bustimes.org

NH1 - Brighouse - North Halifax Grammar

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Brighouse to North Halifax Grammar

Brighouse Bus Station stand D 07:22
Brighouse, opp Bradford Road Tesco 07:23
Brighouse, opp Bradford Road Police Station 07:25
Brighouse, at Bradford Road Cross St 07:26
Brighouse, opp Bradford Rd Elm Terrace 07:28
Bailiff Bridge Bradford Road Hoyle House Beck (N-bound) 07:29
Bailiff Bridge Bradford Rd Summerfield Avenue (N-bound) 07:30
Bailiff Bridge (stop B) 07:32
Bailiff Bridge (stop D) 07:32
Lightcliffe, before Wakefield Rd Smith House Lane 07:32
Lightcliffe Wakefield Rd Ripley Street 07:34
Lightcliffe, at Wakefield Rd Stoney Lane 07:34
Lightcliffe Wakefield Rd St Matthew's Church 07:35
Lightcliffe Wakefield Road J & I School 07:36
Lightcliffe, adj Wakefield Rd St Giles Road 07:37
Hipperholme Wakefield Rd Victoria Road (stop) 07:38
Hipperholme Wakefield Rd Roydlands Terrace 07:39
Hipperholme Crossroads Wakefield Road 07:39
Hipperholme, adj Halifax Road Tanhouse Hill 07:40
Hipperholme Halifax Road Watergate 07:40
Hipperholme Halifax Road The Maltings 07:41
Hipperholme, opp Halifax Road Woodland Lodge 07:43
Stump Cross, adj Leeds Road Break Neck 07:44
Stump Cross, opp Lower Brear Farm 07:44
Stump Cross, opp Leeds Rd Park Terrace 07:46
Stump Cross, after Godley Lane Leeds Rd 07:48
Stump Cross, opp Godley Lane Shibden Park Garage 07:49
Claremount Godley Road Birdcage 07:51
Claremount, opp New Bank Prospect Street 07:52
Lee Mount Ovenden Rd Wheatley Lane 08:00
Lee Mount Ovenden Rd Lentilfield Street 08:01
Ovenden Rd Grove Avenue 08:02
Ovenden Rd Stoney Lane 08:03
Ovenden, adj Shay Lane Smiths Ter 08:04
Ovenden Shay Lane Churn Milk Ln 08:04
Holmfield Shay Lane Blackmires (N-bound) 08:05
Holmfield, adj Shay Lane Beechwood Rd 08:06
Holmfield Shay Lane Heathy Ln 08:06
Holmfield Holdsworth Rd Brow Lane 08:07
Holmfield Holdsworth Rd Laurel Bank Close 08:08
Illingworth Moor Bottom Rd Whitley Drive (W-bound) 08:09
Illingworth North Halifax Grammar (Stand B) 08:10

North Halifax Grammar to Brighouse

Illingworth North Halifax Grammar (Stand B) 15:10
Illingworth Moor Bottom Road (S-bound) 15:10
Illingworth Whitehill Road (SW-bound) 15:11
Illingworth Keighley Rd Back Lane 15:13
Illingworth Keighley Rd Cousin Lane 15:13
Illingworth Keighley Road Queens Head Tavern 15:14
Illingworth, opp Keighley Rd Beechwood Road 15:14
Ovenden Keighley Road Club Ln (S-bound) 15:15
Ovenden Keighley Rd Jubilee Street North 15:16
Ovenden Keighley Road Shay Ln 15:16
Ovenden Road Athol Mount 15:17
Ovenden Rd Old Lane 15:17
Lee Mount, opp Ovenden Rd Lentilfield Street 15:18
Lee Mount Ovenden Rd Ovenden Way 15:19
Claremount, adj New Bank Prospect Street 15:24
Claremount, adj Godley Lane The Incline 15:25
Stump Cross, o/s Godley Lane Shibden Park Garage 15:26
Stump Cross, before Godley Lane Leeds Rd 15:27
Stump Cross Leeds Rd Bradford Road 15:27
Stump Cross, adj Leeds Rd Park Terrace 15:28
Stump Cross, adj Lower Brear Farm 15:28
Stump Cross, opp Leeds Road Break Neck 15:29
Hipperholme Halifax Road Woodfield Lodge 15:30
Hipperholme Halifax Road The Maltings (E-bound) 15:30
Hipperholme Halifax Rd Lane Ends Green 15:31
Hipperholme, opp Halifax Road Tanhouse Hill 15:32
Hipperholme Crossroads Wakefield Road (E-bound) 15:32
Hipperholme Wakefield Rd Victoria Road 15:33
Lightcliffe Wakefield Rd St Giles Road 15:34
Lightcliffe Wakefield Road J & I School (stop) 15:35
Lightcliffe Wakefield Rd St Matthew's Church (E-bound) 15:35
Lightcliffe, opp Wakefield Rd Stoney Lane 15:36
Lightcliffe Wakefield Rd Ripley Street (stop) 15:37
Lightcliffe, opp Wakefield Rd Smith House Lane 15:38
Bailiff Bridge (stop C) 15:39
Bailiff Bridge (stop A) 15:40
Bailiff Bridge Bradford Rd Summerfield Avenue (S-bound) 15:40
Bailiff Bridge Bradford Road Hoyle House Beck 15:41
Brighouse, at Bradford Rd Elm Terrace 15:42
Brighouse, opp Bradford Road Cross St 15:43
Brighouse, at Bradford Road Police Station 15:44
Brighouse, nr Bradford Road Tesco 15:45
Brighouse Bus Station stand C 15:47

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 29 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Yorkshire