | 23:35 | 23:55 |
Corstorphine, opp Station Road | 20:56 | 21:26 | 21:56 | 22:26 | 22:51 | 23:16 | 23:36 | 23:56 |
Corstorphine, after Belgrave Road | 20:56 | 21:26 | 21:56 | 22:26 | 22:51 | 23:16 | 23:36 | 23:56 |
Corstorphine Edinburgh Zoo (Stop 1) | 20:57 | 21:27 | 21:57 | 22:27 | 22:52 | 23:17 | 23:37 | 23:57 |
Corstorphine, opp Pinkhill | 20:58 | 21:28 | 21:58 | 22:28 | 22:53 | 23:18 | 23:38 | 23:58 |
Corstorphine, opp Balgreen Road | 20:59 | 21:29 | 21:59 | 22:29 | 22:54 | 23:19 | 23:39 | 23:59 |
Corstorphine, before Belmont Crescent | 20:59 | 21:29 | 21:59 | 22:29 | 22:54 | 23:19 | 23:39 | 23:59 |
Murrayfield Western Corner (E-bound) | 21:00 | 21:30 | 22:00 | 22:30 | 22:55 | 23:20 | 23:40 | 00:00 |
Murrayfield Road (before) | 21:00 | 21:30 | 22:00 | 22:30 | 22:55 | 23:20 | 23:40 | 00:00 |
Roseburn, after Ormidale Terrace | 21:01 | 21:31 | 22:01 | 22:31 | 22:56 | 23:21 | 23:41 | 00:01 |
Roseburn Gardens (opp) | 21:02 | 21:32 | 22:02 | 22:32 | 22:57 | 23:22 | 23:42 | 00:02 |
Wester Coates (E-bound) | 21:03 | 21:33 | 22:03 | 22:33 | 22:58 | 23:23 | 23:43 | 00:03 |
Coates, after Magdala Crescent | 21:03 | 21:33 | 22:03 | 22:33 | 22:58 | 23:23 | 23:43 | 00:03 |
Haymarket Station (Stop HB) | 21:04 | 21:34 | 22:04 | 22:34 | 22:59 | 23:24 | 23:44 | 00:04 |
West End Shandwick Place (Stop SC) | 21:08 | 21:38 | 22:08 | 22:38 | 23:03 | 23:28 | 23:48 | 00:08 |
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PD) | 21:10 | 21:40 | 22:10 | 22:40 | 23:05 | 23:30 | 23:50 | 00:10 |
Edinburgh George Street (Assembly Rooms) (Stop GG) | 21:12 | 21:42 | 22:12 | 22:42 | 23:07 | 23:32 | 23:52 | 00:12 |
Edinburgh George Street (Assembly Rooms) (Stop GS) | 21:13 | 21:43 | 22:13 | 22:43 | 23:08 | 23:33 | 23:53 | 00:13 |
Edinburgh - Ingliston Showground
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS)
More information
Lothian Buses
- Website
- www.lothianbuses.com
- @on_lothianbuses
Exact cash fare accepted