Bus Times

NX2 - Connector - Oxford - Abingdon - Didcot

A bus service operated by Thames Travel

Oxford - Abingdon - Didcot

Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J3) 00:25 01:30 02:30 02:55
Oxford St Aldates (Stop H1) 00:30 01:35 02:35 03:00
Oxford Police Station (Stop P1) 00:31 01:36 02:36 03:01
Oxford, opp Whitehouse Road 00:32 01:37 02:37 03:02
Oxford, opp Newton Road 00:32 01:37 02:37 03:02
New Hinksey, opp Lake Street 00:33 01:38 02:38 03:03
New Hinksey, opp Lincoln Road 00:33 01:38 02:38 03:03
New Hinksey, adj Chatham Road 00:33 01:38 02:38 03:03
Oxford, o/s Canning Crescent 00:34 01:39 02:39 03:04
Redbridge Park & Ride Redbridge Park and Ride (inside) 00:35 01:40 02:40 03:05
Abingdon Lodge Hill (S-bound) 00:40 01:45 02:45 03:10
Abingdon Peachcroft Roundabout (S-bound) 00:41 01:46 02:46 03:11
Northcourt, opp South Avenue 00:41 01:46 02:46 03:11
Abingdon, o/s Boundary House 00:42 01:47 02:47 03:12
Abingdon, o/s Oxford Road Shops 00:43 01:48 02:48 03:13
Our Ladys Abingdon (SW-bound) 00:44 01:49 02:49 03:14
Abingdon Vineyard (Stop A10) 00:45 01:50 02:50 03:15
Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A4) 00:47 01:52 02:52 03:17
Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A4) 00:48 01:53 02:53 03:18
Abingdon, opp Conduit Road 00:49 01:54 02:54 03:19
Abingdon, opp Victoria Road 00:49 01:54 02:54 03:19
Caldecott, adj Ladygrove Paddock 00:50 01:55 02:55 03:20
Caldecott, adj Saxton Road 00:52 01:57 02:57 03:22
Caldecott, adj Morland Gardens 00:53 01:58 02:58 03:23
Drayton Abingdon Road (S-bound) 00:54 01:59 02:59 03:24
Drayton, o/s The Green 00:55 02:00 03:00 03:25
Drayton, adj East Way 00:56 02:01 03:01 03:26
Drayton, adj Haywards Road 00:56 02:01 03:01 03:26
Drayton Steventon Road Bridge (S-bound) 00:57 02:02 03:02 03:27
Steventon, opp Field Gardens 00:58 02:03 03:03 03:28
Steventon, nr The Green 00:59 02:04 03:04 03:29
Steventon, o/s The Cherry Tree PH 01:00 02:05 03:05 03:30
Milton Heights Turn (opp) 01:01 02:06 03:06 03:31
Didcot, adj Red Kite Way 01:07 02:12 03:12 03:37
Didcot Juniper Way (W-bound) 01:07 02:12 03:12 03:37
Harwell, adj Boundary Park Pavilion 01:07 02:12 03:12 03:37
Harwell Asda (S-bound) 01:08 02:13 03:13 03:38
Didcot, adj Holly Lane 01:09 02:14 03:14 03:39
Didcot, opp Community Hospital 01:10 02:15 03:15 03:40
Didcot, o/s Wantage Road Shops 01:11 02:16 03:16 03:41
Didcot, o/s Civic Hall 01:12 02:17 03:17 03:42
Didcot Broadway (Stop B1) 01:13 02:18 03:18 03:43
Didcot Orchard Centre (N-bound) 01:14 02:19 03:19 03:44
Didcot Parkway Station (Stop R3) 01:17 02:22 03:22 03:47
Fridays Only

Didcot - Abingdon - Oxford

Didcot Parkway Station (Stop R1) 00:30 01:30
Didcot Sainsburys (Stop S3) 00:32 01:32
Didcot Orchard Centre (S-bound) 00:33 01:33
Didcot Broadway (Stop B2) 00:34 01:34
Didcot, opp Civic Hall 00:35 01:35
Didcot, opp Wantage Road Shops 00:36 01:36
Didcot, o/s Community Hospital 00:37 01:37
Didcot, opp Holly Lane 00:38 01:38
Harwell Asda (N-bound) 00:39 01:39
Harwell, opp Boundary Park Pavilion 00:39 01:39
Didcot, opp Juniper Way 00:40 01:40
Didcot, opp Red Kite Way 00:41 01:41
Milton Heights Turn (adj) 00:46 01:46
Steventon, opp The Cherry Tree PH 00:48 01:48
Steventon, o/s The Green 00:49 01:49
Steventon, adj Field Gardens 00:49 01:49
Drayton Steventon Road Bridge (N-bound) 00:50 01:50
Drayton, opp Haywards Road 00:51 01:51
Drayton, opp East Way 00:52 01:52
Drayton, opp The Green 00:53 01:53
Drayton Abingdon Road (N-bound) 00:54 01:54
Caldecott, opp Morland Gardens 00:55 01:55
Caldecott, opp Saxton Road 00:56 01:56
Caldecott, opp Ladygrove Paddock 00:57 01:57
Abingdon, adj Victoria Road 00:58 01:58
Abingdon, adj Conduit Road 00:59 01:59
Abingdon, o/s Coxeters 01:00 02:00
Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A2) 01:01 02:01
Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A2) 01:03 02:03
Abingdon Vineyard (Stop A11) 01:04 02:04
Our Ladys Abingdon (NE-bound) 01:04 02:04
Abingdon, opp Oxford Road Shops 01:05 02:05
Abingdon, opp Boundary House 01:06 02:06
Northcourt, adj South Avenue 01:07 02:07
Abingdon Peachcroft Roundabout (N-bound) 01:08 02:08
Abingdon Lodge Hill (N-bound) 01:09 02:09
Redbridge Park & Ride Redbridge Park and Ride (inside) 01:15 02:15
Oxford, opp Canning Crescent 01:16 02:16
New Hinksey, opp Chatham Road 01:16 02:16
New Hinksey, adj Lincoln Road 01:17 02:17
New Hinksey, adj Lake Street 01:17 02:17
Oxford, adj Newton Road 01:18 02:18
Oxford, adj Whitehouse Road 01:18 02:18
Oxford Police Station (Stop P2) 01:19 02:19
Oxford St Aldates (Stop G2) 01:20 02:20
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K3) 01:22 02:22
Fridays Only

More information