bustimes.org

NS3 - Oxford - Chipping Norton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire (SCOX)

Map

Oxford Railway Station (Stop R5) 00:40
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D1) 00:42
Oxford Gloucester Green Bus Station (Bay 8) 00:45
00:47
Oxford Magdalen Street (Stop C4) 00:50
Oxford, adj Radcliffe Observatory Quarter 00:51
Oxford, adj Plantation Road 00:52
Oxford, opp Canterbury Road 00:52
Oxford, opp St Margarets Road west 00:53
Oxford, opp Lathbury Road west 00:54
Summertown, opp Beech Croft Road 00:55
Summertown, opp South Parade west 00:56
Summertown, opp Osberton Road 00:56
Summertown, opp Squitchey Lane west 00:56
Summertown, opp Woodstock Close 00:57
Summertown, adj First Turn 00:57
Pear Tree Park & Ride, opp Pear Tree Park and Ride 00:58
Yarnton, opp Great Close Road 01:01
Yarnton, opp The Paddocks 01:03
Yarnton, o/s William Fletcher School 01:03
Yarnton, opp The Garth West 01:04
Yarnton, opp Aysgarth Road 01:04
Yarnton, opp Sandy Lane 01:05
Begbroke, nr The Royal Sun 01:08
Begbroke, opp Langford Lane West 01:09
Bladon Roundabout (NW-bound) 01:10
Woodstock, opp Park View 01:12
Woodstock, o/s Blenheim Palace 01:13
Woodstock, opp Marlborough Arms 01:14
Old Woodstock, opp Farm End 01:14
Old Woodstock, opp Hill Rise 01:15
Wootton, o/s The Duke of Marlborough 01:17
Glympton Turn (opp) 01:19
Over Kiddington, opp Kiddington Turn 01:22
Neat Enstone, o/s Worths Garage 01:25
Enstone Green (opp) 01:26
Enstone, opp The Harrow 01:26
Lidstone Turn (adj) 01:28
Southcombe, opp Chalford Oaks 01:30
Southcombe, o/s Chipping Norton Golf Club 01:31
Chipping Norton, adj Trinity Road 01:32
Chipping Norton, adj War Memorial 01:33
Chipping Norton West Street (Stop C) 01:34

Timetable data from Stagecoach Oxfordshire, 24 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Oxfordshire (SCOX)