Bus Times

NS3 - Oxford - Chipping Norton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Oxford Railway Station (Stop R5) 00:35
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D1) 00:37
Oxford Gloucester Green Bus Station (Bay 8) 00:40
Oxford Gloucester Green Bus Station (Bay 8) 00:45
Oxford Magdalen Street (Stop C4) 00:45
Oxford, adj Radcliffe Observatory Quarter 00:47
Oxford, adj Plantation Road 00:47
Oxford, opp Canterbury Road 00:48
Oxford, opp St Margarets Road west 00:48
Oxford, opp Lathbury Road west 00:49
Summertown, opp Beech Croft Road 00:50
Summertown, opp South Parade west 00:51
Summertown, opp Osberton Road 00:51
Summertown, opp Squitchey Lane west 00:51
Summertown, opp Woodstock Close 00:52
Summertown, adj First Turn 00:52
Pear Tree Park & Ride, opp Pear Tree Park and Ride 00:53
Yarnton, opp Great Close Road 00:56
Yarnton, opp The Paddocks 00:58
Yarnton, o/s William Fletcher School 00:58
Yarnton, opp The Garth West 00:59
Yarnton, opp Aysgarth Road 00:59
Yarnton, opp Sandy Lane 01:00
Begbroke, nr The Royal Sun PH 01:03
Begbroke, opp Langford Lane West 01:04
Bladon Roundabout (NW-bound) 01:05
Woodstock, o/s Blenheim Palace 01:08
Woodstock, opp Marlborough Arms 01:09
Old Woodstock, opp Farm End 01:10
Old Woodstock, opp Hill Rise 01:11
Wootton, o/s The Duke of Marlborough PH 01:13
Glympton Turn (opp) 01:14
Over Kiddington, opp Kiddington Turn 01:17
Neat Enstone, o/s Worths Garage 01:20
Enstone Green (opp) 01:21
Enstone, opp The Harrow PH 01:21
Lidstone Turn (adj) 01:23
Southcombe, opp Chalford Oaks 01:25
Southcombe, o/s Chipping Norton Golf Club 01:26
Chipping Norton, adj Trinity Road 01:27
Chipping Norton, adj War Memorial 01:28
Chipping Norton West Street (Stop C) 01:29

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Oxfordshire