bustimes.org

NX40 - River Rapids - Oxford - Wallingford

A bus service operated by Thames Travel

Map

Oxford - Wallingford

Oxford Westgate (Stop E3) 00:05 01:35 03:05
Oxford High Street (Stop T2) 00:07 01:37 03:07
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K2) 00:08 01:38 03:08
Oxford The Plain (SE-bound) 00:09 01:39 03:09
Oxford, adj James Street west 00:10 01:40 03:10
Oxford, adj Henley Street 00:11 01:41 03:11
Oxford, adj Magdalen Road west 00:12 01:42 03:12
Oxford, adj Howard Street west 00:12 01:42 03:12
Iffley, opp Freelands Road 00:13 01:43 03:13
Iffley Turn (opp) 00:14 01:44 03:14
Rose Hill, adj Westbury Crescent 00:15 01:45 03:15
Rose Hill Parade (opp) 00:15 01:45 03:15
Littlemore, o/s The George 00:18 01:48 03:18
Littlemore, opp Mental Health Centre 00:18 01:48 03:18
Sandford-on-Thames, opp Heyford Hill Lane 00:18 01:48 03:18
Sandford-on-Thames, adj Rock Farm Lane 00:19 01:49 03:19
Sandford-on-Thames, opp Catherine Wheel 00:20 01:50 03:20
Nuneham Courtenay North End (SE-bound) 00:24 01:54 03:24
Nuneham Courtenay, adj Baldon Lane 00:25 01:55 03:25
Nuneham Courtenay Golden Ball Roundabout (SE-bound) 00:26 01:56 03:26
Berinsfield A4074 Layby (SE-bound) 00:28 01:58 03:28
Dorchester Bypass (SE-bound) 00:29 01:59 03:29
Shillingford, opp The Kingfisher 00:32 02:02 03:32
Shillingford Henley Road Roundabout (SE-bound) 00:32 02:02 03:32
Benson, opp Marina 00:36 02:06 03:36
Preston Crowmarsh, opp Benson Lane 00:37 02:07 03:37
Crowmarsh Gifford, adj Meadow Lane 00:39 02:09 03:39
Crowmarsh Gifford, adj Home Farm 00:39 02:09 03:39
Crowmarsh Gifford, opp Church 00:40 02:10 03:40
Wallingford Market Place (Stop C) 00:44 02:14 03:44

Wallingford - Oxford

Wallingford Market Place (Stop A) 00:10 00:48 02:18
Crowmarsh Gifford, adj Church 00:13 00:51 02:21
Crowmarsh Gifford, opp Village Hall 00:13 00:51 02:21
Preston Crowmarsh Howbery Park (entrance) 00:14 00:52 02:22
Benson, adj Marina 00:18 00:56 02:26
Shillingford Henley Road Roundabout (NW-bound) 00:20 00:58 02:28
Shillingford, o/s The Kingfisher 00:21 00:59 02:29
Dorchester Bypass (NW-bound) 00:23 01:01 02:31
Berinsfield A4074 Layby (NW-bound) 00:25 01:03 02:33
Nuneham Courtenay Golden Ball Roundabout (NW-bound) 00:26 01:04 02:34
Nuneham Courtenay, opp Baldon Lane 00:28 01:06 02:36
Nuneham Courtenay North End (NW-bound) 00:28 01:06 02:36
Sandford-on-Thames, o/s Catherine Wheel 00:31 01:09 02:39
Sandford-on-Thames, opp Rock Farm Lane 00:31 01:09 02:39
Sandford-on-Thames, adj Heyford Hill Lane 00:32 01:10 02:40
Littlemore, o/s Mental Health Centre 00:32 01:10 02:40
Littlemore, opp The George 00:33 01:11 02:41
Littlemore, adj Dudgeon Drive 00:33 01:11 02:41
Rose Hill Parade (o/s) 00:35 01:13 02:43
Rose Hill, adj Courtland Road 00:35 01:13 02:43
Rose Hill, opp Westbury Crescent 00:36 01:14 02:44
Iffley Turn (adj) 00:37 01:15 02:45
Iffley Henley Avenue (NW-bound) 00:37 01:15 02:45
Iffley, adj Freelands Road 00:38 01:16 02:46
Oxford, opp Howard Street west 00:39 01:17 02:47
Oxford, opp Magdalen Road west 00:40 01:18 02:48
Oxford, opp Henley Street 00:40 01:18 02:48
Oxford, opp James Street west 00:41 01:19 02:49
Oxford The Plain (NW-bound) 00:42 01:20 02:50
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J3) 00:45 01:23 02:53
Oxford High Street (Stop L3) 00:46 01:24 02:54
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 00:48 01:26 02:56
Oxford Westgate (Stop E3) 00:52 01:30 03:00

Timetable data from Oxford Bus Company, 15 November 2021

Similar services

Thames Travel