🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

657 - Hindley - Gathurst

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus North West

Map

Hindley Council Offices (Stop A) 07:55
Hindley Health Centre (Stop D) 07:55
Hindley, nr Blackberry Drive 07:56
Hindley, nr Douglas Street 07:57
Platt Bridge, opp Crompton Street 07:59
Platt Bridge, nr Springbank Ind Estate 08:00
Platt Bridge, opp Moss Lane 08:00
Platt Bridge, opp Neville Street 08:01
Platt Bridge King William (Stop D) 08:02
Platt Bridge, opp Millers Lane 08:03
Platt Bridge, opp Wigan Street 08:04
Platt Bridge, opp Abingdon Drive 08:05
Bamfurlong, at Canal Bridge 08:06
Bamfurlong Post Office (o/s) 08:07
Bamfurlong, o/s Bryn Gates Primary School 08:08
Bamfurlong, o/s Bryn Hall 08:10
Bamfurlong, nr Beech Tree Houses 08:10
Stubshaw Cross, nr Riding Lane 08:12
Stubshaw Cross, nr Conway Road 08:12
Stubshaw Cross (nr) 08:13
Stubshaw Cross, nr Golborne Road 08:14
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Bryn Road 08:15
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr The Caledonian 08:16
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Lockett Road 08:18
Bryn, nr Nicol Road 08:18
Bryn Nicol Road (W-bound) 08:20
Bryn, opp Harold Avenue 08:21
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Cansfield Grove 08:22
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Osborne Road 08:23
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Bryn Street 08:24
Ashton-in-Makerfield, o/s Ashton Library 08:25
Ashton-in-Makerfield, o/s Jubilee Park 08:25
Ashton-in-Makerfield Cansfield Grove 08:26
Bryn, nr Old Road 08:27
Bryn Station (Stop A) 08:28
Bryn Cross 08:28
Bryn, opp Dryden Avenue 08:28
N Ashton, opp Primary School 08:29
N Ashton, nr Downall Green Road 08:30
N Ashton, opp Brocstedes Road 08:30
Downall Green, nr Elm Avenue 08:31
Downall Green Rectory Road (NW-bound) 08:31
Downall Green, opp Fernlea Grove 08:32
Seneley Green, opp Smock Lane 08:33
Billinge Road (nr) 08:35
Lower Billinge Lane Farm (opp) 08:36
Chapel Brow, nr Windsor Road 08:37
Chapel Brow, nr Main Street 08:38
Chapel Brow, nr Beacon Road 08:38
Winstanley Park, o/s Winstanley College 08:42
Winstanley Park, o/s Brith 08:42
Orrell, opp Hall Lane 08:43
Orrell Station (Stop A) 08:43
Orrell, nr Church Drive 08:44
Orrell, opp Holgate School 08:45
Orrell Post, opp Linden Avenue 08:46
Orrell Post (Stop A) 08:47
Orrell Post, opp Rydal Avenue 08:47
Orrell Post, opp Derwent Road 08:48
Orrell Post, opp Spring Road 08:48
Gathurst, nr Deanwood Avenue 08:50
Gathurst, opp Ackhurst Lane 08:52
Operates on college days only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus North West