Bus Times

OX3 - Oxford United - Witney - Carterton

A bus service operated by Thames Travel

Carterton - Witney - Oxford United

Carterton, opp Teasel Way 10:07 13:07 17:52
Carterton, opp Bluebell Way 10:07 13:07 17:52
Carterton, opp Broadshires Health Centre 10:09 13:09 17:54
Carterton, adj Stanmore Crescent 10:10 13:10 17:55
Carterton, opp Dove Trees 10:11 13:11 17:56
Carterton, opp Rock Road 10:13 13:13 17:58
Carterton Crossroads (NE-bound) 10:15 13:15 18:00
Carterton, opp Wycombe Way 10:15 13:15 18:00
Brize Norton, nr Church 10:20 13:20 18:05
Brize Norton Elm Grove (NE-bound) 10:20 13:20 18:05
Curbridge, opp Well Lane 10:23 13:23 18:08
Curbridge, opp Manor Farm 10:24 13:24 18:09
Witney Thorney Leys (NE-bound) 10:26 13:26 18:11
Witney, opp Abbey Road 10:27 13:27 18:12
Witney, adj Mountfield Road 10:28 13:28 18:13
Witney, adj Blenheim Drive 10:29 13:29 18:14
Witney, o/s Burwell Shops 10:30 13:30 18:15
Witney Ducklington Lane (N-bound) 10:31 13:31 18:16
Witney, o/s Bus Garage 10:33 13:33 18:18
Witney, adj Holloway Road 10:33 13:33 18:18
Witney Market Square (Stop C) 10:35 13:35 18:20
Witney High Street (NE-bound) 10:35 13:35 18:20
Witney Staple Hall (SE-bound) 10:36 13:36 18:21
Witney, o/s King Georges Field 10:37 13:37 18:22
Witney, opp Church Lane 10:37 13:37 18:22
Shores Green A40 Slip Road (NE-bound) 10:40 13:40 18:25
Eynsham, opp The Evenlode PH 10:47 13:47 18:32
Eynsham, opp Old Witney Road 10:48 13:48 18:33
Eynsham, o/s Bartholomew School 10:48 13:48 18:33
Eynsham Acre End Street (E-bound) 10:49 13:49 18:34
Eynsham, opp Swan Hotel 10:49 13:49 18:34
Eynsham Church (opp) 10:50 13:50 18:35
Eynsham, o/s The Talbot PH 10:51 13:51 18:36
Swinford Bridge (S-bound) 10:53 13:53 18:38
Farmoor Oxford Road (o/s 6) 10:56 13:56 18:41
Farmoor, opp Mayfield Road 10:56 13:56 18:41
Farmoor, o/s Oaken Holt House 10:58 13:58 18:43
Botley, opp Nobles Lane 11:01 14:01 18:46
Botley, adj Grange Court 11:02 14:02 18:47
Botley, opp Third Acre Rise 11:03 14:03 18:48
Botley, adj Deanfield Road 11:03 14:03 18:48
Botley, adj Tilbury Lane 11:04 14:04 18:49
Botley, opp Elms Parade Shops 11:05 14:05 18:50
Littlemore, o/s Kassam Stadium 11:30 14:30 19:15
OUFC home matches (12 noon kick-off)
OUFC home matches (3 pm kick-off)

Oxford United - Witney - Carterton

Littlemore, o/s Kassam Stadium 14:05 17:05 21:55
N Hinksey, adj Raleigh Park Road 14:26s 17:26s 22:16s
N Hinksey, adj Yarnells Hill 14:27s 17:27s 22:17s
Botley Westminster Way (NW-bound) 14:29s 17:29s 22:19s
Botley, o/s Elms Parade Shops 14:30s 17:30s 22:20s
Botley, opp Tilbury Lane 14:30s 17:30s 22:20s
Botley, opp Deanfield Road 14:30s 17:30s 22:20s
Botley, adj Third Acre Rise 14:31s 17:31s 22:21s
Botley, opp Grange Court 14:31s 17:31s 22:21s
Botley, adj Nobles Lane 14:32s 17:32s 22:22s
Farmoor, opp Oaken Holt House 14:34s 17:34s 22:24s
Farmoor, adj Mayfield Road 14:36s 17:36s 22:26s
Farmoor Oxford Road (o/s 4) 14:36s 17:36s 22:26s
Swinford Bridge (N-bound) 14:38s 17:38s 22:28s
Eynsham, opp The Talbot PH 14:39s 17:39s 22:29s
Eynsham Church (o/s) 14:41s 17:41s 22:31s
Eynsham, o/s Swan Hotel 14:41s 17:41s 22:31s
Eynsham Acre End Street (W-bound) 14:42s 17:42s 22:32s
Eynsham, opp Bartholomew School 14:42s 17:42s 22:32s
Eynsham, adj Old Witney Road 14:43s 17:43s 22:33s
Eynsham, o/s The Evenlode PH 14:44s 17:44s 22:34s
High Cogges A40 Slip Road (SW-bound) 14:54s 17:54s 22:44s
Witney, adj Cogges Hill Road 14:56s 17:56s 22:46s
Witney, adj Church Lane 14:57s 17:57s 22:47s
Witney, opp King Georges Field 14:57s 17:57s 22:47s
Witney Staple Hall (NW-bound) 14:58s 17:58s 22:48s
Witney High Street (SW-bound) 15:00s 18:00s 22:50s
Witney Market Square (Stop B) 15:01s 18:01s 22:51s
Witney Market Square (Stop B) 15:05s 18:05s 22:55s
Witney, opp Holloway Road 15:05s 18:05s 22:55s
Witney, opp Bus Garage 15:06s 18:06s 22:56s
Witney Ducklington Lane (S-bound) 15:07s 18:07s 22:57s
Witney, opp Burwell Shops 15:08s 18:08s 22:58s
Witney, opp Blenheim Drive 15:08s 18:08s 22:58s
Witney, opp Mountfield Road 15:09s 18:09s 22:59s
Witney, adj Abbey Road 15:09s 18:09s 22:59s
Witney Thorney Leys (SW-bound) 15:10s 18:10s 23:00s
Curbridge, o/s Manor Farm 15:12s 18:12s 23:02s
Curbridge, adj Well Lane 15:13s 18:13s 23:03s
Brize Norton Elm Grove (SW-bound) 15:16s 18:16s 23:06s
Brize Norton, opp Church 15:17s 18:17s 23:07s
Carterton, adj Wycombe Way 15:21s 18:21s 23:11s
Carterton, adj Peel Place 15:23s 18:23s 23:13s
Carterton, adj Dove Trees 15:24s 18:24s 23:14s
Carterton, opp Stanmore Crescent 15:24s 18:24s 23:14s
Carterton, o/s Broadshires Health Centre 15:25s 18:25s 23:15s
Carterton, adj Bluebell Way 15:26s 18:26s 23:16s
Carterton, adj Teasel Way 15:27 18:27 23:17
Departs 20 mins after final whistle (times vary)

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Thames Travel