bustimes.org

OB8 - Oxford - Barton/Risinghurst

A service operated by Oxford Bus Company

Map

Barton/Risinghurst - Oxford

Barton, opp Edgecombe Road 04:5405:2405:4406:0106:2106:4006:5507:0807:2207:3607:5008:0408:1908:3508:51then every 15 minutes until14:5115:0615:2115:3715:5216:0716:2316:39then every 15 minutes until17:5418:0918:2418:3818:5219:19then every 20 minutes until22:59
Barton Wick Close (W-bound) 04:5505:2505:4506:0206:2206:4106:5607:0907:2307:3707:5108:0508:2008:3608:5214:5215:0715:2215:3815:5316:0816:2416:4017:5518:1018:2518:3918:5319:2023:00
Barton Village Road (NW-bound) 04:5605:2605:4606:0306:2306:4206:5707:1007:2407:3807:5208:0608:2108:3708:5314:5315:0815:2315:3915:5416:0916:2516:4117:5618:1118:2618:4018:5419:2123:01
Barton, opp Atkinson Close 04:5705:2705:4706:0406:2406:4306:5807:1107:2507:3907:5308:0708:2208:3808:5414:5415:0915:2415:4015:5516:1016:2616:4217:5718:1218:2718:4118:5519:2123:01
Barton, adj Poundfield Close 04:5805:2805:4806:0506:2506:4406:5907:1307:2707:4107:5508:0908:2408:4008:5614:5615:1115:2615:4215:5716:1216:2816:4417:5918:1418:2918:4318:5719:2223:02
Barton Underhill Circus (E-bound) 04:5905:2905:4906:0606:2606:4507:0007:1407:2807:4207:5608:1008:2508:4108:5714:5715:1215:2715:4315:5816:1316:2916:4518:0018:1518:3018:4418:5819:2323:03
Barton Stowford Road (E-bound) 05:0005:3005:5006:0706:2706:4607:0107:1507:2907:4307:5708:1108:2608:4208:5814:5815:1315:2815:4415:5916:1416:3016:4618:0118:1618:3118:4518:5919:2423:04
Barton Stowford Road (E-bound) 06:10 06:30 06:49 07:04 07:18 07:32 07:46 08:00 08:14 08:29 08:45 09:01 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:33 16:49 18:04 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:06 19:26 23:06
Barton, opp Routh Road 05:0005:3005:5006:1006:3006:4907:0507:1907:3307:4708:0108:1508:3008:4609:0215:0215:1715:3215:4816:0316:1816:3416:4918:0418:1818:3318:4819:0619:2623:06
Barton, opp Humfrey Road 05:0105:3105:5106:1106:3106:5007:0607:2007:3507:4908:0308:1708:3208:4709:0315:0315:1815:3315:4916:0416:1916:3516:5018:0518:1918:3418:4919:0719:2723:07
Barton, opp Claymond Road 05:0205:3205:5206:1206:3206:5107:0707:2207:3707:5108:0508:1908:3408:4909:0515:0515:1915:3415:5016:0516:2016:3616:5218:0718:2118:3618:5119:0919:2923:09
Barton, opp Malford Road 05:0205:3205:5206:1206:3206:5207:0807:2207:3807:5208:0608:2008:3508:5009:0615:0615:2015:3515:5116:0616:2116:3716:5218:0718:2118:3618:5119:0919:2923:09
Barton, opp Bayswater Road Church 05:0305:3305:5306:1306:3306:5307:0907:2407:4007:5408:0808:2208:3708:5209:0815:0815:2215:3715:5316:0816:2316:3916:5418:0918:2318:3818:5319:1119:3123:11
Headington Green Road Roundabout (W-bound) 05:0405:3405:5406:1406:3406:5507:1107:2607:4307:5708:1108:2508:4008:5409:1015:1015:2415:3915:5516:1016:2516:4116:5518:1018:2418:3918:5419:1219:3223:12
Headington, adj Gladstone Road 05:0505:3505:5506:1506:3506:5607:1207:2807:4507:5908:1308:2708:4208:5609:1215:1215:2515:4015:5616:1116:2616:4216:5718:1218:2618:4118:5619:1419:3423:14
Headington, adj Wharton Road 05:0605:3605:5606:1606:3606:5707:1407:2907:4708:0108:1508:2908:4408:5809:1315:1315:2615:4115:5716:1216:2716:4316:5818:1318:2718:4218:5719:1519:3523:15
Headington Shops (Stop HS2) 05:0805:3805:5806:1806:3806:5907:1607:3207:5008:0408:1808:3208:4709:0109:1615:1615:2915:4416:0016:1516:3016:4617:0018:1518:2918:4418:5919:1719:3723:17
Headington, opp Sandfield Road 05:0805:3805:5806:1806:3806:5907:1607:3307:5108:0508:1908:3308:4809:0209:1715:1715:3015:4516:0116:1616:3116:4717:0118:1618:3018:4519:0019:1819:3823:18
Headington School (Stop B9) 05:0905:3905:5906:1906:3907:0007:1807:3407:5208:0708:2108:3508:5009:0409:1815:1915:3215:4716:0316:1816:3316:4917:0318:1818:3218:4619:0119:1919:3923:19
Headington Brookes University (Stop B5) 05:1005:4006:0006:2006:4007:0107:1907:3607:5408:0908:2308:3708:5209:0609:2015:2115:3415:4916:0516:2016:3516:5117:0518:2018:3418:4819:0319:2119:4123:21
St Clements, adj Glebe Street 05:1205:4206:0206:2306:4307:0407:2307:4007:5808:1308:2708:4108:5609:1009:2515:2515:3815:5316:0916:2416:3916:5517:0918:2418:3818:5219:0719:2519:4523:25
St Clements Street (Stop C) 05:1205:4206:0306:2306:4307:0407:2407:4107:5908:1408:2808:4208:5709:1109:2615:2615:3915:5416:1016:2516:4016:5617:1018:2518:3918:5319:0819:2619:4623:26
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J1) 05:1305:4306:0506:2606:4607:0707:2707:4408:0208:1808:3208:4609:0109:1509:3015:3015:4315:5816:1416:2916:4417:0017:1418:2918:4318:5619:1119:2919:4923:29
Oxford High Street (Stop L3) 05:1405:4406:0606:2706:4707:0807:2807:4608:0408:2008:3408:4809:0309:1709:3215:3215:4516:0016:1616:3116:4617:0217:1618:3118:4518:5819:1319:3119:5123:31
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 06:2906:4907:1007:3107:4908:0708:2308:3708:5109:0609:2009:3515:3515:4816:0316:1916:3416:4917:0517:1918:3418:4819:0119:1619:3419:5423:34

Oxford - Barton/Risinghurst

Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S2) 05:2505:55then every 20 minutes until06:5507:1507:3507:5508:1208:27then every 15 minutes until09:1209:26then every 15 minutes until14:2614:4114:5615:11then every 15 minutes until15:5616:11then every 15 minutes until17:5618:1018:2418:3818:5219:0619:20then every 20 minutes until22:4023:0023:2023:40
Oxford High Street (Stop T2) 05:2605:5606:5607:1607:3707:5708:1408:2909:1409:2814:2814:4414:5915:1415:5916:1417:5918:1318:2718:4018:5419:0819:2222:4223:0223:2223:42
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K4) 05:2705:5706:5707:1707:3707:5708:1408:3009:1509:2914:2914:4515:0015:1516:0016:1518:0018:1418:2818:4218:5519:0919:2322:4323:0323:2323:43
St Clements Street (Stop A) 05:2905:5906:5907:1907:4008:0008:1708:3409:1909:3314:3314:4915:0415:1916:0416:1918:0418:1818:3218:4518:5819:1219:2622:4623:0623:2623:46
St Clements, opp South Park 05:3006:0007:0007:2007:4108:0108:1808:3509:2009:3414:3414:5115:0615:2116:0616:2118:0618:2018:3418:4718:5919:1319:2722:4723:0723:2723:47
Headington Brookes University (Stop B2) 05:3206:0307:0307:2307:4408:0408:2108:3909:2409:3814:3814:5515:1015:2616:1116:2618:1118:2518:3918:5119:0319:1719:3122:5123:1123:3123:51
Headington School (Stop B8) 05:3206:0307:0307:2307:4508:0508:2208:4009:2509:3914:3914:5615:1115:2716:1216:2718:1218:2618:4018:5219:0419:1819:3222:5223:1223:3223:52
Headington, adj Sandfield Road 05:3306:0407:0407:2407:4608:0608:2308:4109:2609:4014:4014:5715:1215:2816:1316:2818:1318:2718:4118:5319:0519:1919:3322:5323:1323:3323:53
Headington Shops (Stop HS6) 05:3506:0607:0607:2607:4808:0808:2508:4309:2809:4214:4214:5915:1415:3016:1516:3018:1518:2918:4318:5519:0719:2119:3522:5523:1523:3523:55
Headington, opp Wharton Road 05:3606:0707:0707:2707:4908:0908:2608:4409:2909:4314:4315:0015:1515:3116:1616:3218:1718:3118:4518:5619:0819:2219:3622:5623:1623:3623:56
Headington, opp Gladstone Road 05:3706:0807:0807:2907:5108:1108:2808:4609:3109:4514:4515:0215:1715:3316:1816:3418:1918:3318:4718:5819:0919:2319:3722:5723:1723:3723:57
Headington Green Road Roundabout (E-bound) 05:3706:0807:0807:3007:5208:1208:2908:4709:3209:4614:4615:0315:1815:3416:1916:3618:2118:3518:4918:5919:1019:2319:3722:5723:1723:3723:57
Barton, opp Edgecombe Road 05:3906:1007:1007:3307:5508:1508:3208:5009:3509:4914:4915:0615:2115:3716:2216:3918:2418:3818:5219:0119:1219:2519:3922:5923:1923:3923:59
Barton Wick Close (W-bound) 19:0219:2623:2023:4000:00
Barton Village Road (NW-bound) 19:0319:2723:2123:4100:01
Barton, opp Atkinson Close 19:0419:2723:2123:4100:01
Barton, adj Poundfield Close 19:0619:2823:2223:4200:02
Barton Underhill Circus (E-bound) 19:0719:2923:2323:4300:03
Barton Stowford Road (E-bound) 19:0819:3023:2423:4400:04
Barton, opp Routh Road 19:0819:3023:2423:4400:04
Barton, opp Humfrey Road 19:0919:3123:2523:4500:05
Barton, opp Claymond Road 19:0919:3123:2523:4500:05
Barton, opp Malford Road 19:1019:3223:2623:4600:06
Barton, opp Bayswater Road Church 19:1119:3323:2723:4700:07

Timetable data from Stagecoach Oxfordshire, 19 October 2020

Similar services

Oxford Bus Company