bustimes.org

NX1 - Oxford, Railway Station - Wantage, Market Place

A service operated by Thames Travel

Map

Oxford, Railway Station to Wantage, Market Place

Oxford Railway Station (Stop R3) 00:00 01:00 02:00
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D1) 00:02 01:02 02:02
Oxford New Road (Stop D4) 00:03 01:03 02:03
Oxford St Aldates (Stop H1) 00:10 01:10 02:10
Oxford Police Station (Stop P1) 00:10 01:10 02:10
Oxford, opp Whitehouse Road 00:11 01:11 02:11
Oxford, opp Newton Road 00:12 01:12 02:12
New Hinksey, opp Lake Street 00:12 01:12 02:12
New Hinksey, opp Lincoln Road 00:13 01:13 02:13
New Hinksey, adj Chatham Road 00:13 01:13 02:13
Oxford, o/s Canning Crescent 00:14 01:14 02:14
Redbridge Park & Ride Redbridge Park and Ride (inside) 00:15 01:15 02:15
Abingdon Lodge Hill (S-bound) 00:20 01:20 02:20
Abingdon Peachcroft Roundabout (S-bound) 00:21 01:21 02:21
Northcourt, opp South Avenue 00:21 01:21 02:21
Abingdon, o/s Boundary House 00:22 01:22 02:22
Abingdon, o/s Oxford Road Shops 00:23 01:23 02:23
Our Ladys Abingdon (SW-bound) 00:24 01:24 02:24
Abingdon Vineyard (Stop A10) 00:24 01:24 02:24
Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A4) 00:26 01:26 02:26
Abingdon, opp Conduit Road 00:26 01:26 02:26
Abingdon, opp Victoria Road 00:27 01:27 02:27
Abingdon, opp Community Hospital 00:28 01:28 02:28
Abingdon, opp Fairacres 00:29 01:29 02:29
Marcham, adj Morland Road 00:32 01:32 02:32
Marcham, opp Longfields 00:33 01:33 02:33
Marcham, adj Duffield Place 00:34 01:34 02:34
Marcham, o/s Post Office 00:34 01:34 02:34
Marcham, o/s War Memorial 00:34 01:34 02:34
Frilford, opp Petrol Station 00:36 01:36 02:36
Garford Turn (opp) 00:37 01:37 02:37
Garford, o/s South Oxfordshire Crematorium 00:38 01:38 02:38
East Hanney, opp Ashfields Lane 00:41 01:41 02:41
East Hanney, o/s St James View 00:41 01:41 02:41
East Hanney, o/s The Black Horse 00:42 01:42 02:42
East Hanney, opp The Mulberries 00:42 01:42 02:42
Grove WilliamsF1 Roundabout (SW-bound) 00:45 01:45 02:45
Grove, adj Mayfield Avenue 00:46 01:46 02:46
Grove The Green (S-bound) 00:47 01:47 02:47
Grove, opp Millbrook Square 00:47 01:47 02:47
Grove, opp Bosleys Orchard 00:47 01:47 02:47
Grove, opp Mandhill Close 00:48 01:48 02:48
Grove, opp Wolage Drive 00:49 01:49 02:49
Wantage, opp Health Centre 00:50 01:50 02:50
Wantage, opp Whittington Crescent 00:51 01:51 02:51
Wantage, opp Fitzwaryn School 00:52 01:52 02:52
Wantage Market Place (Stop A) 00:55 01:55 02:55

Wantage, Market Place to Oxford, Railway Station

Wantage Market Place (Stop B) 00:00 01:00
Wantage, o/s Fitzwaryn School 00:02 01:02
Wantage, adj Whittington Crescent 00:03 01:03
Wantage, adj Health Centre 00:05 01:05
Grove, adj Wolage Drive 00:05 01:05
Grove, o/s Mandhill Close 00:06 01:06
Grove, adj Bosleys Orchard 00:07 01:07
Grove, o/s Millbrook Square 00:07 01:07
Grove The Green (NE-bound) 00:08 01:08
Grove, opp Mayfield Avenue 00:08 01:08
Grove WilliamsF1 Roundabout (NE-bound) 00:09 01:09
East Hanney, o/s The Mulberries 00:12 01:12
East Hanney, opp The Black Horse 00:13 01:13
East Hanney, opp St James View 00:13 01:13
East Hanney, adj Ashfields Lane 00:13 01:13
Garford, opp South Oxfordshire Crematorium 00:16 01:16
Garford Turn (adj) 00:17 01:17
Frilford, o/s Petrol Station 00:18 01:18
Marcham, opp War Memorial 00:20 01:20
Marcham, opp Post Office 00:20 01:20
Marcham, opp Duffield Place 00:21 01:21
Marcham, adj Longfields 00:21 01:21
Marcham, opp Morland Road 00:22 01:22
Abingdon, adj Fairacres 00:25 01:25
Abingdon, o/s Community Hospital 00:26 01:26
Abingdon, adj Victoria Road 00:27 01:27
Abingdon, adj Conduit Road 00:28 01:28
Abingdon, o/s Coxeters 00:28 01:28
Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A2) 00:29 01:29
00:30 01:30
Abingdon Vineyard (Stop A11) 00:30 01:30
Our Ladys Abingdon (NE-bound) 00:31 01:31
Abingdon, opp Oxford Road Shops 00:31 01:31
Abingdon, opp Boundary House 00:32 01:32
Northcourt, adj South Avenue 00:33 01:33
Abingdon Peachcroft Roundabout (N-bound) 00:34 01:34
Abingdon Lodge Hill (N-bound) 00:34 01:34
Redbridge Park & Ride Redbridge Park and Ride (inside) 00:41 01:41
Oxford, opp Canning Crescent 00:41 01:41
New Hinksey, opp Chatham Road 00:42 01:42
New Hinksey, adj Lincoln Road 00:42 01:42
New Hinksey, adj Lake Street 00:43 01:43
Oxford, adj Newton Road 00:44 01:44
Oxford, adj Whitehouse Road 00:44 01:44
Oxford Police Station (Stop P2) 00:45 01:45
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 00:45 01:45
Oxford Westgate (Stop E8) 00:48 01:48
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D5) 00:49 01:49
Oxford Railway Station (Stop R3) 00:52 01:52

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/OXBC/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 2 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

Thames Travel