bustimes.org

NH1 - Brighouse Bus Stn - North Halifax Grammar School

A service operated by First West Yorkshire Ltd

Map

Outbound

Brighouse Bus Station stand C 07:22
Brighouse, opp Bradford Road Tesco 07:24
Brighouse, opp Bradford Road Police Station 07:25
Brighouse, at Bradford Road Cross St 07:26
Brighouse, opp Bradford Rd Elm Terrace 07:28
Bailiff Bridge Bradford Road Hoyle House Beck (N-bound) 07:29
Bailiff Bridge Bradford Rd Summerfield Avenue (N-bound) 07:30
Bailiff Bridge (stop B) 07:31
Bailiff Bridge (stop D) 07:32
Lightcliffe, before Wakefield Rd Smith House Lane 07:32
Lightcliffe Wakefield Rd Ripley Street 07:33
Lightcliffe, at Wakefield Rd Stoney Lane 07:34
Lightcliffe Wakefield Rd St Matthew's Church 07:35
Lightcliffe Wakefield Road J & I School 07:36
Lightcliffe, adj Wakefield Rd St Giles Road 07:37
Hipperholme Wakefield Rd Victoria Road (stop) 07:38
Hipperholme Wakefield Rd Roydlands Terrace 07:39
Hipperholme Crossroads Wakefield Road 07:39
Hipperholme, adj Halifax Road Tanhouse Hill 07:40
Hipperholme Halifax Road Watergate 07:40
Hipperholme Halifax Road The Maltings 07:42
Hipperholme, opp Halifax Road Woodland Lodge 07:43
Stump Cross, adj Leeds Road Break Neck 07:44
Stump Cross, opp Lower Brear Farm 07:44
Stump Cross, opp Leeds Rd Park Terrace 07:46
Stump Cross, after Godley Lane Leeds Rd 07:48
Stump Cross, opp Godley Lane Shibden Park Garage 07:49
Claremount Godley Road Birdcage 07:51
Claremount, opp New Bank Prospect Street 07:52
Lee Mount Ovenden Rd Wheatley Lane 08:00
Lee Mount Ovenden Rd Lentilfield Street 08:01
Ovenden Rd Grove Avenue 08:02
Ovenden Rd Stoney Lane 08:03
Ovenden, adj Shay Lane Smiths Ter 08:04
Ovenden Shay Lane Churn Milk Ln 08:04
Holmfield Shay Lane Blackmires (N-bound) 08:05
Holmfield, adj Shay Lane Beechwood Rd 08:06
Holmfield Shay Lane Heathy Ln 08:06
Holmfield Holdsworth Rd Brow Lane 08:07
Holmfield Holdsworth Rd Laurel Bank Close 08:08
Illingworth Moor Bottom Rd Whitley Drive (W-bound) 08:09
Illingworth North Halifax Grammar (Stand B) 08:10

Inbound

Illingworth North Halifax Grammar (Stand B) 15:00
15:10
Illingworth Moor Bottom Road (S-bound) 15:10
Illingworth Keighley Rd Back Lane 15:13
Illingworth Keighley Rd Cousin Lane 15:13
Illingworth Keighley Road Queens Head Tavern 15:14
Illingworth, opp Keighley Rd Beechwood Road 15:15
Ovenden Keighley Road Club Ln (S-bound) 15:16
Ovenden Keighley Rd Jubilee Street North 15:16
Ovenden Keighley Road Shay Ln 15:17
Ovenden Road Athol Mount 15:17
Ovenden Rd Old Lane 15:17
Lee Mount, opp Ovenden Rd Lentilfield Street 15:18
Lee Mount Ovenden Rd Ovenden Way 15:19
Claremount, adj New Bank Prospect Street 15:24
Claremount, adj Godley Lane The Incline 15:25
Stump Cross, o/s Godley Lane Shibden Park Garage 15:26
Stump Cross, before Godley Lane Leeds Rd 15:27
Stump Cross Leeds Rd Bradford Road 15:27
Stump Cross, adj Leeds Rd Park Terrace 15:28
Stump Cross, adj Lower Brear Farm 15:29
Stump Cross, opp Leeds Road Break Neck 15:29
Hipperholme Halifax Road Woodfield Lodge 15:29
Hipperholme Halifax Road The Maltings (E-bound) 15:30
Hipperholme Halifax Rd Lane Ends Green 15:31
Hipperholme, opp Halifax Road Tanhouse Hill 15:32
Hipperholme Crossroads Wakefield Road (E-bound) 15:32
Hipperholme Wakefield Rd Victoria Road 15:33
Lightcliffe Wakefield Rd St Giles Road 15:34
Lightcliffe Wakefield Road J & I School (stop) 15:35
Lightcliffe Wakefield Rd St Matthew's Church (E-bound) 15:35
Lightcliffe, opp Wakefield Rd Stoney Lane 15:36
Lightcliffe Wakefield Rd Ripley Street (stop) 15:37
Lightcliffe, opp Wakefield Rd Smith House Lane 15:38
Bailiff Bridge (stop C) 15:39
Bailiff Bridge (stop A) 15:40
Bailiff Bridge Bradford Rd Summerfield Avenue (S-bound) 15:40
Bailiff Bridge Bradford Road Hoyle House Beck 15:41
Brighouse, at Bradford Rd Elm Terrace 15:42
Brighouse, opp Bradford Road Cross St 15:43
Brighouse, at Bradford Road Police Station 15:44
Brighouse, nr Bradford Road Tesco 15:45
Brighouse Bus Station stand C 15:47

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

First West Yorkshire Ltd