Bus Times

OX7 - Oxford United - Headington - Kidlington

A bus service operated by Thames Travel

Kidlington - Headington - Oxford United

Kidlington, opp Andersons Close 10:25 13:25 18:10
Kidlington, adj Fernhill Close 10:25 13:25 18:10
Kidlington, opp Osborne Close 10:27 13:27 18:12
Kidlington, adj Broad Close 10:27 13:27 18:12
Kidlington, opp Treeground Place 10:28 13:28 18:13
Kidlington, opp Churchill Road 10:30 13:30 18:15
Kidlington Gosford Hill (S-bound) 10:31 13:31 18:16
Garden City (S-bound) 10:32 13:32 18:17
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop D) 10:34 13:34 18:19
Cutteslowe, opp Jordan Hill 10:37 13:37 18:22
Cutteslowe, opp Five Mile Drive 10:38 13:38 18:23
Cutteslowe, adj Harefields 10:39 13:39 18:24
Summertown, opp Upland Park Road 10:40 13:40 18:25
Summertown, opp Squitchey Lane east 10:41 13:41 18:26
Summertown, adj Hamilton Road 10:42 13:42 18:27
Summertown Shops (Stop C) 10:43 13:43 18:28
Summertown, opp Thorncliffe Road 10:43 13:43 18:28
Summertown, adj Ferry Pool Road 10:44 13:44 18:29
Summertown, o/s Cherwell School 10:44 13:44 18:29
Marston Cherwell Drive (SE-bound) 10:51 13:51 18:36
Marston, opp Ewin Close 10:52 13:52 18:37
Northway, adj Copse Lane 10:53 13:53 18:38
Northway, adj Bowness Avenue 10:54 13:54 18:39
Northway, adj Snowdon Mede 10:55 13:55 18:40
Headington, adj Fortnam Close 10:57 13:57 18:42
Headington School (opp) 10:59 13:59 18:44
Headington, adj Sandfield Road 11:01 14:01 18:46
Headington Shops (Stop HS1) 11:02 14:02 18:47
Headington Shops (Stop HS3) 11:03 14:03 18:48
Headington Quarry, adj Margaret Road 11:04 14:04 18:49
Headington Nuffield Orthopaedic Centre (Stop N6) 11:06 14:06 18:51
Wood Farm, opp Peat Moors 11:08 14:08 18:53
Wood Farm, opp Cinnaminta Road 11:10 14:10 18:55
Cowley, nr Corner House 11:12 14:12 18:57
Cowley, o/s Paul Kent Hall 11:12 14:12 18:57
Cowley, opp Barracks Lane 11:13 14:13 18:58
Cowley, opp Crescent Hall 11:14 14:14 18:59
Cowley, adj Fern Hill Road 11:16 14:16 19:01
Cowley Garsington Road (SE-bound) 11:17 14:17 19:02
Cowley, o/s The Longwall PH 11:19 14:19 19:04
Littlemore, o/s Kassam Stadium 11:30 14:30 19:15
OUFC home matches (12 noon kick-off)
OUFC home matches (3 pm kick-off)

Oxford United - Headington - Kidlington

Littlemore, o/s Kassam Stadium 14:05 17:05 21:50
Cowley, opp The Longwall PH 14:16s 17:16s 22:01s
Cowley Garsington Road (NW-bound) 14:17s 17:17s 22:02s
Cowley, opp Fern Hill Road 14:18s 17:18s 22:03s
Cowley, o/s Crescent Hall 14:19s 17:19s 22:04s
Cowley, adj Barracks Lane 14:21s 17:21s 22:06s
Cowley, opp Paul Kent Hall 14:21s 17:21s 22:06s
Cowley, opp Corner House 14:23s 17:23s 22:08s
Wood Farm, adj Cinnaminta Road 14:24s 17:24s 22:09s
Wood Farm, adj Peat Moors 14:25s 17:25s 22:10s
Headington Nuffield Orthopaedic Centre (Stop N5) 14:27s 17:27s 22:12s
Headington Quarry, opp Margaret Road 14:28s 17:28s 22:13s
Headington Shops (Stop HS2) 14:30s 17:30s 22:15s
Headington, opp Sandfield Road 14:30s 17:30s 22:15s
Headington School (o/s) 14:31s 17:31s 22:16s
Headington, opp Fortnam Close 14:32s 17:32s 22:17s
Northway, opp Snowdon Mede 14:33s 17:33s 22:18s
Northway, opp Bowness Avenue 14:34s 17:34s 22:19s
Northway, opp Copse Lane 14:34s 17:34s 22:19s
Marston, adj Ewin Close 14:35s 17:35s 22:20s
Marston Cherwell Drive (NW-bound) 14:36s 17:36s 22:21s
Summertown, opp Cherwell School 14:39s 17:39s 22:24s
Summertown Shops (Stop B) 14:41s 17:41s 22:26s
Summertown, adj South Parade east 14:41s 17:41s 22:26s
Summertown, opp Hamilton Road 14:42s 17:42s 22:27s
Summertown, adj Squitchey Lane east 14:42s 17:42s 22:27s
Summertown, adj Upland Park Road 14:43s 17:43s 22:28s
Cutteslowe, opp Harefields 14:44s 17:44s 22:29s
Cutteslowe, adj Five Mile Drive 14:44s 17:44s 22:29s
Cutteslowe, o/s Jordan Hill 14:45s 17:45s 22:30s
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop E) 14:47s 17:47s 22:32s
Garden City (N-bound) 14:49s 17:49s 22:34s
Kidlington, opp Fairfax Road 14:49s 17:49s 22:34s
Kidlington Gosford Hill (N-bound) 14:50s 17:50s 22:35s
Kidlington, adj Churchill Road 14:51s 17:51s 22:36s
Kidlington, adj Treeground Place 14:52s 17:52s 22:37s
Kidlington, opp Broad Close 14:53s 17:53s 22:38s
Kidlington, adj Osborne Close 14:54s 17:54s 22:39s
Kidlington, opp Fernhill Close 14:55s 17:55s 22:40s
Kidlington, adj Andersons Close 14:56 17:56 22:41
Departs 20 mins after final whistle (times vary)

s – sets down only

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information